Bangladesh Tenders - 4 August 2021

87 tenders published in Bangladesh on 4 August 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 4 August 2021, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Security Systems, Park Management, Medical Consumables, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Security Systems, Park Management, Medical Consumables, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1108852 Senior Consultant-Fund Management Deadline16 Aug 2021 1108853 Procurement of hydrographic survey and related equipment Deadline12 Aug 2021 1108854 PLAY AND TEACHING LEARNING MATERIALS FOR 37 NEW SHISHU BIKASH KENDRO (SBK) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108856 LOCAL CONTROL UNIT FOR ENGINE CONTROL SYSTEM (PORT ME) BNS NISHAN Deadline09 Aug 2021 1108857 SECURED SOCKET LAYER (SSL) CERTIFICATE FOR WEBSITE AND WEB APPLICATION - BANGLADESH NAVY Deadline17 Aug 2021 1108859 Supply of computer with printer and scanner including laptop and photocopier. Deadline31 Aug 2021 1109233 Re-excavation of Birendra khal from km 0.000 to km 9.350 = 9.350 km in c/w ''Re-excavation of khal to Removal The Drainage Congestion in Begumgonj, Chatkhil, Senbag & Sonaimuri Upa Deadline17 Aug 2021 1109253 Construction of Residential Building for Professor Associate Professor & Equivalent Officer 10 storied Building Deadline31 Aug 2021 1109254 Protective Work along the Right Bank of Arial Khan River from KM 0.900 to KM 1.200 = 300.00 M (With D/S Entermination) at Chandrapara in C/W Deadline31 Aug 2021 1109256 Works Procurement for Cleaning of open drain and septic tank in plant and residential area. Deadline18 Aug 2021 1109258 Re-excavation of Karihati-Karaikhil khal from km 0.000 to km 0.950 = 0.950 km , Khilpara-Boropole khal from km 0.000 to km 2.150 = 2.150 km, Middha bari khal from km 0.000 to km 2. Deadline17 Aug 2021 1109264 SBST work with repair at 461th(P)km, 462th(P)km, 463th(P)km , 464th(p),465th(p),466th(p) and 467th(p) km of Dhaka (Mirpur) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1109265 Procurement of Outsourcing Works (Cook) for Rest House of Barapukuria Power Plant. Deadline17 Aug 2021 1109266 Supplying & installation of Medical Gas System (Oxygen, Nitrous, Medical Air and Vacuum Line) including Testing and Commissioning Work under the project of Up-gradation of Lalmonir Deadline24 Aug 2021 1109268 Re-excavation of Dhamalia khal km 0.000 to km 1.000 = 1.000 km, Markaj Masjid khal km 0.000 to km 1.500 = 1.500 km, Badalkot-Meghamanikpur khal km 0.000 Deadline17 Aug 2021 1109269 Yearly Cutting of Jungle,Grass and Shrub from Residential Area(Children Park,School Yard,Rest House Area,Ansar & Army Camp Area,Medical Center and around all Residential Buildings) Deadline17 Aug 2021 1109270 Enforce Security System and Beautification Of System Operation And SCADA Office, Repair & Maintenance Of Civil, Electrical And Sanitary System Of Gard Room & Answer Camp Near Main Deadline17 Aug 2021 1109271 Yearly Swiping & Cleaning of Administrative Building,VIP Rest House, Officer & Staff Hostel Building, Mosque , Community Center, Internal Road, Children Park, Lawn Tennis ground,Ar Deadline17 Aug 2021 1109272 Construction of 5 Storied Residential Quarter Building with 6 storied Foundation for Class ii & iii Staff Quarter Deadline31 Aug 2021 1109273 Re-excavation of Gazihat-Senbag Khal from km 0.000 to km 10.000 = 10.000 km & Kankirhat khal km 0.000 to km 7.200 = 7.200 km Total 17.200 km Deadline17 Aug 2021 1109274 Protective Work along the Right Bank of Arial Khan River from KM 0.600 to KM 0.900 = 300.00 M at Chandrapara in C/W Deadline31 Aug 2021 1109276 SBST work with repair at 468th(P)km, 469th(P)km, 470th(P)km , 471th(p) and 472th(p) km of Dhaka (Mirpur)-Utholi-Paturia-Notakhola-Kashinathpur-Bogra-Rangpur-Beldanga-Banglabandha R Deadline18 Aug 2021 1109277 Construction of Retaining Wall at Shahjalal Bridge approach at Kodomtoli. Deadline23 Aug 2021 1109278 Development work of Play Ground, two storied building and beautification work at Tilagor point area. Deadline23 Aug 2021 1109280 Re-excavation of Sankar khal km 0.000 to km 7.000 = 7.000 km in c/w ''Re-excavation of khal to Removal The Drainage Congestion in Begumgonj, Chatkhil, Senbag & Sonaimuri Upazilla o Deadline17 Aug 2021 1109281 Works Prcurement For Dustbin Cleaning in residential, BOP, main plant, 3rd angle, administration building, dormitory, road, control room building. Deadline18 Aug 2021 1109282 Construction of 38.00m Long PSC Girder Bridge on Bhowlagonj Bazar - Akandapara Road over Kurum River at ch. 0+752 Km, ID No. 177344069 under Debiganj Upazila, District : Panchagarh Deadline02 Sep 2021 1109283 Procurement of Outsourcing Works (Drivers) for Barapukuria Power Plant. Deadline17 Aug 2021 1109284 Construction of RCC Road at Soyef Khan / Londoni Road. Deadline23 Aug 2021 1109285 Construction of 84.0m Long PSC Girder Bridge over Ghoshkhali river on Patkelkhalo Bridge to Beside kataltala BC road ( Adjacent to Amirpur Hrishi bari from South Benbaria) at Ch. 1 Deadline02 Sep 2021 1109286 CONSTRUCTION OF FOUR STORIED ACADEMIC BUILDING WITH FOUR STORIED FOUNDATION INCLUDING SANITARY, WATER SUPPLY & ELECTRIFICATION WORKS Deadline24 Aug 2021 1109288 Construction of additional class room Uttor Jagot Pur GPS under PEDP4 Deadline17 Aug 2021 1109289 Construction of Studio Apartments for Lecturer/Asst. Professor/Equivalent Officer 10-Storied Building Deadline31 Aug 2021 1109290 Works Procurement For Dressing of grass and jungle at residential area, school area, medical centre and mosque area etc Deadline18 Aug 2021 1109292 Coloring ,Rendering, Painting ,Polishing and other related works of various structures of Mausoleum complex of the Father of the Nation Bangabondhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman on the eve Deadline12 Aug 2021 1109293 Construction of Medical Center Building Deadline31 Aug 2021 1109294 Widening of 615m Existing 2 Lane Pavement to 4 Lane Pavement (2x1.80m+2x7.60m) including Earthwork Deadline31 Aug 2021 1109295 Re-excavation of Lockchua-Baliadhar-Eitpukuriya khal from km 0.000 to km 12.020 = 12.020 km in c/w ''Re-excavation of khal to Removal The Drainage Congestion in Begumgonj, Chatkhil Deadline17 Aug 2021 1109296 Supply of Wildlife Food (Banana, Bread and Nut) for Honuman (Langur, 300-360 nos) at diffrent point of Keshabpur Upazila in the Year of 2021-2022 for 314 days (on daily basis). Deadline17 Aug 2021 1109297 Re-excavation of Ramnarayan pur khal from km 0.000 to km 1.050 = 1.050 km , Shankarpur khal from km 0.000 to km 1.350 = 1.350 km, Masjid Para khal from km 0.000 to km 2.250 = 2.250 Deadline17 Aug 2021 1109298 Construction of Administrative Extension Building & Hall room at Bakshiganj Upazila, Dist : Jamalpur. Deadline02 Sep 2021 1109299 Re-excavation of Aguni Bari khal from km 0.000 to km 4.500 = 4.500 km & Palla Bazar khal km 0.000 to km 4.950 = 4.950 km Total 9.450 km Deadline17 Aug 2021 1109300 Protective Work along the Right Bank of Arial Khan River from KM 0.600 to KM 0.815 = 215.00m at Duair Darga Bazar in C/W Deadline23 Aug 2021 1109301 Repair and renovation of FULGAZI URC Deadline17 Aug 2021 1109303 Construction of RCC Drain from Amborkhana to Akhaliaghat via Modina Market along Sunamgonj road (South Side). Deadline01 Sep 2021 1109304 Vertical Extension of 3 Storied Student Welfare Complex & International Office (Ancillary Works) Deadline31 Aug 2021 1109305 Construction of Main Gate Deadline17 Aug 2021 1109307 Protective Work along the Right Bank of Arial Khan River from KM 0.300 to KM 0.600 = 300.00 M at Chandrapara in C/W Deadline31 Aug 2021 1109309 Construction of Parkulihar Community Clinic at 12 No. Kashopara Union (Ward No.04) under Manda Upazila in Naogaon District. Deadline17 Aug 2021 1109310 garbage carrying Tractor Deadline17 Aug 2021 1109311 Construction of Site Office at R/B of Gorai River near the conecting point of Padma & Gorai River (offtake of Gorai River) under Kushtia O&M Division, BWDB, Kushtia during the year Deadline23 Aug 2021 1109312 Construction of 4th floor of Feni Police Officers Dormitory building with 8-storied foundation (Civil, sanitary and electrification work). Deadline23 Aug 2021 1109313 Portable multimedia projector, Qty: 01 Unit Deadline17 Aug 2021 1109314 Works Procurement For Sweeping & Cleaning in residential area,BOP area, 3rd angle, adminisration building, dormitory, road etc. Deadline18 Aug 2021 1109315 Re-excavation of Razzakpur khal from km 0.000 to km 4.000 = 4.000 km in c/w ''Re-excavation of khal to Removal The Drainage Congestion in Begumgonj, Chatkhil, Senbag & Sonaimuri Up Deadline17 Aug 2021 1109317 Dredging of Char in Arial Khan River from KM 0.000 to KM 1.400 = 1400.00 m at Munshikandi in C/W. Deadline31 Aug 2021 1109318 Supply of computer with printer and scanner including laptop and photocopier. Deadline31 Aug 2021 1109319 PLAY AND TEACHING LEARNING MATERIALS FOR 37 NEW SHISHU BIKASH KENDRO (SBK) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1109320 Works Procurement For Grass Cutting of Plant area, BOP, Dormitory, Store, Fuel Handling Plant etc Deadline18 Aug 2021 1109321 Protective Work along the Right Bank of Arial Khan River from KM 0.815 to KM 1.200 = 385.00 m (with D/S End termination) at Duair Darga Bazar in C/W Deadline31 Aug 2021 1109322 Cleaning of main drinking water tank and tank on each building & change of broken glass of residential area on each building. Deadline18 Aug 2021 1109323 1. Eco-Solvent Digital Printer - 01 Ea 2. Online UPS : 01 Ea Deadline17 Aug 2021 1109325 Construction of RCC Drain and Boundary wall from Lamapara to Botertol & Sonarpara - Lamapara area. Deadline23 Aug 2021 1109326 Construction of Gothapara Community Clinic at Char Bagdanga Union under Sadar Upazila in Chapainawabgonj District. Deadline17 Aug 2021 1109327 Construction of RCC Drain from Amborkhana to Akhalia BGB along Sunamgonj road (North Side). Deadline01 Sep 2021 1109329 Plastic Ring File, 2 Deadline17 Aug 2021 1109672 Yearly Cutting of Jungle,Grass & Shrub from KPI Area (Switch yard, Transformer,Cooling Tower,Intake Pump House,Chimney etc) of Barapukuria Power Plant. Deadline17 Aug 2021 1109674 Scheme on Improving Pension Management System and Quality & Timeliness of Financial Reporting Deadline16 Aug 2021 1109679 Construction of Boundary wall Including Main Gate of Mollahat Primary School Under PEDP4 Upazila Mollahat District Bagerhat Deadline17 Aug 2021 1109682 Re-excavation of KD Khal from Km. 0.000 to Km. 6.7000 = 6.700 km in Upazila Rangpur Sadar, District: Rangpur under Rangpur O & M Division, BWDB, Rangpur during the year 2020-21 & 2 Deadline17 Aug 2021 1109683 Construction of RCC Box Drain for Road widening and boundary wall at Gous Uddin School road. Deadline17 Aug 2021 1109685 Supply, delivery and installation of steam sterilisation Autoclave for the Biosafety level 3 laboratory in Bangladesh Request for quotation Deadline09 Aug 2021 1109686 Installation of (100mm x 38mm)dia. 82nos. Deep Tube-Well With Submersible Pump (Capacity 1.00 HP) Deadline17 Aug 2021 1109692 Construction of Bangladesh Telecommunication Regulatory Commission Building(12-Storied with 03-Basement Considering 15th Storied Foundation) at Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka. Deadline31 Aug 2021 1109697 Supplying & installation of tools for Amphibious Excavator-01. Deadline17 Aug 2021 1109699 Demolition Of Kumartoly 33/11 kV Sub-Station's Roof, Renovation Of Old Building Wall, Repair & Painting Of Window & Door, Renovation Of Floor Deadline16 Aug 2021 1109702 Installation of 100 (One Hundred) nos. Rain Water Harvesting (RWH) at Dacope Upazila in Khulna District under Revenue Budget. FY: 2021-2022. Deadline12 Aug 2021 1109705 Supply of Low Bennch & High Bench for different Primary School and High School under Juri Upazila, Dist.-Moulvibazar. (Under UGDP Project) Deadline23 Aug 2021 1109708 Modernization of OT room considering necessary repairing works and supplying of medical equipments for Belabo Upazilla Health Complex under Belabo Upazilla, Narasingdi District. Deadline23 Aug 2021 1109710 Swiping & cleaning works of residential & KPI area of Haripur Power Station. Deadline18 Aug 2021 1109712 Repair & Maintenance Of Civil, Electrical & Sanitary System Of Chameli 403, Shaibal 101&102, Khonika 202&301 Flat At Jattrabari Staff Quarter Under DPDC. Deadline16 Aug 2021 1109713 Construction of R.C.C Road From UGIIP-3 Road Penur more to Habaspole Ch.00+134 to 00+400 m Word No 01 Deadline17 Aug 2021 1109716 Operation and Management (O&M) of Toll Collection system of Toll Plaza at Chattogram Port Access Road using web based Modern Electronic/ Computerized System for 3 (three) years. Deadline31 Aug 2021 1109717 Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujib Shilpa Nagar (BSMSN) Development Project Deadline17 Aug 2021 1109719 Construction of RCC Road from Lamapara to Botertol. Deadline23 Aug 2021 1109720 Supply of Cooling Tower Dosing Chemical. Deadline23 Aug 2021 1109721 Construction of RCC Drain from Tilagor to Botertol. Deadline23 Aug 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us