Bangladesh Tenders - 16 August 2021

81 tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 August 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 August 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Access Control, Renewable Energy, Government & Community Services, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Access Control, Renewable Energy, Government & Community Services, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1133435 Supply and installation of Computer for IWFM, BUET, Dhaka. Deadline31 Aug 2021 1133436 Supply of Stationary Goods for all substation and GMD office under GMD,Kaliakair,PGCB. Deadline29 Aug 2021 1133437 200 M.T Soda Ash Light Deadline31 Aug 2021 1133441 Procurement of 4 Million Cycles Oral Pill (POP) Deadline14 Sep 2021 1133445 Construction of Covid-19 Isolation Ward with Installing Central Oxygen Supply System in Upazila Health Complex under Harinakunda Upazila District: Jhenaidah. Deadline26 Aug 2021 1133446 Surfacing work by strengthening & SBST including necessary repair at 42nd , 43rd, 44th, 45th (P) Km of Rangpur-Badargonj-Parbotipur-Dinajpur (R-554) Road (Dinajpur Portion) under R Deadline01 Sep 2021 1133448 Construction of Four Storied Academic Building With Four Storied Foundation Including Sanitary. Water Supply & Electrification Works of Selected Non-Government Colleges at Tala Moh Deadline06 Sep 2021 1133451 Re-excavation of 03 (Three) ponds (Nesarabad 01 Nos and Najirpir 02 Nos) Deadline02 Sep 2021 1133452 Construction of 12 Nos Solar Pond Sand Filter (PSF) (10000 L/day) Deadline02 Sep 2021 1133457 Installation of 100 Nos Rain Water Harvesting (RWH) at Mathbaria upazila in Pirojpur district under Revenue Budget celebrating Mujib year celebration for Homeless and Landless fami Deadline01 Sep 2021 1133458 Dredging work by cutter suction dredger for improving navigability of Chilmari to Rowmari river route in the river Brahmaputra. Deadline26 Aug 2021 1133459 Supplying High, Low Combined Bench at Harinakunda Upazila High School Deadline26 Aug 2021 1133462 Installation of 64 Nos Rain Water Harvesting (RWH) at Sadar (46 nos) and Najirpur (18 nos) upazila in Pirojpur district under Revenue Budget celebrating Mujib year celebration for Deadline01 Sep 2021 1133463 Construction of 06 Nos Solar Pond Sand Filter (PSF) (10000 L/day) under Deadline02 Sep 2021 1133465 Construction of Additional Class Room Raipara GPS Under PEDP4 Vertical 3 Rooms under Dohar Upazila Dist Dhaka. Package No e-Tender/PEDP4/DHA/DOH/2020-2021/W2-03189 Deadline02 Sep 2021 1133467 Repair of Pavement with Seal Coat Work Deadline01 Sep 2021 1133468 Construction of 10 Nos Solar Pond Sand Filter (PSF) (10000 L/day) Deadline02 Sep 2021 1133470 Installation of 2 nos booth and repair works at Covid-19 Vaccination Center OF 250 bed Sadar Hospital, Kishoreganj. F.Y-2021-2022. Deadline26 Aug 2021 1133473 Installation of 70 Nos Rain Water Harvesting (RWH) at Indurkani (61 nos) and Bhandaria (9 nos) upazila in Pirojpur district under Revenue Budget celebrating Mujib year celebration Deadline01 Sep 2021 1133474 Procurement of Computer, Laptop, Photocopier etc. Deadline01 Sep 2021 1133476 Prcourement of hydrographic survey and related equipment Deadline11 Nov 2021 1133484 03 Line Cartridge for HP Laser Jet Printer Deadline25 Aug 2021 1133487 Supply of Laptop, Desktop with printer and peripherals, Photocopy & Scanner Deadline13 Sep 2021 1133489 Bangladesh Weather and Climate Services Regional Project Deadline18 Aug 2021 1133490 FIREWALL CONFIGURATION AND SUPPORT SERVICE FOR 01 (ONE) YEAR-DNIT Deadline02 Sep 2021 1133491 10 Line Cartridge for Printer (B&W) Deadline29 Aug 2021 1133493 08 Line cartridge for printer (B&W) Deadline29 Aug 2021 1133495 08 Line cartridge for printer (B&W) Deadline22 Aug 2021 1133498 08 Line cartridge for printer (B&W) Deadline26 Aug 2021 1133499 06 Line Cartridge for HP Laser Jet Printer Deadline25 Aug 2021 1133500 Installation of 100 Nos Rain Water Harvesting (RWH) at Indurkani upazila in Pirojpur district under Revenue Budget celebrating Mujib year celebration for Homeless and Landless fami Deadline01 Sep 2021 1133502 Installation of 100 Nos Rain Water Harvesting (RWH) at Mathbaria upazila in Pirojpur district under Revenue Budget celebrating Mujib year celebration for Homeless and Landless fami Deadline01 Sep 2021 1133503 Installation of 57 Nos DTW with 6 No. Hand Pump at Sadar (26 Nos), Bhandaria (25 Nos) and Indurkani (6 Nos) in Pirojpur District under Revenue Budget celebrating Mujib year celebra Deadline01 Sep 2021 1133504 Construction Of Four Storied Academic Building (Keeping Ground Floor Open) With Four Storied Foundation Including Sanitary, Water Supply & Electrification Works Of Selected Non-Gov Deadline06 Sep 2021 1133506 Vertical extension of Ladies hostel: Construction of 8th to 9th floor over existing 7th floor at Rangpur Medical College, Rangpur (Civil, sanitary and internal electrification work Deadline02 Sep 2021 1133507 Installation of 20 Nos DTW at Kawkhali Upazila in Pirojpur District under Water, Sanitation and Hygiene (WASH) (GoB -UNICEF) Project during FY 2021-2022. Deadline26 Aug 2021 1133509 Supply of Sanitation and Cleaning Goods for all Sub station and Office Under GMD,Kaliakair,PGCB Deadline29 Aug 2021 1133510 Single Bituminous Surface Treatment Work at 375th(P), 376th(P), 377th(P),378th(P), & 379th(P) Km Deadline01 Sep 2021 1133511 Procurement of 13 (Thirteen) nos. Manpower by Outsourcing of Bibiyana south 400MW CCPP Construction Project. Deadline02 Sep 2021 1133512 Supply, Installation, Testing& Commissioning of Specialized Cold storage for Onion Bulb, Garlic Clove, Fresh Ginger and Dried Red Chili Peppers preservation with ultra oxazine tech Deadline26 Aug 2021 1133513 Supply and installation of OMR Machine for the Controller of Exam Office, BUET. Deadline31 Aug 2021 1133514 Minor Maintenance of 13.5m Long RCC Box Culvert on Upazila Health complex to Dholaighat via Burirhat GC Road at Ch.4632m, Road ID.185922002 Deadline05 Sep 2021 1133515 Expansion of Bituminous Road and Construction of Surface Drain at front of Inspection Banglow of Mongla Port Authority Deadline29 Aug 2021 1133517 Supply and installation of Air Conditioner for the Department of MME, BUET. Deadline29 Aug 2021 1133518 Repair and Renovation of NARSHINGDI SADAR UEO Deadline08 Sep 2021 1133519 Supply and installation of Printer for the Registrar Office BUET. Deadline01 Sep 2021 1133520 Supply and installation of Computer for the Department of CSE, BUET. Deadline29 Aug 2021 1133521 Supply, Installation and Commission of Telephony Training System for Microwave & Telecommunication Laboratory of EEE dept. at RUET, Rajshahi. Deadline01 Sep 2021 1133522 Procurement of CCTV System(LOT-B) for Sonali Bank limited. Deadline14 Sep 2021 1133523 Construction, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Green House under Strengthening of Spices Crop Research in Bangladesh at SRC, Bogura Deadline09 Sep 2021 1133555 Construction of bus terminal building including internal drain, foothpath, island, green zone, planter box, internal road and parking pavement at kuakata pourashava, District. Patu Deadline13 Sep 2021 1133556 Repair of pavement by providing BFS & HBB at 9th (p) & 10th(p) KM of Mohastan- Shibgonj-Amtoli Road (Z-5505) under Road Division, Bogura during the year 2021-2022. Deadline23 Aug 2021 1133557 Procurement of different spare parts for PFI plant of SWTP phase-2. Deadline29 Aug 2021 1133558 Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of CCTV, Access control, Attendant system with related works at INMAS, Mohakhali, Suhrawardy, Pabna, Kushtia, Jashore, Satkhira, Gopal Deadline09 Sep 2021 1133559 Procurement of 05(Five) Items Electrical Goods. Deadline29 Aug 2021 1133560 Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Broad Brand, Internet System, Telephone & Intercom facilities with related works at INMAS, Mohakhali, Suhrawardy, Pabna, Kushtia, J Deadline09 Sep 2021 1133561 Construction of Parking Area, Surface Drain & Culvert and Expansion of Bituminous Road at front of Civil & Hydraulics Building of Mongla Port Authority Deadline29 Aug 2021 1133563 Supply Installation Testing & Commissioning of Air-Cooler at the Institute of Nuclear Medicine & Allied Sciences INMAS Mohakhali, Pabna, Kushtia, Jashore, Satkhira, Gopalganj & Cox Deadline12 Sep 2021 1133564 Improvement of Masdai (Minzar house) Bridge - Dhuljhuri - Mizan house {Masdai Bridge - Dhuljhuri Mezanur Rahman} road by BC from Ch.00-1950m [Road ID No. 326144148] Deadline13 Sep 2021 1133565 Construction of Boundary Wall, Drain, Earth filling & Main gate at Aqua City Graveyard in Ward No. 28 Deadline01 Sep 2021 1133566 Building of Ansar Barrak for UNO's Residence at upazila:Godagari,Dist.Rajshahi. Deadline01 Sep 2021 1133567 Construction of 20.0m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Sholla UP office - Jamsa bazar road via Shokunipara - Patiljab road at Ch. 8480m (Road ID : 326623026) Upazila : Nawabganj, District Deadline13 Sep 2021 1133569 Establishment of Community Radio Center in 12 DAE Regions of Bangladesh Deadline12 Sep 2021 1133571 Procurement of 1 Million Cycles Oral Pill (POP) Deadline05 Sep 2021 1133572 Selection of Outsourcing Firm for Office Security & Cleaning Services Deadline25 Aug 2021 1133576 Procurement of CCTV System(LOT-A) for Sonali Bank limited. Deadline14 Sep 2021 1133577 Repair and Renovation works of Gilond High School at Sadar Upazila Manikganj District. Deadline26 Aug 2021 1133578 Reconstruction Footpath from Nagar Bhaban main gate to Batirkol more via TTC main gate in Ward No.07 Deadline01 Sep 2021 1133579 Illumination with Necessary Electrification Work for Existing 27Nos foot over Bridge at 5 Zones Under DSCC Deadline31 Aug 2021 1133580 Minor Maintenance of 9.3m Long RCC Box Culvert on Savar Bazar Bus Stand - Birulia UP Road at Ch. 840m Road ID No. 326723002 under Savar Upazila District Dhaka. Deadline02 Sep 2021 1133581 Supply and installation of Lab Equipment for the Institute of Water and Flood Management BUET Deadline31 Aug 2021 1133582 Supply of MSR Goods (Medicine) Deadline31 Aug 2021 1133584 Installation of Medical Gas System at Rajshahi Medical College Hospital, Rajshahi. Deadline13 Sep 2021 1133585 Interior & Civil works customized furniture supply for 6th floor, 8th Floor, ground floor, reception lobby and Chairman lift with canopy in/c. other associated works at newly const Deadline13 Sep 2021 1133586 Improvement of Tafalbari GC - Rasulpur GC - Rajapur GC - Pollanbari RHD road by BC Ch. 8650-11450m Road ID No 201772007 Salvage cost Tk. 3,47,698.00 Under Sharankhola Upazila Distr Deadline14 Sep 2021 1133587 Construction of 8 (Eight) Storied Hospital Building including Residential Facility Deadline25 Aug 2021 1133589 Procurement of 29.76 Million Cycles Oral Pill (3rd Generation) Deadline13 Sep 2021 1133591 Construction of Anser Residence at upazila pori.shod near UNO house. Deadline06 Sep 2021 1133592 Supply and installation of Computer for the Teacher's, BUET, Dhaka. Deadline31 Aug 2021 1135507 Supply of 110V, 3x5(6) A, 3-Phase, 4-Wire, Accuracy Class-0.2 Solid state double Tariff Programmable Energy meter with modem Deadline04 Oct 2021 1135521 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Smart Pre-payment meters of Four Sets of Overhead Gantry Crane to Outfitting Works for CT2B in Cleantech Park Deadline01 Sep 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us