Bangladesh Tenders - 11 October 2021

176 tenders published in Bangladesh on 11 October 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 11 October 2021, across industries like Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Renewable Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Renewable Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1311093 Canvas Shoe White Keds Deadline01 Nov 2021 1311095 Black Tropical Cloth Cotton For shirt & Pant Deadline01 Nov 2021 1311097 Field Cap(Embroidery), Cloth for Scarp Black Deadline01 Nov 2021 1311099 Hand Cuff Deadline01 Nov 2021 1311100 Winter Jacket, Utility Jacket, Utility Jacket Special, Reflecting Vest, Hand Gloves White, Scarp for Neck Deadline01 Nov 2021 1311266 Beret Cap (Blue/Maroon/Sky) Deadline07 Nov 2021 1311732 Supply for OMR Machine & Spare Parts . Deadline24 Oct 2021 1312136 Unseen/Emergency repair/ maintenance /supply/works at Jashore Airport. - Supply of Spare parts for AGL System at Jashore Airport) Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312137 Installation of DSP Deep Tube Well 100mm X 50mm Dia at Rowangchari Upazilla under Bandarban districts.2020-21 Deadline21 Oct 2021 1312138 Emergency/Repair/Maintenance supply work at OIA, Sylhet (S:H: Replacement of ATS panel for 638 KVA Engine Generator Set & 23 KVA Mobile Mast in/c. other related works for main powe Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312140 R.M.O E/M works service at Osmani Int'l Airport, Sylhet during the year 2020-2021 Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312141 Repair and Replacement of defective Parts & servicing of 638 KVA, 630 KVA & 2 X 300 KVA Engine Generator sets in/c other related works for main Power House at OIA, Sylhet. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312144 O&M of E/M work services at Osmani International Airport, Sylhet during the year 2020-2021 (S H:-Repair & replacement of Canopy hood cloth, canvas, Cab floor, Tunnel Roller Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312145 Procurement of Major Spare parts for 2 Nos. carousal conveyor belt 18 Nos. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312146 Construction of 4 Storied Pavilion Building at Bhola Ghaznabi District Stadium under the project of Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312148 Rehabilitation of Madan to Kendua GC Road via Kaitail & Borory Bazar at Ch. 00-5300m Under Madan Upazila, District: Netrakona (Road ID: 372562004) Deadline07 Nov 2021 1312150 Construction of wash basin for hand wash at different high school and madrasha at pirgacha upazila, rangpur. Deadline28 Oct 2021 1312151 Replacement of electrical wiring i/c fitting / fixture of U-type, Ansar Barrack, Fire Building & MT Building with other related works at OIA, Sylhet. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312154 Construction of Brick Masonry Toe Wall, Concrete Slope Protection & Protective Work by RCC Plate Palisiding at 7th(P), 8th(P) & 12th(P) KM of Chakaria-Badarkhali Regional Highway ( Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312155 R.M.O E/M works service at Osmani Int'l Airport, Sylhet during the year 2020-2021 (S.H: Outer Painting of the Tunnel, roof top, rotunda column, lift column at 2 Nos Boarding Bridge Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312156 R.M.O E/M works service at Osmani Int'l Airport, Sylhet during the year 2020-2021 (S.H: Supply of Spare parts for Escalators and Lifts at Osmani International Airport, Sylhet.) Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312157 Development of security/flood light/street lighting system-Supply and installation of over head power cables, shifting poles along the new security road, street lamps, internal ele Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312158 Construction of four storied Academic Building (Ground floor Open) with four storied foundation including Saniatry, Water supply & Electrification works at Hazirhat Hamidia Fazil M Deadline28 Oct 2021 1312159 Replacement of Burnout and Damaged Internal Fitting Fixture of TEMO at Mohakhali, Dhaka. Deadline31 Oct 2021 1312161 Procurement of Microsoft Office 2019 Professionals and Home & Business 2019. Deadline24 Oct 2021 1312164 Repair & Renovation Work for Wooden Floor, AC System, Internal EM Work & other ancillary Work at Sheed Tajuddin Ahmad Wooden Floor Gymnasium at Paltan, Dhaka. Deadline28 Oct 2021 1312208 Supply of Desktop Computer, Laser Printer, Scanner, Offline 1000VA UPS, Power Extension Board/Power Strip in Different Upazila (Chitalmari, Mollahat, Fakirhat, Morrelgonj, Mongla) Deadline21 Oct 2021 1312210 Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 2 kWp Solar Panel at Haripur Grid Substation under GMD Dhaka East PGCB Ltd. Deadline21 Oct 2021 1312213 Supplying Fitting & Fixing Different Types of Spare Parts for Excavator & Pay Loader. Deadline21 Oct 2021 1312219 Series Disconnector Installation Work for connecting 132 kv Kodda ckt 1 & 2 with Reserve bus at Kabirpur Grid under GMD,Kaliakair,PGCB. Deadline24 Oct 2021 1312220 Establishment of District Social Service Complex one at Jhalokathi; (Sub-Head: Supply , Installation , Testing & Commissioning of 630 kg-6 Stop 2(Two) Nos Passenger Lift in/c Cable Deadline08 Nov 2021 1312222 Procurement 0f Furniture Deadline21 Oct 2021 1312223 Providing DBS Wearing Course with partial Strengthening under Periodic Maintenance Program (Road-Major) at Ch. 0.000 to 0.500, Ch. 16.300 to 18.450, Ch. 19.300 to 20.500 Deadline04 Nov 2021 1312224 Supply fitting and fixing of tiles, ceiling,Construction new toilets, replacing sanitary fittings with other repairing and maintenance works of east and west side (9th floor) Deadline24 Oct 2021 1312225 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312226 Construction of Brick Masonry Toe Wall at 334th (P) KM of Dhaka (Jattrabari) -Cumilla (Moynamoti)-Chattogram - Coxsbazar-Teknaf Road (N-1) under Cox's Bazar Road Division during th Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312227 Repairing and maintenance of Civil and Electrical works of common utility areas at Biman Bhaban, Motijheel , Dhaka Deadline28 Oct 2021 1312230 Hire and Maintenance Charge of inspection Vehicle for Sub- Divisional Engineer (Sub- Div-2) Deadline21 Oct 2021 1312231 RFQ FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, IMPLEMENTATION & CONFIGURATION OF DEVSECOPS (SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT, SECURITY & IT OPERATIONS) SOLUTION. Deadline20 Oct 2021 1312232 Installation of 104 Nos 38mm dia Deep Tubewell with No.6 Hand Pump and 78 Nos Deep Tubewell (100mmx38mm) Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312233 Construction of Brick Masonry Toe Wall & Concrete Slope Protection at 4th (P) & 8th (P) KM of Ilishia-Dhemushia-Bagguzara Zilla Road (Z-1128) under Cox's Bazar Road Division during Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312234 Supply of Notebook for LoGIC and NUPRP Deadline21 Oct 2021 1312235 Procurement of Office Equipment. Deadline21 Oct 2021 1312236 A0 COLOUR LASER PRINTER KIP 900 SERIES -BNHOC Deadline21 Oct 2021 1312237 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312238 Request for Quotation of Toner Cartridges under one year Framework Agreement Deadline14 Oct 2021 1312239 Supplying Material at different Road of Road Sub-Division-01 Under coxsbazar Road Division during the year 2021-2022. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312240 Protective work by bullah palasiding at 1st (p) km,2nd (p) km & 3rd (p) km of Kuthakhali - Moheshkhali Zilla Road (Z-1131) under Coxsbazar Road Division during the year 2021-2022. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312241 Supplying Material for Repair different Road of Road Sub-Division-02 Under coxsbazar Road Division during the year 2021-2022. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312242 Supplying of best quality Stone chips, Auto machine made bricks , Pea-gravels, Sand and Fire wood at RHD Stack yard Gazipur for Maintenance of different Roads of Road Sub- division Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312245 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312247 Supply fitting and fixing of wall tiles, brick work, ceiling, replacing sanitary fittings with other repair and maintenance works (paint) of lift lobb, Sub-Assistant Engineer room Deadline24 Oct 2021 1312248 Supply of P.J/1st Class Bricks, Stone Chips, Pea-gravels, Local Sand & Fire Wood at RHD Rail Road Stack yard, Jashore for Routine Maintenance work of different Road under Road Sub- Deadline24 Oct 2021 1312251 Widening of Road Side Shoulder with HBB Pavement at 323th(P) & 334th(P) KM of Dhaka (Jattrabari)-Cumilla (Moynamoti)-Chattogram-Coxsbazar-Teknaf Road (N-1) under Cox's Bazar Road D Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312293 Construction of Rangunia Dak Banglow at Rangunia Upazila, Chattogram Deadline08 Nov 2021 1312295 Supplying Asphalt Mistry, Skilled, Semi-skilled and Unskilled Labor for Routine Maintenance Works at Different Roads of Tongi Road Sub-Division under Gazipur Road Division during t Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312297 Upgradation and renovation of Laxmipur District Hospital from 100 bed to 250 bed at Laxmipur District. (Sub-Head-Supply and installation of 1250 kg 4 nos passenger cum bed/stretche Deadline01 Nov 2021 1312300 Supplying Asphalt Mistry, Skilled, Semi-skilled and Unskilled Labor for Routine Maintenance Works at Different Roads of Gazipur Road Sub-Division under Gazipur Road Division during Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312302 Construction of additional class room Ballavpur Govt. under PEDP4. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312303 Construction of Main drain from Acharjee Polli Culvert to R & H (ch00-520m). Deadline02 Nov 2021 1312304 Construction of Buried Pipe line with Procurement of upvc pipe. Deadline24 Oct 2021 1312305 Construction of drain from Sohor Balika Primary School to Anisha Health Care At Mominul Mouzdin Road. (ch00-130m). Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312312 Construction of drain from D.S Road. to Anisha Clinic via back side of Raj Gobinda Primary School. (ch00-375m). Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312314 Construction of additional class room B.M Dr. Alahi Box Govt. under PEDP4. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312317 Supply and Delivery of 33KV & 11KV Fittings and Mid Span Joint for Grosbeak and Merlin Conductor at Different Store of Project Deadline01 Nov 2021 1312321 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312324 Establishment of 11 Modern Fire service and Civil Defence Station one at Jirabo, Savar, Dhaka. (Sub-head: External Electrification) Deadline21 Oct 2021 1312328 Docking & Docking Related Repair Works of BIWTA BK Barge at Matla Ghat, Narayanganj. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312331 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312333 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312335 Renovation/Reconstruction of Existing Chest Disease Hospital, Rajshahi. Deadline18 Oct 2021 1312339 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312346 Measuring Instruments, Smart Postioner, SOVs, Pneumatic and Control Valves spares. Deadline28 Oct 2021 1312347 Procurement of Painting of Clarifier, Cascade Basin, Valveless Gravity Filter etc. Deadline03 Nov 2021 1312350 Construction of garage for GMD Dinajpur office & Boropukuria sub-station and technical staff Room at Boropukuria sub-station. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312351 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312353 Construction of link drain from Shulaghar Mission to Colony Road at Sholaghar.(Ch00-300m) Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312354 Construction of link drain at North Arpinnagar connecting road. A. from R& H to house of Nur Hossain.(ch00-200m.) b.from house of Mr.Fuad to existing drain of north arpinnagar.(ch0 Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312356 Construction of Link Drain at Nobinagar (from Rubel house to Nabinagar Sluice gate).Ch00-476m. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312357 Construction of 3 link drain at Arpinnagar. A.from Sbbir's house to existing sumpara drain.ch00-125m. B.from Moinul's house to existing south Arpinnagar drain. ch00-200m. C.from ho Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312359 a. Extension of link drain at Bolakapara road ( from house of Shafiqul Islam to Moragang.) ch00-80m. b.Extension of drain from house of Ishtiak Shamim to south cannel at Hasannagar Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312360 Construction of Upazila Porishad Boundary Wall with Main Gate under Muksudpur Upazila, Gopalganj Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312361 Modification of 2nd Floor ( Part ) by Maintenance and re-arrangement of office room with allied works at BIWTA Bhaban. Deadline18 Oct 2021 1312362 Supply fitting and fixing of tiles, Repair roof, door Replacing sanitary fittings with other repair and maintenance works (paint) of flat No-2/5 & 2/6 Belalabad Government Officers Deadline24 Oct 2021 1312364 Construction of Boundary wall and RCC Road at Rajshahi Medical College Hospital. Deadline18 Oct 2021 1312365 Supply fitting and fixing of tiles, Repair roof, door Replacing sanitary fittings with other repair and maintenance works (paint) of flat No-2/5 & 2/6 Belalabad Government Officers Deadline24 Oct 2021 1312366 Construction of 288 Nos. Govt. Residential Flats for Govt. Officers at Section-6,Mirpur,Dhaka. ( Sub-Head :- Supply and Installation of Electrical Light Fittings with necessary cab Deadline24 Oct 2021 1312367 Supply fitting and fixing of gate, safety grille on the boundary wall, SS pipe railing ground floor to 12th floor with other repairing and maintenance works (paint) Togor bhabon 57 Deadline24 Oct 2021 1312369 Remaining work of Up-Gradation of Sir Salimullah Medical College, Dhaka. Sub-Head : Internal Electrification in/c Providing & Fixing of Emergency M.D.B, D.B, S.D.B control Board & Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312370 Construction of drain from Natunpara Korer Point to Kamarkhal culvert.(ch00-210 m). Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312371 Remaining work of Construction of Govt shishu hospital at Rajshahi (Sub Head: Kitchen ,Gas room, Boundary wall and Internal RCC road) Deadline18 Oct 2021 1312372 Earth work of Damaged Baribhanga Bridge Approach (Near Wingwall) at 13th km (Both side) with Palisading & Geo-Bag of Lohagara-Nahata-Kalishankerpur-Mohammadpur Road (Z-7506) Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312374 Construction of PCR Lab at Chuadanga District Hospital (SH: Civil, Sanitary & Related Electro-Mechanical Work) Deadline18 Oct 2021 1312375 Industrial Media Converter - 4 Nos. Deadline26 Oct 2021 1312376 Procurement of MCRAH Commodities Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312379 Repairing & Procurement of Computer Spare Parts and Accessories. Deadline28 Oct 2021 1312381 Vertical Extension Of 1st 2nd & 3rd Floor Of Existing Academic Building Including Sanitary Water Supply And Electrification Works At Shohid Smriti High School Under Mohanganj Upozi Deadline02 Nov 2021 1312382 1.5 Ton Air Conditioner - 2 Nos. & 2 Ton Split Type Air Conditioner - 1 Nos. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312383 Site development and additional works of poultry shed and fisheries unit, construction of semi pacca store room, feed mixing floor and one toilet of new dairy farm at Hajee Mohamma Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312385 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312386 Procurement of Office Equipments. Deadline28 Oct 2021 1312387 Installation of Observation Well & Production Deep Tube Well for Saidpur 150 MW SCPP Project at Wapda More, Saidpur, Nilphamari. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312388 Supply of 60 Metric Ton Liquid Chlorine on 2nd half yearly January21-June21 basis at Sheikh Hasina Pani Shodhonagar Chattogram WASA Pomra Rangunia Chattogram. Deadline26 Oct 2021 1312389 Construction of 2 Storied 10nos. RCC WASH Block having 4 storied Foundation for MT & Boys and FT & Girls at Different Primary Schools at Different Upazillas in Satkhira District in Deadline24 Oct 2021 1312391 Supply fitting and fixing with other repairing and maintenance works of House No-372, Elephant Road Dhaka Deadline24 Oct 2021 1312393 Procurement of Various types of Toner (2) Deadline01 Nov 2021 1312395 Construction of link drain from Jamtola Molla Bari to House of Shoilen Babu. (ch00-250 m). Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312396 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312397 a. Construction of link drain at kalibari from Uttom Jolojog to R&H. ch00-150m & linl-1; ch00-53m. b. Construction of drain from house of Muhitul Goni via house of Dr. Goutom Roy t Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312398 Extension of main drain at Natunpara. Ch95-344m. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312399 Supplying Fitting Fixing Digital Auto Lock for 1000 Seated Dormitory Building with Single Basement at BPATC, Savar, Dhaka Under the Project of Deadline21 Oct 2021 1312400 Procurement of Deep Tube Well Pumps, SS Sheet, Manual Fork Lift, Manual Drum Lifter, Hydraulic Pallet Trolley, Webbing Sling (Round and Metal type), Weighting Scale Deadline03 Nov 2021 1312402 Modernization of 11 storied BADC Head Quarter Krishi Bhaban Dhaka -modernization at Board room, Chairman Sir's room, conference room and ancillaries Deadline21 Oct 2021 1312405 Procurement of Sanitary Napkin/Pad (Box) Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312407 Construction of link drain from PTI to DPEO office (house of Ad. Shahin to DPEO office. ch00-100m & linl-1: ch00-20m) Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312409 Vertical Extension Of 1st 2nd & 3rd Floor Of Existing Single Academic Building Including Sanitary Water Supply And Electrification Works At Shohid Smriti Bidyapit Under Kendua Upaz Deadline02 Nov 2021 1312411 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312414 Installation new sewerage line Building No-1, 2, 3 Belalabad Government Officers Quarters, Dhaka Deadline24 Oct 2021 1312480 V-Belt of SPB Series for Roll Crusher (Item No-X661) - 4 (four) items. Deadline24 Oct 2021 1312481 Supply fitting and fixing of civil & sanitary works with other repairing and maintenance works (ground floor) of residential House No-3/7 Tajmahal Road at Mohammadpur Dhaka Deadline24 Oct 2021 1312484 Establishment of Sunamganj Textile Institute {Sub Head: External Electrification (500 KVA Substation), 20 HP Pump Motor, HT & LT Cable, HT & LT Switchgear, PFI Plant} Deadline01 Nov 2021 1312488 Procurement of Various types of Toner (1) Deadline01 Nov 2021 1312493 Supply fitting and fixing of tiles, Replacing Tin, door/window with other repair and maintenance works (paint) of east & west side 521 Nayatola Moghbazzar Dhaka Deadline24 Oct 2021 1312495 Construction of Office Building at Daulotganj Laksham under Power Distribution System Development Project Cumilla Zone BPDB. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312496 Procurement of Grass cutting and Jungle Cutting at office and Hilltop residential area. Deadline04 Nov 2021 1312498 Ground Sheet, Web Belt Black, Woolen Jersey, Cap Badge, Hanging Badge, RAB Shoulder Letter, Rank Badge Phul & DAD Bar, Beret Cap Black Deadline01 Nov 2021 1312499 Procurement of 200 Nos. of Printer Deadline31 Oct 2021 1312501 Procurement of 300 Nos. of Offline UPS Deadline31 Oct 2021 1312502 Construction of main boundary wall around the safari park. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312503 Construction of 3m wide service road for observation of enclosures inside the Tiger safari. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312504 Construction of footpath on both sides of the road from the entrance gate to the ticket counter. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312505 Construction of 3m wide service road for observation of enclosures inside the lion safari. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312506 Construction of service road for observation of enclosures inside the Herbivore safari. Deadline31 Oct 2021 1312507 Construction of 3m wide service road to connect existing enclosures. Deadline31 Oct 2021 1312508 Repair of Damaged Pavement With Soling & H.B.B. work at Ch. 44+300 to 44+490m & Ch.44+850 to 45+000m (Total = 340.00m) of Satkhira- Asasuni-Goaldanga-Paikgacha Road (Z-7603) under Deadline28 Oct 2021 1312509 Procurement of 300 Nos. Computers Deadline31 Oct 2021 1312510 Excavation of lake in the vicinity of the picnic spot. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312511 Strengthening of existing pavement with Aggregate Base Type-II, Premix Bituminous Carpeting and Seal Coat Work at Ch. 00+500 to 01+400km and Ch. 03+300 km to 03+900km of Fultala-Sh Deadline28 Oct 2021 1312512 Improvement of Sarail Bat Tali-Mirat via Boithakhali road from Ch.1100m-1900 & Ch.1900m-3000m road ID 164604011 under Sadar Upazila.District: Naogaon. b) Construction of 0.625X0.60 Deadline09 Nov 2021 1312515 Replacement and Providing of Timer, Magnetic Contractor, Hand Drier in/c other necessary materials for PTB and Operational area at SAIA, Ctg. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312517 Repair of Damaged Pavement by Aggregate Base Type-II, Carpeting & Seal Coat work at 1st(P) & 2nd(P) KM of Dulhazra-Garzania-Kossopia-Baisari-Ukhia Road (Z-1130) under Cox's Bazar R Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312518 Internal Electrification & Main service connection i/c others works for F type Building at SAIA, Chattogram . Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312520 O&M of E/M work services at Barishal Airport,Barishal. during the year 2020-2021 (S.H:- Repair and maintenance of security light, pole at Barishal Airport,Barishal). Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312521 Construction of F type Quarter i/c E/M works ( S.H:- Internal Electrification & Main service connection i/c others works for H type new Building at SAIA, Chattogram.). Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312522 O&M of E/M work services at Barishal Airport,Barishal. during the year 2021-2022 (S.H:- Supply of spare parts for sub-station,Power house, Engine Generating set & Different size LT Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312524 Procurement of different type electro-mechanical tools, accessories for maintenance purpose at SMA. Rajshahi Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312525 "Emergency/Repair/Maintenance/Supply Work at SMA. Rajshjahi (SH:-Relocation, installation & laying of cable in/c other related works for Old apron and New apron at SMA, Rajshahi) " Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312585 Purchasing Laptop and computer Deadline18 Oct 2021 1312587 Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of One New Electric Passenger Lift of 800 kg Capacity at Lift No. 5 at the Head Office of the Company. Deadline04 Nov 2021 1312597 Supplying, Fitting & Fixing of CC Camera with monitoring system at Khanjahan Ali (Rupsha) Bridge & Toll Plaza situated at 24th Km of Khulna Town Bypass Road (N-709) National Highwa Deadline28 Oct 2021 1312599 Supply& Installation of Submersible Pump, Motor, Cable, Panel Board with Accessories and Generator for Saidpur 150 MW SCPP Project at Wapda More, Saidpur, Nilphamari. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312600 " (S:H:Providing & Installation of Air curtainer,AVR i/c other related works at SMA, Rajshahi.) Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312603 Construction of Additional Classroom for Gazimura Govt. Primary School under PEDP4 at Laksham, Cumilla Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312604 Construction of additional class room Fatehpur Govt. under PEDP4 at Noakhali Sadar Upazila. Deadline24 Oct 2021 1312606 Supplying and Establishment of Central Oxygen system, Dental Chair and Operation Table at Rajarhat Upazila Health Complex in Rajarhat Upazila, Dist. Kurigram. Deadline28 Oct 2021 1312607 Construction of 288 Nos Residential Flat for Govt. Officers at Section-6, Mirpur, Dhaka. (Sub Head: External Sanitation and Water Supply and Construction of internal Pond/water res Deadline24 Oct 2021 1312608 Excavation of canal from west side of old zone to the existing government canal for discharge trapped waste water at Dhaka EPZ. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312610 Providing & Installation of Floor level 10 to 50 ton capacity Digital Pit Type Scale & others related works Civil Works at Cargo Complex RA-3 Area, HSIA, Dhaka. ( Code-100, Financi Deadline21 Oct 2021 1312611 Improvement of Shihara U.P . Mandain Bazar road via Nokucha RHD, Karamjai RHD road Ch. 9145m-11546m. b)Construction of 1.300x1.300m 2 No. culvert at Ch. 10295 & 10528m. c) Construc Deadline09 Nov 2021 1312613 Improvement of Upashahor UP-Taikup (Dolennagar) Bazar Rd via Kashimpur, Dighirpar Road Ch.10500-16400m & Ch.16970-17400m by BC (Road ID 241473005) Under Jashore Sadar Upazila Distr Deadline11 Nov 2021 1312615 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312616 Rehabilitation of Keshabpur H/Q-Beltala Bazar RHD Road from Ch.670-4670m Road ID-241382012 under Upazila: Keshabpur, District:Jashore. Deadline09 Nov 2021 1312618 Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 400 KVA Substation and Solar System with HT Electricity Connection at Dania DRS (Dania, Dhaka) of Titas Gas T & D Co. Ltd. Deadline04 Nov 2021 1312620 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture for Academic Building to Selected Nadpara Jubomilon Secondary School Under Shailkupa Upazila of Jhenaidah District. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312622 Repair & Maintenance works of Grid Control Room under 132/33KV Jamalpur Grid Substation, GMD, PGCB, Mymensingh. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312624 Repair of Damaged Pavement by Brick Flat Soling and HBB & Construction of Brick Masonry Toe Wall at 2nd(P) & 3rd(P) KM of Dulhazra-Garzania-Kossopia-Baisari-Ukhia Road (Z-1130) und Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312626 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312627 Repair of Damaged Pavement by HBB Brick Pavement Aggregate Base Type-II, Carpeting & Repair Seal Coat work & Construction of Brick Masonry Toe Wall, Placing the Sand Bag etc. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312629 Repair of Damaged Pavement by Aggregate Base Type-I & Repair Seal Coat work at 1st(P), 2nd(P), 3rd(P) & 4th(P) KM of Chakaria-Badarkhali Regional Highway (R-172) under Cox's Bazar Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312630 Improvement of Bahadurpur Union H/Q-Sharbunghuda Bazar Road Ch.1424-3110m by BC (Road ID 241903016) Under Sarsha Upazila District Jashore. Salvage Cost Tk. 31,89,353.00 Deadline09 Nov 2021 1312632 R.M.O. of E/M Works services at SAIA, Ctg. During the 2020-2021 [S:H:Chemical cleaning, De-scaling of Chiller Units,Air handling units,Fan coil units,cooling tower and replacement Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312634 O & M of E/M works services at Shah Amanat international Airport, Chattogram During the year 2020-2021 (S.H.:Procurement of Switch Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312635 O & M of E/M works services at Shah Amanat international Airport Chattogram During the year 2020-2021 (S.H:-Procurement of different components for Air conditioning Units installed Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312636 O & M of E/M Works Services at Shah Amanat Intl. Airport, Ctg. during the year 2020-2021 Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312837 Magazine Assembly, 07 (Finished), Qty-50,000 Sets Deadline27 Oct 2021 1313887 Procurement of LED Street Light & LED Flood Light for Gazipur 105 MW Power Plant Deadline25 Oct 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us