Bangladesh Tenders - 26 August 2021

96 tenders published in Bangladesh on 26 August 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 26 August 2021, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Access Control, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Access Control, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1157350 Installation of 150 nos. solar street light system with poles in different words under Debiganj Pourashava, Panchagarh Deadline20 Sep 2021 1157441 Supply of Spare Parts of Air dryer and Nitrogen Generator Deadline27 Aug 2021 1157497 supply of medicines, surgical-equipments, linen-items, gauge, bandage & cotton, chemical, reagent, furniture and kitchen item (steel) Deadline13 Sep 2021 1157499 White Ceramic Fiber Insulation Blanket & Rockwool Wired Insulation Blanket. Deadline13 Sep 2021 1157501 Docking & Docking Related Repair Works of BIWTA Pontoon TP-59 kept at Chandpur, Dhalirghat. Deadline08 Sep 2021 1157502 Installation of one number Deep Tube-well at Sadar Fire Service and Civil Defense Station, Kishoreganj. F.Y-2021-2022. Deadline08 Sep 2021 1157551 Hiring Firm for Modification/Development of Anondomela Platform and Mobile Application Deadline06 Sep 2021 1157553 Hiring Firm for Modification/Development of Anondomela Platform and Mobile Application Deadline07 Sep 2021 1157554 Procurement of Laptop for Sonali Bank Limited Deadline09 Sep 2021 1157556 Print-Cartridge,Toner,76A Deadline02 Sep 2021 1157658 Addition and Maintenance of external cooling system beside on GT unit. Deadline15 Sep 2021 1157660 Improvement of Samibad Bazar - Charmadhua U.P Office -Charmadhua Bazar Road at ch. 00-3012.00 m , Upazila : Raipura . Dist: Narsingdi. Raod ID- 368643021. Deadline22 Sep 2021 1157661 Periodic Maintenance Programme (PMP) Providing DBS-Wearing Course from Ch: 97+062 km (Faltita) to Ch: 109+233 km (Noapara) of Bhanga-Bhatiapara-Mollahat-Fakirhat-Noapara Road (N-80 Deadline22 Sep 2021 1157662 Construction of 24.0m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Chandpur UP Office-Baluakandi via Sadagorkandi bazar road at ch. 2452m (Road ID: 368643011) Upazila: Raipura, District: Narsingdi. Deadline22 Sep 2021 1157664 Sweeping, cleaning and drain cleaning of power house and residential area of Bibiyana-3, 400 MW CCPP, BPDB, Nabiganj, Habiganj. Deadline08 Sep 2021 1157666 Emergency Repair and maintenance work of various physical infrastructures under Zone-4 & under Zone-10 in FY-2021-2022 Deadline09 Sep 2021 1157667 Construction of Water Supply Network for the Inhabitants of Bhakurta, Bot-tola Bazar, Chunarchar, Khaguria etc. under Savar-Keraniganj Wellfield Plant Area (Package-03) Deadline22 Sep 2021 1157670 Construction of Truck Washer Plant & Car Parking near Dumping Ground. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1157671 Repair and maintenance work of various road infrastructures of word No 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 58 &59 under zone -4 &10 through annual Tram contractors in FY-2021-2022. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1157672 Construction of Retaining Wall Beside Boro Bari By-lane Pukur at 36 No Gosaildanga Ward. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1157674 Replacement of existing burnout light/fanpoint wiring ,sub-main cable, damaged/unservices fitting-fixture etc with necessary electrical works Deadline14 Sep 2021 1157676 Emergency repair & maintenance work of various road infrastructure in ward 14, 22, 2 3, 24, 27&28 under Zone -3 FY-2021-2022. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1157677 Small scale implementation (Piloting) of Pond based Ultra Filtration System with related service (survey and design) and goods in project areas under Gender-responsive Coastal Adap Deadline13 Sep 2021 1157678 Construction of Additional class room of BaiddoBari under PEDP-4FulbariaMymensingh Deadline09 Sep 2021 1157681 Emergency Repair and maintenance work of various physical infrastructures under Zone-3 in FY-2021-2022 Deadline09 Sep 2021 1157685 Construction of Additional class room of Beribari Saratia under PEDP-4FulbariaMymensingh Deadline09 Sep 2021 1157688 Installation of 30nos.(38 mm dia) Deep Tube well with No 6 Hand Pump including Raised Platform at Assasuni Upazilla in Satkhira District Under Water Supply Sanitation and Hygeine W Deadline08 Sep 2021 1157689 Construction of additional class room of Biddanando under PEDP4. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1157715 Repairing works of Ward Office at 28 No Pathantuly Ward. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1157716 Repair and maintenance work of various road infrastructures of word No 35, 36, 37, 38, 42, 43, 60 &61 under zone -4 &10 through annual Tram contractors in FY-2021-2022 Deadline09 Sep 2021 1157717 Construction of 10 (Ten) Nos Deep Tube Wells with related works under EWS Project Dhaka WASA, Dhaka (Package No. W-2.208) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1157718 Improvement of difference roads with RCC at Mirabazar, Sobhanighat & Zindabazar area. Deadline16 Sep 2021 1157719 Widening of Kasiani GC-Takerhat R&H Via Rahuthor hat Pathorgram (Kasiani Part) from Ch. 11900-17115m under (Road ID No: 335432007) under Kasiani Upazila, District: Gopalganj [Salva Deadline27 Sep 2021 1157720 Construction of Additional class room PASCHIM GAJIPUR AGRADUT GPS Under PEDP4 Deadline22 Sep 2021 1157721 Construction of Pre-Cast Pile Works of Academic Building at Kalikapur Nuria Fazil Madrasha Under Galachipa Upazila Patuakhali District. Type-F Deadline13 Sep 2021 1157722 Sub-Group C: Supply of Arts & Social Science Faculty Books and Journals for the Pabna University of Science and Technology Development Project PUST FY-2020-21 Deadline26 Sep 2021 1157723 Construction of Pre-Cast Pile Works of Academic Building at Barguna Adarsha Girls Secondary School Under Sadar Upazila Barguna District. Deadline13 Sep 2021 1157724 Repair & Maintenance work of RHD Office Building under Road Division Dinajpur during the Year 2021-2022. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1157725 Works for Maintenance & Support Service of existing STS pre-paid system in S&D-2 Sylhet & S&D-5 Sylhet for two year. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1157726 Installation of Test TubeWell at Different Upazila of Bandarban District. 2020-2021 Deadline08 Sep 2021 1157727 Construction of UGWR Pump House Substation & Guard Room at KGDCL Officers Quarter Chandgaon R/A and Repair/ maintenance work of various DRS/CMS/Valve Station Civil structure at dif Deadline15 Sep 2021 1157728 Construction of additional Class room Abdullahpur GPS, Under Fatikchari Upazila, Dist Chittagong. Deadline14 Sep 2021 1157941 Installation of 01 no 50 mm dia Test Well (Approximate Depth750 ft) at Ishwardi Pourashova, Pabna using Improved Water Jet Drilling Method under Village Water Supply Project of Dep Deadline09 Sep 2021 1157942 Minor Maintenance of 140.0 m long RCC Girder Bridge on Dharandi GC-Patuakhali UZHQ (Lohalia Kheya Ghat) via Kashipur Bazar Road at Ch. 0.0 m ( 578952002) under Sadar Upazila. Deadline15 Sep 2021 1158028 Repairing & maintenance of Acid proof glass fiber coating of 02(Two) Aluminium sulphate solution mixing tank of SWTP phase-1. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1158030 Grass Cutting of Turbine & Generator area, HRSG, Cooling Tower, Water Intake, WTP, Control Room, Switchyard area, Admin Building, Rest House, Residential area & other auxiliaries a Deadline08 Sep 2021 1158031 Networking Works (WiFi) at National University City Office, Dhanmondi. Deadline15 Sep 2021 1158035 Construction work on the 4th storied academic building of the 5th storied foundation of the Old Mughaltuli High School at ward no-35. Deadline16 Sep 2021 1158037 Supplying of High & Low Bench and Multimedia projector of Different High School under Sunamganj Sadar upazila District- Sunamganj.UGDP Deadline06 Sep 2021 1158038 Installation of 25 Nos. 06 No. Deep Tube well under Water Supply, Sanitation & Hygiene Project (WASH) at Sadarpur Upazila of Faridpur District during the F.Y: 2021-2022. Deadline08 Sep 2021 1158039 Face Recognition Terminal, Qty: 28 Ea Deadline06 Sep 2021 1158042 Contract basis cleaning service for cleaning of Control Building, Switch Yard and Parking area and internal roads of the Substation at Khagrachari Grid Substation under GMD, Chatto Deadline08 Sep 2021 1158046 Major maintenance of 13.0m long RCC Girder Bridge on Madhabdi G.C-Araihazar Upazila HQ via Kharia Bazar Road Deadline15 Sep 2021 1158049 Contract basis tree trimming service on the Right-of-Way (ROW) of 230kV and 132kV transmission line under Hathazari Grid Substation at GMD, Chattogram(North), PGCB. Deadline08 Sep 2021 1158051 Procurement of 90 KW Variable Frequency Drive (VFD) for Dhaka WASA. Deadline20 Sep 2021 1158053 Construction of Saikar Char Kajiara Khal Regulator (2V-2.5mx2.5m at Ch. 1300m Deadline15 Sep 2021 1158054 Servicing maintenance and over hauling of 250KVA Generator & voltage stabilizer and 800KVA + 400KVA Sub-Station with allied works at BIWTA Head Office Building. Deadline08 Sep 2021 1158057 Supply and installation of Laptop, Printer, Scanner, Projector, Photocopier and other accessories for WCIT 2021 Deadline05 Sep 2021 1158058 Supply of 01 (one) set pre-chlorination and 01 (one) set post-chlorination dosing (SCADA Compatible) control unit for chlorination system of SWTP Phase-1. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1158061 Tender for Supply & Installation of Start-Up Furniture Cum Admin Building at Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujib Hi-Tech Park, Sylhet. Deadline07 Sep 2021 1158063 Periodic Maintenance Programme (PMP) Providing Widening, Strengthening, DBS-Base & Wearing Couse from Ch: 09+000 km (Boro Baherdia) to Ch: 10+260 km (Baherdia Bazar) Deadline22 Sep 2021 1158067 Procurement of 100000.00 (One Lakh) Liquid Nitrogen Deadline08 Sep 2021 1158069 Procurement of Cleaning Goods for Unit 1-5 of APSCL. Deadline15 Sep 2021 1158072 Repair and maintenance work of various road infrastructures of word No 1, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, &13 under zone -2 through annual Tram contractors in FY-2021-2022. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1158074 Construction of 33.0m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Durgapur UP at Shatibari bazar-Mogalhat via G/Morua School at Ch. 2500m. (Road ID: 152023028) Upazila:Aditmari, District: Lalmonirha Deadline23 Sep 2021 1158076 procurement of Different Accessories for Machine Shop of F.M Division-2, Dhaka WASA Deadline08 Sep 2021 1158078 Minor Maintenance of 168.16m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Radhakhali-Dumrakanda Via Lohajori Kanda Road at Chainage: 104m [ID 368072010] under Belabo Upazila, Dist: Narsingdi Deadline15 Sep 2021 1158081 Emergency Repair and maintenance work of various physical infrastructures under Zone-5 and under Zone-8 and under Zone- 9 in FY-2021-2022 Deadline09 Sep 2021 1158082 Construction of 60.0m Long RCC Girder Bridge over Haridhoya river on Charkhupy-Kadamtola road at ch. 450m (Road ID: 368765055) Upazila: Shibpur, District: Narsingdi. Deadline22 Sep 2021 1158485 Outsourcing work for the prepayment metering project of vending operator against the post of staff salary under Sales & Distribution Division Daulatgonj BPDB Laksham Comilla. Deadline13 Sep 2021 1158587 Construction of 5 (Five) Nos Deep Tube Wells with related works under EWS Project, Dhaka WASA, Dhaka (Package No. W-2.210) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1158588 Pavement Repair by Herring Bone Bond work at 4th(p) and 8th(p) KM of Birampur (Bizon)- Hakimpur (Hilli) Road (Z-5854) under Road Division, Dinajpur during the year 2021-2022. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1158589 Construction of 10 (Ten) Nos Deep Tube Wells with related works under EWS Project, Dhaka WASA, Dhaka (Package No: W-2.112) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1158590 Procurement of “VTM & Swab Stick Deadline02 Sep 2021 1158591 Purchase of Network Operation Center (NOC) with Firewall, Firewall Router, 8-Display Monitor, Core-switch, Rack, Modular, Connectors, Tools, etc. Deadline15 Sep 2021 1158592 Construction of Pre-Cast Pile Works of Academic Building at Dakkhin Jharakhali Salehia Dakhil Madrasha Under Amtali Upazila Barguna District. Deadline13 Sep 2021 1158593 Construction of 5 (Five) Nos Deep Tube Wells with related works under EWS Project, Dhaka WASA, Dhaka (Package No. W-2.211) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1158594 Sub-Group A: Supply of Engineering Faculty Books for the Pabna University of Science and Technology Development Project PUST FY-2020-21 Deadline26 Sep 2021 1158596 Sub-Group B: Supply of Science Faculty Books for the Pabna University of Science and Technology Development Project PUST FY-2020-21 Deadline26 Sep 2021 1158597 Construction of 4-Storied Academic Building with 4-Storied Foundation in/c Sanitary, Water Supply & Electrification Works at Uttar Chalopara Dakhil Madrasha,Sadar, Bogura. Deadline23 Sep 2021 1158598 Installation of Deep Tubewell with #6 hand Pump at Rajnagar Upazila of Moulvibazar District Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country. (FY: 2021-22) Deadline07 Sep 2021 1158599 Construction of Theme Park at Sonargaon Upazila Parishad,District-Narayanganj. Deadline13 Sep 2021 1158600 Horizontal & Vertical Extension of Academic Building at B.C.K.M.P Secondary School in Jibonnagar Upazilla Under Chuadanga District. Deadline07 Sep 2021 1158601 Vertical Extension 2nd & 3rd Floor of Existing Academic Building(Block-01) with 02-Class Room, Stair Case, Toilet Block including Sanitary, Water Supply and Electrification Works Deadline07 Sep 2021 1158602 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF DIFFERENT LOCATION SYNCHRONIZING GENERATOR SET, CABLING WORKS & OTHERS AT NATIONAL UNIVERSITY, GAZIPUR Deadline28 Sep 2021 1158603 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF DIFFERENT BUILDING LIFT AT NATIONAL UNIVERSITY GAZIPUR Deadline26 Sep 2021 1158604 Construction of Boundary wall and Road at Jamuna Bhaban Chittagong. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1158606 Vertical Extension of Existing Academic Building (1st & 2nd Floor) including Sanitary, Water Supply and Electrification Works at Gholdari Bazar Secondary Girls School in Alamdanga Deadline07 Sep 2021 1158607 PROVIDING FITTING AND FIXING OF 33/11 kV AND 11/.415 kV SUBSTATION WORKS AT NATIONAL UNIVERSITY, GAZIPUR Deadline27 Sep 2021 1158609 Supply of IT Network Expansion Firewall Router Switch at National University Bangladesh Deadline23 Sep 2021 1158610 Vertical Extension of 02-Class Room(3rd Floor) of Existing Academic Building including Sanitary, Water Supply and Electrification Works at Jagonnathpur Balika Dakhil Madrasa in Dam Deadline07 Sep 2021 1158611 Vertical Extension of 02-Class Room(3rd Floor) of Existing Academic Building including Sanitary, Water Supply and Electrification Works at Jagonnathpur Balika Dakhil Madrasa in Dam Deadline07 Sep 2021 1158612 To Supply Computer,Printer,Scanner,Toners and others accessories. Deadline07 Sep 2021 1158613 Construction of Additional Class Room at Purbo Shamir GPS Under PEDP4 Deadline07 Sep 2021 1158614 Supply of Network Strengthening/Upgradation Equipments & Services for ICT Department at National University Bangladesh Deadline22 Sep 2021 1159929 Supply of single phase solid state smart prepayment meter with PLC module Deadline11 Oct 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us