Bangladesh Tenders - 12 October 2021

126 tenders published in Bangladesh on 12 October 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 12 October 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Defence, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Security Systems, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation-Railways, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Defence, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Security Systems, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation-Railways, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1314743 Procurement of Computer and Associated Equipment under Livestock and Dairy Development Project Deadline31 Oct 2021 1314744 Cartridge,Double Easy Mix,S50 Deadline17 Oct 2021 1314745 Supply,installation and commissioning of 50 units automated teller machine(ATM) and customized endpoint security software Deadline21 Oct 2021 1314765 Procurement of Spare for Firefighting system. Deadline02 Nov 2021 1314979 Emergency/Repair/Maintenance supply work at OIA, Sylhet (S:H: Replacement of ATS panel for 638 KVA Engine Generator Set & 23 KVA Mobile Mast in/c. other related works for main powe Deadline25 Oct 2021 1314980 Repair and Replacement of defective Parts & servicing of 638 KVA, 630 KVA & 2 X 300 KVA Engine Generator sets in/c other related works for main Power House at OIA, Sylhet. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1314985 Supply& Installation of Submersible Pump, Motor, Cable, Panel Board with Accessories and Generator for Saidpur 150 MW SCPP Project at Wapda More, Saidpur, Nilphamari. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315064 Supply of Next Generation Firewall Deadline26 Oct 2021 1315066 Provision of Web Security Gateway (WSG). Deadline26 Oct 2021 1315071 Provision of Distributed Denial of Service (DDoS) Deadline26 Oct 2021 1315074 Provision of Distributed Denial of Service (DDoS) Deadline26 Oct 2021 1315075 Provision of Recursive DNS Security Deadline26 Oct 2021 1315076 Provision of Threat Intelligence Platform (TIP) Deadline26 Oct 2021 1315078 Provision of API Security Deadline26 Oct 2021 1315079 Provision of Adaptive Multi-Factor Authentication Deadline26 Oct 2021 1315082 Provision of Adaptive Multi-Factor Authentication Deadline26 Oct 2021 1315084 Provision of Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) Deadline26 Oct 2021 1315086 Provision of Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) Deadline26 Oct 2021 1315158 Supply & installation of Solar Street Light-20 Nos., 6.5 KVA Generator-2 nos. and 2 KVA Generator-1 no. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315210 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline28 Oct 2021 1315211 Construction of Staff barrack with Earth work, boundary wall, approach road, small culvert etc under SUFAL Project at Fulbaria, Mymensingh. Deadline20 Oct 2021 1315212 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture for Academic Building to Shimulia S.P High School at Savar Upazila Dhaka District. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315213 CONSTRUCTION OF DPHE OFFICE BUILDING AT FATIKCHARI BT DPHE CHATTOGRAM. Deadline24 Oct 2021 1315214 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1315224 Dumping & Placing of additional Geo-bag from Km (-) 2.20 to Km (-) 3.80 total 1.60 Km at Aligonj area & filling of ditch adjacent to site at Ulania area in connection with Deadline08 Nov 2021 1315225 Replacement of damaged and defective Security light and tube light with LED tube light and Fan with ancillary electric works of Service Complex at Sher-e Bangla Nagar, Dhaka. Deadline24 Oct 2021 1315226 Resectioning of Embankment from BRE Km. 83.000 to BRE Km. 88.000 = 5.000 Km. in connection with the project Deadline07 Nov 2021 1315227 Civil sanitary and Special repair work of CPTU building within Planning Ministry. Deadline21 Oct 2021 1315229 Supply fitting and fixing of parking tiles, fiber shed on the roof with other repair and maintenance works (CC) of residential abandoned House No-7/1, Nawratan colony Shanti Nogor Deadline24 Oct 2021 1315231 Construction of R.C.C Pile for Single Storied Academic Building With Four Storied Foundation Including Sanitary Water Supply Electrification Works at Nurul Islam High School Under Deadline24 Oct 2021 1315233 Providing, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of lighting protection system for PTB at SAIA, Chattogram (S.H:- Supply & Installation of sub-mersible pump motor set i/c. related Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315234 Yearly Cleaning and Sweeping of internal/ approach road, lobby, corridor & common area, stair case, common toilet blocks, Bijoy Hall, Roof etc. of Kewatkhali Bidyut Bhaban under ZC Deadline21 Oct 2021 1315235 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1315236 Repairing and maintenance of 12 Air-cooler machine, gas charging and changing compressor with ancillary electric works of Service Complex at Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka. Deadline24 Oct 2021 1315238 Establishment of 40 (Forty) Technical Training Centers ( Deadline24 Oct 2021 1315239 Repair of Potholes and Surfacing Work by Single Bituminous Surface Treatment Work (SBST) at 12th Km, 13th Km, 14th Km, 15th Km, 16th Km & 17th Km (P) and Protective Work Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315240 Instillation AC & Electrical wiring & fittings fixture Replacing Security light with other repairing and maintenance works resident of Additional secretary House No-7/1, Nawratan c Deadline24 Oct 2021 1315241 A) Improvement of Dogachi Girls School - Kamar Pukur via Mondolpara Road at ch. 00m to 1200m [Road ID No. 194085138] B) Improvement of Horipur (Kanchamoni) - Udaypur RNGPS Road Deadline01 Nov 2021 1315242 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1315243 DBST work from Ch. 0+000 to 8+800 & Ch. 13+700 to 16+500 along with repair Profile Correction by DBS-Base Course, Partial repair at hard shoulder with Wearing Course from Ch. 5+200 Deadline09 Nov 2021 1315245 Supply, Installation & Commissioning of EDGU Spares With 2000hrs Schedule Maintenance for Raozan 25 MW Duel Fuel Power Plant. Deadline26 Oct 2021 1315247 Enhancement of Training Capacity of BPATC at Savar, Dhaka. (Sub-Head:- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of PA System For 15-Storied Dormitory Building). Deadline20 Oct 2021 1315248 Installation of 11 Nos. (One in each Upazila) Drip Irrigation System under Citrus Crops Extension, Management and Production Enhancement Project at Dinajpur Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315251 Construction of Pump Driver Quarter Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315252 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1315253 Resectioning of Embankment from BRE Km. 93.000 to BRE Km. 98.000 = 5.000 Km. in connection with the project Deadline07 Nov 2021 1315254 Supply and Installation of Laboratory equipment's, Glassware & materials for 2 Tissue Culture Lab in Horticulture Center. Deadline28 Oct 2021 1315255 Emergency Repairing of Bailey Bridge including Supplying and Fitting Fixing of Decking Nut-bolts with washer at 5th (P) & 6th (P) K.M. of Joypurhat-Khetlal road under Road Division Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315256 Installation of 195 Nos Rain Water Harvesting at Sadar and Tungipara upazilla in Gopalganj District , Department of Public Health Engineering,Under Asroyon Prokolpo (2nd Phase) at Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315258 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1315267 Repair of Pavement by Semi-Grouting and Seal Coat Works & Single Bituminous Surface Treatment Works at 1st Km (P), 2nd Km (P), 3rd Km, 4th Km (P), 5th Km, 6th Km (P) & 7th Km (P) Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315268 Yearly Sweeping and Cleaning of Road/Yard/Stair/Apron of New & Old Rest House at Kewatkhali, BPDB, Mymensingh. Deadline21 Oct 2021 1315269 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1315273 Installation of 10 Nos. (One in each Upazila) Drip Irrigation System under Citrus Crops Extension, Management and Production Enhancement Project Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315276 Partial Strengthening by Base Type-I along with DBS-Base Course, Wearing course Ch. 0+000 to 7+000, Ch. 27+928 to 32+175, Ch. 32+237 to 34+140 (R-862) & 1+750 to 2+100 (Z-8609) Deadline09 Nov 2021 1315281 Repair and Repair Renovation of Narayanganj sadar URC Deadline28 Oct 2021 1315284 Construction of a new Duplex Building for Residence of Additional Chief Engineer, RHD (Khulna Zone) including all necessary incidental work Deadline08 Nov 2021 1315287 Repairing damaged Pavement ( undulation, depression & profile correction) by Carpeting & Seal coat work at 2nd(p) km to 10th (p) km of Rajshahi (Bindurmore)- Nawhata- Chowmasia Roa Deadline27 Oct 2021 1315288 Construction of Administration Building Deadline07 Nov 2021 1315290 Constriction of Two Storied with Four storied foundation DPHE Upazila office Building under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country of Department of Public Health Engineering (DP Deadline18 Oct 2021 1315293 Construction of 14 (Fourteen) Storied Microcredit Regulatory Authority Office Building with 02(Two) Basements (14+2) Including Civil, Sanitary and Internal Electrification Works at Deadline08 Nov 2021 1315296 Construction of Najumuddin Beparir Kandi Community Clinic at Barakandi Union (Old Ward No.-3, Type-B) in Zajira Upazila under Shariatpur District. Deadline24 Oct 2021 1315301 Vertical Extension of Existing Academic Building 1st floor 2nd floor & 3rd floor in/c. Sanitary Water Supply & Electrification Works at Gohailbari High School Under Boalmari Upazil Deadline24 Oct 2021 1315304 Resectioning of Embankment from BRE Km. 88.000 to BRE Km. 93.000 = 5.000 Km. in connection with the project Deadline07 Nov 2021 1315317 Vertical Extension of Existing Academic Building 1st floor 2nd floor & 3rd floor in/c. Sanitary Water Supply & Electrification Works at Jogardia High School Under Saltha Upazila Fa Deadline24 Oct 2021 1315318 Installation of 74 Nos (Gopalganj Sadar 11,Tungipara 09, Kotalipara 16, Kashiani 24 and Muksudpur 14) Deep Tube well with No. 6 Hand Pump in Gopalganj District Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315321 At Netrokona (NRQ) Railway Station: Extension of platform shed no. 1 as per approved drawing. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315322 At CSP/CTB: Supply and stacking 1416 Cum of Bholagonj variety best quality boulder of size 6 Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315324 Supplying of 175 cum 20 mm size Crushed Stone chips (pakur), 75 cum 10 mm size Crushed Stone chips (pakur) & 72 Cum Coarse sand (F.M=2.5) for Sub-Division-I at RHD Stack Yard Fulba Deadline26 Oct 2021 1315325 Supplying of 7mm & 9mm dia HTS Wire Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315326 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1315327 Installation of 09 Nos. (One in each Upazila) Drip Irrigation System under Citrus Crops Extension, Management and Production Enhancement Project Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315328 Installation of 08 Nos. (One in each Upazila) Drip Irrigation System under Citrus Crops Extension, Management and Production Enhancement Project at Rajshahi Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315330 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1315331 Installation of 07 Nos. (One in each Upazila) Drip Irrigation System under Citrus Crops Extension, Management and Production Enhancement Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315332 At SSAE/Works/TGI Section: Repairs to cess & bank with ballast protection wall at km. 306/5 to 308/3 (different location both side) in between station Tongi (TGI)-Joydebpur (JYR) s Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315333 Re-construction of Single Vent 1x6.00m (Clear) length & 6.00m (Clear) height RCC Box Culvert with U-Type wing wall at Ch: 0+200 KM Deadline01 Nov 2021 1315334 Construction of Single Vent 1x6.00m (Clear) length & 6.00m (Clear) height RCC Box Culvert with U-Type wing wall at Ch: 7+300 Km of Mokamtola (Kashipur)-Guzia-Shibganj (Amtoli) Road Deadline01 Nov 2021 1315335 Repair of Damaged Pavement by Single Bituminous Surface Treatment Works at 3rd Km, 4th Km, 5th Km, 13th Km, 14th Km & 15th Km (P) of Dohar-Katakhali-Nikra-Galimpur-Tikorpur Road (Z Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315336 Capacitor bank building maintenance and water drain construction work at Kabirpur Grid Substation under GMD Kaliakair PGCB. Deadline24 Oct 2021 1315337 Procurement of Machineries and equipment (Roughage ,Feed Mixer and Tractor) for 06 nos of Govt breeding center under Livestock and Dairy Development Project Deadline31 Oct 2021 1315340 Replacement of damage sheet, false ceiling of dining-2 and other ancillary work of National Institute of Local Government (NILG) at Agargaon,Dhaka. Deadline21 Oct 2021 1315341 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline28 Oct 2021 1315342 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture for Academic Building to Begum Ayesha Girls School and College at Dohar Upazila Dhaka District. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315343 Yearly Repairing of Submersible Pump with Related Civil Maintenance Works at Residential Area and Office Area under ZCCD at Kewatkhali, BPDB, Mymensingh. Deadline21 Oct 2021 1315344 Procurement of Consumables for mini-diagnostic labs 465 FDIL 9 and DVH 61 under Livestock and Dairy Development Project Deadline31 Oct 2021 1315396 Supply of Water Meter for 30 Pourashavas under BMWSSP, DPHE Deadline10 Nov 2021 1315402 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1315438 Procurement of Syringe, Needle, Cool box, etc for FMD vaccination program under Livestock and Dairy Development Project Deadline31 Oct 2021 1315439 Supply of Lab. Instruments & Accessories for the Department of Oceanography. Deadline26 Oct 2021 1315440 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1315441 Procurement of Computer and Associated Equipment under Livestock and Dairy Development Project Deadline31 Oct 2021 1315444 Supply of Lab. Equipment for the Department of Civil & Environmental Engineering. Deadline26 Oct 2021 1315445 Establishment of 10 bed ICU at cumilla medical college hospital under the project of Covid-19 Emergency Response & Pandemic Preparedness. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315446 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline28 Oct 2021 1315448 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline28 Oct 2021 1315449 Construction of Boundary Wall 01) Alaykang Headmanpara GPS 02) Astha Para GPS 03) Kacchap Tali GPS,Rowangchari, Bandarban Deadline02 Nov 2021 1315450 Supply of Lab. Equipment for the Department of Industrial and Production Engineering. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315452 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline28 Oct 2021 1315453 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline28 Oct 2021 1315454 Remaining work of Police Memorial at police staff college Mirpur. (Sub Head: Interior Works), Dhaka. During the year:2021-2022. Deadline01 Nov 2021 1315455 Repairing work of road cutting by various Public Organization & Private Sector at ward no-36,37,38,42,43,61 & 60 under Engineering Division, Zone-4 & Zone-10. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315457 Supply of Corrugated Iron (C.I.) Sheet: as per BDS 1122.1987 (Reaffirmed 2007) 1. Length in mm 2743 +15 -0 2. Width (With corrugation) in mm 800 +25 -15 3. Depth of corrugation in Deadline07 Nov 2021 1315541 Body Bag Deadline07 Nov 2021 1315544 Development works of Road, drain remaining portion of Siddik bazar bylane, back side of fulbaria Super market ( East side of Fulbaria Fire station to North South Road) at ward no 3 Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315546 Supply, Installation and trial Operation for web base Computerized Toll plaza Deadline02 Nov 2021 1315561 Development works of Road, drain & footpath remaining portion of 11 no. road Shampur Kodomtoly industrial area at ward no 58. Deadline01 Nov 2021 1315571 Supply of Lab. Equipment for the Department of Petroleum & Mining Engineering. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315575 Construction of Staff Dormitory under the project of Infrastructure development project of Charfession Range (1st Revised) Deadline03 Nov 2021 1315578 Construction of Forest Learning Centre under the project of Infrastructure development project of Charfession Range (1st Revised) Deadline03 Nov 2021 1315581 Construction of Assistant conservator of forest (ACF) office and Range office under the project of Infrastructure development project of Charfession Range (1st Revised) Deadline03 Nov 2021 1315582 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline28 Oct 2021 1315583 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline28 Oct 2021 1315584 Supply & Installation of Surge Protection Device (SPD) & Forced Ventilation System for New Construction of 288 Nos Residential Flat of Govt. Officer's PWD & Architect Department) a Deadline24 Oct 2021 1315586 Installation of Medical Gas at Chuadanga District Hospital Under the Project of Covid 19 Emergency Response and Pandemic Preparedness Deadline24 Oct 2021 1315587 Vertical Extension of Nurses Dormitory Building at Kurmitola General Hospital. (6th to 9th floor of existing 5th floor) Deadline07 Nov 2021 1315589 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline28 Oct 2021 1315591 Supply of Digital Smart Board & PC with Projector for the Department of Business Administration. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315592 Construction of 02 ( Two) Basement with 5 (Five) Storied Kacha Bazar At Hazari bagh ( Up to 1st Floor), DSCC Dhaka Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315594 Construction of PCR Lab at Cumilla medical College Hospital Cumilla ,Under the project of COVID-19 Response Emergency Assistance. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315595 Repairing work of road cutting by various Public Organization & Private Sector at ward no-30,31,32,33,34,35,58 & 59 under Engineering Division, Zone-4 & Zone-10. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315596 Hand Gloves Deadline24 Oct 2021 1315599 Development works of Road with Pipe line From Sarkari Shaheed Suhrawardy College to 4no. Nundolal datta lane at ward no-42 & Development works of Bonogram road Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315600 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline28 Oct 2021 1315632 Supply of Lab. Equipment for the Department of Civil & Environmental Engineering. Deadline26 Oct 2021 1315637 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline28 Oct 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us