Bangladesh Tenders - 27 August 2021

107 tenders published in Bangladesh on 27 August 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 27 August 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Telecom, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Security Printing, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Telecom, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Security Printing, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1160300 Installation of ATM booth at biman dhaka sales office Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160309 E-service Implementation Expert, 2. National Information Hotline Implementation Deadline07 Sep 2021 1160310 Supplying of 144 pair benches for Primary School & High School under Kaliakoir Upazila, Gazipur. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1160311 supply of stationary, waste management items, consumables, furniture, computer, electrical-items, laundry-works and diet Deadline26 Sep 2021 1160312 Supply of MSR Goods Deadline07 Sep 2021 1160313 Installation of Deep Tubewell (100* 38 mm dia) with 0.75 HP Submersible Pump at Moulvibazar Sadar Upazila of Moulvibazar District Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country. ( Deadline15 Sep 2021 1160314 Procurement of Construction works under the Community Risk Assessment (CRA) under the project of OSRO/BGD/903/IOM Invitation to bid Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160315 Construction of 08(Eight) Public Toilet 24(Twenty Four) Community Latrine, 1(one) Sludge Treatment Plant, 1(one) Deadline26 Sep 2021 1160316 Construction of main gate approach road at Siddirganj SS under GMD Dhaka East, PGCB Deadline14 Oct 2021 1160317 Installation of Different Types of Water Points at different Upazila of Moulvibazar District Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country. (FY: 2021-22) Deadline15 Sep 2021 1160318 Installation of Different Types of Water Points at Moulvibazar Sadar Upazila of Moulvibazar District Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country. (FY: 2021-22) Deadline15 Sep 2021 1160319 INSTALLATION OF 50 NOS DTW WITH SUBMERSIBLE PUMP AT DIFFERENT PRIMARY SCHOOLS AT KARNAFULY CHATTOGRAM Deadline08 Sep 2021 1160320 Docking & Docking Related Repair Works of BIWTA Pontoon TP-38 at Nowapara Cargo Ghat, Khulna. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1160321 Land Development works at Bhola North #2 well drilling project, west Ilisha, Bhola Deadline15 Sep 2021 1160322 Supply of Spare Parts of Air dryer and Nitrogen Generator Deadline28 Sep 2021 1160323 Supply of SPC Pole. Deadline22 Sep 2021 1160324 Construction of 1.00 meter inner & 1.15 meter outer dia Dugwell & water distribution Pipe line. Deadline22 Sep 2021 1160325 Supply of De-iron filter cartridge Deadline27 Sep 2021 1160326 Laptop, Desktop, Printer, Scanner, Monitor Deadline14 Sep 2021 1160327 Approach road development works at Bhola North #2 well drilling project, west ilisha, Bhola. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1160328 Approach road development works at Bhola North #2 well drilling project, west ilisha, Bhola. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1160329 Purchase of Network Operation Center (NOC) with Firewall, Firewall Router, 8-Display Monitor, Core-switch, Rack, Modular, Connectors, Tools, etc. Deadline15 Sep 2021 1160330 Outsourcing work for the prepayment metering project of vending operator against the post of staff salary under Sales & Distribution Division Daulatgonj BPDB Laksham Comilla. Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160331 Construction of 1.00 meter inner & 1.15 meter outer dia Dugwell & water distribution Pipe line. Deadline22 Sep 2021 1160332 20 Nos . 1.5 Ton Window Type Air Cooler and 10 Nos . 1.5 Ton Split Type Air Cooler with Installation & Commissioning Deadline09 Sep 2021 1160333 Construction of 1.00 meter inner & 1.15 meter outer dia Dugwell & water distribution Pipe line. Deadline22 Sep 2021 1160334 Construction of additional class room ZIA NAGAR GPS under PEDP4. Deadline08 Sep 2021 1160335 Repair and renovation of SREEPUR URC Deadline15 Sep 2021 1160336 Construction of 1.00 meter inner & 1.15 meter outer dia Dugwell & water distribution Pipe line. Deadline22 Sep 2021 1160337 Docking & Docking Related Repair Work of BIWTA Pontoon SP-291 at Pangaon, Dhaka. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1160404 Repair & Painting Work Ply Ground Boundary Wall, BUET. Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160405 Supply of Cartridge and toner for printer and other accessories related to computer. Deadline15 Sep 2021 1160406 Replacing Doors of Dr. Jamilur Reza Chowdhury Civil Building. Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160407 Repair and maintenance of Residential area quarter in/c. other allied works (S:H:- Providing patent stone on roof at F-type, H-type and E-type building with other related works) at Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160409 Renovation Works of EEE Department Office Lobby and Prayer Space at ECE Building, BUET. Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160410 Procurement of automation spares & consumable item for SWTP phase-2. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1160411 Upgradation & Renovation of Panchagarh District Hospital from 100 to 250 Beds at Panchagarh. (Sub-Head: External Electrification in/c. Sub-station Equipment, X-former Deadline12 Sep 2021 1160412 Renovation & Modification (Civil & Electrical) work of unit operation section and replacing of CI sheet in herbal section of PP & PDC in the campus of BCSIR , Dhanmondi , Dhaka. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1160413 Repair and maintenance of Saidpur Airport during the year 2020-2021 (S:H:-Cleaning of septic tank & sock well sewerage line, inspection pit of operational & residential area with o Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160414 Repair and maintenance of Saidpur Airport during the year 2020-2021 (S:H:-Repair and maintenance of D-F-G-type and Dormitory quarter in/c. other allied works). Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160415 A. Repairing of Mouchak and Fulbaria union Health Complex under Kaliakoir upazila, Gazipur. B. Construction of waiting room for patient at Mouchak Union Health Complex under Kaliak Deadline09 Sep 2021 1160417 A. Repairing of Mouchak and Fulbaria union Health Complex under Kaliakoir upazila, Gazipur. B. Construction of waiting room for patient at Mouchak Union Health Complex under Kaliak Deadline09 Sep 2021 1160418 Supply & Installation of Air Conditioner(24000 BTU) with necessary Electric wiring. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1160419 Estimate fpr tropogrhaphical survey (Road Alignment and preparation of LA Plan of Panchdona Deadline16 Sep 2021 1160420 Supply of Cartridge and toner for printer and other accessories related to computer for NOCS Postogola, DPDC. Deadline15 Sep 2021 1160421 Supply, Installation,Fitting, Fixing of Ceiling Type Air Conditioner(48000BTU) With necessary electric wiring. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1160422 Supply of Thermal Plates, Developer, Replenisher for CTP Machine Deadline09 Sep 2021 1160423 Supply of Computer, Printer and UPS for NOCS Postogola, DPDC. Deadline15 Sep 2021 1160424 Repair and maintenance of Jashore Airport during the year 2020-2021 (S:H:-Repair and maintenance of Residential area quarter in/c. other allied works- Repair and maintenance of U-t Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160425 Supply of Printing Ink- Black, Cyan, Yellow, Magenta etc. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1160426 Construction of 02 Nos. Delivery Room at Komalla community Clinic and Komolpur community Clinic Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160427 Re-construction of boundary wall and quarter gate with guard room in the campus of BCSIR staff quarter, Paikpara, Mirpur, Dhaka. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1160428 Procurement of instrumentation equipment for SWTP phase-2. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1160429 Walk Way of Electric Branch. Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160430 Renovation & Modification (Civil & Electrical) work of room no. 114, 115, 116 at IFRD building ( ground floor ) in the campus of BCSIR , Dhanmondi , Dhaka. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1160431 Construction of additional class room Sonai kundi GPS under PEDP4 .School Code-912050407052H2V/F4WB with 1H Future Ext. Deadline15 Sep 2021 1160432 Development of approach light area and RESA at runway 34 end in/c. other works at Saidpur Airport, Saidpur Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160433 Construction of Irrigation Drain at Shifaltoli UP, Kaliakoir, Gazipur. B. Construction guardian waiting room at Dhol Somudra and Sayedpur Govt. Primary School under Kaliakoir upazi Deadline09 Sep 2021 1160435 Repair and maintenance of Residential area qtrs in/c. other allied works (S:H:-Repair and maintenance of 09 units dormitory in/c. other allied works) at Jashore Airport, Jashore. Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160436 Repair and maintenance of Jashore Airport during the year 2020-2021 (S:H:-Repair and maintenance of Residential area quarters in/c. other allied works-R & M of F-type (F6-F11) quar Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160437 Repair and maintenance of Saidpur Airport during the year 2020-2021 (S:H:-Repair and maintenance of over runway with other necessary works) Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160438 Installaion of 150 nos. solar street light system with poles in different words under Debiganj Pourashava, Panchagarh Deadline20 Sep 2021 1160439 Supplying, Fitting and Fixing Children Playing Instrument for Children Park at Polashi R/A. Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160440 Supply and Installation of Split Type A.C in Medical Centre, Department of Chemistry, INPE at BUET. Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160441 Construction of security boundary wall around the runway (S:H:-Construction of runway security boundary wall from passenger terminal building to fire station in/c. other allied wor Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160442 Repair and maintenance of Shah Makhdum Airport, Rajshahi during the year 2020-2021 (S:H:-Cleaning ofseptic tank & sock well sewerage line, inspection pit of operational & residenti Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160443 Repair and maintenance of Barishal Airport during the year 2020-2021 (S:H:-Cleaning of septic tank, sock well, jungle and drain of residential area in/c. other allied works at Bari Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160444 Repair and maintenance of Jashore Airport during the year 2020-2021 (S:H:-Cleaning of debris from residential area with other related works) Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160445 Repair and maintenance of Saidpur Airport during the year 2020-2021 (S:H:-Repair and maintenance operational boundary wall in/c. rolled barbed wire with other necessary works) Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160446 Construction of additional class room Siting Bari GPS under PEDP4 Deadline09 Sep 2021 1160447 O & M of Coxs Bazar AirportCoxs Bazar during the year 2020-2021 S. H- Periodic maintenance of PTB toilet sewerage line drainage system and water supply line for operational require Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160448 Supply of 20 Nos UPS Battery (12V,40 Ah), and Repair UPS Battery Charger for Potenga Booster Station Under under MOD-1, Chattogram WASA, Chattogram. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1160493 Construction of Female Hostel at Rangpur Medical College: 07(Seven) Storied Building with 10 (Ten) Storied Foundation (Civil, Sanitary & Electrification Works) under PWD Division, Deadline23 Sep 2021 1160556 Development of Airside (S:H:-Construction of conveyor belt shade & Re-construction of damage boundary wall beside fire station in/c. other allied works) at Barishal Airport. Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160557 Construction of Additional class room HoreBari under-PEDP-4 Deadline09 Sep 2021 1160641 Estimate for Deadline19 Sep 2021 1160642 Procuring of 15 Nos. 8-10 Ton Without Ballast Three Wheel Static Road Roller Deadline27 Sep 2021 1160643 Repair and maintenance of Jashore Airport during the year 2020-2021 SH-Repair and maintenance of Existing PTB in/c. other allied works. Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160644 Construction of Additional class room of Shibgonj under PEDP-4FulbariaMymensingh Deadline09 Sep 2021 1160645 Repair and maintenance of Residential area quarter in/c. other allied works (S:H:-Repair and maintenance ofG-type (G-10) (1)-(G-10) (6) quarters with other related works) at Jashor Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160646 Repair and maintenance of Residential quarter during the year 2020-2021 (S:H:-Repair and maintenance of G9(1)-G9(6) quarters (G-type) in/c. other necessary works) at Jashore Airpor Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160647 Construction Boundary wall Including Gate of Kushmail Govt. Primary School. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1160648 Strengthening of east side existing road of 34 dumble to peripheral patrol road with box culvert and Construction of R.C.C box culvert at back side fire station in/c. other allied Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160649 Renovation of VIP lounge (in/c Furniture and E/M works) (S:H:-Supply & Installation of Furniture for VIP lounge in/c. other allied works) at Shah Mokhdum Airport, Rajshahi. Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160650 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND TURNKEY BASIS COMMISSIONING OF VIDEO CONFERENCE SYSTEM WITH 2 YEAR FULL WARRANTY FOR BANGLADESH DEVELOPMENT BANK LIMITED. Deadline12 Sep 2021 1160651 Construction of ablution and toilet for new mosque with other allied works at Shah Makhdum Airport, Rajshahi. Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160652 Construction of Mosque under Resettlement-2 area at LALDR of Patuakhali 1320MW Coal Fired Thermal Power Plant Project Deadline09 Sep 2021 1160653 Rehabilitation of Mohalal Chowdhury Bazar-Meherunnessa Girls High School Road from Ch.00-4476m under Upazial: Rajnagar,District: Moulvibazar.[Road ID No :658803002] Deadline23 Sep 2021 1160654 Repair and maintenance of Jashore Airport during the year 2020-2021 (S:H:-Repair and maintenance Residential area quarter in/c. other allied works-Repair and maintenance of E-type Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160655 Construction of 31.828m (30.488m x 1) Long P.C. Girder Madrasha Bridge at 2nd Km. (Ch. 1+627m) of Lebukhali-Bauphal-Golachipa- Amragachia Road (Z-8806) Under Patuakhali Road Divisi Deadline27 Sep 2021 1160656 Supply Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Industrial Lead Acid Battery Deadline12 Sep 2021 1160657 Supply of Stationery Items for Pabna University of Science and Technology under the â??Pabna University of Science and Technology Development Project for the Financial Year of 202 Deadline23 Sep 2021 1160658 Construction of Intersection, Bus-Bay, Culvert, RCC U-Drain, DBS-Wearing Course from ch. 0+000 m to ch. 22+748 m of Nilphamari-Domar (Including Domar Bypass) Road Deadline23 Sep 2021 1160659 Repair and maintenance of Barishal airport during the year 2020-2021 (S:H:-Supplying of sanitary and hardware materials for day to day maintenance for passenger terminal building & Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160660 Construction of Driving Pre-cast Pile for 4-storied Foundation at Saidur Rahman School & College, Bhaluka, Mymensingh. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1160661 Construction of wash block and passenger waiting shed on Balikhala bazar under karimganj, Kishoreganj Deadline09 Sep 2021 1160662 Construction of additional class room Modho Char Lorench GPS under PEDP4 Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160663 Supply Of Various Types of furniture in different departments Annual revenue printing material work of DSCC in 2021-2022 Deadline09 Sep 2021 1160664 Repair and maintenance of Residential area quarter in/c. other allied works (S:H:-Repair and maintenance of G-type (G5-G8) quarters with other related works) at Jashore Airport Deadline13 Sep 2021 1160907 Supply of OMR Sheet for 43th BCS preliminary Examination. Deadline12 Sep 2021 1160974 Supply of Single Phase Solid State Smart Prepayment Meter with PLC Module for Mymensingh and Sylhet Zone for New Connection Deadline11 Oct 2021 1161100 Supply of Single Phase Solid State Smart Prepayment Meter with PLC Module for Chattogram and Cumilla Zone for New Connection. Deadline11 Oct 2021 1161868 SUPPLY OF 10(TEN) UNITS OF MICR CHEQUE SCANNER FOR VARIOUS BRANCHES OF RAJSHAHI DIVISIONAL OFFICE OF JANATA BANK LIMITED ON TURN KEY BASIS. Deadline07 Sep 2021 1162128 Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Single and Three Phase Smart Pre-Payment Meters Deadline30 Sep 2021 1162138 Procurement of Biometric Finger print for Sonali Bank Limited. Deadline07 Oct 2021 1162201 Procurement Debit Card for Sonali Bank Limited. Deadline16 Sep 2021 1162792 Binding of Answer Script with Litho Form and General Answer Script. Deadline17 Oct 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us