Bangladesh Tenders - 19 July 2021

74 tenders published in Bangladesh on 19 July 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 19 July 2021, across industries like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1075775 Extension of Rakhalia High School Building ,Under Raipur Upazila,Dist.-Laxmipur. Deadline02 Aug 2021 1075781 Construction of 72.0m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Bolakiara-Goyalerchar Road at Ch. 1770m. (Road ID: 339294014) Upazila: Islampur, District: Jamalpur. Deadline18 Aug 2021 1075784 Major Maintenance of 21 Nos. Government Primary School at Different Upazila in Satkhira District under PEDP-4 Deadline26 Jul 2021 1075787 Supply 100 Nos Mechanical Vermicompost Separator of 64 district of 100 Upzilas Deadline02 Aug 2021 1075789 Construction of National Security Intelligence (N.S.I) Gazipur District Office (5000 sft) at Gazipur Deadline01 Aug 2021 1075792 Construction of Upazila Muktijoddha Complex Bhaban [Akhaura] [Brahmanbaria] Deadline17 Aug 2021 1075793 Yearly operation and maintenance of 110 KVA Generator Set of Osmani Auditorium at Abdul goni road, Dhaka Time Period 1 July 2021 to 30 June 2022. Deadline02 Aug 2021 1075795 Temporary special lighting of Osmani Memorial Auditorium at Abdul Goni Road, Dhaka. FY: 2021-2022. Deadline02 Aug 2021 1075797 Procurement of Pin insulator with fittings, Disk insulator with fittings and GUY insulator with fittings for 11KV line (DPP Package-16, Lot-3) Deadline16 Aug 2021 1075798 Bank Protection work along the Right bank of the Jamuna River from BRE km. 97. 773 to km 97.973 equal to 200.00 m Deadline27 Jul 2021 1075799 Supply of computer accessories,toner and ribbon Deadline02 Aug 2021 1075800 Procurement of Server Systems Deadline30 Jul 2021 1075801 NA Deadline30 Jul 2021 1075802 Hardware Security Module (HSM) for integrating with PI banking of Pubali Bank Limited Deadline04 Aug 2021 1075803 Postman-API testing tools Deadline08 Aug 2021 1075804 Photoshop software and license Deadline08 Aug 2021 1075855 Construction Boundary Wall including Gate of Sadrunnessa GPS Deadline11 Aug 2021 1075857 Vertical Extension of 1st & 2nd Floor including Water Supply and Electrification Works at Nauda Bahalbaria Secondary School in Mirpur Upazilla Under Kushtia District. Deadline02 Aug 2021 1075859 Vertical Extension of 1st & 2nd Floor of Existing Academic Building Construction Under The Project of Academic Building In Selected Non-Govt. Secondary School (2000 School) at Khad Deadline02 Aug 2021 1075862 Construction of Irrigation Drain at near Bottola Bazar and near Sindurpur Choto Feni River under UGDP Project at Daganbhuiyan Upazila, Feni. Deadline09 Aug 2021 1075865 Souvenir book for World Tourism Day-21 Deadline01 Aug 2021 1075868 Conductor, # 6 Duplex, Cutout,Fuse, Fuse Barrel, Surge Arrester, Connector & Fuse Link. Deadline10 Aug 2021 1075872 Construction of Internal Road of Hosenabad Technical School & College at Doulatpur Upazilla under Kushtia District. ii. Vertical Extension (3rd Floor) of Existing Academic Building Deadline02 Aug 2021 1075874 Improvement and Protection work of Mossharafgonj R&H- Guthail GC via Pathorshi UP and Dhengragor Road with RCC (Ch. 7550.00m- 9701.00m) under Islampur upzilla, Dist- Jamalpur. [Roa Deadline18 Aug 2021 1075875 Vertical Extension of 1st & 2nd Floor of Existing Academic Building Construction Under The Project of Academic Building in Selected Non-Govt. Secondary School (2000 School) at Damu Deadline02 Aug 2021 1075877 ELECTROSTATIC FILTER Deadline29 Jul 2021 1075878 Supply of spares/goods for 22nos vehicles of CPA Deadline27 Jul 2021 1075879 Procurement of Shackle Insulator and Guy Insulator for 0.4kV Line (DPP Package-17, Lot-3) Deadline02 Aug 2021 1075880 Repair and renovation of ALIKADAM URC Deadline09 Aug 2021 1075881 Improvement of Gachha road starting from Borobari at Dhaka-Mymensingh RHD to Palashona upto River bank via Gachha bazar. Deadline17 Aug 2021 1075882 Vertical Extension of 1st & 2nd Floor including Water Supply and Electrification Works at Kamalpur (East) Secondary School in Doulatpur Upazilla Under Kushtia District. Deadline02 Aug 2021 1075883 Procurement of LED Street Light and LED Flood Light Deadline04 Aug 2021 1075886 Construction of Monument at Ahammadnagar (Jhinaigati) Slaughter Place situated at 18km North direction from Sherpur along Sherpur-Jhinaigati road and west side of the road Deadline01 Aug 2021 1075887 Construction of 4 Sentry Posts at Four Corners of Female Police Barrack in New Police Lines of Rangamati District. Deadline10 Aug 2021 1075889 Supply Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Industrial Lead Acid Battery Deadline04 Aug 2021 1075892 PRUCHASE OF 5000 ANTHRACITE Deadline03 Aug 2021 1075911 Supply of 9108 Nos Hand Spryer and 13662 No Bush Cutter (Pruning Share) of 64 District of 492 Nos Upzilas Deadline16 Aug 2021 1075915 Construction of RCC road & Drain from Abu Taleb's bari to Musa's bari at Gandappur Singboard under Rupganj Upazila Dist Narayangonj. Deadline01 Aug 2021 1075916 At Chattogram (CTG) Railway Station building & platform shed no. 4 & 5 (RCC Portion) : Changing of highly corroded old fiber glass sheet & ridging with allied works. Deadline26 Jul 2021 1075919 Construction of 24.00m RCC Bridge at Lebukhali Galachipa RHD Jouthabazar-Alipur GC Ulaniya GC road via Ashimollar hat road at Ch. 0.000 km under Dashmina Upazila, Dist: Patuakhali Deadline27 Jul 2021 1075922 Supply and Delivery of 15 Meter 550 DAN 3800 Nos and 12 Meter 350 DAN 1000 Nos SPC Pole in Different Area of Project. Deadline28 Jul 2021 1075929 Enhancement of Training Capacity of BPATC at Savar, Dhaka (Sub-Head: Supply and Installation of Lightning Conductor (LC) for 15-Storied Dormitory Building). Deadline01 Aug 2021 1075931 Supply of medical equipment to Covit 19 at Upazila Health Complex, Upazila Community Clinic and Health and Family Welfare Center. Under Basail Upazila, Dist: Tangail. Deadline09 Aug 2021 1075932 Other Structure & Infrastructure (Landscaping work Deadline02 Aug 2021 1075933 Procurement of Photocopier Machine Deadline04 Aug 2021 1075936 At SSAE/Works/IPB : Construction of steel fencing work for access control at Islampur Bazar (IPB) railway station as per drawing. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1075937 Improvement of Jashore Central Bus Terminal. Deadline17 Aug 2021 1075941 Rehabilitation of Choygoan UP-Vanopa via Talvita road. from Ch 00-2500m under Bhedarganj Upazila, District : Shariatpur . (Road ID No:386143005) Deadline27 Jul 2021 1075945 Line Printer Cartridge Ribbon Printer Model P8218/8210/6815QTally Deadline05 Aug 2021 1075947 Enhancement of Training Capacity of BPATC at Savar, Dhaka. (Sub-Head: Supply and Installation of RMU with Ring Main Unit in/c of H.T Cable (REB To RMU, Connecting Kit related works Deadline01 Aug 2021 1075949 Construction of Water Supply Network for the Inhabitants of North Baherchar (West), Solai Market, Bhakurta Bazar etc. under Savar-Keraniganj Wellfield Plant Area (Package-01) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1075956 PURCHASE OF CONSUMABLE ITEMS Deadline03 Aug 2021 1075959 Major Maintenance of 27.30m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Daulatpur-Bachamara GC Road at Ch. 134.00m [356102002] Deadline02 Aug 2021 1075960 Bank Protection work along the Right bank of the Jamuna River from BRE km. 94.548 to km 94.923 equal to 375.00 m Deadline27 Jul 2021 1075962 AT AUP & ISD:- NEW WIRING OF AUP REMODELLING RAILWAY STATION, PLATFORM & SHADE LIGHTING, WIRING OF ISD TTE HOSTEL WITH RELATED WORKS. Deadline01 Aug 2021 1076148 Bank Protection work along the Right bank of the Jamuna River from BRE km. 92.923 to km 93.173 equal to 250.00 m Deadline27 Jul 2021 1076149 Procurement of Top Mount Bracket, Side Mount Bracket 5-Spool Wire Rack Angle type & 5-Spool Wire Rack Channel type for 11KV Line (DPP Package-20, Lot-3) Deadline17 Aug 2021 1076152 Re-excavation of Bhairab River in between km. 73.000 to km. 84.600 (11.400 km.) at Damurhuda Upazilla of Chuadanga District i/c with the Bhairab River Re-excavation Project (Phase- Deadline27 Jul 2021 1076153 Bank Protection work along the Right bank of the Jamuna River from BRE km. 95.923 to km 96.173 equal to 250.00 m Deadline27 Jul 2021 1076155 Bank Protection work along the Right bank of the Jamuna River from BRE km. 92.673 to km 92.923 equal to 250.00 m Deadline27 Jul 2021 1076157 Bank Protection work along the Right bank of the Jamuna River from BRE km. 97. 573 to km 97.773 equal to 200.00 m Deadline27 Jul 2021 1076159 Construction of 25.00m Long PSC Girder Bridge on Rajanagar UP- Moricha Bus Stand R&H via Chitrakote UP Road at Ch.1220.00m under Upazila: Sirajdikhan, District: Munshiganj. (Road I Deadline27 Jul 2021 1076161 Re-excavation of Bhairab River from km. 59.000 to km. 73.000 = 14.000 km. at Damurhuda Upazilla of Chuadanga District i/c with the Bhairab River Re-excavation Project (Phase-2) Deadline27 Jul 2021 1076165 Rehabilitation of (Widening) Kadamtola R&H - Hatgopalpur via Hazipur- Sreerampur Road from ch: 00 m-3775 m under Sadar Upazila Dist: Magura. Road ID No. 255572005. Deadline28 Jul 2021 1076166 Construction of Submersible Road on Sreebari H/O Monirul Member-Mohonur H/O Shanto Road Under UllaparaUpazila,Dist: Sirajganj. (Ch.00-500m) (Road code-188944060) Deadline03 Aug 2021 1076169 Bank Protection work along the Right bank of the Jamuna River from BRE km. 97.173 to km 97.373 equal to 200.00 m Deadline27 Jul 2021 1076171 Bank Protection work along the Right bank of the Jamuna River from BRE km. 97.173 to km 97.373 equal to 200.00 mImprovement of Roshunia Bazar-Brozerhati Bazar Road via Khilapara GP Deadline27 Jul 2021 1076172 Electrical Works in/c Supplying & Fitting-Fixing of Security Lights from Parade Ground Road to Female Barrack at Sukhi Nilgonj Police Line in Rangamati District. Deadline10 Aug 2021 1076174 SUPPLY OF OFFICE STATIONARIES UNDER DEE/PXC OFFICE. Deadline01 Aug 2021 1076176 Bank Protection work along the Right bank of the Jamuna River from BRE km. 97. 373 to km 97.573 equal to 200.00 m Deadline27 Jul 2021 1076178 Repair and renovation of SUJANAGAR URC. Deadline02 Aug 2021 1076386 Procurement of 06 Six Items spare parts for 20 Ton capacity Cargo handling Mobile Crane Deadline05 Sep 2021 1078060 Supply & Installation of Brand New (1) 1 Set 10.00 KVA Prime Power Single-Phase Diesel Generator Deadline04 Aug 2021 1078063 Supply & Installation of Brand New 02 Set 7.00 KW Prime Power Single-Phase Diesel Generator including related Electrical works for Sonali Bank Limited, KDA New market Branch, Khuln Deadline04 Aug 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us