Bangladesh Tenders - 15 July 2021

56 tenders published in Bangladesh on 15 July 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 15 July 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Management Consultancy, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Management Consultancy, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1068709 Yearly operation of 4 Nos 1000Kg 20 Stop Lift THYSSENKRUPP Brand of newly built 20 storied 650 sft Building no 3 and 4 of Motijheel Govt. Colony at Dhaka. Period 1st July 2021 to 3 Deadline28 Jul 2021 1068712 Construction of Upazila Muktijoddha Complex Bhaban at Golapganj Upazila under Sylhet District. Deadline10 Aug 2021 1068714 Yearly Operation Servicing & Maintenance Work Electrical Sub-Station, Generator Internal & External Electric and Water Supply Pump Motor Department of Land Records Survey and Settl Deadline26 Jul 2021 1068716 Temporary lighting work for on the occasion of the upcoming Eid-ul-Azha / 2021, Victory Day / December 16, Independence Day / March 26, 2022, Eid-ul-Fitr / 2022, Disability Day, Mu Deadline25 Jul 2021 1068717 Construction of 2-Storied Directors Bungalow at National Institute of Biotechnology, Savar, Dhaka. Under the Project of Deadline26 Jul 2021 1068719 Installation of Deep Tube-well at different Upazila in Barishal District under Revenue Budget of Department of Public Health Engineering (DPHE). Deadline27 Jul 2021 1068720 Yearly operation Servicing and maintenance of lift having capacity of 800 Kg 5-stop of Directorate of Prison at Bakshibazar Dhaka. Period 1st July 2021 to 30 June 2022. Deadline28 Jul 2021 1068727 Construction of Fenarback Mujibkilla at Fenarback Union under Jamalgonj Upazila Sunamgonj District. Deadline03 Aug 2021 1068728 Construction of 10 Storied Karmojibi Mohila Hostel Building with one Basement Floor at Nilkhet, Dhaka (sub-Head:- Supply and fixing of Fire Fighting & Detection System (Basement to Deadline28 Jul 2021 1068731 Enhancement of Training Capacity of BPATC at Savar, Dhaka.(Sub-Head: Air Cooler Feeder Cable with Control Device and Board for 15 storied Dormitory Building.) Deadline27 Jul 2021 1068732 Yearly operation and maintenance of 04 stop 800 Kg passenger lift at Osmani Memorial Auditorium at Abdul Goni Road Dhaka. Period 1 July 2021 to 30 June 2022. Deadline28 Jul 2021 1068733 Yearly operation and maintenance of 100 KVA Diesel Generator for 20 Storied 6 Nos Residential Building 1 no 80KVA Diesel Genaretor for 12 storied Kamini Building in the premises of Deadline28 Jul 2021 1068734 Opening of 06(Six) Nos. of manhole, Removing of existing demister Pad, Removing of existing Thorman Tray, Checking & Cleaning, Welding Work, Lifting work & Installation manholes Deadline28 Jul 2021 1068737 Construction of a two-storeyed Inspection Bunglow (IB) at Sarak Bhaban Compound under Road Division, Shariatpur during the year 2020-2021. Deadline03 Aug 2021 1068738 40 Items Stationary goods Deadline28 Jul 2021 1068740 Digging of Mud Pit for well no. Sylhet-8 under the project Deadline28 Jul 2021 1068742 Procurement of Toner for Printers using Framework Contract. Deadline11 Aug 2021 1068744 Yearly Operation & Maintenance 1000 Kg 7- Stop Schindler Brand Passenger Lift at BCS Administration Academy. Shahbag. Dhaka (Working Period: 01-07-2021 to 30-06-2022). Deadline25 Jul 2021 1068745 Enhancement of Training Capacity of BPATC at Savar, Dhaka.(Sub-Head: Emergency Cable for 15 storied Dormitory Building.) Deadline27 Jul 2021 1068746 Enhancement of Training Capacity of BPATC at Savar, Dhaka.(Sub-Head: LT Feeder Cable, Control, Board for Lighting at 15 storied Dormitory Building.) Deadline27 Jul 2021 1068748 External Electro-Mechanical Works. Sub-Head:- Supply and Installation of 06 Stop 630Kg Capacity Passenger Lift of Abandoned House No-10/6, Block-A, Iqbal Road, Mohammadpur, Dhaka. Deadline28 Jul 2021 1068749 External Electro-Mechanical Works. Sub-Head:- Supply and Installation of 06-Stop 630Kg Capacity Passenger Lift of Abandoned House No-9/15, Block-A, Iqbal Road, Mohammadpur, Dhaka. Deadline28 Jul 2021 1068750 Yearly operation and maintenance of centrifugal pump motor set having capacity of 30 HP (PH2) in the premises of the Govt. staff Quarter at Palashi, Dhaka. Period 1st July 2021 to Deadline28 Jul 2021 1068752 Construction of Ground to 1st floor Extension and Ground to 2nd floor Renovation including foundation works for Existing Moulovibazar District Scout Bhaban at Moulovibazar. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068753 Yearly Operation Servicing & Maintenance of 750Kg 9-Stop CIDARON Passenger Lift at Department of Women Affairs Building. Eskaton, Dhaka (FY:-2021 to -2022). Deadline25 Jul 2021 1068756 External Electro-Mechanical Works. Sub-Head:- Supply and Installation of 05 Stop 630Kg Capacity Passenger Lift of Abandoned House No-10/5, Block-A, Iqbal Road, Mohammadpur, Dhaka. Deadline28 Jul 2021 1068757 Repair of damaged pavement providing by Single Layer Brick Flat Soling and HBB at 17th(P) & 19th(P) Km of Bogura(Jhopgari)-Khetlal (Z-5039) Road, under Road Division Bogura, during Deadline26 Jul 2021 1068759 Construction of 2-Storied Directors Bungalow at National Institute of Biotechnology, Savar, Dhaka. Under the Project of Deadline25 Jul 2021 1068762 LAPTOP & DUPLEX PRINTER Deadline28 Jul 2021 1068764 Annual operation and maintenance of pump operation and all E/M installations for operation of water supply system of Government Quarter Togger Building at Eskaton Garden Road, Dhak Deadline25 Jul 2021 1068765 Painting, Changing of Insulation Paper and other Ancillary Repairing Works of Multipurpose Shed and Darbar hall under Kashimpur Central Jail-2, FY: 2021-22. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1068766 Renovation work of 33 KV line from Hamdah 33/11 KV substation to Hatgopalpur 33/11 KV substation of S&D Jhenaidah under DD-2 EAUPDSP WZPDCL Jhenaidah Deadline09 Aug 2021 1068767 Magnetic drill machine ,Die grinder & Angle grinding machine - 3 items Deadline01 Aug 2021 1068770 Supply of Garden Net-77612 Nos (Set) of 64 district of 492 upzilas Deadline11 Aug 2021 1068772 1.Construction of Water Supply Line though Upvc Pipe at Sukar Chari Para in Farua Union 2. Construction of Water Supply Line though Upvc Pipe at Bharat Chara Para in Kerang Chari U Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068773 Replacing the old and Faulty 800 KVA Sub-Station with 01 no New Supply and Installation of 1250 KVA Electric Sub-Station RMU, HT Cable LT Cable Audit Complex Building at Segunbagic Deadline04 Aug 2021 1068774 Construction work of 33kV line from Jashore Grid S/S to Kholadanga proposed S/S under Sales and Distribution Division 1 Jashore. Deadline09 Aug 2021 1068861 Computer Monitor - 10 nos Deadline29 Jul 2021 1068863 Construction work of 33 KV line from Magura 132/33 KV grid substation to proposed Gorosthan road Mollahpara 33/11 KV substation of Magura electric supply under DD-2 EAUPDSP WZPDCL Deadline09 Aug 2021 1068865 Construction and Renovation of 33KV new line from Chuadanga Grid S/S to Kulchara proposed S/S and Kulchara proposed S/S to Chuadanga Campous S/S under Sales and Distribution Divisi Deadline09 Aug 2021 1068866 Periodic Maintenance of Panchasar UP (Mukterpur Bazar)-Binodpur Bazar Road From Ch:00-1300m (Road ID No: 359563016)Under Sadar Upazila, District Munshiganj . Deadline16 Aug 2021 1068867 Hammer drill machine ,electric blower ,cordless drill set - 14 items Deadline05 Aug 2021 1068868 Supply of CPU and different type components for CIMC Boarding Bridge at HSIA. Deadline28 Jul 2021 1068869 Enhancement of Training Capacity of BPATC at Savar, Dhaka.(Sub-Head: LT Feeder Cable & Control, Board etc. For Cafeteria Building) Deadline27 Jul 2021 1068871 Temporary lighting work on both sides of the main building of Bangladesh Supreme Court and Annex building, International Tribunal main building and interior garden on the occasion Deadline25 Jul 2021 1068873 External Electro-Mechanical Works. Sub-Head:- Supply and Installation of 08 Stop 630Kg Capacity Passenger Lift of Abandoned House No-5/9, Block-B, Humayun Road, Mohammadpur, Dhaka. Deadline28 Jul 2021 1068875 Enhancement of Training Capacity of BPATC at Savar, Dhaka.(Sub-Head: Supply and Installation of Split Type Air Conditioning System, Including Wiring and Controlling Devices For Med Deadline27 Jul 2021 1068876 Purbachal New Town to Hazrat shahajalal international airport link road Project Deadline17 Aug 2021 1069375 Procurement of 400 Volts CT Operated Net Metering Unit Deadline28 Jul 2021 1069386 Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Energy Meter for Mymensingh Power Station. Deadline03 Aug 2021 1069465 Works for Maintenance & Support Service for Unified Prepayment Metering System for two year. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1070087 Printing (With Paper & Art Card) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1070106 Yearly Repairing of electric bus bar line of over head crane Deadline18 Jul 2021 1070884 Yearly operation and maintenance of 100 KVA Diesel Generator for 20 Storied 6 Nos Residential Building 1 no 80KVA Diesel Genaretor for 12 storied Kamini Building in the premises of Deadline28 Jul 2021 1071087 Supply & Installation of Brand New 03 Set 7.00 KW Prime Power Single-Phase Diesel Generator including related Electrical works for Sonali Bank Limited Deadline03 Aug 2021 1071132 Supply & Installation of Brand New (1) 1 Set 10.00 KVA Prime Power Single-Phase Diesel Generator including related Electrical works for Sonali Bank Limited Deadline03 Aug 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us