Bangladesh Tenders - 13 July 2021

70 tenders published in Bangladesh on 13 July 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 13 July 2021, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Energy, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1062849 Procurement of 09 Items spare parts for 10/20/30/50 Ton capacity Mobile Crane of Chittagong Port Authority. Model: Sennebogen 613M/Manitowoc RT-540E/Tadano GR600EX/Manitowoc RT-880 Deadline27 Jul 2021 1062870 Selection of Communication Consultant (Junior) 7 Deadline26 Jul 2021 1062871 Selection of IT System Consultant (Senior) 7 Deadline26 Jul 2021 1062872 Request for Quotation (RFQ) of Brand PC for Modhumoti Bank Limited Deadline04 Aug 2021 1063117 Annual maintenance, repair and replacement of internal electrical wiring, fittings and fixtures of the 20-storey Justice Building (6-units each unit 3500 sq ft) at 67 Kakrail, Dhak Deadline25 Jul 2021 1063118 Construction of Gymnasium Deadline09 Aug 2021 1063120 Construction of Farmer Service Center at Jalilpar , Gopalganj under the Project- Construction of Farmers Training at the Upazilla Level for transfer of Technology(3rd Phase) Deadline25 Jul 2021 1063122 Installation of 39 Nos Deep Tube well 100x38mm with Submersible pump Kahimpur-13 Hoibotpur-13 Churamonkathi-13 & 39 Nos Shallow Tube well 100x38mm Deadline19 Jul 2021 1063123 Engine Overhauling with Necessary Parts Renew/ Repair of Long Boom Excavator No-1. Deadline05 Aug 2021 1063125 Supply of desktop computer, laser printer, scanner, offline 1000VA UPS, Power Extension board/power strip in different upazila. Sadar, Ajmiriganj, Bahubal, Nabiganj, Chunarughat. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1063126 Out Fitting with Necessary Parts Renew/ Repair of Microbus No-51-0357. Deadline05 Aug 2021 1063134 Supply of desktop computer, laser printer, scanner, offline 1000VA UPS, Power Extension board/power strip in different upazila. Sreemagal, Kamalganj, Barlekha, Juri Deadline27 Jul 2021 1063136 Supply of Solenoid Valve For Back Ho Loader No-2 Model-B730. Deadline05 Aug 2021 1063137 Body Cabin denting painting with Necessary Parts Renew/Repair of of Ashok leyland Dump Truck Chassies no 3177 Deadline05 Aug 2021 1063138 Yearly Operation, servicing & maintenance for 6 stages United brand Escalator of OPD-2 at BSMMU, shahbag, Dhaka. Deadline26 Jul 2021 1063140 Yearly Operation, servicing & maintenance for Sigma brand 05 nos. lift (Lift no- 03, 04, 05, 06 & 07) of block Deadline26 Jul 2021 1063142 Yearly Operation, servicing & maintenance for 2 nos.17 stops 1800Kg capacity Sigma Brand lift (Lift no-15 & 16) of block Deadline26 Jul 2021 1063143 Yearly Operation, servicing & maintenance for 2 nos. Sigma brand lift (Lift no-08 & 12) of block Deadline26 Jul 2021 1063144 Construction of 2nd & 3rd Floor of 8-storied foundation Police Ration Store at RMP, Rajshahi. Deadline02 Aug 2021 1063146 Yearly Operation work of 20H.P Electric pump motor set (Along with Standby) for newly built 20 storied residential building No-1,2 & 3,4 of Motijheel Govt. colony. Dhaka. Deadline26 Jul 2021 1063147 Repairing Work By Spare Parts of Skid Stair Loader No-1,2,4. Deadline05 Aug 2021 1063148 Construction of 18 nos Community Based Water Supply scheme by installing 100mm x 50mm dia tubewell with 1.5 hp Submersible Pump at Hatiya Upazilla in noakhali district under PSWSC Deadline26 Jul 2021 1063149 Establishment of 20 bed Isolation unit & 10 bed ICU at Bagerhat District Hospital. Deadline18 Jul 2021 1063150 Yearly Operation & Maintenance of 02 Nos 7.5HP and 02 Nos 5.0HP Pump motor set of Ministry of Industries at Motijheel, Dhaka. Deadline26 Jul 2021 1063151 Construction of 36 nos Community Based Water Supply scheme by installing 100mm x 50mm dia tubewell with 1.5 hp Submersible Pump at Kabirhat & Companigonj Upazilla in noakhali distr Deadline26 Jul 2021 1063153 Yearly Operation, servicing & maintenance for 2 nos. Unite brand lift (Lift no- 09 & 10) of block Deadline26 Jul 2021 1063154 Yearly Operation, servicing & maintenance for 1 no. 06 stops 500Kg capacity Toshiba brand lift (Lift no-02) of block Deadline26 Jul 2021 1063189 Lighting works in the different important government buildings under Bandarban district during the different national days Deadline25 Jul 2021 1063190 Supply , Fitting & Fixing of 800 Kg and 2000 Kg Lift with Related Electrical Works, Air Cooling System and so on for Nagar Bhaban of DSCC. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1063191 Procurement of Viscometers, Thermometers & Centrifuge tubes. Deadline10 Aug 2021 1063192 Construction of 36 nos Community Based Water Supply scheme by installing 100mm x 50mm dia tubewell with 1.5 hp Submersible Pump at Begumgonj & Senbag Upazilla in noakhali district Deadline26 Jul 2021 1063193 Yearly Operation, servicing & maintenance for 1 no.10 stops 1800Kg capacity Toshiba brand lift (Lift no-11) of block Deadline26 Jul 2021 1063194 Improvement of Sapla Bil Porjoton at Uzirpur, Barishal. Deadline26 Jul 2021 1063195 Repair and Renovation works at outdoor COVID-19 vaccine center in Brahmanbaria 250 bed general hospital, Brahmanbaria. Deadline26 Jul 2021 1063196 Body Cabin denting painting outfitting with Necessary Parts Renew/Repair of breakdown truck no 1171 Deadline05 Aug 2021 1063197 Establishment of 20 Bed Isolation Unit & 10 Bed ICU at Feni District Hospital, Feni under COVID-19 Emergency Response and Pandemic Preparedness Project (Sub Head Deadline09 Aug 2021 1063198 Yearly Operation, servicing & maintenance for 6 stages Mashiba brand Escalator of OPD-1 at BSMMU, shahbag, Dhaka. Deadline26 Jul 2021 1063199 Yearly Electrical Operation stage & auditorium light control system including necessary electro-mechanical Manpower of Osmani Memorial Auditorium at Abdul Goni Road, Dhaka Deadline26 Jul 2021 1063200 Temporary lighting work on both sides of the road in the internal garden, Supreme Court Main Building, International Tribunal Main Building for upcoming Eid-ul-Azha / 2021 Deadline25 Jul 2021 1063201 Repair and Maintenance Work at Rangpur Store, NESCO Ltd., Rangpur Deadline09 Aug 2021 1063202 Yearly operation maintenance and servicing of 1000kg and 1200kg capacity fuzidha brand 4 stop 2 nos passenger and bed lift of 250 bed general hospital Brahmanbaria from 1st july 20 Deadline26 Jul 2021 1063545 Establish uninterrupted Internet connectivity via Fiber Optical Cable & media converter (Over head and underground (NTTN) both connection) Provided 100 Mbps full duplex redundant d Deadline29 Jul 2021 1063658 a) Procurement of 01 (one) set High Pressure Water Jet Cleaning Machine (New) Complete with all accessories & 2(Two) Years Spare Parts. b) Safety Valve Testing Machine Set with Com Deadline01 Sep 2021 1063665 Procurement of 01 (one) set High Pressure Water Jet Cleaning Machine (New) Complete with all accessories & 2(Two) Years Spare Parts. Deadline01 Sep 2021 1063838 Mlvbz/Revenue/APP/Hospital Generator/2021-22 Deadline29 Jul 2021 1064239 Enhancement of Training Capacity of BPATC at Savar, Dhaka (Supply and Installation of 2(Two) Nos 500 KVA Emergency Generator For 15-Storied Dormitory). Deadline26 Jul 2021 1064250 Enhancement of Training Capacity of BPATC at Savar, Dhaka(Supply and Installation of 500 KVA Emergency Generator For Cafeteria Building). Deadline25 Jul 2021 1064260 Enhancement of Training Capacity of BPATC at Savar, Dhaka.(Sub-Head: Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of 500 KVA Generator for Medical Centre Building. Deadline26 Jul 2021 1064432 Water tank & outfitting with Necessary Parts Renew/Repair of Water tanker No 07-0109 Deadline05 Aug 2021 1064435 Engine Over hauling with Necessary Parts Renew/Repair of Bedford Truck no 11-0004 Deadline05 Aug 2021 1064442 Yearly Operation, servicing & maintenance for 1 no. 6 stops 1000Kg capacity Sigma brand lift (Lift no-21) of block Deadline26 Jul 2021 1064444 Yearly Operation, servicing & maintenance for 1 no. 17 stops 1000Kg capacity observation type Hyundai brand lift of block Deadline26 Jul 2021 1064447 Supply of Propeller Shaft Cross , Brack Booster for Eichar Dump Truck (Model-10.75) Deadline05 Aug 2021 1064451 supply of diet, stationery-item and laundry-works (3 Lots) Deadline27 Jul 2021 1064459 Yearly Operation, servicing & maintenance for 7 nos. AUXE Brand lift (Lift no-33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38 & 39) of 'F' Block (Oncology building) at BSMMU, shahbag, Dhaka. Deadline26 Jul 2021 1064478 Conversion of old Library to Bangabondhu Study Center 1st floor old Building and Construction of Stair room with Mural of Father of the nation Bangabondhu,Installation false ceilin Deadline02 Aug 2021 1064480 Yearly Operation & Maintenance of 80KVA Diesel Generator set of Ministry of Industries at Motijheel, Dhaka. Deadline26 Jul 2021 1064481 Construction of 36 nos Community Based Water Supply scheme by installing 100mm x 50mm dia tubewell with 1.5 hp Submersible Pump at sadar & subarnachar Upazilla in noakhali district Deadline26 Jul 2021 1064483 Yearly Operation & Maintenance of Internal & External E.I Works for existing 6-Storied Residence Building (25 Nos) in the Premises of Polashi Govt. Colony at Azimpur , Dhaka. Deadline26 Jul 2021 1064488 Yearly Operation, servicing & maintenance for 1 no. MP brand lift (Lift no-17) of cabin block at BSMMU, shahbag, Dhaka. Deadline26 Jul 2021 1064492 Yearly Operation, servicing & maintenance for 1 no Sigma brand lift (Lift no-01) of block Deadline26 Jul 2021 1064493 Repair & accessory works to convert the computer center into a conference room situated at 2nd floor of chief Engineer office NESCO Ltd, Rangpur. Deadline25 Jul 2021 1064494 Yearly Operation, servicing & maintenance for 1 no. Unite brand lift (Lift no- 18 ) of cabin block at BSMMU, shahbag, Dhaka. Deadline26 Jul 2021 1064498 Repairing of Road & Drain at Azimpur Road (from Azimpur Chowrasta to BGB gate no. 1 via New Graveyard & Medical Staff Quater) for removal of water logging under Dhaka South City Co Deadline09 Aug 2021 1064499 Yearly Operation, servicing & maintenance for 2 nos. Mashiba brand lift (Lift no- 19 & 20) of cabin block at BSMMU, shahbag, Dhaka. Deadline26 Jul 2021 1064500 Renew / Repair Compressor of CNG Plant Intraco Brand No 2/3 . Deadline05 Aug 2021 1064503 Engine Over hauling with Necessary Parts Renew/Repair of Container Mover Chassies no - 45062 Deadline05 Aug 2021 1064506 Construction of 36 nos Community Based Water Supply scheme by installing 100mm x 50mm dia tubewell with 1.5 hp Submersible Pump at Chatkhil & Sonaimuri Upazilla in noakhali distric Deadline26 Jul 2021 1064508 Installation of 49 Nos Shallow Tube-well (with 6 No Hand pump) & Installation of 81 Nos Shallow Tara System Tube-well (with 6 No Hand pump) Deadline26 Jul 2021 1064510 Engine Overhauling Outfitting with Necessary Parts Renew/Repair of Eichar Dump Truck Chassis No-322837. Deadline05 Aug 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us