Bangladesh Tenders - 29 September 2021

106 tenders published in Bangladesh on 29 September 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 29 September 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Meters, Energy, Management Consultancy, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Meters, Energy, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1285968 BD Rural Water, Sanitation and Hygiene for Human Capital Development Project Deadline11 Oct 2021 1285969 Hiring firm for Digital Health Care and Micro Health Insurance Services.’’ Deadline10 Oct 2021 1285970 Web application firewall Deadline12 Oct 2021 1285971 Tender invitation for supply of ATM (Automated Teller Machine) and related Electrical Cabling Deadline06 Oct 2021 1285972 Procurement of stationeries item,toner and cartridges and cleaning materials through framework agreement Deadline21 Oct 2021 1286215 Supply, fitting, fitting, fixing, commissioning & functioning of medical equipment for blood bank unit of Refrigerate centrifuge(floor top) Deadline20 Oct 2021 1286216 Re-excavation of Bhully River from km. 15.00 to km. 30.00 = 15.00 km. in upazila Thakurgaon Sadar, Dist. Thakurgaon, under Thakurgaon O & M Division Deadline27 Oct 2021 1286217 Construction of Extension Buried pipe irrigation channel (600meter each ) at 02 cusec Low lift Pump scheme under Project area. Deadline14 Oct 2021 1286218 Supply of Epson L4160 All-in-one Color Printer-01 Nos, Printer (hp pro M402dn)-02Nos, Color Printer (EPSON L-130)-02 Nos, Monitor, Samsung Curve Wide 27 Deadline13 Oct 2021 1286219 Construction of 96.0m Long PSC Girder Bridge over Brahmaputra river on Moulavi bazar Singra Ferry ghat road under Chandonbari Union at Ch. 10 m. Road ID: 368524010) Upazila: Monoha Deadline27 Oct 2021 1286220 Construction of Extension Buried pipe irrigation channel (600meter each ) at 02 cusec Low lift Pump scheme under Project area. Deadline14 Oct 2021 1286221 Water level data collection of 247 Bandarban, 247/4 Remakri, 203/5 poamohuri, 176 Lemshikhali, 356 Bainnachola, 357Aquliya,204 Chiringa,124 Thandachari, 152.2 Kalurghat Deadline12 Oct 2021 1286223 Construction of Extension Buried pipe irrigation channel (600meter each ) at 02 cusec Low lift Pump scheme under Project area. Deadline14 Oct 2021 1286224 Construction of Extension Buried pipe irrigation channel (600meter each ) at 02 cusec Low lift Pump scheme under Project area. Deadline14 Oct 2021 1286225 Construction of Extension Buried pipe irrigation channel (600meter each ) at 02 cusec Low lift Pump scheme under Project area. Deadline14 Oct 2021 1286226 Construction of Extension Buried pipe irrigation channel (600meter each ) at 02 cusec Low lift Pump scheme under Project area. Deadline14 Oct 2021 1286227 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture at Polli Mongol United Academy School Under Sadar Upazila Gopalganj District. Deadline13 Oct 2021 1286228 In the Year of 2021-2022 Supply of spare parts for repair work of Microbus (Model-L-300) Dhaka Metro-Cha-56-1040, Pajero jeep (Model-4G-64) Dhaka Metro-Gha-11-0018 Deadline13 Oct 2021 1286229 Supplying of Asphalt Materials & Reinforcement Bars For Departmental Maintenance work at Different Roads of Road Sub- Division 1, under Barishal Road Division during the year 2021- Deadline18 Oct 2021 1286230 Construction of Six Storied Building with Six Storied Foundation Deadline26 Oct 2021 1286231 Estimate for supply under Need Based infrastucture Development Government Primary School- 1st phase. (Bagerhat Sadar Bagerhat District) Deadline27 Oct 2021 1286431 Construction of Extension Buried pipe irrigation channel (600meter each ) at 02 cusec Low lift Pump scheme under Project area. Deadline14 Oct 2021 1286432 Installation of 130 Nos Shallow Tara System Tube-well with 6No Hand Pump (Non extractable) at Khetlal Upazila of Joypurhat District under the Project for Safe Water Supply Througho Deadline11 Oct 2021 1286433 Improvement of Road from Bagaikandi bazar-Gazaria Kandi Road by RCC (ch. 00-2070m) under Raipura Upazila, District: Narsingdi. Road ID No: 368645039. Deadline21 Oct 2021 1286441 Construction of Extension Buried pipe irrigation channel (600meter each ) at 02 cusec Low lift Pump scheme under Project area. Deadline14 Oct 2021 1286463 Maintenance of existing Pavement with seal coat including necessary repair works at Ch.12+400 m to Ch.14+070m of Rupsha-Fakirhat-Bagerhat Road (R-771), under Bagerhat Road division Deadline13 Oct 2021 1286466 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture at Sajail Gopimohan High School Under Kashiani Upazila Gopalganj District. Deadline13 Oct 2021 1286467 Bank Protection work along the Left Bank of Shrimai River from Km. 3.450 to Km. 3.550 (=100.00m.) in Tiner Bera near Steel Bridge at Vatikhain Union, Right Bank from Km. 3.750 to K Deadline26 Oct 2021 1286468 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture at Nizra Saptagram High School Under Sadar Upazila Gopalganj District. Deadline13 Oct 2021 1286471 Supplying of Construction Materials Local sand (FM-0.80), 14mm down graded stone chips, 40mm Brick chips, Pea-gravels, 1st class bricks and fire wood Deadline13 Oct 2021 1286474 Supplying of 1st Class P.J Bricks, Stone Chips (25mm downgraded Pakur Stone), Sylhet sand (F.M-2.5), Local sand (F.M-0.50) & Fire wood at RHD Bagerhat Stack yard for Repairing diff Deadline13 Oct 2021 1286475 Construction of Walkway on GL, Walkway on Pile, Bank Protection, RCC Stair, Quay Wall, Drain Along Walkway, Foot Over Bridge Deadline31 Oct 2021 1286476 Construction of Walkway on GL, Walkway on Pile, Bank Protection, RCC Stair, Quay Wall, Drain Along Walkway, RCC Railing, RCC Bench, Sewarage Drain System, Earth Excavation & Affore Deadline31 Oct 2021 1286479 Construction of Walkway on GL, Walkway on Pile, Bank Protection, RCC Stair, Drain Along Walkway, Footover Bridge, RCC Railing, RCC Bench, Sewarage Drain System, Earth Excavation & Deadline31 Oct 2021 1286488 Construction of Walkway GL, RCC Stair, Quay Wall, Drain Along Walkway, Boulder Protection for Scour, RCC Railing & Earth Excavation Work with allied Infrastructures from Kamrangirc Deadline31 Oct 2021 1286490 Repairing works of Water Vessel under Khulna Range. Deadline12 Oct 2021 1286491 Construction of Walkway on GL, Walkway on Pile, Bank Protection, RCC Stair, Quay Wall, Drain Along Walkway, Boulder protection for Scour, Footover Bridge, RCC Railing, RCC Bench Deadline31 Oct 2021 1286493 Construction of Walkway on GL, Walkway on Pile, Bank protection, RCC Stair, Quay Wall, Drain Along Walkway, RCC Railing, RCC Bench, Sewarage Drain System, Earth Excavation & Affore Deadline31 Oct 2021 1286494 Construction of Walkway on GL, Walkway on pile, Bank Protection, RCC Stair, Quay Wall, Drain Along Walkway, RCC Railing, RCC Bench, Sewarage Drain System, Earth Excavation & Affore Deadline31 Oct 2021 1286496 New Construction/Re-Construction , Widening, Srengthening of Flexible Pavement, Construction of Bridge & Culvert, Construction of Road Embankment, Construction of Drain and Protect Deadline22 Oct 2021 1286497 Construction of Road along the Rabnabad channel with River Bank Protection work under Payra Port First Terminal Project Deadline25 Oct 2021 1286498 Supply of Line Printer Ribbon for Printonix P8000 & Tally Genicom 6800 for comilla Computer Center, bpdb,Comilla. Deadline21 Oct 2021 1286499 Cutting jungles and shrub including removing and cleaning the spot/site around HVDC Circle Office, Joynagar School and Training Center under HVDC Circle, Ishwardi. Deadline20 Oct 2021 1286501 Procurement of 01 (One) No. Trailing Suction Hopper dredger (Hopper capacity 1100m3/hr) with spare parts. Deadline03 Nov 2021 1286502 Construction of Walkway on GL, Walkway on Pile, Bank protection, RCC Stair, Quay Wall, Drain Along Walkway, Boulder Protection for Scour, RCC Railing, RCC Bench, Sewarage Drain Sys Deadline31 Oct 2021 1286508 Construction /Installation of Installation of 11.93Km Pipelines, 962 nos House Connection with Water Meter & 10 Street Hydrants under “Urban Water Supply and Sanitation in 23 Pou Deadline28 Oct 2021 1286599 Providing and Installation pole, MDB/SDB, LED light i/c other related works at export cargo of HSIA Deadline13 Oct 2021 1286714 Supplying 1st class Bricks, Stone chips, Local sand & Sylhet Sand at Rupatoli RHD Stackyard of Barishal Road Sub- Division 2, Barishal under Barishal Road Division during the year Deadline18 Oct 2021 1286715 Re-excavation of Kulic River from km. 35.00 to km. 42.00 = 7.00 km. at upazila Ranisankoil, Dist. Thakurgaon Deadline21 Oct 2021 1286716 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture at Satpar Dinnat Goalie Chandra High School Under Sadar Upazila Gopalganj District. Deadline13 Oct 2021 1286717 Construction of Extension Buried pipe irrigation channel (600meter each ) at 02 cusec Low lift Pump scheme under Project area. Deadline14 Oct 2021 1286718 Bank Protection work of Sukh River along the right bank from Km. 5.200 to Km. 5.530= 0.330Km at Khalpara, Left bank from Km. 18.900 to Km.19.100= 0.200 Km.at Uttar Boallia & Right Deadline27 Sep 2021 1286719 Installation of 80 Nos Deep Tube Well 100x38mm with Submersible Pump at LamaUpazilla of Bandarban Districts Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country (SWSC) Project. Deadline12 Oct 2021 1286720 Installation of 60 Nos Deep Tube Well 100x38mm with Submersible Pump at Naikhangchari Upazilla of Bandarban Districts Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country (SWSC) Project Deadline12 Oct 2021 1286721 Asphalt Materials Supply For Departmental Maintenance work at Different Roads of Road Sub- Division 2, Barishal under Barishal Road Division during the year 2021-2022 Deadline18 Oct 2021 1286722 Painting work in Different Bridges and Guidpost of Different Road of Sub-Division-2 under Barishal Road Division during the year 2021-2022 Deadline18 Oct 2021 1286723 Construction of Extension Buried pipe irrigation channel (600meter each ) at 02 cusec Low lift Pump scheme under Project area. Deadline14 Oct 2021 1286724 Supplying 1st class Bricks, Stone chips, Local sand & Sylhet Sand at Amtola RHD Stackyard at Different KM of Different Road of Barishal Road Sub- Division 1, Barishal under Barisha Deadline18 Oct 2021 1286727 Periodic Maintenance of Konabari RHD to Bonogram GC (184m overlapping with RHD) Ch. 00m - 4000m (SANTHIA) ,District: Pabna [Road ID-176722002] Deadline21 Oct 2021 1286728 Dredging in Meghna river from km 0.000 to km 1.600 Total 1.600 km at Aligonj area in connection with Deadline20 Oct 2021 1286729 Construction of Walkway on GL, RCC Stair, Quay Wall, Drain Along Walkway, RCC Railing, RCC Bench, Boundary Fench, Sewarage Drain System, Earth Excavation & Afforestation Work with Deadline31 Oct 2021 1286731 Construction of Walkway on GL, RCC Stair, Quay Wall, Drain Along Walkway, RCC Railing, RCC Bench, Boundary Fench, Sewarage Drain System, Earth Excavation & Afforestation Work with Deadline31 Oct 2021 1286732 Construction of Walkway on GL, Walkway on Pile, Bank Protection, RCC Stair Deadline31 Oct 2021 1286733 Construction of One 01 Storied Academic Building on Four 04 Storied Foundation with Three 03 Class Room Stair Case and Toilet Block including Sanitary Water Deadline30 Sep 2021 1286735 Vertical Extension 1st Floor 3 Class Room Toilet Block Stair Case 2nd Floor3 Class Room Toilet Block Stair Case & 3rd Floor 3 Class Room Toilet Block Stair Case of Existing Academi Deadline30 Sep 2021 1286736 Purchasing a latest model brand new Double Cabin Pickup for Bangladesh India Power Transmission Center, PGCB, Bheramara. Deadline20 Oct 2021 1286737 Construction of Walkway on GL, Walkway on Pile, Bank Protection, RCC Stair, Drain Along Walkway, RCC Railing, RCC Bench, Sewarage Drain System, Footover Bridge Deadline31 Oct 2021 1286739 Construction of Walkway on GL, Walkway on Pile, Bank Protection, RCC Stair, Quay Wall, Drain Along Walkway, RCC Railing, RCC Bench, Sewerage Drain System, Earth Excavation and Affo Deadline31 Oct 2021 1286741 Construction of Walkway on GL, Walkway on Pile, Bank Protection, RCC Stair, Drain Along Walkway, Footover Bridge, RCC Railing, RCC Bench, Sewarage Drain System, Earth Excavation Deadline31 Oct 2021 1286743 INSTALLATION OF 40 NOS DTW-100MMX38MM WITH 1-HP SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 1000L WATER TANK AT ASHRAYAN PROJECT LOCATION AT DIFFERENT UPAZILA UNDER RENENUE BUDGET Deadline03 Oct 2021 1286744 Vertical Extension 1st Floor 3 Class Room Toilet Block Stair Case 2nd Floor3 Class Room Toilet Block Stair Case & 3rd Floor 3 Class Room Deadline30 Sep 2021 1286745 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of a Hydrogen Gas Generator with Compressor at Siddhirganj 335 MW Combined Cycle Power Plant, EGCB Ltd., Narayanganj, Bangladesh. Deadline08 Nov 2021 1286747 Construction of RCC Beam Palisiding, Bullah Palisiding and Earth work at 16th(p), 23th(p), 24th(p), 26th(p) and 27th(p) Km of Netrakona-Purbadhala-Hugla-Dhobaura Road (Z-3707) unde Deadline04 Oct 2021 1286748 Construction of One 01 Storied Academic Building on Four 04 Storied Foundation with Three 03 Class Room Stair Case and Toilet Block including Sanitary Water Supply and Electrificat Deadline30 Sep 2021 1286749 Construction of Walkway on GL, Walkway on Pile, Bank Protection, RCC Stair, Quay Wall, Drain Along Walkway, Footover Bridge, RCC Railing, RCC Bench, Boundary Fench Deadline31 Oct 2021 1286851 Selection of Firm/Company for Staff Support Services. Deadline20 Oct 2021 1286852 Repair of Potholes, Seal Coat, Carpeting and Bullah Palisiding work on the damaged pavement at 4th (p) & 5th (p) Km of Dharmapasha-Madhyanagar Road (Z-2805) under Netrakona Road Di Deadline04 Oct 2021 1286853 Construction of One 01 Storied Academic Building on Four 04 Storied Foundation with Three 03 Class Room Stair Case and Toilet Block including Sanitary Water Supply and Electrificat Deadline30 Sep 2021 1286855 Construction of One 01 Storied Academic Building on Four 04 Storied Foundation with Three 03 Class Room Stair Case and Toilet Block including Sanitary Water Supply and Electrificat Deadline30 Sep 2021 1286856 Construction of One 01 Storied Academic Building on Four 04 Storied Foundation with Three 03 Class Room Stair Case and Toilet Block including Sanitary Water Supply and Electrificat Deadline30 Sep 2021 1286857 Construction of One 01 Storied Academic Building on Four 04 Storied Foundation with Three 03 Class Room Stair Case and Toilet Block including Sanitary Water Supply and Electrificat Deadline30 Sep 2021 1286858 Construction of One 01 Storied Academic Building on Four 04 Storied Foundation with Three 03 Class Room Stair Case and Toilet Block including Sanitary Water Supply and Electrificat Deadline30 Sep 2021 1286860 Bitumen Carriage For Departmental Maintenance of Different Roads at Road Division, Nawabganj From Meghna Petrolium, Chottogram to RHD Nawabganj Stack Yard under Nawabganj Road Divi Deadline14 Oct 2021 1286890 Transportation of pontoon No. PI-287/2019 and a gangway from Kalna Ferryghat under Road Division Gopalgonj to Baradia-Mohazon Ferryghat under Road Division Norail by Ferry Construc Deadline13 Oct 2021 1286904 Supply of 11/0.4KV, 200 KVA Distribution Transformer, Package-16, Lot-03. Deadline08 Nov 2021 1286911 Construction of 10 KM 33KV Submarine Cable Installation work under Chapainawabganj PBS. Deadline07 Oct 2021 1286931 Supply of 250 KVA Distribution Transformer, Package-15, Lot-03 Deadline09 Nov 2021 1286939 Supply of 250 KVA Distribution Transformer, Package-15, Lot-03 Deadline09 Nov 2021 1286995 Bitumen Carriage For Departmental Maintenance of Different Roads at Road Division, Nawabganj From Meghna Petrolium, Chottogram to RHD Nawabganj Stack Yard under Nawabganj Road Divi Deadline14 Oct 2021 1286996 Construction of Walkway on GL, Walkway on pile, Bank Protection, RCC Stair, Quay Wall, Drain Along Walkway, RCC Railing, RCC Bench, Sewarage Drain System, Earth Excavation & Affore Deadline31 Oct 2021 1286997 Construction of One 01 Storied Academic Building on Four 04 Storied Foundation with Three 03 Class Room Stair Case and Toilet Block including Sanitary Water Supply and Electrificat Deadline30 Sep 2021 1286998 Procurement for PLC BASED TRAINER (BASIC AND ADVANCE LEVEL) Deadline07 Oct 2021 1287000 Construction of One 01 Storied Academic Building on Four 04 Storied Foundation with Three 03 Class Room Stair Case and Toilet Block including Sanitary Water Supply and Electrificat Deadline30 Sep 2021 1287001 Vertical Extension 1st Floor 3 Class Room Toilet Block Stair Case 2nd Floor3 Class Room Toilet Block Stair Case & 3rd Floor 3 Class Room Toilet Block Deadline30 Sep 2021 1287002 Repairing works of Wooden Foot Trail of Kalagachia Ecotourism Center under Satkhira Range. Deadline12 Oct 2021 1287003 Repairing works of Wooden Foot Trail of Kalagachia Ecotourism Center under Satkhira Range. Deadline12 Oct 2021 1287004 Construction of One 01 Storied Academic Building on Four 04 Storied Foundation with Three 03 Class Room Stair Case and Toilet Block including Sanitary Water Supply and Electrificat Deadline30 Sep 2021 1287006 Vertical Extension 1st Floor 3 Class Room Toilet Block Stair Case 2nd Floor3 Class Room Toilet Block Stair Case & 3rd Floor 3 Class Room Deadline30 Sep 2021 1287008 Construction of One 01 Storied Academic Building on Four 04 Storied Foundation with Three 03 Class Room Stair Case and Toilet Block including Sanitary Water Supply and Electrificat Deadline30 Sep 2021 1287009 Construction of One 01 Storied Academic Building on Four 04 Storied Foundation with Three 03 Class Room Stair Case and Toilet Block including Sanitary Water Supply and Electrificat Deadline30 Sep 2021 1287011 Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of a Real-Time Web-Based Toll Collection System of Rustompur Toll Plaza at 193rd KM of Dhaka(Katchpur) Deadline07 Oct 2021 1287012 Construction of Retaining Wall and Front Side Old Boundary Wall Paint Work for Bangabandhu Hi-Tech City, Kaliakoir Deadline10 Oct 2021 1287013 Construction of One 01 Storied Academic Building on Four 04 Storied Foundation with Three 03 Class Room Stair Case and Toilet Block including Sanitary Water Supply and Electrificat Deadline30 Sep 2021 1287404 Three phase smart pre-payment meter Deadline07 Oct 2021 1287678 Printing Supply Pre-scan and data processing of Litho coded OMR Sheet. Deadline13 Oct 2021 1288293 e-Tender/PEDP4/SRT/GOS/2021-22/W2.03626 Construction of additional class room South Charbhuai Govt. Primary School under PEDP4. Deadline18 Oct 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us