Bangladesh Tenders - 17 August 2021

93 tenders published in Bangladesh on 17 August 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 17 August 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1136697 Construction works of Transformer, Generator Room of 20-Storied Police Barrack Building at Mirpur POM, Dhaka.2021-2022. Deadline29 Aug 2021 1136700 Supply Installation and Commissioning of 30 Meter Head and 5 liter/second Discharge of Solar Irrigation AC Submersible Pump with Solar Panels Including Necessary Accessories & Rela Deadline01 Sep 2021 1136702 Supply of computer with printer and scanner including laptop and photocopier. Deadline31 Aug 2021 1136703 Painting Works, Electrical Works, Sanitary Works and Necessary Repair work of the Government Residence of Sub-Divisional Engineer Quarter (Ground Floor & 1st Floor) under Road Divi Deadline23 Aug 2021 1136705 External Electrification Works at Gazipur under Development of Institutional Infrastructure, Setting up Laboratories and Enhancement Capacity of the Department of Environment. Deadline30 Aug 2021 1136706 Enforce Security System and Beautification Of System Operation And SCADA Office, Repair & Maintenance Of Civil, Electrical And Sanitary System Of Gard Room & Answer Camp Near Main Deadline22 Aug 2021 1136707 Construction of Teachers and Officers Dormitory Building - 05 Storied. Deadline18 Aug 2021 1136709 Purchase of 04 Nos. Multi Beam Echo Sounder Deadline12 Sep 2021 1136711 Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 15 HP Solar Pumping System with Necessary Accessories Including Related Civil Works. Deadline01 Sep 2021 1136712 Minor Maintenance of 100.0m long RCC Girder Bridge on Uchitpura GC-Gopaldi GC via Manikpur Bishnandi Road at Chainage: 768m[367022003] Under Araihazar Upazila of Narayanganj Distri Deadline06 Sep 2021 1136714 Construction Consultancy or Engineering Services Request for proposal Deadline07 Sep 2021 1136715 Repair & Maintenance Of Civil, Electrical & Sanitary System Of Chameli 403, Shaibal 101&102, Khonika 202&301 Flat At Jattrabari Staff Quarter Under DPDC. Deadline22 Aug 2021 1136717 Sanitary fittings and fixing change work of different rooms toilet at Circuit House, Kishoreganj. F.Y-2021-2022. Deadline02 Sep 2021 1136722 Supply & Installation of New Oxygen Outlet as an Emergency Extension of existing MGPS System at Modernization Building used as Corona unit, Sher-E-Bangla Medical College Hospital , Deadline24 Aug 2021 1136724 Polyaluminium Chloride (PAC), [AL2(OH)nCL6-n]m (For Drinking water) Specification: Physical state: Powder, Alumina content Al2O3: 29.0~29.5%, Basicity: >/=80%, PH value: 3.5-5.0, W Deadline02 Sep 2021 1136725 Repair Renovation and works of Burn & Plastic Surgery Unit Conversion COVID-19 Dedicated ICU specially for Doctor at Ground Floor of ICU & Casualisation Building Sher-E-Bangla Medi Deadline24 Aug 2021 1136727 Provision of shifting and commissioning of ICT and datacenter Deadline29 Aug 2021 1136736 Construction of 15 Storied Residential Building 650 sft. 12 unit per floor with 15 storied foundation under the project of construction of 9 nos residential tower building for Poli Deadline02 Sep 2021 1136737 Capacity building on WHO package of essential non communicable disease Deadline30 Aug 2021 1136738 Construction of Service Block (5 storied building with 5 storied foundation) including Main gate, Link Corridor etc under the Works of Upgradation of Lalmonirhat District Hospitals Deadline06 Sep 2021 1136740 Supply of Materials for On-Pavement Routine Maintenance under LGED Sylhet Deadline23 Aug 2021 1136741 Outfitting with Necessary Parts Renew/Repair of Chaindozar No-11. Deadline29 Aug 2021 1136743 Installation of Medical Gas Pipe line System for new ICU at ground floor of ICU & Casualisation building at Sher-E-Bangla Medical College Hospital, Barishal. Deadline24 Aug 2021 1136744 Re-design and Upgradation of Khulna Regional TB Reference Laboratory (RTRL) as Biosafety at Chest Disease Hospital (CDH) Khulna. Deadline23 Aug 2021 1136746 TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF COMPUTER HARDWARE & ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline13 Sep 2021 1136756 Establishment of Modern Microbiology Laboratory with PCR at Pabna Medical College Hospital, Pabna. FY-2021-2022. Deadline06 Sep 2021 1136757 Repair works of office room and Sanitary fittings change work of different toilet at the office of the Deputy Commissioner, Kishoreganj. F.Y-2021-2022. Deadline02 Sep 2021 1136758 Vertical extension of ICU Building at Chattogram Medical College Hospital (Sub-Head: Lighting arrester, Compound lighting) Deadline02 Sep 2021 1136760 Strengthening Social Resilience Program Deadline27 Aug 2021 1136761 Repair and Maintenance of Rampur-Halishahar 132 kV 800 sqmm XLPE under ground cable circuit-1 under GMD, Chattogram-Central, PGCB. Deadline05 Sep 2021 1136762 Construction of remaining work of Cleaner's Colony at Doyagonj of Dhaka South City Corporation. Package No. Package No. LGED/CCC/Doyagonj/PQ/01R Deadline20 Sep 2021 1136764 BWDB-G22 Purchase of 04 Nos. Multi Beam Echo Sounder with Survey Grade Laptop (Software & Accessories) Deadline12 Sep 2021 1136765 Improvement of Dhaka - Mawa Main Road (Char Kundulia H/O. Mostofa) to Sonakanda GPS road by BC from Ch.00-2000.00m [Road ID No. 326385425] under Union: Basta, Upazila: Keraniganj, Deadline12 Sep 2021 1136766 Construction of 6-Storied Academic Building with 6-Storied Foundation including Sanitary Water Supply & Internal Electrification Works at Manikdi Adarsha Biddaniketon under Cantonm Deadline06 Sep 2021 1136767 Construction of Divisional and Zilla Shilpakala Academies One at Moulvibazar. (Sub-Head: Supplying & Installation of Aircooler) Deadline29 Aug 2021 1136769 Procurement of Different types of Testing and Measuring Equipment. Deadline29 Aug 2021 1136771 Procurement of Computer, Laptop, Photocopier etc. Deadline01 Sep 2021 1136772 Procurement of Different types of AC, Computer and Accessories Deadline29 Aug 2021 1136773 Procurement of Padlock seal Deadline01 Sep 2021 1136774 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Sub-Mersible Pump, Centrifugal Pump, Sewerage Pump with ancillary work for new Construction Building at Zigatola, Dhaka. Deadline01 Sep 2021 1136776 Supply of Furniture for the F.Y 2021-22. Deadline12 Sep 2021 1136777 Procurement of CCTV System (LOT-D) for Sonali Bank limited. Deadline15 Sep 2021 1136778 Procurement of Treated Wooden Drum (Size: NRX 36:28) Deadline29 Aug 2021 1136780 Re-Construction of boundary wall at different point of DND canal (Package-05) Deadline31 Aug 2021 1136781 Construction of Drains at Chandanish Pourashava under BMWSSP by DPHE Chattogram. Deadline29 Aug 2021 1136782 Supplying of Furniture at Dhaka Circle Office Girls Guide Association Building 7th Floor Baily Road under Ramna Thana Dhaka. Deadline01 Sep 2021 1136783 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Insertion Type e-flowmeter (450 mm) at SWTP Transmission Network at North side of Rampura Bridge / Aftabnagar Deadline31 Aug 2021 1136784 Purchase of Training Manual for Final Census Deadline05 Sep 2021 1136785 Re-Construction of boundary wall at different Points of DND canal (Package-06) Deadline31 Aug 2021 1136786 Supply of electrical spare parts for aeration zone-1, 2 & 3 of DND canal under SWTP. Deadline31 Aug 2021 1136787 Construction of Drains at Banskhali Pourashava under BMWSSP by DPHE Chattogram. Deadline29 Aug 2021 1136789 Annual Maintenance, Servicing and Operation at 05 (Five) Nos Lift at different buildings of Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujib Medical College, Faridpur. (Working Period : 01-07-2021 to 30-0 Deadline24 Aug 2021 1136790 Construction of 02 ( Two) Basement with 6 (Six) Storied Khacha Bazar At Islambagh ( Up to 3rd Floor), DSCC Dhaka Deadline13 Sep 2021 1136792 Procurement of CCTV System (LOT-C) for Sonali Bank limited. Deadline15 Sep 2021 1136793 Installation work of Central Calling Bell at Circuit House, Kishoreganj. F.Y-2021-2022. Deadline24 Aug 2021 1136795 Annual Maintenance, Servicing and Operation at 05 (Five) Nos Lift at different buildings of Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujib Medical College Hospital, Faridpur. (Working Period : 01-07-202 Deadline24 Aug 2021 1136801 Damaged Infrastructure repairing work of Sundorban Square Super Market . Deadline06 Sep 2021 1136802 Installation of Medical Gas Pipeline System at Chapainawabganj Sadar Hospital. Deadline29 Aug 2021 1136803 Construction of 600 mm dia storm water drainage line beside anser camp at SWTP Phase-3 (Package-2) Deadline31 Aug 2021 1136804 Water level data collection works of 15 nos water level gauge station (01 Bagerhat, 26 Protapnagar, 29 Sutarkhal Deadline29 Aug 2021 1136805 Supply and installation of air conditioner for Medical Center, RUET, Rajshahai Deadline31 Aug 2021 1136806 Construction of 600 mm dia storm water drainage line beside anser camp at SWTP Phase-3 (Package-1) Deadline31 Aug 2021 1136807 Supply of Hardware & tools item for daily maintenance purpose of SWTP phase-2 Deadline31 Aug 2021 1136837 Installation of 169 Nos Deep Tubewell with Submersible Pump at Chatak Upazilla. Deadline05 Sep 2021 1136838 Procurement of Electrical Spare Item (Auto Transformer) for Raw Water MCC Panel with related services Deadline31 Aug 2021 1136839 Construction of Walkway and others allied work on Evicted to the North bank of Dakatia River Shekhatia Bridge to Shuchipara Bridge at Sharasti Upazila in Chandpur District (Shuchip Deadline12 Sep 2021 1136841 Water level data collection works of 9 nos water level gauge station (55A Rathodanga, 103 Bordia, 206 Hatboalia, 207 Chuadanga, 208 Dorshona 217 Kalachandpur, 217A Lohagara Deadline29 Aug 2021 1136842 Procurement of Mechanical items for generator cooling tower & softener plant of SWTP phase-2. Deadline31 Aug 2021 1136843 Water level data collection works of 13 nos water level gauge station Deadline29 Aug 2021 1136844 Supply of Bench in different Institutions of Fulgazi Upazila Deadline31 Aug 2021 1136845 Installation of 169 Nos Deep Tubewell with Submersible Pump at Chatak Upazilla. Deadline06 Sep 2021 1136847 Water level data collection works of 14 nos station from 01.09.21 to 30.11.2021 at Dhaka Hydrology Sub-division under North-East Measurement Division, 72 Green road, BWDB Dhaka for Deadline29 Aug 2021 1136848 Sustainable Forests and Livelihoods (SUFAL) Project Deadline08 Sep 2021 1136849 Procurement of 10,000 MT (±05%) Phosphoric Acid (P2O5 : 52-54%) Deadline14 Sep 2021 1136851 Construction of Walkway and others allied work on Evicted to the North bank of Dakatia River Shekhatia Bridge to Shuchipara Bridge at Sharasti Upazila in Chandpur District (Shekhat Deadline12 Sep 2021 1136852 Water level data collection works of 24 nos station from 01.09.21 to 30.11.2021 at Mymensingh Hydrology Sub-division under North-East Measurement Division, 72 Green road, BWDB Dhak Deadline29 Aug 2021 1136854 Procurement of Different Types of Filters and Spare Parts for Agreetech Generator (Deutz Engine) for Generator Division Dhaka WASA Deadline29 Aug 2021 1136855 Water level data collection works of 29 nos station from 01.09.21 to 30.11.2021 at Sylhet Hydrology Sub-division under North-East Measurement Division, 72 Green road, BWDB Dhaka fo Deadline29 Aug 2021 1136856 Water level data collection works of 13 nos water level gauge station (18.1 Bakergonj, 19 Mirjagonj, 20 Amtali, 37.5 Betagi, 107 Pirojpur, 107 A Nazirpur, 183 Kaitpara, 253 Swarupk Deadline29 Aug 2021 1136858 Central Oxygen Line Connection work in the 10 storied building constructed through vertical extension of Sylhet MAG Osmani Medical College Hospital. Financial year: 2021-2022. Deadline24 Aug 2021 1136859 Construction of Electrical Room for Establishing Digital HT Meter in BTV Sub-Center Patuakhali Deadline29 Aug 2021 1136867 Procurement of 668000 Sets Implant (2 Stick) Deadline15 Sep 2021 1136868 Installation of Raised floor on the transmeter room and control room including repair & renovation work of BTV Sub-Center Patuakhali. Deadline29 Aug 2021 1136869 Implementation of civil works of SASEC Dhaka-Sylhet Corridor Road Investment Project-Package. WP-2 Deadline27 Sep 2021 1136870 Purchase of Training Manual for Final Census Deadline05 Sep 2021 1137418 Supply of 110V, 3×5(6) A, 3-Phase, 4-Wire, Accuracy Class-0.2 Solid State double Tariff Programmable Energy Meter with Modem Deadline04 Oct 2021 1138176 Supply and fitting fixing work for repairing the Gangway at Labukhali (Barishal side No-02 ghat) Ferry ghat Deadline04 Oct 2021 1138201 Procurement of prepaid meter card for farmers. Deadline05 Sep 2021 1138207 Procurement of Half-hand Vest (Combat). Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138224 Procurement of TC Combat Cloth Deadline17 Oct 2021 1138228 Supply of smart ID cards to the employees of Dhaka South City Corporation in 2021-2022 Deadline14 Nov 2021 1138263 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Insertion Type e-flowmeter (450 mm) Deadline24 Aug 2021 1138276 Supply of 110V, 3×5(6) A, 3-Phase, 4-Wire, Accuracy Class-0.2 Solid State double Tariff Programmable Energy Meter with Modem Deadline04 Oct 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us