Bangladesh Tenders - 6 October 2021 (Page 2 of 2)

247 tenders published in Bangladesh on 6 October 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 6 October 2021, across industries like Energy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 6 October 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1302236 Extension & Renovation work of 11 kV, 11/0.4 kV, 0.4 kV Lines & Installation of Distribution Transformer of 11 kV Kulaura Upozila & Kulaura Hospital Feeders Deadline02 Nov 2021 1302249 Procurement of generator Deadline21 Oct 2021 1302254 Single Phase Distribution Transformer (BREB Item No -G-4, G-5, G-16, G-17& G-6) Deadline01 Nov 2021 1302262 Two Rack server with relevant software, 15 KVA Online UPS and 100 KVA Generator for support BAMIS portal data server Deadline20 Oct 2021 1302378 Supply, fitting, fixing, commissioning and functioning of medical equipment Premium end Echocardiogram Machine at DSH. Deadline26 Oct 2021 1302379 Renovation & Reconstruction of Road in front of Main Gate, GT House, Control Room and New Water Treatment House of Sylhet 225 MW CCPP, BPDB, Kumargaon, Sylhet. Deadline21 Oct 2021 1302380 Strengthening of Bank Protection work from km 28.490 to km 28.840 equal to 0.350 km in connection with Deadline04 Nov 2021 1302382 Construction of 18 Nos Community Based Water Supply Scheme (CBWSS) in Taltali Upazila of Barguna by Installing 100mm BY 50mm dia Deep Tube Well with 1.50 HP Submersible Pump includ Deadline20 Oct 2021 1302384 Office Accessories Deadline21 Oct 2021 1302385 Installation of 22 Nos No 6 Deep Tube Well in houses built for landless and homeless families (Second Phase) in Barguna District on the occasion of MUJIB CENTENARY Deadline20 Oct 2021 1302388 Repair Seal coat at 6th (p), 7th, 8th(p), 9th(p), 10th(p), 11th, 14th(p) & 15th(p) km of Rangamati- Manikchari, Mohalchari -Khagrachari Road (R-162) under Rangamati Road Division d Deadline25 Oct 2021 1302390 Construction of 18 Nos Community Based Water Supply Scheme (CBWSS) in Betagi Upazila of Barguna by Installing 100mm BY 50mm dia Deep Tube Well with 1.50 HP Submersible Pump includi Deadline20 Oct 2021 1302393 Procurement of furniture and fixtures for classrooms of Govt. Ashek Mahmud College, Jamalpur. Deadline21 Oct 2021 1302396 “Setting up a new Integrated Paper Mill incorporating latest technology based plantation for Bamboo & Pulp Wood to provide value added Paper & diversified Paper products includin Deadline03 Nov 2021 1302397 Construction of R.C.C Railing at 62th(P), 64th(P) and 65th(p) km of Chattogram- Rangamati National Highway (N-106) under Rangamati Road Division during the year 2021-2022. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1302399 Aspire to Innovate Programme Deadline17 Oct 2021 1302400 O & M of Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport Kurmitola, Dhaka during the year 2020-2021 Deadline21 Oct 2021 1302401 Carpeting and Seal Coat Work including Strengthening by Base Type-II from Ch: 4+750m to 5+450m (Total Length = 700.00m) of Rupsha-Fakirhat-Bagerhat Regional Highway (R-771) under R Deadline25 Oct 2021 1302403 Civil Works for installation of lift beside boarding bridge 4 in/c. other allied works at HSIA, Kurmitola, Dhaka. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1302406 Different Categories Tonner Deadline21 Oct 2021 1302408 Construction of 18 Nos Community Based Water Supply Scheme (CBWSS) in Bamna Upazila of Barguna by Installing 100mm BY 50mm dia Deep Tube Well with 1.50 HP Submersible Pump includin Deadline20 Oct 2021 1302409 Cleaning work of 132/33 kV Agrabadr GIS Grid Sub-station and associated garden area under GMD, Chattogram (Central), PGCB. Deadline20 Oct 2021 1302476 Cutting of weeds and jungles and cleaning of drains within the boundary of 132/33 kV Shahmirpur Grid Substation under GMD Chattogram Central PGCB. Deadline20 Oct 2021 1302478 Supplying of an Aquatic Weed Harvester (with all allied accessories) for collecting hyacinth and other floating materials from Khal/Lake/River water under Gopalganj O&M Division, B Deadline20 Oct 2021 1303399 Civil Works for installation of lift beside boarding bridge 4 in/c. other allied works at HSIA, Kurmitola, Dhaka. Deadline07 Nov 2021 1303405 Supply and installation of biometric attendance system Deadline31 Oct 2021 1303427 Re-Winding & fitting/fixing of condenser fan motor & Blower motor of split and package type ac machine of TB-1, TB-2, and Boarding Bridge Holding lounge & corridor at HSIA Deadline24 Oct 2021 1303819 2 Finger Print Scanner 5 Laptop with accessories Deadline11 Oct 2021 1303824 Mobile Floor Crane, Cap: 03 ton Deadline28 Oct 2021 1303839 ShortBoot Deadline20 Oct 2021 1303843 Mobile Floor Crane, Cap: 03 ton Deadline28 Oct 2021 1303846 Repair of sensor, air data of AW109E Helicopter, Partno: D60350MK211212 Deadline26 Oct 2021 1303847 Underwater Digital Video Camera &Cable With Monitor Deadline26 Oct 2021 1303849 Fire Fighting Helmet without built incommunication system Deadline18 Oct 2021 1303855 Antenna TrainerSystem Deadline17 Oct 2021 1303860 DGPS Receiver. Deadline17 Oct 2021 1303863 Washer, Flat, Part No: NAS1149CN416R Deadline11 Oct 2021 1303894 SPARE PARTS (23 LINES ITEM) FOR AW109E HELICOPTER -NAVALAVIATION Deadline11 Oct 2021 1303902 SPARE PARTS FOR DIESEL GENERATOR (PORT) (CUMMINS WARTSILA) (50L/I) - BNS SHAPLA Deadline10 Oct 2021 1303909 Specia Operation Helmet N J Level lA) (Qtv: 200 tn Nos Deadline08 Nov 2021 1304041 Part No: NIV, Nomenclature: Binocular with Accessories, Qty- 197 Nos Deadline17 Nov 2021 1304042 Spares/Accessories for 7'62 mm Multipurpose MG T-80 (China) Deadline03 Nov 2021 1304051 Sparc Parts for diesel generator Deadline11 Nov 2021 1304065 J. Spare Partsdiesel generator(Caterpillar) (Qfy: Deadline18 Nov 2021 1304067 Vehicle Mounted Crane Deadline15 Nov 2021 1304071 Developed Sling for 7.62 MM Auto Rifle BD-08 (BOF) & 7.62 MtV SMG T-56(CHINA) aty 32000 Nos Deadline10 Oct 2021 1304083 Procurement of AXLE,LANDING GEAR for AIRCRAFT MODEL M Deadline27 Oct 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us