Bangladesh Tenders - 16 July 2021 (Page 2 of 2)

229 tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 July 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 July 2021, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Meters.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 July 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1072932 Yearly operation of Central Air Conditioning System of Osmani Memorial Auditorium at Abdul Gani Road Dhaka. Period 1st July 2021 to 30 June 2022. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1072933 Procurement of Submersible Motor Winding Wire Deadline06 Sep 2021 1072934 Yearly Operation and Maintenance of Sound Control System Installed in Purta Bhaban Hall Room at Segunbagicha, Dhaka. (Duration: 1st July, 2021 to 30th June,2022) Deadline26 Jul 2021 1072936 Procurement of 65 ft head 2.0 cusec submersible pump-motor with related accessories. Deadline06 Sep 2021 1072938 Vertical Extension of 500.00 Sft. Staff Quarter of National Institute of Cardio Vascular Diseases (NICVD) & Hospital at Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka. (Sub-head: Supply, Installation, Deadline28 Jul 2021 1072939 Construction of Gouramba Noukadubi Mouzai Mujib Killa at Gouramva Union Rampal upazila Bagerhat District. Deadline04 Aug 2021 1072940 Installation of Deep Tube Well with No. 6 Hand Pump under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country at Ramganj Upazila in Lakshmipur District during the FY 2021-22. Deadline05 Aug 2021 1072941 Installation of Deep Tube Well with No. 6 Hand Pump under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country at Sadar Upazila in Lakshmipur District during the FY 2021-22. Deadline05 Aug 2021 1072942 1. 5.0 Ton Split AC Qty 01 Unit2. 2.0 Ton Split AC Qty 03 Unit Deadline28 Jul 2021 1072943 Procurement of MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS and DEVICES (Package-01) for the Medical Center, BUET, DHAKA Deadline01 Aug 2021 1072945 Installation of Deep Tube Well with No. 6 Hand Pump under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country at Ramgati & Kamalnagar Upazila in Lakshmipur District during the FY Deadline05 Aug 2021 1072946 Supply & Installation of Brand New (1) 1 Set 10.00 KVA Prime Power Single-Phase Diesel Generator including related Electrical works for Sonali Bank Limited, Pirganj Branch, Rangpur Deadline03 Aug 2021 1072948 Installation of False ceiling at Canopy-1 & 2 of International arrival area in/c. other allied works at HSIA, Kurmitola, Dhaka. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1073090 Illumination of Chittagong circuit house & district Judges bunglow in different national day. Deadline18 Jul 2021 1073091 1. Micro Computer Type A Qty 22 Ea Deadline28 Jul 2021 1073092 Construction of a Generator room at Mohammadpur Commercial Institute Govt. Maddhomik School under Mohammadpur Thana Dhaka. Deadline26 Aug 2021 1073093 Framework Agreement of procuring Toner for different models of printer and photocopier. Deadline01 Aug 2021 1073095 Procurement of instrument, equipment and tools for central AC system of different Plant under the Boiler Maintenance Division of APSCL. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1073099 Construction of Manipury Lalitkola Academic Training Center, Administrative Building, Guest House & Dormitory Building (Sub-Head: Supplying & Installation of 600/630 Kg Passenger L Deadline19 Jul 2021 1073101 Construction of new 11KV 11/0.4KV 0.4KV line under Development of Power Distribution System In Three Hilly Districts at Mohalchari upazalla from Korilachari to Sunil Jibon Charman Deadline29 Jul 2021 1073103 Repair & Renovation works of 3-storied North Bhaban at Tejgaon Govt. Girls High School under Tejgaon Thana Dhaka. Deadline26 Aug 2021 1073104 Procurement of Laboratory Equipment GQN Deadline26 Jul 2021 1073105 Supply Installation of split type Air cooler of Computer Lab & in/c. Renovation electrical works at Narinda Govt. High School under Sutrapur Thana Dhaka. Deadline26 Aug 2021 1073106 Construction of RCC Drain with cover slab from R & H road Varta office - to - Jomadder House at ch-0.00-420.00 m at Ward No-03Under Bhandaria Pourahava Pirojpur.. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1073107 Repair & Maintenance of electrification works of Academic Building & Dormitory Bhaban at Technical Teachers Training College under Tejgaon Thana Dhaka. Deadline26 Aug 2021 1073314 Archway Metal Detector Deadline04 Aug 2021 1073325 Baggage Scanner Deadline04 Aug 2021 1073621 Procurement of LED Street Light and LED Flood Light Deadline04 Aug 2021 1073652 Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Energy Meter for Mymensingh Power Station. Deadline03 Aug 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us