Bangladesh Tenders - 4 October 2021

125 tenders published in Bangladesh on 4 October 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 4 October 2021, across industries like Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1295285 Procurement of Winter Coat Combat. Deadline17 Oct 2021 1295315 Procurement of Automated Fair Collection System (AFC) Deadline31 Oct 2021 1295631 Repairing and painting works with related services for Gangway No- KRD-148 Deadline06 Oct 2021 1296107 Procurement of Signaling System, Telecommunication System, Platform Screen Doors and Enterprise Resource Management System. Deadline23 Dec 2021 1296112 Procurement of SEIM solution appliances and web application firewall and Deadline28 Oct 2021 1296114 Related application tools-investigation Deadline28 Oct 2021 1296117 Desktop Computer Deadline10 Oct 2021 1296120 Supply,installation,testing and commissioning of GPON system Deadline15 Nov 2021 1296121 Laptop Computer Deadline12 Oct 2021 1296145 LAN-BASED INTEGRATED MAINTENANCE AND SPARE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (LIMSMS) SOFTWARE - LAN-BASED INTEGRATED MAINTENANCE AND SPARE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (LIMSMS) SOFTWARE Deadline07 Oct 2021 1296269 Construction of drain with slab & CC road in front of Dr. Nasir Uddin house of Chowrongi more in ward no.-06 & Construction of drain with slab & CC road from Fulbaria main road to Deadline21 Oct 2021 1296271 Procurement of Jockey pump for 3�150MW Fire Fighting System under the Turbine Maintenance Division of APSCL. Deadline21 Oct 2021 1296272 Supply of M.S wire, Water Supply Materials and equipments for Nursery raising & Plantation Deadline18 Oct 2021 1296274 Installation of 168 nos Deep Tube well With #6 Hand Pump at Sadar Upazila,District Bhola Deadline17 Oct 2021 1296275 Soil Test For Construction Of Academic Building To Selected HATIMARA UCHCHA MADHYAMIK VIDYALAYA at Sadar Upazilla Gazipur District.(Re-Tender) Deadline25 Oct 2021 1296276 Proposal of Detailed Engineering Assessment for the vertical extension of existing 05 storied Dewanhat Port City Complex Building at 23 no ward of Chattogram City Corporation. Deadline17 Oct 2021 1296278 Repair with Premix Bituminous Seal Coat work (PMP Minor) from Ch.15 + 830 to Ch.17+830 km Total= 2000.00m of Gopalpur-Talsar Bazar-Kotchandpur-Azampur-Moheshpur Road Deadline17 Oct 2021 1296280 Supply of spares for Softening point Apparatus Model NBA 440, Serial no: SN 103976005 Deadline21 Oct 2021 1296281 Carpeting and SBST work including Strengthening by Aggregate Base Type-II, from 6th Km(P), 7th Km(P), 8th Km(P), 9th Km (P) of Rohonpur - Bholahat - BDR Camp Road (Z-6805) under Na Deadline24 Oct 2021 1296282 4 Colour Printing of 28000 pcs Wall Calendar- 6 pages with top sheet - size 25 in X 18 in and 1 Colour printing of 7000 pcs Calendar Envelop. Calendar Paper- 150 GSM Mat Paper. Deadline14 Oct 2021 1296284 Supplying, Installation and Commissioning of Scientific Equipment Deadline09 Nov 2021 1296291 Remaining Works for under Construction of Parjatan Motel & Youth-In Building at BPC, Bagerhat (Remaining works of 1st Phase). Deadline21 Oct 2021 1296292 Emergency protective work by M.S. Pipe Palisiding at 2nd(p) Km. (Left Side) (Canal Side) of Rangunia (kathakhali)-Raozan (Hafez Bazlur Rahman) Road (Z-1012) under Chattogram Road D Deadline18 Oct 2021 1296293 Partial Strengthening by Aggregate base Type-II (Different Spot), Carpeting & seal coat Work (PMP Minor) from Ch: 15+460 to Ch: 15+735, Ch: 16+520 to Ch: 16+793 & Ch: 19+434 to Ch: Deadline17 Oct 2021 1296294 Supply & Installation of Desktop Computer and Other Accessories for Different Commercial Unit of Bangladesh Parjatan Corporation under Development some Places of Tourist Attraction Deadline14 Oct 2021 1296295 Supply & Configuration of 25 Nos. Branch Level Router, 02 Nos. Switch with 4 x 10G SFP Module & Port) & 47 Nos. Manageable Switch Deadline17 Oct 2021 1296296 Improvement of road from Zhikrapara-Biroil via Adarpara road at Ch. 500m-2500m (Road ID No: 181344074) Under Godagari Upazila, Dist. Rajshahi. [Salvage Cost: 2695764.00] Deadline01 Nov 2021 1296297 Vertical Extension of Existing Academic Building 1st floor 2nd floor & 3rd floor in/c. Sanitary water supply & Electrification works at Habkhali Hamidunnesa Secondary School under Deadline17 Oct 2021 1296298 Supply & Installation of Computer, printer and peripherals Deadline11 Oct 2021 1296299 Supplying, Installation and Commissioning of Scientific Equipment Deadline11 Nov 2021 1296300 Construction of 10 - Storied Academic Building with 10 - Storied Foundation in/c Sanitary, Water Supply & Electrification Works Sinking of Deep tube well & Underground water Reserv Deadline01 Nov 2021 1296301 Supply of nut-bolt, welding rod, cutting disk, grinding disk, gasket, permatex, emery paper, tread tape etc. for Faridpur 50MW Peaking Power Plant, BPDB, Faridpur. Deadline14 Nov 2021 1296302 Construction of Different dia Pipe Line at different important Places of Bandarban Sadar Upazilla with Surrounding Locality under Bandarban districts. FY-2020-2021. Deadline14 Oct 2021 1296303 Emergency Protective work by M. S. Pipe Palisiding at 1st(p) & 2nd (p) Km. (Left Side) (Canal Side) of Rangunia (Katakhali)-Raozan (Hafez Bazlur Rahman) Road (Z-1012) under Chattog Deadline18 Oct 2021 1296304 Installation of DSP Deep Tube Well 100mm X 50mm Dia at Bandarban Sadar Upazilla under Bandarban districts.2020-21 Deadline14 Oct 2021 1296305 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 12 Nos. Vertical ICT PDU With IEC Lock Deadline17 Oct 2021 1296306 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 12 Nos. Vertical ICT PDU With IEC Lock Deadline17 Oct 2021 1296307 Establishment of District Social Services Complex at Barishal. Sub Head::- Supply and Installation of Air cooler and Projector Screen. Deadline18 Oct 2021 1296309 Maintenance of Existing Pavement repair with seal coat work at from Ch: 8+130m to Ch: 10+000m & Ch: 13+000m to Ch: 13+449m of Borashi-Parkushali-Singerkul-Borni-Tungipara (Shingipa Deadline18 Oct 2021 1296310 Emergency earth work at Ch: 0+250m to Ch: 0+700m & Ch: 10+000m to Ch: 11+800m of Baraitala-Muksudpur Road (Z-8021) under Road Division Gopalganj, during the year 2021-2022. Deadline18 Oct 2021 1296312 Rain cut repair by Earth work Emergency basis from Ch. 5+000m to Ch. 6+000m & Ch. 6+745m to Ch. 9+150m of Borashi-Parkushali-Singerkul-Borni-Tungipara (Shingipara) Road (Z-8408) Deadline18 Oct 2021 1296313 Tower leg Protection work of Hathazari-AKSML-GHP 230kV line at tower no-410 under Baraulia Grid Substation, GMD, Chattogram(North), PGCB. Deadline18 Oct 2021 1296368 Procurement of Computer and other accessories. Deadline18 Oct 2021 1296369 Supplying, Installation and Commissioning of Scientific Equipment Deadline10 Nov 2021 1296370 Supply of 50 Nos. Desktop Computer with Licensed OS, 50 Nos. UPS with Multi-plug & 10 Nos. Laptop with Licensed OS Deadline17 Oct 2021 1296371 Installation of DSP Deep Tube Well 100mm X 50mm Dia at Rowangchari Upazilla under Bandarban districts.2020-21 Deadline14 Oct 2021 1296372 Installation of 34 nos 100mm dia Shallow Tube Well with 1.0 HP capacity submersible pump Deadline18 Oct 2021 1296373 Repair and SBST work at 88th (P), 92th (P), 95th (P) and 96th (P) Km of Naogaon-Badalgachhi-Patnitala-Sapahar-Porsha-Rohonpur (R-547) Road under Nawabganj Road Division, during the Deadline24 Oct 2021 1296375 Procurement of Laboratory Equipment for Mechanical Engineering, DUET, Gazipur Deadline25 Oct 2021 1296377 Modernization and Establishment of digital broadcasting equipment's of Radio Bangladesh Sylhet Center (1st revised) (Sub-head Deadline01 Nov 2021 1296378 Supplying of Laboratory Equipment for CFE DUET Deadline26 Oct 2021 1296379 Procurement of Arc and Gas Welding Machine and Materials (gas welding m/c, arc welding m/c, gas cutter, nozzle etc) Deadline21 Oct 2021 1296381 Installation of 6 no. Shallow Tube well (260 Nos) at Pirgoanj Upzilla at Thakurgaon under Project For Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country PSWSC of Department of Public Health Deadline21 Oct 2021 1296383 Maintenance of existing Pavement repair with seal coat work at from ch. 12+200m to ch.17+140m of Kotalipara-Rajoir Road (Z-8032) under Road Division Gopalganj during the year 2021- Deadline18 Oct 2021 1296384 a) Maintenance of Teguria R&H-Baichara-Nowabpur GC Road (Kachua portion) Road (Ch.00-3035m) Road ID-413582004 under Kachua Upazila, District-Chandpur. b) Construction of 1 no. 1x3. Deadline02 Nov 2021 1296450 Installation of 130 nos Deep Tube well With #6 Hand Pump at Tazumuddin Upazila,District Bhola Deadline17 Oct 2021 1296504 Procurement of Supply and Installation of Digital Signage. Deadline17 Oct 2021 1296505 Procurement of 80 (Eighty) Metric Tons of Aluminium Sulphate [Al2(SO4)3.18H2O] for Water Treatment Plant of APSCL. Deadline20 Oct 2021 1296506 Procurement of Computer and IT related Products for DUET, Gazipur Deadline18 Oct 2021 1296507 Supplying Paint, Thinner & Sealer for Painting of Bridge/Culvert Railing, Guide Post & Median at different km's of different roads of Bhaluka Road Sub-Division under Mymensingh Roa Deadline18 Oct 2021 1296509 Work for Repair and Surfacing Work with HBB at Ch:-13+582m to 19+735= 6153.00m of Keshabpur-Sharaskathi-Kolaroa Road (Z-7552) under Road Division Satkhira, during the year 2021-202 Deadline18 Oct 2021 1296512 Procurement of 200 (Two Hundred) Metric Tons of Hydrochloric acid (as 30-32%) for Water Treatment Plant of APSCL. Deadline21 Oct 2021 1296515 Construction of Additional Class Room of Boldi GPS under PEDP4 Deadline28 Oct 2021 1296520 Pre-cast Pile Foundation work at Biam Laboratory School, Sador, Sunamgonj. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1296522 Construction of 10 nos RCC Box Culvert (Total 97.00m) at different Chainage of Shekpara-Shailkupa-Langolbandh Road (Z-7405) & Construction of New Inspection Bungalow under Road Div Deadline01 Nov 2021 1296524 Repair and Renovation of Dakshin Surma UEO Deadline28 Oct 2021 1296527 Installation of 234 nos Deep Tube well With #6 Hand Pump at Borhanuddin Upazila,District Bhola Deadline17 Oct 2021 1296530 Installation of 182nos Deep Tube well With #6 Hand Pump at Charfassion Upazila,District Bhola Deadline17 Oct 2021 1296533 Procurement of Office Equipments Deadline17 Oct 2021 1296536 Construction of additional class room KASISIRA GPS under PEDP4. Deadline28 Oct 2021 1296539 Installation of 104 nos Deep Tube well With #6 Hand Pump at Monpura Upazila in Bhola Deadline17 Oct 2021 1296540 Maintenance of Immigration Management system (IMS). Deadline21 Oct 2021 1296542 Construction of Pipe drain & Footpath starting from Koborkhana Mosque to JC Guho road. Deadline21 Oct 2021 1296543 Maintenance of Existing pavement Repair With Seal Coat Work at from Ch: 7+700 m to Ch: 12+200 m of Kotalipara- Rajoir Road (Z-8032) Under Road Division Gopalganj ,during the year 2 Deadline18 Oct 2021 1296545 Procurement of Laboratory Equipment-02 for MME, DUET, Gazipur Deadline25 Oct 2021 1296547 Supply and Installation of 02 Nos 630 KG Passenger Lift at Rangpur Social Service Complex under PWD Division, Rangpur. Deadline21 Oct 2021 1296549 Construction of Shoktiyar Khola beat office, Sunamganj. Deadline31 Oct 2021 1296550 Repair & Renovation work of Workshop Division Office, Workshop Sub-Division Office, Machineshop & Store room at Tejgaon, Dhaka under Administration and Establishment Division durin Deadline18 Oct 2021 1296552 Repair and renovation of SHARANKHOLA URC Deadline18 Oct 2021 1296553 Installation of 6 no. Shallow Tube well (250 Nos) at Thakurgaon Sador Upzilla at Thakurgaon under Project For Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country PSWSC of Department of Publi Deadline21 Oct 2021 1296554 Maintenance of dedicated 4 core optical fiber . Deadline21 Oct 2021 1296555 Construction of Boundary Wall at 1. Dokkhin Maliya Razapur Parimary School 2. Razapur Nesariya Parimary School 3. Uttar Amragasiya Parimary School Under Sharankhola Upazila, Distri Deadline18 Oct 2021 1296558 Construction of additional class room Bahbanandapur GPS under PEDP4 (2H+2V+1V/F4+WB) at Meherpur Sadar Upazila District Meherpur. Deadline26 Oct 2021 1296559 Installation of 234 nos Deep Tube well With #6 Hand Pump at Lalmohon Upazila,District Bhola Deadline17 Oct 2021 1296669 Installation of 6 no. Shallow Tube well (208 Nos) at Ranishankoil Upzilla at Thakurgaon under Project For Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country PSWSC of Department of Public He Deadline21 Oct 2021 1296672 Placing of Steel Plate at the mouth of Manhole of Nasir Khan & Lal Miah Chora at 23no Pathantuly Ward. Deadline17 Oct 2021 1296673 Construction of Embankment Beside the Right Bank of Shikalbaha-Chandkhali-Boalkhali River from Km 13.900 to Km. 19.300 (=5400.00m) at South Bhurshi, Dhalghat & Habilaishdwip Union Deadline31 Oct 2021 1296675 Installation of 6 no. Shallow Tube well (208 Nos) at Baliadangi Upzilla at Thakurgaon under Project For Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country PSWSC of Department of Public Heal Deadline21 Oct 2021 1296676 Procurement of Laboratory Equipment -1 for MME, DUET, Gazipur Deadline25 Oct 2021 1296677 Repair and renovation of Debiganj URC Deadline25 Oct 2021 1296678 Establishment of 20 bed Isolation unit & 10 bed ICU at Lalmonirhat Sadar Hospital. FY 2021-2022. Deadline18 Oct 2021 1296681 Procurement of Laboratory Equipment for EEE, DUET Gazipur Deadline26 Oct 2021 1296682 Installation of 6 no. Shallow Tube well (156 Nos) at Horipur Upzilla at Thakurgaon under Project For Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country PSWSC of Department of Public Health Deadline21 Oct 2021 1296685 Procurement of Supply and Installation of Interactive Smart Board. Deadline24 Oct 2021 1296687 Installation of 6 no. Shallow Tube well (296 Nos) at Thakurgaon Sador Upzilla at Thakurgaon under Project For Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country PSWSC of Department of Publi Deadline21 Oct 2021 1296688 Estimate for supplying 20mm down graded stone chips (Pakur), 10mm down graded stone chips (Pakur) Bricks chips, pea-gravels, sand (F.M-0.80), fire wood, paint & thinner for mainten Deadline18 Oct 2021 1296689 Installation of 6 no. Shallow Tube well(200) at Different Asroyon Project at Different Upzilla at Department of Public Health Engneering,Thakurgaon Fy 2021-2022(MBTW-0202) Deadline21 Oct 2021 1296690 Work for Strengthening of damaged portions by Aggregate Base Type II and Carpeting, Seal Coat Work at Ch: 22+730 to 25+220 = 2490.00 m of Asasuni-Shamnagar Road (Z-7618) under Road Deadline25 Oct 2021 1296692 construction of pump house at 2 cusec irrigation scheme . Deadline14 Oct 2021 1296693 Length: (213.36 cm ±2.54 cm) or (7 Ft. ±1 inch) 2. Width: (182.88 cm ±2.54cm) or (6 Ft. ±1 inch) Deadline31 Oct 2021 1296700 Installation of 234 nos Deep Tube well With #6 Hand Pump at Daulatkhan Upazila,District Bhola Deadline17 Oct 2021 1296702 Construction of RCC road, guide wall & cross culvert at Nawmahol Bocharpool to Ridhoyer more in ward no-11 Deadline21 Oct 2021 1296703 Maintenance of Network System of SB Deadline21 Oct 2021 1296706 Construction of RCC road & Brick drain Starting behind Bonder bari Hindu polli (Ittadir goli) at ward no-14. b. Construction of PVC pipe drain & CC road at Maskanda road Deadline21 Oct 2021 1296708 Procurement of Cleaning Items Deadline17 Oct 2021 1296710 Supply of Bariala Bamboo, Bamboo Chatai, Sungrass and Temporary shed materials for Nursery raising Deadline18 Oct 2021 1296712 Installation of 170 nos Deep Tube well With #6 Hand Pump at Sadar Upazila,District Bhola Deadline17 Oct 2021 1296713 Procurement of Computer and Computer Related Accessories Deadline17 Oct 2021 1296714 Construction of R.C.C Box Culvert (1 x 2.00m x 2.00m) At 14th(p) Km of Bangalhalia-Rajastali Road (Z-1814) Under Road Division Rangamati, During The Year 2021-2022. Deadline21 Oct 2021 1296717 Repair of Pavement With Carpeting and Seal coat at Lab to Shah School Road, Link Road of Chattogram- Rangamati National Highway (N-106) under Rangamati Road Division during the yea Deadline21 Oct 2021 1296718 Construction of BFS Road with RCC Palisading from Hanif more to Mohammad Ali house by the side of railway line in Ward No.-01 Deadline21 Oct 2021 1296719 Construction of Toilet, Urinal, Ojukhana and Maintenance work of Jubo Unnoyan Office Mosque at Shikarikanda in Ward No. 26 Deadline21 Oct 2021 1296721 Procurement of Stationary Items Deadline17 Oct 2021 1296723 Repair of Pavement With Seal coat at 1st, 2nd, 3rd(p), 4th(p), 5th(p), 6th(p) and 7th(p) km of Ranihat- Kawkhali Road (Z-1613) Under Rangamati Road Division during the year 2021-20 Deadline21 Oct 2021 1296725 Construction of RCC road & uPVC Pipe drain Starting from Vati kashor Alia Madrasha Road via Yusuf Ali house to Padri Mission Boundary wall at ward no-19 b. Maintenance Work Deadline21 Oct 2021 1296726 Installation of 186nos Deep Tube well With #6 Hand Pump at Charfassion Upazila,District Bhola Deadline17 Oct 2021 1296730 Procurement of Printer and Photocopier Toners Deadline17 Oct 2021 1296771 upply, Installation and trial Operation of fully integrated software based Computerized Axle Load Control Station comprising static and dynamic slow speed weigh in motion, SSWIM (w Deadline11 Nov 2021 1296837 Annual repair and maintenance of gangways adjacent to Sadarghat Terminal. Deadline07 Oct 2021 1296839 Repair work of gangways adjacent to Gabtoli, Amin Bazar, Sinnirteek & Ashulia, Tongi River Port and landing station. Deadline13 Oct 2021 1296846 Procurement of Winter Coat Combat. Deadline14 Nov 2021 1296963 Short Boot (Digital CombatPrint) Deadline20 Oct 2021 1297084 Repair and Extension of Electric and Infrastructure & street Light works at Agricultural Training Institute (ATI), Barishal/Khulna/ Jenaidha/Iswardi and Faridpur Deadline17 Oct 2021 1297110 Repair and Extension of Electric Line and Infrastructure & street Light works at Agricultural Training Institute (ATI), Homna/Hathazari /Rangamati/Dhaka and Gazipur Deadline17 Oct 2021 1297355 Supply and Installation of 1 No. 300KVA Diesel Generator with ancillary works in DTS CID Building) Deadline17 Oct 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us