Bangladesh Tenders - 6 August 2021

36 tenders published in Bangladesh on 6 August 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 6 August 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1114397 Procurement of 100 MBPS dedicated uninterruptable internet broadband connection in NBR for 12 (Twelve) Months Deadline26 Aug 2021 1114451 Wireless Radio with accessories (For Maintenance of Radio Link) Deadline22 Aug 2021 1114467 Procurement of Broadcasting Equipments for MCR of BTV Deadline22 Aug 2021 1114522 Voice Mux (For Maintenance of Telecom eqpt) Deadline22 Aug 2021 1114529 Fiber Optical Cable (For maintenance of telecommunication link) Deadline22 Aug 2021 1114770 Procurement of Furniture. Deadline16 Aug 2021 1114771 Establishment and Modernization of BSTI Regional Offices at Chittagong and Khulna Sub Head Bag Scanner and Archway Deadline22 Aug 2021 1114772 Construction of girls common room at four educational institute under Gazipur sadar upazila, Gazipur district. Deadline26 Aug 2021 1114774 Civil and sanitary works for modernization of the ground floor of North plaza and convert to office space in the National Parliament Building Deadline18 Aug 2021 1114775 Construction of 36 Nos Community Based Water Supply scheme at Kashiani and Muksudpur Upazila in Gopalganj District, DPHE by installing 100mm x 50mm dia tubewell with 1.5 hp Submers Deadline23 Aug 2021 1114778 Procurement of CT Scan Machine Deadline01 Sep 2021 1114784 PROCUREMENT OF CHANNEL, ANGLE, BEAM, PLATE AND OTHER ACCESSORIES FOR 1200 TON SLIPWAY. Deadline25 Aug 2021 1114793 Supplying and fitting-fixing of various Electrical Fittings and Fixture for Yearly Maintenance of Building No- 3, 4 , 5, 9 & 10 in Bangladesh Secretariat, Dhaka. (During the Financ Deadline22 Aug 2021 1114794 Yearly Operation & Maintenance 1000 Kg 15- Stop AUXE Brand Passenger Lift at BCS Administration Academy. Shahbag. Dhaka (Working Period: 01-07-2021 to 30-06-2022). Deadline22 Aug 2021 1114796 Construction of a) 2V-4.0m X4.0m Box Culvert at ch: 2050m & b) 1V-4.0mX4.0m Box Culvert at ch: 2847m on Palasbaria UP office �¢?? Nohata GC via Chakulia road under Mohammadpur Deadline02 Sep 2021 1114799 Construction of 36 Nos Community Based Water Supply scheme at Tungipara and Kotalipara Upazila in Gopalganj District, DPHE by installing 100mm x 50mm dia tubewell with 1.5 hp Subme Deadline23 Aug 2021 1114801 Village ambulance supply at Union health complex for transport the covid-19 patient with other patient under sadar upazila, Gazipur district. Deadline26 Aug 2021 1114804 Installation (26+26+26) 78 nos TSP at Dhamsona, Shimulia & Bongaon union in Savar upazila, Dhaka. Deadline01 Sep 2021 1114805 Minor maintenance of 6 . 8 m long RCC Girder Bridge on Moheshpur - Bagadanga Road at Ch . 10735 m [ Road ID 244712007 ] 2 ) Minor maintenance of 24 .0 m long RCC Girder Bridge on M Deadline26 Aug 2021 1114806 Construction of 18 Nos Community Based Water Supply scheme at Gopalganj Sadar Upazila in Gopalganj District, DPHE, by installing 100mm x 50mm dia tubewell with 1.5 hp Submersible P Deadline23 Aug 2021 1114808 Providing, fitting and fixing Spare Parts of different Capacity Air-Coolers for Building No.-1, 2, 7, 8, CCTV Control Room, Transport Pool Building and Tin Sheds in Bangladesh Secr Deadline22 Aug 2021 1114810 Construction of open yard including land development at Benapole land port. Deadline06 Sep 2021 1114811 Construction of 3 shed for marketing the agricultural product at market periphery under Gazipur sadar upazila, Gazipur district. Deadline26 Aug 2021 1114813 Construction of additional class room Jugia Jagaroni GPS under PEDP4. Deadline18 Aug 2021 1114814 Improvement of BC Road with Protective Works of Borogram UP Office-Raghunathpur Notun Bazar Road at Ch.00-3015m under Muktagacha Upazila,District :Mymensingh. Road ID-361653006 Deadline08 Sep 2021 1114817 Construction of 20.00m Long RCC Girder Bridge in Mohisbathan hat to Gofanagar-Chatra road Over Joypur Cannel at Ch.8350.00m under Mohadevpur Upazila District: Naogaon. Deadline06 Sep 2021 1114818 Procure of 03 Size M. S. Plate for stock. Deadline22 Aug 2021 1114822 Supply of Materials for All Mangrove Nursery Raising Deadline18 Aug 2021 1114823 Construction of 5- Storied Academic Building with 5- Storied Foundation in/c Sanitary, Water Supply and Electrification Works at Begum Jobeda Azizon Girls School & College, (Metro Deadline25 Aug 2021 1114825 Construction of canteen, PWD Office, Variety Shop & other ancillary service related buildings and construction of two nos security posts & waiting rooms in the National Parliament Deadline18 Aug 2021 1114827 Stationary/Others monohary, Cleaning Items and printing Items Deadline06 Sep 2021 1114830 Smallholder Agricultural Competitiveness Project (SACP) Deadline25 Aug 2021 1114833 Construction works of Vehicle Garage (Steel Structure) at RUET, Rajshahi. Deadline23 Aug 2021 1114834 Construction of 3 nos 500LPH Capacity Pond Sand Filter Vessel Type under Village Water Supply Project at different upazila by DPHE Chattogrm. Deadline18 Aug 2021 1115065 Procurement of 20mm and 50mm Dia Domestic Water Meter for Dhaka WASA. Deadline01 Sep 2021 1115467 Procurement of 20mm and 50mm Dia Domestic Water Meter for Dhaka WASA. Deadline01 Sep 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us