Bangladesh Tenders - 1 September 2021

105 tenders published in Bangladesh on 1 September 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 1 September 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1170033 Procurement of Full-Duplex Dedicated Internet Bandwidth(12 Mbps) and connectivity for 65-UITRCE & BANBEIS, Ministry of Education. Deadline19 Sep 2021 1170095 DEL POWERDGE R 740 VERSION DUAL PROCESSOR 8 CORE SERVER SUBMARINE FLEET HEADQUARTERS CHATTOGRAM Deadline19 Sep 2021 1170096 SERVER WITH ACCESSORIES AND NETWORK ATTACHED STORAGE (NAS) Deadline16 Sep 2021 1170152 Procurement of Full-Duplex Dedicated Internet Bandwidth(12 Mbps) and connectivity for 60-UITRCE & BANBEIS, Ministry of Education. Deadline16 Sep 2021 1170158 Vertical Extension of Existing Academic Building (1st & 2nd Floor) including Sanitary, Water Supply and Electrification Works at Gholdari Bazar Secondary Girls School in Alamdanga Deadline07 Sep 2021 1170159 Procurement of Cataionic Liquid Polyelectrolyte for Dhaka Water Works, Dhaka WASA. Deadline14 Sep 2021 1170161 Vertical Extension of 02-Class Room(3rd Floor) of Existing Academic Building including Sanitary, Water Supply and Electrification Works at Jagonnathpur Balika Dakhil Madrasa in Dam Deadline07 Sep 2021 1170162 Procurement of Gas Turbine Air Inlet Filter (Conical & Cylindrical) for Gas Turbine (GE Model: 9FA.03) of Siddhirganj 335 MW CCPP, EGCB Ltd., Narayanganj, Bangladesh. Deadline05 Oct 2021 1170163 Construction of 14.00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Kathalia upazila H/Q to Rajapur-Amua RHD Road (Joykhali) via Aura GC at Ch.727m (Road ID 542432003) Deadline30 Sep 2021 1170164 Contract basis tree trimming service on the Right-of-Way (ROW) of Khgrachari-Rangamati-Chandraghona 132kV transmission line under Rangamati Grid Substation GMD, Chattogram(North), Deadline15 Sep 2021 1170165 "Construction of Sub-Station Building at BPATC, Savar, Dhaka for Medical Centre, Cafeteria Building, Dormitory Building. (2 Storied Building with 4 Storied Foundation)" Under the P Deadline19 Sep 2021 1170168 Construction of 16.00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Jhalokathi Kirthipasa RHD Road (Shangramnila Police box) Serangalhat via Keora UP at Ch.3963m (Road ID 542403011) Deadline30 Sep 2021 1170169 Upgradation & Renovation of Panchagarh District Hospital from 100 to 250 Beds at Panchagarh. (Sub-Head: External Electrification in/c. Sub-station Equipment, X-former Deadline12 Sep 2021 1170170 PROCUREMENT OF MATERNAL & CHILD HEALTH DRUGS Deadline29 Sep 2021 1170171 Cutting jungles and scrub including removing and cleaning the spot/site in Switch Yard area at Hathazari Grid Substation under GMD, Chattagram(North), PGCB. Deadline14 Sep 2021 1170172 Supply of Computer and UPS for SE Circle Postogola, DPDC. Deadline15 Sep 2021 1170173 Maintenance work of Nazirpur GC - Chanchkoir GC road at Ch. 00 - 4850m under Gurudaspur Upazila, District - Natore. [Road ID 169412009] Deadline29 Sep 2021 1170174 Construction of Internal RCC Road at JUST. Deadline15 Sep 2021 1170175 Supply of Garden Net-77612 Nos (Set) of 64 district of 492 upzilas Deadline13 Sep 2021 1170176 Improvement of Damodarpur Mohirer more-Keshobpur Lal Bridge via Nilma Hazi more Road from Ch. 00-2796.00m [Salvage Cost: 7,59,366.00] [Road ID: 138744050] under Panchbibi Upazila, Deadline28 Sep 2021 1170177 Contract basis cleaning service for cleaning of Control Building, Switch Yard and Parking area and internal roads of the Substation at Rangamati Grid Substation under GMD, Chattogr Deadline15 Sep 2021 1170178 Construction of additional Class room 152 No Harinagari GPS. Deadline23 Sep 2021 1170179 Widening of Kasiani R&H-Kumaria Hat Road from Ch. 6785-13520m under (Road ID No: 335432003) under Kasiani Upazila, District: Gopalganj [Salvage Materials Cost Tk. 10,66,265.00]. Deadline30 Sep 2021 1170180 Construction of S.T.S. Building at Dariapara. Deadline14 Sep 2021 1170181 Construction of 288 Nos Residential Flat for Govt. Officers at Section-6, Mirpur, Dhaka. (Sub Head: External Sanitation and Water Supply and Construction of internal Pond/water res Deadline20 Sep 2021 1170182 Maintenance work by (i) Aggregate Base Type-1 with DBS Wearing Course From Ch 22+313 (Kuniary Sawrupkath) Deadline29 Sep 2021 1170183 Surfacing work with DBS-Base Course, DBS-Wearing Course, necessary repair, Earthwork & Protective work at different location of Gariarpar-Banaripara-Sawrupkati-Kawkhali-Naikati Roa Deadline29 Sep 2021 1170184 Surfacing work by Providing DBS-Base Course & DBS-Wearing Course from Ch. 161+100 to 165+900 and Ch. 176+068 to 183+800 of Dhaka (Jatrabari)-Mawa-Bhanga-Barishal-Patuakhali Road (N Deadline29 Sep 2021 1170185 Construction of additional class room (3H+WB/F4) Derkota GPS Under PEDP4 Deadline14 Sep 2021 1170186 Construction of RCC Surface Drain at JUST Deadline15 Sep 2021 1170187 Purchasing of mask Deadline14 Sep 2021 1170188 Minor Maintenance of 90.0m long RCC Girder Bridge on Moushumi Bazar (RHD)-Rukindipur GC via Sannyash Ghat Road at Ch: 4440m [138612010] under Khetlal Upazila Deadline22 Sep 2021 1170189 Accessory repair and maintenance work including repair of 11 KV and 0.4 KV distribution lines, reduction of service distance, conversion of 0.4 KV line to 11/ 0.4 KV line in differ Deadline13 Sep 2021 1170190 Pipe Line Installation: Installation of 40Sch seamless pipe line for supplying LP Gas including,supplying,fitting,fixing and laying different sizes seamless M.S pipes Deadline20 Sep 2021 1170337 Re-Construction of 22.68m (1x21.34m) long R.C.C Girder Bridge (Mayeshakhola bridge) at 117th Km. of Dhaka (Mirpur)-Utholi-Paturia-Natakhola-Kashinathpur-Bogra-Rangpur-Beldanga-Bang Deadline27 Sep 2021 1170338 Repair & Renovation work at Mirzakhil High School Satkania Chattogram. Deadline14 Sep 2021 1170339 Dredging work by cutter suction dredger including dredging related works for maintaining navigability at Bisnondi/Korikandi ferry ghat, Sitarampur/Montoli ferry ghat and Bhairab La Deadline15 Sep 2021 1170340 Dredging work by cutter suction dredger including dredging related works for maintaining navigability at Bisnondi/Korikandi ferry ghat, Sitarampur/Montoli ferry ghat and Bhairab La Deadline15 Sep 2021 1170344 Repair and renovation of Deputy Director's driver house under Sir Salimullah Medical College Mitford Hospital. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1170345 Repair and Renovation of Barhatta UEO Deadline14 Sep 2021 1170347 Construction of Drains at Goalanda Pourashava Deadline27 Sep 2021 1170349 Painting and installation of fence grill around the mural of Father of the Nation Sheikh Mujibur Rahman under Sir Salimullah Medical College. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1170350 Periodic Maintenance of Dhaka Aricha NHW at Sutipara Stand (Barotia) to Dhantara GC Road from Ch. 3100m-8000m, Road ID No. 326142023 under Dhamrai Upazila, District: Dhaka. Package Deadline28 Sep 2021 1170351 Periodic Maintenance works under PMP-Major (Road) at Ch. 0+000 to 9+500 of Paksey (Ruppur)-Iswardi-Dasuria Road (N705), Ch. 22+480 to 26+600 of Pabna-Paksey(EPZ) Road (R603) Deadline27 Sep 2021 1170353 Construction of additional class room (3H+3V WB/F4) Daiyara Boriya GPS Under PEDP4 Deadline14 Sep 2021 1170354 Construction of 18.00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Shimultala Bazar- Manpasa GC at Ch.3200m (Road ID 542733006) Deadline30 Sep 2021 1170355 Procurement of Full-Duplex Dedicated Internet Bandwidth(12 Mbps) and connectivity for 60-UITRCE & BANBEIS, Ministry of Education. Deadline16 Sep 2021 1170356 Constructions of 20 (Twenty) nos. Rain Water Harvesting (RWH) Unit at Dacope Upazila in Khulna District Under Water Supply, Sanitation and Hygiene Project (WASH) of Department of P Deadline13 Sep 2021 1170357 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Equipment for IT Support Technician Trade for Technical Training Center Deadline28 Sep 2021 1170358 Construction of Irrigation Infrastructure under Strengthening of Spices Crop Research in Bangladesh at SRSC, Faridpur Deadline15 Sep 2021 1170369 Strengthening of Coat Bazar-Shaplapur GC Road via Sonarpara Monkhali Road at Ch: 14260m-26700m, [Road ID : 422942001] Under Ukhiya Upazila, District : Cox`s Bazar. [Salvage Cost :1 Deadline29 Sep 2021 1170371 etty at Dhurang Ghat on West Side of Kutubdia Channel (Dhurang GC-Mirakhali Road END) [Road ID: 422452001]. Deadline29 Sep 2021 1170373 Construction of Boundary wall including gate of Kalna Govt. primary school. Deadline20 Sep 2021 1170374 Supply of Apparatus for Physics, Chemistry and Biology for Mobile Science Exhibition-BCSIR Deadline28 Sep 2021 1170377 Repair works of different cracked, fractured and damaged places of pontoon deck, dala,fender & main structure and other related repair works with gangway for pontoon No: PI-210/200 Deadline15 Sep 2021 1170379 Procurement of Passenger Lift. Deadline14 Sep 2021 1170380 Construction of Legal Aid Office, Garage, Underground Water Reservoir, Boundary Security Light and other ancillary works of Chief Judicial Magistrate Court Building at Pabna. Finan Deadline21 Sep 2021 1170381 Construction of 10-Storied Armory Building with 10-Storied Foundation for Bangladesh Police at Demra(Sub-Head: Supply,Installation,Testing & Commissioning of One No.1000kg Passenge Deadline21 Sep 2021 1170383 Procurement of Redhat Linux operating system for Sonali Bank Limited. Deadline16 Sep 2021 1170384 Procurement of MS Pipe. Deadline14 Sep 2021 1170385 Repair works of different cracked, fractured and damaged places of deck, Passenger shade, Engine shade, Toilet etc. with other related works with M.S. plate of ferry no UT-Type-2-( Deadline15 Sep 2021 1170387 Land Development work at SRSC, BARI, Lalmonirhat under Strengthening of Spices Crop Research in Bangladesh Deadline15 Sep 2021 1170389 Procurement of Containment & Cooling System for Data Center for Sonali Bank Limited. Deadline30 Sep 2021 1170391 Repairing of Existing Damaged Pavement by Herring Bond Brick Soling Work at 5th(P), & 6th (P) KM of Kumargoan-Badaghat-Airport Road (Z-2808) under Road Division, Sylhet during the Deadline06 Sep 2021 1170393 Procurement of Nitrogen Cylinders for Mini Fire Station. Deadline16 Sep 2021 1170395 Procurement of 01One no. of Asphalt Mixing Plant100ton/h 02two nos. of Generator 100-130 KVA one for Nagar Bhaban and another for Asphalt Mixing Plant Deadline22 Sep 2021 1170396 Yearly Operation & Maintenance of existing electrical systems of Speaker Driveway,North garden, east garden, west garden, Tunnel, Manik Mia Avinue, Arboriculture, B-road, C-road,Li Deadline13 Sep 2021 1170397 Horizontal & Vertical Extension of Academic Building at B.C.K.M.P Secondary School in Jibonnagar Upazilla Under Chuadanga District. Deadline07 Sep 2021 1170399 Construction of Police Officers Dormitory Building at Kishoreganj District Deadline14 Sep 2021 1170419 Primary Data Connectivity (Fiber / Radio link) for Rajshahi and Rangpur Division. Deadline21 Sep 2021 1170527 Land Development work for under Research, Development & Extension of cashwnut and coffee (BARI Part) at ARS, BARI, Raikhali, Rangamati Deadline14 Sep 2021 1170528 Procurement of Air Conditioner (AC). Deadline14 Sep 2021 1170529 Construction of 60.00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Barashiya River on Sahasrail-Jager Deuli road at Ch: 697m (Road ID: 329184048) Upazila: Boalmari, District: Faridpur. Deadline27 Sep 2021 1170530 Periodic Maintenance of Badarkhali - Paschim Bara Bheola - Demushia - Konakhali - Bagguzara Road (Pekua Conecting Road) from Ch. 4050m -6250m.under Chakaria Upazila, Distric: Cox's Deadline29 Sep 2021 1170531 Procurement of Chain Pully (Electrical & Mechanical) and Spare Load Chain for Existing Electric Chain Pully for Dhaka WASA. Deadline14 Sep 2021 1170532 Land Development work for under Research, Development & Extension of cashwnut and coffee (BARI Part) at HARS, BARI, Khagrahari Deadline14 Sep 2021 1170533 Development of RCC Road at Syed Hamid Ali Road, Chowkidekhi road no. 6 link road, Chowkidekhi road no. 07. (Angur Miah Goly.), Deadline22 Sep 2021 1170534 Procurement of Milling, Moulding, Mechanical Power-Press, Cutter Grinding Machine. Deadline14 Sep 2021 1170535 Improvement of a) Madhabpur R &H (Old) - Teliapara Shahpur Road By BC From Ch.00m-1000m Deadline30 Sep 2021 1170536 Repair works of different cracked, fractured and damaged places of deck, Passenger shade, Engine shade, Toilet etc. with other related works with M.S. plate of -Ferry no:- UT-Type- Deadline15 Sep 2021 1170537 Emergency Repairing the damaged pavement & Shoulder by 2nd Class Bricks/Bats at 3 Km (P) & 4 Km (P) of Biman Bandar Badhaghat Kumargaon (Tuker Baza) Road (Z-2808) under Road Divisi Deadline06 Sep 2021 1170538 Improvement of a) Makrampur U.P office - Kusirtola Nissantapur Road By BC From Ch.00m-1150m Deadline30 Sep 2021 1170539 Supply of Stationary Equipment and Paper for the Registrar Office, BUET Deadline15 Sep 2021 1170540 Construction of 3-storied building with 3-storied foundation Farmers Service Centre at Patuakhali sadar Upazilla in the district of Patuakhali under the Project Farmers Training at Deadline22 Sep 2021 1170543 Vertical Extension 2nd & 3rd Floor of Existing Academic Building(Block-01) with 02-Class Room, Stair Case, Toilet Block including Sanitary, Water Supply and Electrification Works Deadline07 Sep 2021 1170582 Construction of a room by breaking two rooms in front of 1st floor conference room of 11 storied building and repairing work at various floor adjacent to garbage under Sir Salimull Deadline09 Sep 2021 1170583 Procurement of DCS System Spares for Mymensingh Power Station Deadline19 Sep 2021 1170584 Vertical Extension of Single Storied Academic Building with Four Storied Foundation in/cl. Sanitary Water Supply & Electrification Works at Al Helal Adarsha Degree College Satkania Deadline14 Sep 2021 1170585 Repair and renovation of NIKLI UEO Deadline14 Sep 2021 1170606 Repair and renovation of NIKLI UEO Deadline14 Sep 2021 1170608 Land Development work at RSRC, BARI, Gazipur under Strengthening of Spices Crop Research in Bangladesh Deadline15 Sep 2021 1170627 Construction of 04 Nos. 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 4 storied foundation for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated construction, sanitary, plumbing & electrical wor Deadline16 Sep 2021 1170631 Procurement of Full-Duplex Dedicated Internet Bandwidth(12 Mbps) and connectivity for 65-UITRCE & BANBEIS, Ministry of Education. Deadline19 Sep 2021 1170636 Procurement of Service Kit of Volume Booster Pneumatic control valve for Mymensingh Power Station. Deadline15 Sep 2021 1170659 Changing CI sheet of stair roof, plastering, increasing floor height, renewing collapsible gate and painting of Shahid Dr. Samsul Alam Khan milon internee female hostel under Dhaka Deadline09 Sep 2021 1170661 Procurement of Chemicals (Sulfuric Acid, Hypo, Nalfleet 9-108, Liquid Amonia, Tri-Sodium Phosphate, Lithium Hydroxide, Potassium Hydroxide, Nitric Acid etc.) Deadline15 Sep 2021 1170670 Land Development work under Strengthening of Oilseed & Pulses Research and Development in Bangladesh (1st revised at Oilseed Research center , BARI, Gazipur and RARS Ishurdi. Deadline14 Sep 2021 1170672 Repair and renovation of Barhatta URC Deadline14 Sep 2021 1170691 Land Development work at SRSC, BARI, Faridpur under Strengthening of Spices Crop Research in Bangladesh Deadline15 Sep 2021 1170693 Supply of different spare parts for repairing of various system Ferry No-Utility- Type-1-037/2008, 315 HP man engine at Chatak ferry ghat under RHD, Ferry Division, Sylhet during t Deadline15 Sep 2021 1170696 Land Development work under Enhance Production of oil Crops (EPOC) at Oilseed Research center , BARI, Gazipur Deadline14 Sep 2021 1170697 Supply Painting, writing placing of danger plate, phase plate & number plate for Khagrachari-Rangamati-Chandraghona 132kv transmission line under Rangamati Grid Sub-station, GMD, C Deadline14 Sep 2021 1170698 Carrying of electrical & other goods in the Fiscal year of 2021-22 allocated from different stores for Operation and maintenance purpose under Sales & Distribution Division- Barabk Deadline13 Sep 2021 1170766 Procurement of Beret Cap (Red Colour) Deadline22 Sep 2021 1170866 Recovery & Re-installation of 11KV/440V Electrical Distribution Line, Poles & Related Works Deadline15 Sep 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us