Bangladesh Tenders - 14 October 2021

112 tenders published in Bangladesh on 14 October 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 14 October 2021, across industries like Energy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1320207 Replacing 132/33 kV T-1 BUS CB no 642B, Changing all loop & Busbar conductor at 132/33 kV Transformer bay in Ishwardi 132/33 kV Grid Sub-station Under GMD PGCB Ishwardi. Deadline31 Oct 2021 1320274 Establishment of BM Pillar at different Locations of Bangladesh Under BWCSRP (Component-B): SHEWS Project, during the financial year 2021-22. Deadline09 Nov 2021 1320279 Supply with installation of workstation for different branches under janata bank limited Deadline18 Oct 2021 1320280 Supply and Installation of 10(Ten) pieces Computer, 02(Two) pieces Router and 02(Two) pieces Switch for Different Office/Branches under Divisional Office, Faridpur of Janata Bank Deadline25 Oct 2021 1320281 Supplying and commissioning of laser printer for IBBL Deadline04 Nov 2021 1320419 Providing Data Connectivity and INTERNET Connection Deadline02 Nov 2021 1320421 Re-Excavation of Dauria Khal From Km 0.000 to Km 4.415 Total 4.415 Km at polder no - 1 in C/W Drainage Improvement of Polder 1 2 6-8 and 6-8 (Extension) Project in Satkhira Distric Deadline11 Nov 2021 1320422 Establishment of Sunamganj Textile Institute at Sunamganj (Sub-Head: External Sanitary and Water Supply with Deep Tube well) Deadline27 Oct 2021 1320424 Re-Excavation of Bankal Abadani Khal From Km 0.000 to Km 8.180 Total 8.180 Km at Polder No-01 in C/W Drainage Improvement of Polder 1 2 6-8 and 6-8 (Extension) Project in Satkhira Deadline11 Nov 2021 1320425 Construction of 1965.00 m Road in 3 Location , Construction of 1490.00 m Drain in 08 Location at Chuadanga Pourashava, under Chuadanga District. Deadline11 Nov 2021 1320426 Hull Cleaning, Painting, Pipeline & Co2 Flooding system of PV Dishari-2 Deadline26 Oct 2021 1320428 Emergency parts and accessories repair work of BBB Madarbari office vehicle No. Chattametro-KHA -158. Deadline26 Oct 2021 1320430 Construction of Regulator over Fulchari Khal (2-vent: 1.5mx1.8m) in connection with Deadline02 Nov 2021 1320431 Construction of platform for placing heavy antique in the grounds of Bangladesh National Museum Deadline26 Oct 2021 1320432 Construction of Additional Class Room of Hit;ampur under PEDP4 Deadline08 Nov 2021 1320433 Procurement of Melamine Plate. Deadline24 Oct 2021 1320434 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline28 Oct 2021 1320435 Yearly Servicing & Maintenance of 4 Nos Generator at Judicial Administrative Training Institute & 01 Nos Generator at Government Employees Hospital, 15 College Road, Dhaka. (From N Deadline26 Oct 2021 1320436 Construction of Wash block at different educational Institutes at Upazilla-Lohagara, Dis-Narail Deadline01 Nov 2021 1320437 Repair and maintenance Work of Mohanganj O&M Sub-Division Office & Netrokona O&M Division Office in c/w Re-excavation of Khal and improvement of Crop transport system in the Dingap Deadline26 Oct 2021 1320438 Re-Excavation of Sankra khal From Km 0.000 to Km 7.890 equal to 7.890 & Sharafpur khal From Km 0.000 to Km 3.345 equal to 3.345 Total 11.235 Km polder no - 1 in C/W Deadline11 Nov 2021 1320439 Installation of 130 Nos Deep Tube-well with no.6 Hand Pump at different Unions of Shibchar Upazilla in Madaripur District under Project for Safe Water Supply throughout the Country Deadline24 Oct 2021 1320440 Procurement of 12 Metric Ton Hydrated Lime [Ca(OH)2] for 2nd half yearly (January 2022 - June 2022) at Sheikh Hasina Pani Shodhonagar-2, Chittagong WASA, Pomra, Rangunia,Chittagong Deadline01 Nov 2021 1320441 Manufacturing and Supply of Furniture for Academic Building at Kalisankorpur Junior Secondary School in Mohammadpur Upazilla under Magura District Deadline26 Oct 2021 1320442 Construction of Semi pucca office Building at plot no. 01, Road no. 5/A, Section no. 16/B-1, Uttara, under Department of Fisheries, Dhaka . Deadline26 Oct 2021 1320443 Remaining Works of Re-excavation of Bhairab River from km 58.000 to km 61.000 total 3.00 km in C/W â??Drainage Improvement and Sustainable Deadline26 Oct 2021 1320480 Construction of Regulator over Noapara Khal (3-vent: 1.5mx1.8m) in connection with Deadline02 Nov 2021 1320481 Construction Works for RCC. covered walkway at Shahid Abdur Rob Sarak kata Pahar Portion from Zero Point to the east side of the Faculty of Business Administration on the southern Deadline26 Oct 2021 1320483 Re-Excavation of Ticket Khal From Km 0.000 to Km 12.335 equal to 12.335 Km & Ticket Khal Branch From Km 0.000 to Km 0.445 equal to 0.445 Km Total 12.780 Km at Polder No-01 in C/W Deadline11 Nov 2021 1320484 Re-Excavation of Kolkatar Khal From Km 0.000 to Km 8.620 km = 8.620 Km at polder No. -1 in C/W Drainage Improvement of Polder 1, 2 6-8 and 6-8 (Extension) in Satkhira District Deadline11 Nov 2021 1320488 Manufacturing & Supplying of Furniture for Academic Building at Badarpur Secondary School under Sadar Upazila Patuakhali District. Category- 4 Deadline01 Nov 2021 1320490 Procurement of 3D Printer for polymeric materials (including accessories) Deadline01 Nov 2021 1320492 Installation of Shallow Tara Tube Well (Non-Extractable) with # 6 Hand Pump on the occasion of MUJIB HUNDRED YEARS celebration for drinking water to the people those who have no ho Deadline26 Oct 2021 1320494 Supply of Furniture high & Low bench different high school at Gowainghat Upazila,Dist-Sylhet. Deadline26 Oct 2021 1320496 [Re-Tender] CONSTRUCTION OF THREE STORIED SHOPPING-CUM-COMMERCIAL BUILDING AT ZILLA PARISHAD IN PLACE OF SUNDARGONJ BUS TERMINAL UNDER SUNDARGONJ UPAZILA GAIBANDHA. Deadline09 Nov 2021 1320497 Construction of Boundary Wall including Gate of Bancharampur Purba Primary School, Char Manikpur Govt. Primary School, Dariadaulat Uttar Primary School & Dashini Primary School und Deadline01 Nov 2021 1320498 Construction of Driving Pre-cast Pile for 4-storied Foundation at Saidur Rahman School & College, Bhaluka, Mymensingh. Deadline26 Oct 2021 1320500 Installation of 81 Nos. Shallow Tube well with No. 6 Hand Pump under revenue budget at Faridpur Sadar, Madhukhali, Saltha, Alfadanga & Charvadrashan upazila of Faridpur district du Deadline26 Oct 2021 1320501 Repair work of emergency parts, denting and painting accessories of BBB Madarbari office car No. Chatt-Metro-TA-11-0484. Deadline26 Oct 2021 1320506 Repair, maintenace & renovation of Dormetory-02 at GPS. Deadline01 Nov 2021 1320507 Installation of 91 Nos. Deep Tube well with No. 6 Hand Pump under revenue budget at Alfadanga & Boalmari upazila of Faridpur district during the F.Y: 2021-2022. Deadline26 Oct 2021 1320508 Desktop Computer Deadline27 Oct 2021 1320511 Re-Excavation of Kumrakhali Khal From Km 0.000 to Km 3.400 Total 3.400 Km at polder no - 1 in C/W Drainage Improvement of Polder 1 2 6-8 and 6-8 (Extension) in Satkhira District un Deadline11 Nov 2021 1320512 Re-Excavation of Arkoni Khal From Km 0.000 to Km 5.420 Total 5.420 Km at Polder No-01 in C/W Drainage Improvement of Polder 1 2 6-8 and 6-8 (Extension) Project in Satkhira District Deadline11 Nov 2021 1320515 Repair & Maintenance of Korotoa-2 Building including roof at GPS. Deadline31 Oct 2021 1320530 Installation of 116 Nos. Deep Tube well with No. 6 Hand Pump under revenue budget at Nagarkanda, Sadarpur, Bhanga & Charvadrashan upazila of Faridpur district during the F.Y: 2021- Deadline26 Oct 2021 1320531 Procurement of sweeping-cleaning work of KPI & residential area. Deadline17 Oct 2021 1320532 Maintenance and painting works for boundary wall of Power Station. Deadline01 Nov 2021 1320533 Replacement of damaged and U/S Garden Light, Geyser, Pump-Motor, electrical fittings-fixture with ancillary electrical repair works of Govt. Banglu No MA-2, 4, 3 and 6 at Hair Road Deadline26 Oct 2021 1320534 Sustainable Forests and Livelihoods (SUFAL) Project Deadline31 Oct 2021 1320535 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture for Academic Building to Selected Non-Govt. Secondary Schools at Hijulia VRN High School, Ghior, Manikganj. (Category-1) Co-education. Deadline28 Oct 2021 1320536 Laboratory Equipments Deadline27 Oct 2021 1320537 Upgradation and Renovation of Narail District Hospital From 100 to 250 Bed at Narail District (WD-6: Vertical Extension of 7th floor at Narail 100 to 250 Bed Hospital including Civ Deadline02 Nov 2021 1320539 Cyclone Amphan and Flood Damage Rural Infrastructure Re-habilitation Project (CAFDRIRP). Deadline28 Oct 2021 1320574 "Sustainable Forests and Livelihoods (SUFAL) Project" Deadline17 Oct 2021 1320603 Re-Excavation of Darar Khal From Km. 0.000 to Km. 4.010 Total 4.010 Km at Polder No-01 in C/W ''Drainage Improvement of Polder 1, 2, 6-8 and 6-8 (Extension) Deadline11 Nov 2021 1320604 Construction of Additional Class room of Haripur GPS under PEDP4 Deadline27 Oct 2021 1320619 e-TENDER: 180011-01 Construction of RCC Road at Tikorbari from Dhaka Dakkhin Main Road to in front of Late Harunur Rashid House (W-05). Deadline25 Oct 2021 1320620 Improvement of Shohagpur GC-Randunbari GC Road via Mokimpur Bazar Road by RCC Under BelkuchiUpazila,Dist: Sirajganj. (Ch.5000-5700m) (Road code-188112011) Deadline08 Nov 2021 1320621 Improvement of Birol GPS Connecting (Naogoan G.C - Hamkuria -Mannan Nagor N.H.W Road by BC Under Tarash Upazila, Dist: Sirajganj.(Ch.1500-1800m) Deadline08 Nov 2021 1320622 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline28 Oct 2021 1320623 Maintenance Dredging at opposite side of Bangladesh Navy to silo jetty (Cutting bend zone-B) in the karnaphuli river within port limit by engaging Cuter suction/ Suction dredger. Deadline09 Nov 2021 1320624 Supply and installation of Router and AC Power System with Battery for e-Government Network Deadline04 Nov 2021 1320625 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture for Academic Building to selected Non-Govt. Secondary Schools at Jazira Mohar Ali Model High School, Jazira Upazila of Shariatpur District. Deadline02 Nov 2021 1320626 Re-Excavation of Mollakanda Khal-2 at Nobabganj Upazila Dhaka Deadline28 Oct 2021 1320627 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline31 Oct 2021 1320628 Repair and Maintenance of components for different cargo handling equipment of Central Workshop with supply of required spares. Deadline26 Oct 2021 1320629 Laying of 33 KV Cable from Charsayedpur 132/33 KV Grid Substation to Premier Cement Boundary for Premier Cement Unit-1 and Premier Cement Bag Plant Deadline27 Oct 2021 1320630 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline28 Oct 2021 1320631 Lot-01: Supply of Desktop Computer, Laser Printer, Scanner, Offline 1000VA UPS, Power Extension Board/Power Strip at Sadar, Kutubdia, Teknaf & Ramu Upazila of Cox`s Bazar. Deadline28 Oct 2021 1320632 Procurement of Safety & Protective Equipment Deadline26 Oct 2021 1320633 Construction of 11.00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Rajapur Bazar -Napeter Hat via Mathbari UP Office Road at ch. 8323.00m (ID No- 542843003) (b)Construction of 19.00m Long RCC Girder Deadline09 Nov 2021 1320634 Decoration work of Gallery no-35 of Bangladesh National Museum. Deadline26 Oct 2021 1320635 Bathymetric Survey, Measurement of water level I Measurement of discharge of Tetulia River at Bakerganj and Bauphal Upazillas under Barishal and Patuakhali Districts. Deadline26 Oct 2021 1320636 Replacement of damaged fittings-fixture, IPS for Govt. Banglu No-1, 2 and internal electrification of newly constructed Police Barrack of Banglu-1 with ancillary repair work of gro Deadline26 Oct 2021 1320637 Yearly Operation, Maintenance and Servicing of Stage Light and Sound System of Showkat Osman Memorial Auditorium of Shahbagh, Dhaka. (From September/2021 to December/2021) Deadline26 Oct 2021 1320638 VERTICAL/LOT NO-01: Vertical Extension of 4-Storied Existing Academic Building In/c Sanitary Water Supply & Electrification Works at Border Guard Public School (Category-C4), Sadar Deadline28 Oct 2021 1320639 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture for Academic Building to selected Non-Govt. Secondary Schools at Naoduba Amjadia Academy High School, Jazira Upazila of Shariatpur District Deadline02 Nov 2021 1320640 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine in various lead and lift. Deadline28 Oct 2021 1320641 Internal Electrification, pump installation with ancillary electrical works of newly constructed Room of the Govt. Banglu No-34 at Minto Road, Dhaka. Deadline26 Oct 2021 1320642 Re-Excavation of HimKhali Khal From Km 0.000 to Km 1.900 equal to1.900 km & Kamotpara Khal From Km 0.000 to Km 2.800 equal to 2.800 Total 4.700 Km at Polder no - 1 in C/W Drainage Deadline11 Nov 2021 1320643 Construction of One Storied Upazila office Building including additional one story stair case arrangement with Four storied foundation for DPHE, Gangachara Upazilla, Rangpur under Deadline28 Oct 2021 1320644 Monthly basis annual testing, repair, servicing & maintenance works of Bangladesh National Museum CCTV system and related equipments. Deadline26 Oct 2021 1320646 Repair of pavement providing Aggregate Base Type-II, potholes repair, carpeting, HBB & Single Bituminous Surface Treatment & Protective Work at 1st(P), 3rd(P), 4th, 5th(P), 6th, 7t Deadline01 Nov 2021 1320647 Repair of pavement providing Aggregate Base Type-I, potholes repair, carpeting & Single Bituminous Surface Treatment work at 1st(P), 5th(P), 7th, 8th(P), 9th(P), & 10th(P) Km. Deadline01 Nov 2021 1320648 Improvement of Middle Esakhali Road (Choddo Kaniya Para Road) By Uni Block Pavement at Ch: 00m-1750m.[Road ID: 422245053] Under Sadar Upazila, District: Cox`s Bazar.[Salvage Cost: Deadline09 Nov 2021 1320649 4111201/Lot-01: Construction of Precast Pile at Lemshikhali High School, Kutubdia, Cox`s Bazar. Deadline28 Oct 2021 1320650 Construction of 20.00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Aorabunia UP office Soulajalia UP Off via Chararhat Bazar at ch. 2948.00m (as per proposed road Inventory Ch. 2940m) (ID No- 542433 Deadline09 Nov 2021 1320651 Procurement of Lab Equipment (MCCA, IWMD) Deadline26 Oct 2021 1320652 Maintenance work of the existing haroler nala regulator ( 2 V - 1.5m x 1.8m), (b) Maintenance work of WMCA Office Building, (c) Supply of furniture of WMCA Office Building Deadline01 Nov 2021 1320653 Maintenance Dredging at oposite side of TSP jetty to Dolphin oil jetty-5 ( Cutting bend zone-A) in the karnaphuli River within port limit. Deadline10 Nov 2021 1320654 Construction Of Single Storied Academic Building With 4-Storied Foundation Including Sanitary, Water Supply & Electrification Works At Agia High School Under Purbodhala Upazila Net Deadline02 Nov 2021 1320655 Construction Of Single Storied Academic Building With 4-Storied Foundation Including Sanitary, Water Supply & Electrification Works At Mongalshiddha S.M High School Under Atapara U Deadline02 Nov 2021 1320656 Construction of additional class room Sultanpur GPS under PEDP4. Deadline02 Nov 2021 1320657 Procurement of Ladder Deadline26 Oct 2021 1320658 Pre Cast pile work for Construction of single Storied Academic Building With 4-Storied Foundation At Khaliajuri Pilot High School Under Khaliajuri Upazila Netrokona District. Deadline02 Nov 2021 1320659 Establishment of Deep Tube Well in BCG Berth under Bangladesh Coast Guard East Zone . Deadline24 Oct 2021 1320660 Re-Excavation of Ghourichandri Khal From Km 0.000 to Km 4.000 Total 4.000 Km at polder No. -1 in C/W Deadline11 Nov 2021 1320661 INSTALLATION OF 50 NOS DTW WITH SUBMERSSIBLE PUMP AT DIFFERENT PRIMARY SCHOOLS AT CITY COPRPORATION AREA UNDER PEDP-4 BY DPHE CHATTOGRA. Deadline26 Oct 2021 1320662 Re-Excavation of Darar khal-2 From Km 0.000 to Km 3.800 Total 3.800 Km polder no - 1 in C/W ''Drainage Improvement of Polder 1, 2, 6-8 and 6-8 (Extension) Project in Satkhira Distr Deadline11 Nov 2021 1320663 Re-Excavation of Boalia Khal From Km 0.000 to Km 2.315 Total 2.315 Km at Polder No-01 in C/W Drainage Improvement of Polder 1 2 6-8 and 6-8 (Extension) Project in Satkhira District Deadline11 Nov 2021 1320664 Construction of additional class room Nowtika Arippur GPS under PEDP4. Deadline02 Nov 2021 1320665 Widening of Aheler bazar RHW-Mirgonj hat GC Road from Ch. 2000m - 4000m(Road ID-173362002) [Jaldhaka] Deadline03 Nov 2021 1321470 Supply & fitting fixing of LED street light and 25 sq.mm (GNAT) cable for Hathazari road at Chattogram City Corporation. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1321581 Procurement of Pre-payment Meter. Deadline23 Nov 2021 1322544 Card personalization machine Deadline24 Oct 2021 1322573 SPARE PARTS FOR 9MM PARABELLUM PISTOL - NASD Deadline31 Oct 2021 1322585 B. baggage scanner Deadline31 Oct 2021 1322595 Procurement of 7,000 reams CBS1 security cheque paper Deadline23 Nov 2021 1322704 Repair and Maintenance of all Overhead Cranes (Capacity 60 ton, 5 ton, 3 ton etc.) of DKPPS including replacement of Wheel on FY: 2021-22 Deadline22 Nov 2021 1322730 Procurement of HT/LTCT Meter Repair Materials (CT, PT & Others) Deadline14 Nov 2021 1322765 Repair and Maintenance technical section tin shade and toilet. Deadline01 Nov 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us