Bangladesh Tenders - 9 August 2021

71 tenders published in Bangladesh on 9 August 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 9 August 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1117852 Laptop Computer with associated accessories Deadline18 Aug 2021 1117985 Pole numbering work for street light pole at different lane, by lane under different zone of Chattogram City Corporation. Deadline17 Aug 2021 1118292 Supply, installation, testing, commissioning & troubleshooting of fire protection equipment at the Fire Detection System of 225MWCCPP of APSCL. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1118636 Supply, installation, testing, commissioning & troubleshooting of fire protection equipment at the Fire Detection System of 225MWCCPP of APSCL. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1118713 Hiring an IT firm to develop South-South Knowledge portal Deadline22 Aug 2021 1118937 Construction of Four Storied Academic Building with Four Storied Foundation Including Sanitary, Water Supply & Electrification Works Deadline01 Sep 2021 1118938 Supplying and Installation of 02 Two Nos 10 Stops 800 Kg Bed Lift and 02 Two Nos 10 Stops 800 Kg Passengers Lift for 800 sft Building No- C1 and C2 Deadline22 Aug 2021 1118939 Replacement of 8 Inch Buttwelded Gate Valve (2 Nos) and Steam Treching Header Pipe Line (2 Nos) to be done by Contractor During Shut down-2021 on Lump Sum Turnkey Basis Deadline23 Aug 2021 1118940 Telephone Drop Wire (For Maintenance of Telecomm Connectivity) Deadline22 Aug 2021 1118941 Supplying and Installation of 02 Two Nos 10 Stops 800 Kg Bed Lift and 02 Two Nos 10 Stops 800 Kg Passengers Lift for 1250 sft Building No- A1 and A2 Deadline22 Aug 2021 1118942 Supplying and Installation of 02 Two Nos 10 Stops 800 Kg Bed Lift and 02 Two Nos 10 Stops 800 Kg Passengers Lift for 1000 sft Building No- B1 and B2 Deadline22 Aug 2021 1118943 Procurement of 100 MBPS dedicated uninterruptable internet broadband connection in NBR for 12 (Twelve) Months Deadline26 Aug 2021 1118944 Construction of Main Gate Deadline22 Aug 2021 1118945 In SSAE/Works/KLNs Section-Sinking of Semideep hand pump tube well at KLN-DT Section and related other ancillary work. Total10 Nos. Deadline18 Aug 2021 1118946 Supplying and Installation of 03 Three Nos 10 Stops 800 Kg Bed Lift and 03 Three Nos 10 Stops 800 Kg Passengers Lift for 650 sft Building No- D1, D2 and D3 Deadline22 Aug 2021 1118947 Procurement of 10,000 MT (±05%) Phosphoric Acid (P2O5 : 52-54%) Deadline21 Sep 2021 1118948 Yearly Operation, Servicing & Maintenance of existing 1250 Kg 8-stops 02 no's Passengers Cum Bed lift of SUNNY Brand at 250 bed Habiganj District Sadar Hospital Building, Habiganj. Deadline16 Aug 2021 1118949 Installation and Supply of Submersible Pump, Motor, Cable, Panel Board with Accessories and Others at Dhaka and Narsingdi. Deadline22 Aug 2021 1118950 Construction of Manipury Lalitkola Academic Training Center, Administrative Building, Guest House & Dormitory Building (Sub-Head: Supplying & Installation of 600/630 Kg Passenger L Deadline17 Aug 2021 1118951 Construction of Manipury Lalitkola Academic Training Center, Administrative Building, Guest House & Dormitory Building (Sub-Head: Supplying & Installation of 600/630 Kg Passenger L Deadline17 Aug 2021 1118953 Installation of 150 (One Hundred Fifty) nos. 38 mm dia Deep Tube well (DTW) at Digholia Uapzila Under Safe Water Supply and Sanitation Project at Rupsha, Digholia & Terokhada Upazi Deadline22 Aug 2021 1118955 Providing & installation of A/C units, aircurtain, lights i/c related works at export cargo village of HSIA). Deadline23 Aug 2021 1118957 Rehabilitation of Singdiaghat Bazar-Jalirpar UP Office Road from Ch. 1000-4600m under Muksudpur Upazila District Gopalganj ( Road ID No: 335583022). Deadline07 Sep 2021 1118959 Installation of 61 (Sixty One) Nos. 50 mm dia Deep Tube well (DTW) at Digholia Upazila Under Safe Water Supply and Sanitation Project at Rupsha, Digholia & Terokhada Upazila Deadline22 Aug 2021 1118961 Procurement of Laboratory Chemicals (ACL) Deadline22 Aug 2021 1118963 Installation of 150 (One Hundred Fifty) nos. 38 mm dia Deep Tube well (DTW) at Terokhada Uapzila Under Safe Water Supply and Sanitation Project at Rupsha, Digholia & Terokhada Upaz Deadline22 Aug 2021 1118965 Supply of different materials, parts and related repairing service for reconditioning 25 (Twenty five) set different sub-pump motor set with related service under FM Division-1 (Lo Deadline23 Aug 2021 1118968 Electrification & Service connection of Newly Constructed U-Type quarter including other related works near mondir at Tejgaon R/A at HSIA Deadline23 Aug 2021 1118976 Providing & Installation of LED flood light/high bay light, cable i/c related works at export cargo of HSIA.) Deadline23 Aug 2021 1118978 PSWSC-4453 Installation of 72 Nos Ring well with 6 Nos Hand Pump at Alikadam Upazilla in Bandarban district.(FY-2019-20) Deadline23 Aug 2021 1118979 Construction of Additional Classroom of 183 no Fulbari GPS Under PEDP4 Deadline24 Aug 2021 1118981 Supplying of Pea-gravels, 1st Class Bricks & Local Sand at Naogaon Sub-Division Office Stack yard under Road Division, Naogaon during the year 2021-2022. Deadline23 Aug 2021 1118982 Supply of 300 Metric Ton Liquid Chlorine Gas & Related Services for SWTP phase-1(Package-1/2021-22). Deadline23 Aug 2021 1118983 Procurement of 600 MT Alum Al2 SO43 16H2O on 1st Half Yearly basis July'21-December'21 for Sheikh Hasina Pani Shodhonagar CWASA, Pomra, Rangunia, Chattogram. Deadline24 Aug 2021 1118984 Installation of 61 (Sixty One) Nos. 50 mm dia Deep Tube well (DTW) at Digholia Upazila Under Safe Water Supply and Sanitation Project at Rupsha, Digholia & Terokhada Upazila (RDTSW Deadline23 Aug 2021 1118985 Construction of 25 storied Multipurpose Commercial Building with 3 Basements, one of which is radiation proof shelter and 800 seated Auditorium, Super shop Deadline06 Sep 2021 1118986 Procurement of 132kV Jointing Kits for 800 sq-mm Copper conductor XLPE Cable Deadline23 Aug 2021 1118987 Instalation of 29 nos. (Rupsha-6 nos., Digholia-17 nos. & Terokhada-6 nos.) 50 mm dia Test Tube Well using Improved Water Jet Drilling Method Deadline23 Aug 2021 1118989 Construction of Uttar Daudpur Community Clinic at 2 No. Katla Union under Birampur Upazila in Dinajpur District Deadline23 Aug 2021 1118990 Remaining Work Construction of Aziara High School Multipurpose Cyclone Shelter at Boxganj UP under Nangolkot Upazila Comilla District. Deadline24 Aug 2021 1118991 Supplying of 1st Class Bricks & Local Sand at Patnitala Sub-Division Office Stack yard under Road Division, Naogaon during the year 2021-2022. Deadline23 Aug 2021 1118992 Installation of Observation Well, Production Deep Tube-well & Construction of Pump Lifting Column & Beam at Dhaka and Narsingdi. Deadline22 Aug 2021 1118993 PSWSC-4461 Installation of 92 Nos Ring well with 6 Nos Hand Pump at different ( Sadar-30+Rowangchari-20+N.Chari-20+Lama-22) Upazilla in Bandarban district.(FY-2019-20) Deadline23 Aug 2021 1118994 Supply of different materials, parts and related repairing service for reconditioning 25(Twenty five)set different sub-pump motor set with related service under FM Division-1 (Lot- Deadline23 Aug 2021 1118996 Installation of 150 (One Hundred Fifty) nos. 38 mm dia Deep Tube well (DTW) Deadline22 Aug 2021 1118997 O&M of works / services at Hazrat Shahjalat International Airport, Dhaka during the year 2020-2021-(S.H:-Providing & Installation of different capacity UPS for AVDGS & ALCMS system Deadline23 Aug 2021 1118998 Supply of Spare Parts for Chlorination System of SWTP Phase-2 Lot- 2 . Deadline23 Aug 2021 1118999 Toilet, Kitchen, Tiles Installation, Duct Pipes, Inspection Pit Renovation, Changing Bathroom Water Lines, Fittings , Thai Aluminum windows, Grills , Exterior Ceramic Brick Wall Po Deadline18 Aug 2021 1119000 Procurement of Broadcasting Equipments for MCR of BTV Deadline22 Aug 2021 1119004 Supply of different materials, parts and related repairing service for reconditioning 25 (Twenty five) set different sub-pump motor set with related service under F.M.Division-1 (L Deadline23 Aug 2021 1119022 At SSAE/Works/KRF Section : Raising and extension of existing platform no.1 & 2 at Kulaura (KRF) station as per drawing. Deadline18 Aug 2021 1119024 Construction of Range Reserve Force (RRF) police lies at Sylhet under the project of ''Construction of Barisal & Sylhet Armed Police Battallion (APBN) and Range Reserve Force (RRF) Deadline23 Aug 2021 1119025 Construction of Building for Medical waste Management Syatem(Shere e Bangla Medical College Hospital,Barishal and Bhola District Hospital) Deadline29 Aug 2021 1119026 01 Nos. Digital Multifunctional Monochrome Black & White Photocopy Machine Deadline23 Aug 2021 1119028 Construction of 3 nos wash block at Charfashion, Sador and Tajumuddin in Bhola Deadline22 Aug 2021 1119029 Wireless Radio with accessories (For Maintenance of Radio Link) Deadline22 Aug 2021 1119031 Construction of Two Storied Principal's Quarter (Duplex) with 2-Storied Foundation at Paikgacha Agricultural College, Paikgacha, Khulna. Deadline23 Aug 2021 1119033 Supply of different materials, parts and related repairing service for reconditioning 25 (Twenty five)set different sub-pump motor set with related service under FM Division-1 (Lot Deadline23 Aug 2021 1119128 Procurement of Annual Maintenance for Oracle Database Enterprise Edition, Active Data Guard, Real Application Cluster, Weblogic Server Enterprise Edition and Oracle Security Produc Deadline05 Sep 2021 1119129 Construction of Water Reservoir at RDA Market. Deadline23 Aug 2021 1119131 Procurement of Laboratory Equipment (ACL) Deadline22 Aug 2021 1119135 Lab Equipment of EEE Department of Jashore University of Science and Technology Deadline23 Aug 2021 1119136 Construction of Additional Classroom of Uttarpara Hatkhola GPS Under PEDP4 Deadline24 Aug 2021 1119137 Construction of dustbin in different locations of Mohammadpur Upazila Deadline24 Aug 2021 1119139 Lab Equipment of Climate and Disaster Department for Jashore University of Science & Technology Deadline23 Aug 2021 1119141 Supply of Spare Parts for Weigh Scale Operation & Maintenance of Bangabandhu Bridge Deadline22 Aug 2021 1119144 Installation of 150 (One Hundred Fifty) nos. 38 mm dia Deep Tube well (DTW) at Rupsha Uapzila Under Safe Water Supply and Sanitation Project at Rupsha, Digholia & Terokhada Upazila Deadline22 Aug 2021 1119146 Replacement of Beacon light in/c other related E/M works for R/W lighting system at HSIA. Deadline23 Aug 2021 1119148 Installation of 300 (Three Hundred) nos. Rain Water Harvesting (RWH) at Rupsha-100 nos. & Terokhada-200 nos. Uapzila Under Safe Water Supply and Sanitation Project Deadline23 Aug 2021 1120380 Supply, installation, testing, commissioning & troubleshooting of fire protection equipment at the Fire Detection System of 225MWCCPP of APSCL. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1120383 Supply and installation of Traffic Signal system with Aspects & Semi Automatic Controller including repair work for Different Crossing. Deadline17 Aug 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us