Bangladesh Tenders - 5 October 2021

176 tenders published in Bangladesh on 5 October 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 5 October 2021, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1298831 Procurement of Photocopier for Different Office and Division, Dhaka WASA Deadline17 Oct 2021 1298832 Construction of Boundary wall at different location within region office under project for Renovation Modernization & Construction of Office Buildings & Infrastructures of BADC Ref Deadline17 Oct 2021 1298835 Special Repair & Renovation Work including Basin, waste water Pipeling, Toilet, Front wall, Dining wall tiles of 36 flat Kitchens From Flat No 101 to 904 of Building no-05 of at Na Deadline17 Oct 2021 1298839 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Billing Platform for ANS Gateway, ICX, IGW and IOS of BTCL on turnkey basis Deadline15 Nov 2021 1298840 Supply & Installation of Computer, printer and peripherals Deadline10 Oct 2021 1298841 Procurement of BackPack of Beneficiaries. Deadline17 Oct 2021 1298842 a. Pen stand high official, made of plastic(guide sample) b. Desk calendar stand, Made of plastic c. Scissor big with handle, length of 8.25â??â??-8.5â??â?? d. Paper cutter, si Deadline17 Oct 2021 1298843 Procurement of laboratory equipment Deadline17 Oct 2021 1298844 Procurement of laboratory equipment Deadline17 Oct 2021 1298845 Construction Of Additional Class Room Shahid Mahbub Govt.Primary School Under PEDP4 Gopalganj-Sadar,Gopalganj. Deadline21 Oct 2021 1298846 Construction of Boundary Wall including Gate of 1.Bazidpur RPS, 2. Galimpur,&3. Panka primary School. Deadline17 Oct 2021 1298847 Construction of Green House 01 Deadline31 Oct 2021 1298857 Periodic Maintenance of Netrokona-Samaj GC Road (Sadar Part) from Ch.00km-6463m, Upazilla: Netrokona Sadar , District: Netrokona (Road ID:372742005) Deadline24 Oct 2021 1298904 . Improvement of Paykurati UPC-Barikandi via Chakiacapur Road from Ch. 1000-3340m ID. No. 690324007 Under Dharmapasha Upazila Dist: Sunamganj. b. Construction of 4Nos 0.300m x 0.50 Deadline31 Oct 2021 1298908 Supplying & Installation of Central Oxygen Supply System for Covid-19 Under Matlab Uttar,Chandpur. Deadline21 Oct 2021 1298913 Repair of Conference Room with Associated Parts of GMD Office Under GMD Dhaka East. Deadline17 Oct 2021 1298914 Repair and renovation of BAGATIPARA URC. Deadline17 Oct 2021 1298915 Construction of Boundary Wall including Gate of 1.Hizly Pabna Para, 2. Shekpara RPS primary School. Deadline17 Oct 2021 1298917 Estimate for Installation of Gas pipe line Oxygen Concentrator, Patient bed etc & Renovation of Covid ward for better Treatment of Covid-19 Patient at Dhanbari Upazila Health Compl Deadline21 Oct 2021 1298920 Construction of 3- class room Academic building with 4- storied foundation in/c sanitary water supply & electrification works at M A Matin Technical & Agriculture College Ulipur Ku Deadline11 Oct 2021 1298922 Construction of 01 Storied officers in charge quarter with 06 storied foundation of Mirzaganj Thana in Patuakhali district including Civil, Sanitary & Electrical works. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1298931 Purchase of Facemask for Census Personnel Deadline17 Oct 2021 1298933 Construction of Gate Deadline17 Oct 2021 1298935 Major Maintenance of 1.Panka, 2.Chitholia, & 3. Karomdoshi under PEDP4. Deadline17 Oct 2021 1298937 a. Highlighter pen Yellow b. Highlighter pen green c. Ball point pen black ink d. Ball point pen red ink e. Ball point (High Quality) pen of Black Ink for VIP Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299004 Construction of Shorting Shed. Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299005 Renovation of road at different location of project area within region/ circle under project for Renovation Modernization & Construction of Office Buildings & Infrastructures of BA Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299006 Construction of 03 Storied Studio Appartment (Dormitory) Building with 06 storied foundation of Mirzaganj Thana in Patuakhali district including Civil, Sanitary & Electrical works. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1299007 Insulation Replacement work Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299009 Insulation Replacement work Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299011 Upgradation and Renovation of Bandarban District Hospital from 100 to 250 bed at Bandarban District (Sub-Head : Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1250 kg 04 Nos Li Deadline31 Oct 2021 1299013 Construction of Boundary wall at different location within region office under project for Renovation Modernization & Construction of Office Buildings & Infrastructures of BADC Ref Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299015 Renovation of road at different location of project area within region/ circle under project for Renovation Modernization & Construction of Office Buildings & Infrastructures of BA Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299017 Construction of Boundary wall at different location within region office under project for Renovation Modernization & Construction of Office Buildings & Infrastructures of BADC Ref Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299027 Procurement of Twist-Tight type Meter Seal Deadline18 Oct 2021 1299028 Construction of Threshing Floor Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299029 Insulation Replacement work Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299030 Renovation of road at different location of project area within region/ circle under project for Renovation Modernization & Construction of Office Buildings & Infrastructures of BA Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299031 Renovation of road at different location of project area within region/ circle under project for Renovation Modernization & Construction of Office Buildings & Infrastructures of BA Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299032 Renovation of road at different location of project area within region/ circle under project for Renovation Modernization & Construction of Office Buildings & Infrastructures of BA Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299033 Renovation of road at different location of project area within region/ circle under project for Renovation Modernization & Construction of Office Buildings & Infrastructures of BA Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299034 On grid solar electrification at BADC Cold Storage. Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299035 Establisment of Poly Net house in Naogaon Sadar, Badalgachi, Sapahar Upazila in Naogaon District Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299087 Manufacturing and Supplying of Wooden Channel & Repairing and Polishing of Existing Furniture for Honorable Chairman of Parliament Standing Committee at Inside of National Assembly Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299088 Renovation of road at different location of project area within region/ circle under project for Renovation Modernization & Construction of Office Buildings & Infrastructures of BA Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299090 Construction of Boundary wall at different location within region office under project for Renovation Modernization & Construction of Office Buildings & Infrastructures of BADC Ref Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299092 Establisment of Poly Net house of Sadar & Shibganj Upazilas of Chapainababganj District Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299093 Establisment of Poly Net house of Sadar and Panchbibi Upazilas of Jaipurhat District Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299094 Construction of Boundary wall at different location within region office under project for Renovation Modernization & Construction of Office Buildings & Infrastructures of BADC Ref Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299098 Construction of Green House 02 Deadline31 Oct 2021 1299099 Construction of 20.00m long RCC Girder Bridge on Mohangonj Upazila H/Q-Chesrkhali Road at Chainage: 12300m under Replacement category (372632001) Deadline24 Oct 2021 1299100 Construction of Gate Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299101 Major Maintenance of 1.Parabaria Model, 2.Jamnagar &3. Sree Rampur under PEDR4. Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299102 Construction of Shorting Shed. Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299103 Construction of 96.00 m long PSC Girder Bridge on Mohangonj Upazila H/Q - Chersakhali Road at Chainage : 4900m umder Replacement category Upazila: Mohanganj , Dist: Netrokona ( Roa Deadline31 Oct 2021 1299105 Renovation of road at different location of project area within region/ zone under project for Renovation Modernization & Construction of Office Buildings & Infrastructures of BADC Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299116 Construction of office Building Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299120 Purchase of Facemask for Census Personnel Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299121 Repair and Extension of Electric and Infrastructure & street Light works at Agricultural Training Institute (ATI), Barishal/Khulna/ Jenaidha/Iswardi and Faridpur Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299122 Procurement of Chemicals & Reagents (Antibiotic and antimycotic solution, Antimycotic, Antibiotic, Ciprofloxacine, bacteriological peptone, media 199, HEPES, Twen 80, Arlacel 80, L Deadline21 Oct 2021 1299123 Printing of Census Questionnaire Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299124 Procurement of Chemicals & Reagents (BHK21 monolayer cell, BHK21 suspension cell, Isceon 89 gas, Gas R22, Gas 502, Gas410 etc)) for vaccine production. Deadline21 Oct 2021 1299125 Repair and Renovation for Additional works of Officer's Quarter, Staff Quarter, Boys and Girls Hostel at Agricultural Training Institute (ATI),Barishal and Jenaidha Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299126 Construction of Main Gate and Guard sheed at Agricultural Training Institute (ATI)Rangpur/Gaibandha/Iswardi and Dhaka Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299127 Repair and Renovation of Boundary wall at Agricultural Training Institute (ATI), Barishal and Jenaidha Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299128 Fencing Work on Existing Wall at Central Store, Mirpur. Deadline18 Oct 2021 1299129 Repair and Renovation of Boundary Wall at Agricultural Training Institute (ATI), Gaibandha Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299130 Repair and Renovation for Additional works of Academic building, Officer's Quarter, Staff Quarter, Boys and Girls Hostel at Agricultural Training Institute (ATI), Araihazar and Hom Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299131 Repair and Renovation for Additional works of Academic building, Officer's Quarter, Staff Quarter, Boys and Girls Hostel at Agricultural Training Institute (ATI), Noakhali Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299132 Repair and Renovation of Boundary Wall at Agricultural Training Institute (ATI), Iswardi Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299134 Vertical Extension of Ancillary Building at Kurmitola General Hospital.( 3rd floor of existing 2nd floor) Deadline24 Oct 2021 1299135 Repair and Renovation for Additional works of Officer's Quarter, Staff Quarter, Boys and Girls Hostel at Agricultural Training Institute (ATI), Iswardi, Pabna Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299136 Widening of Bhawanigonj - Ahsangonj road Form Ch: 00m-4000m (Road ID No:181122001) under Bagmara, Upazila District: Rajshahi. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1299137 Procurement of Glass ware and appliances (Glass bottle 100ml, rubber stopper, aluminium cap etc)) for vaccine production. Deadline21 Oct 2021 1299138 Establisment of Poly Net house of Shajahanpur, Shibganj & Sadar Upazilas of Bogura District Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299139 Procurement of Reagents (Blood agar, Nutrient agar, Yeast Extract etc)) for vaccine production. Deadline21 Oct 2021 1299140 Procurement of Chemical and Reagents (Aflatoxin test kit, Diagnostic kit for mercury, Silvernitrate, enrofloxacine, sodium Oxalate etc)) for diagnosis. Deadline21 Oct 2021 1299141 Repair and Renovation for Additional works of Academic building, Officer's Quarter, Staff Quarter, Boys and Girls Hostel at Agricultural Training Institute (ATI), Hathazari and Ran Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299142 Repair work Providing by Seal Coat , Carpeting & Embankment Fill (Ch: 21+150 to 24+650 ) Km of Delduar â?? Lauhati â??Saturia(Baliati) Road ( Z-4006) under Tangail Road Division Deadline18 Oct 2021 1299143 Cutting Jungles and shrub on annual basis at Hasnabad 132/33kV Grid substation and residential area Under GMD Dhaka-South, PGCB. Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299188 Establisment of Poly Net house in Bagha, Puthia & Paba Upazilas of Rajshahi District Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299189 Construction of critical Boundary wall at different location within region office under project for Renovation Modernization & Construction of Office Buildings & Infrastructures of Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299190 Construction of Boundary wall at different location within region office under project for Renovation Modernization & Construction of Office Buildings & Infrastructures of BADC Ref Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299192 Renovation of Office Buildings & Infrastructures under project for Renovation Modernization & Construction of Office Buildings & Infrastructures of BADC Ref-1 Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299193 Modernization of 11 storied BADC Head Quarter Krishi Bhaban Dhaka -Drip Irrigation for roof garden and ancillaries Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299194 Construction of Poura Bhaban at Pirganj Pourashava, District-Rangpur. (Civil works) Deadline31 Oct 2021 1299195 Procurement and Supply of Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299196 Establisment of Poly Net house in Sadar, boraigram & Singra Upazilas of Natore District Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299197 Construction of RCC Retaining Wall at 201th km (p) & 202th km(p) of kashinathpur -dashuria- Natore-Rajshahi-Nawabganj-Kansat-Sonamosjid-Baliadighi Border (N-6) Road under RHD Road Deadline27 Oct 2021 1299199 Construction of Boundary wall at different location within region office under project for Renovation Modernization & Construction of Office Buildings & Infrastructures of BADC Ref Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299200 Construction of RCC Retaining Wall with Slope Protection and Slope U-Drain Work (3.00m Hieght) at Ch: 12+400 to 12+445 (Total Length = 45.00m) of Rohonpur-Bholahat -BDR Camp Road Deadline27 Oct 2021 1299202 Procurement of Tarpaulin Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299203 Repair and Renovation of Boundary Wall at Agricultural Training Institute (ATI), Dhaka/Gazipur and Faridpur Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299204 Repair and Renovation for Additional works of Academic Building, Boys Hostel, Officer's Quarter, and Staff Quarter at Agricultural Training Institute (ATI),Gaibandha Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299226 Procurement of Glass ware and appliances (Glass vial 3ml, rubber stopper, aluminium cap etc)) for vaccine production. Deadline21 Oct 2021 1299227 Procurement of Tarpaulin Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299228 Rehabilitation of Jawa Bazar-Chhatak Road upto Andargaon Road from Ch. 6700m-10200m [Chhatak] [ Road ID No. 690232001] Deadline31 Oct 2021 1299229 Repair and Renovation for Additional works of Officer's Quarter, Staff Quarter, Boys and Girls Hostel at Agricultural Training Institute (ATI), Faridpur Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299233 Procurement of Glass ware and appliances (Glass vial 2ml, rubber stopper, aluminium cap etc)) for vaccine production. Deadline21 Oct 2021 1299234 Procurement of Glass ware and appliances (Milipore filter, aluminium foil, biohazard bag, autoclave tape, falcon tube etc)) for vaccine production. Deadline21 Oct 2021 1299235 Repair work Providing by Seal Coat , Carpeting & Embankment Fill (Ch: 17+850 to 21+150 ) Km of Delduar â?? Lauhati â??Saturia(Baliati) Road ( Z-4006) under Tangail Road Division Deadline18 Oct 2021 1299236 Establisment of Poly Net house of Sadar & Ullapara Upazilas of Sirajganj District Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299237 Repair by Base Type II with Carpeting & Seal Coat work at 5th(P), 7th(P), 8th(P) & 9th(P) (3000.00m) km of Madhupur-Gopalpur Road (Z-4019) under Tangail Road Division during the ye Deadline18 Oct 2021 1299238 Construction of Irrigation Structure (Buried pipe) at Agricultural Training Institute (ATI), Faridpur/Sherpur/Barishal/Jenaidha and Khulna Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299239 Construction of 2 (Two) Nos RCC Box Culvert with U- Type wing wall Deadline25 Oct 2021 1299240 Repair and Renovation for Additional works of Academic building, Officer's Quarter, Staff Quarter, Boys and Girls Hostel at Agricultural Training Institute (ATI), Dhaka Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299241 Construction of 01(One) No. RCC Culvert 1x2.00m (Clear) Length and 2.00m(Clear) Height with U-Type wing wall Deadline25 Oct 2021 1299242 Procurement of Tarpaulin Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299243 Repair and Extension of Electric Line and Infrastructure & street Light works at Agricultural Training Institute (ATI), Homna/Hathazari /Rangamati/Dhaka and Gazipur Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299245 Expansion of cotton Cultivation Project (Phase-1)2nd reviced (Sub-Head: Supply & Installation of Ancillary Goods). Deadline25 Oct 2021 1299249 Seal Coat work at Chainage (18+000 to 20+000) Km of Aricha (Barangail)-Ghior-Daulatpur-Tangail Road (R-506) under Tangail Division during the year 2021-2022. Deadline18 Oct 2021 1299250 Maintenance work of Boundary wall & ceiling painting of control room at Faridpur Grid Sub Station under GMD, PGCB, Faridpur. Deadline21 Oct 2021 1299251 Construction of Irrigation Structure (Buried pipe) at Agricultural Training Institute (ATI), Araihazar/ Homna/Hathazari/ Sylhet/Rangpur and Gaibandha Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299252 Repair and Renovation of Boundary Wall at Agricultural Training Institute (ATI), Sherpur Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299253 Widening of Shibganj GC-Choto Khochabari NWH via Fershadangi Road from Ch. 2461m-4850m under Thakurgaon-S Upazila, District-Thakurgaon {Road ID-194942013} Deadline28 Oct 2021 1299254 Procurement of Glass ware and appliances (Ruller bottle 2L,Anaerobic jar-4Li, Cell culture flask, vaccum filter etc)) for vaccine production. Deadline21 Oct 2021 1299255 Procurement of Chemicals & Reagents (Methanol, Formaldehyde, rectified spirit, hand rub, silicon spray, Chloroxynol, cetrimide & chlorohexidine gluconide, disinfectant powder, Deadline21 Oct 2021 1299256 Repair and Renovation of Boundary Wall at Agricultural Training Institute (ATI), Noakhali and Araihazar Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299257 Construction of Open Store yard at Faridpur Grid Sub-Station & Herring Bone Road Towards Sentry Post at Madaridpur Grid Substation. Deadline24 Oct 2021 1299259 Procurement of Stationery Items (Pen, Pencil, Paper, Tissue, mopper etc) . Deadline21 Oct 2021 1299260 Rehabilitation and Strengthening both dyke of Rangpur Irrigation Canal from km.0.00to km.14.00=14000.0 m in Upazila: Kishorganj &Gangachara. Dist.:Nilphamari & Rangpur, Under Rangp Deadline01 Nov 2021 1299262 Piped Water Supply Scheme with 02 nos Test Tubewell, 02 nos Production well, 02 nos Pump House, 01 Nos R.C.C Over Head Water Tank, Mechanical works, Electrical Works Deadline12 Oct 2021 1299263 Repairing Printer of CR machine of Radiology department Deadline18 Oct 2021 1299264 Burnt Control Cable Replacing work with related accessories & Testing Commissioning of 132kv Substation of Gopalganj 100 MW Peaking Power Plant Deadline18 Oct 2021 1299266 Supply of Maintenance Tools for Different Sub Station under GMD, PGCB, Faridpur. Deadline18 Oct 2021 1299269 Repair and Renovation for Additional works of Officer's Quarter, Staff Quarter, Boys and Girls Hostel at Agricultural Training Institute (ATI), Sherpur Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299270 Up gradation of Earthing system at Faridpur and Madaripur Grid Sub-station. Deadline20 Oct 2021 1299271 Construction of Service Road by Rigid Pavement and HBB with necessary work for connecting with weigh Scale Load Control Station at Both end of Sayed Nazrul Islam Bridge at 88th Deadline01 Nov 2021 1299273 Installation of 75mm dia 96 Nos shrouded Tube Well with 1.5 HP capacity submersible pump under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country for Kapasia Upazilla Gazipur Dis Deadline21 Oct 2021 1299274 Fan supply, installation and other electric work at Covid-19 vaccination center of 250 bed Modern Sadar Hospital, Kishroeganj. F.Y-2021-2022. Deadline12 Oct 2021 1299276 Installation of 65 Nos. Shallow Tubewell with #6 pump and 18 Nos. Shallow Tara (Non -Extractable) system Tubewell with # 6 pump in the house built for the landless and homeless fam Deadline18 Oct 2021 1299279 Supply of Desktop Computer, Photocopier, Multimedia Projector and Computer Accessories at Sylhet Agricultural University. Deadline18 Oct 2021 1299282 Construction of 06-storied Investors Club building having 10-storied foundation at BEPZA Economic Zone, Mirsarai, Chattogram (Package No.: BEPZA W-29). Deadline01 Nov 2021 1299285 Special Repair & Renovation Work including Basin, waste water Pipeling, Toilet, Front wall, Dining wall tiles of 36 flat Kitchens From Flat No 101 to 904 of Building no-04 of at Na Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299290 Construction of Boundary wall at different location within region office under project for Renovation Modernization & Construction of Office Buildings & Infrastructures of BADC Ref Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299316 : Construction of RCC Box Culvert ( Size- 3.00mx3.00m) at 42th km ( Ch- 41+400m) of Chiringya ( Faishakhali- Lama- Alikadam Road , under Road Division Bandarban during the year 202 Deadline12 Oct 2021 1299318 Minor Maintenance of 400.0m long RCC Girder Bridge on Amaitara R&H-Agradigun GC Road at Ch. 9390m [164282001] Under Upazila: Dhamoirhat, District: Naogaon Deadline18 Oct 2021 1299319 Construction of six storied D-type residential building at BEPZA Economic Zone, Mirsarai, Chattogram (Package No: BEPZA W-59). Deadline01 Nov 2021 1299321 Supply and Installation of 1 No. 1400 Kg, 10 Stop Passenger Lift for Basement 3 to 6th floor in 10th Storied Foundation Based (Including 3 Basements) City SB Building in 10/A New B Deadline21 Oct 2021 1299324 Loamy Soil and Cow dung for nursery raising Deadline20 Oct 2021 1299326 Special Repair & Renovation Work including Basin, waste water Pipeling, Toilet, Front wall, Dining wall tiles of 36 flat Kitchens From Flat No 101 to 904 of Building no-02 of at Na Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299327 Procurement of C.I. Manhole Cover for MODS Zones, Dhaka WASA. Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299330 Special Repair & Renovation Work including Basin, waste water Pipeling, Toilet, Front wall, Dining wall tiles of 36 flat Kitchens From Flat No 101 to 904 of Building no-03 of at Na Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299331 Consumable items (Tonner for Printer & Photocopier) Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299332 Construction of Range Office, Sunamganj. Deadline01 Nov 2021 1299333 Construction of 02 storied ansar barrack having 06- storied foundation at BEPZA Economic Zone, Mirsarai, Chattogram (Package: BEPZA W- 38). Deadline25 Oct 2021 1299352 Piped Water Supply Scheme with 02 nos Test Tubewell, 02 nos Production well, 02 nos Pump House, 01 Nos R.C.C Over Head Water Tank, Mechanical works, Electrical Works Deadline12 Oct 2021 1299353 Renovation & Repairing works of Drain, Footpath & Roads at segunbagicha under Zone-1 of Dhaka South City Corporation (Ward no-20). Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299354 Construction of ACF Office at Chunarughat, Habigonj. Deadline31 Oct 2021 1299355 Rehabilitation and Strengthening both dyke of Rangpur Irrigation Canal from km.14.000 to km.28.600=14600 m in Upazila: Rangpur sadar & Badargonj, Dist.:Rangpur, Under Rangpur O&M D Deadline01 Nov 2021 1299356 Supplying fitting fixing of Festoon, PVC Layout (Banner), Lighting etc. at Different K.M of Different Road, Footover Bridge & Different Offices for Road Safety day 22nd-Oct/2021 of Deadline12 Oct 2021 1299357 Construction of 15 Storied DTS CID Building. (Sub Head: Supply and Installation of Air Cooler up to 7th floor including Other Works in DTS CID Building.) Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299358 Installation of 75mm dia 95 Nos shrouded Tube Well with 1.5 HP capacity submersible pump under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country for Kapasia Upazilla Gazipur Dis Deadline21 Oct 2021 1299359 Construction of six storied B-type residential building at BEPZA Economic Zone, Mirsarai, Chattogram (Package No: BEPZA W-57). Deadline01 Nov 2021 1299360 Construction, installation and maintenance of boundary pillars for identification of boundary of different irrigation canals under Rangpur O&M Division, BWDB, Rangpur. Deadline01 Nov 2021 1299361 Conustration of water supply through G.F.S System at Prepong Ang Para in Taracha UP in Rowngchari Upazilla Bandarban District .. Deadline18 Oct 2021 1299362 Construction of 9th Floor Arms Bhaban at DMP Rajarbagh Police Line (Sub Head: Supply and Installation of 1 No. 1000 Kg, 10 Stop Cargo Lift.) Deadline21 Oct 2021 1299363 Purchasing Air Cooler for New Tongi Substation under GMD Dhaka North PGCB Ltd Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299364 Supply of Ordinary Portland Cement (Lot-1) Deadline26 Oct 2021 1299365 Construction of 15 Storied DTS CID Building. (Sub Head: Supply and Installation of 1 No. 300KVA Diesel Generator with ancillary works in DTS CID Building) Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299366 Construction of Community Based Water Supply Scheme by Installing 100mm x 50mm dia Tubewell with 1.5 hp Submersible Pump Deadline12 Oct 2021 1299367 Rehabilitation and Strengthening both dyke of T4T Irrigation canal in Upazila: Kishoreganj, Dist.: Nilphamari, Under Rangpur O&M Division, BWDB, Rangpur. Deadline01 Nov 2021 1299368 Installation of 178 nos Deep Tube well With #6 Hand Pump at Charfassion Upazila,District Bhola Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299369 Computer, Laptop & Accessories Deadline17 Oct 2021 1299370 Bathymetric survey work in Andharmanik, Sonatola & Khaprabhanga River under Patuakhali WD Division, BWDB Patuakhali during the financial year 2021-22. (NDR-KP-SV-ASK-2021-22/1) Deadline17 Oct 2021 1300079 Procurement of 20mm (DN-20mm), 100mm (DN-110mm) and 150mm (DN-160mm) Diameter Water Meter for Revenue Zone, Dhaka WASA. Deadline26 Oct 2021 1300080 Procurement of 25mm (DN-25mm) Diameter Domestic Water Meter for Revenue Zones of Dhaka WASA. Deadline26 Oct 2021 1300085 Procurement of 37mm (DN-40mm) Diameter Domestic Water Meter for Revenue Zones of Dhaka WASA. Deadline02 Nov 2021 1300238 Construction of six storied C-type residential building at BEPZA Economic Zone, Mirsarai, Chattogram (Package No: BEPZA W-58). Deadline01 Nov 2021 1300244 Repairing of Road from the Jalal-Khar More to Approach Road of Gaynaghat New Bridge as well as Construction of Drain under Ashuganj 400 MW CCPP East of APSCL. Deadline02 Nov 2021 1300245 Boundary Light repair including Fan supply work at Garage at Circuit House, Kishoreganj. F.Y-2021-2022. Deadline12 Oct 2021 1300248 Maintenance of Kalna Ferryghat by Bullah Palisiding, 1st Class bricks khoa & New Gunny bag of Bhatiapara-Kalna-Lohagara-Narail-Jessore Road (N-806) Under Gopalganj Road Division du Deadline18 Oct 2021 1300250 Development works of Segunbagicha Main Road & Bi-lanes under Zone-1 of Dhaka South City Corporation (Ward no-20). Deadline17 Oct 2021 1300253 Renovation of godown/ store and other infrastructures under project for Renovation Modernization & Construction of Office Buildings & Infrastructures of BADC Ref-51 Deadline17 Oct 2021 1300331 Procurement of 27 (Twenty-Seven) items of spare part for 50/20/10 Ton capacity GROVE/LOCATELLI/SENNEBOGEN brand Mobile Crane (Model : RT-9100/Gril-830/613M) & 03 Ton capacity Doosa Deadline21 Oct 2021 1300834 Civil Works for installation of lift beside boarding bridge 4 in/c. other allied works at HSIA, Kurmitola, Dhaka. Deadline25 Oct 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us