Bangladesh Tenders - 25 October 2021

71 tenders published in Bangladesh on 25 October 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 25 October 2021, across industries like Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Education & Training, Defence, IT-Access Control, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Education & Training, Defence, IT-Access Control, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1341286 Supply Installation & Construction of 6,000 nos Water Meter Deadline23 Nov 2021 1341857 Installation of Deep Tube Well (100x38) mm with Submersible Pump at Kaptai Upazila in Rangamati District. (FY-2021-2022) 130 nos TW Deadline11 Nov 2021 1341859 Construction of 18.00m long RCC Girder Bridge on Najirgonj GCM-Kashinathpur RHD via Aminpur Bazar Road at Ch. 2000m under Replacement Category [Road ID- 176832002], Upazila-Sujanag Deadline11 Nov 2021 1341862 Yearly Repair and Maintenance of 132/33 kV and 33/11 kV Substations under Executive Engineer, Grid North-2, DPDC Deadline08 Nov 2021 1341864 Manufacturing, Supply & Installation of 6 (Six) Nos MS Lift gate, 5 (Five) Nos. MS Flap Gate & 6 (Six) Nos Pedestal type Lifting device Deadline10 Nov 2021 1341867 Construction of Community Based Water Supply scheme by installing 100mm x 50mm dia tubewell with 1.5 hp Submersible Pump at Kawkhali & Bilaichari Upazila in Rangamati District unde Deadline11 Nov 2021 1341869 Installation of 70 Nos Shallow Tube well with 6 No. hand pump, 14 nos Shallow Tube well (100*38) with submersible pump and 72 nos DeepTube well (100*38) with submersible pump Deadline31 Oct 2021 1341871 Installation of 40 Nos Shallow Tube well with 6 No. hand pump, and 70 nos DeepTube well (100*38) with submersible pump at Jointapur Upazila in Sylhet District Under Project for Saf Deadline31 Oct 2021 1341872 Improvement of Soling Road for Bilal Munshi Shop -- Purbo Lohagar baytul Mamur Zame Mosque, Under Faridganj Upazilla Deadline04 Nov 2021 1341874 Installation of 30 nos shallow tw with 6 no hand pump, 131 Nos Deep Tube well with 6 No. hand pump and 58 nos DeepTube well (100*38) with submersible pump Deadline31 Oct 2021 1341878 Construction of Community Based Water Supply scheme by installing 100mm x 50mm dia tubewell with 1.5 hp Submersible Pump at Kaptai & Langadu Upazila in Rangamati District under PSW Deadline11 Nov 2021 1341880 Construction of Community Based Water Supply scheme by installing 100mm x 50mm dia tubewell with 1.5 hp Submersible Pump at Naniarchar & Rajasthali Upazila in Rangamati District un Deadline11 Nov 2021 1341881 A) Construction of Ghatla for Teguriya Patwary Ebtedia Madrash, Under Kachua Upazilla. B) Construction of Guide Wall for Gulbahar Khan Bari fornt Pond South Side Graveyard , Under Deadline04 Nov 2021 1341882 Construction of RCC Guide Wall for Samu Gazi Bari Road fornt Pond Side at Municipality 03 No Ward, Under Chandpur Sader Upazilla. Package No- 01 Deadline04 Nov 2021 1341883 Construction of Community Based Water Supply scheme by installing 100mm x 50mm dia tubewell with 1.5 hp Submersible Pump at Sadar & Barkal Upazila in Rangamati District under PSWSC Deadline11 Nov 2021 1341885 Purchase of Branded Laptops. Deadline04 Nov 2021 1341886 Periodic Maintenance of Sanmandi UP Office-Kikertek bazar Road via Darikandi, Sonakhali, Pachpir Darga Road from Ch. 1900m-5073m.Road ID-367043009 under upazila Sonargaon Dist Nara Deadline22 Nov 2021 1341889 Development of Horina Graveyard at Horina Vill., Under Matlab Uttar Upazilla. Package No-02 Deadline04 Nov 2021 1341890 Cleaning of Residential , Office ,Labour Colony and West Byed Research Plot drain at BRRI H/Q, Gazipur. Deadline04 Nov 2021 1341891 Improvement of Road for Sohidullha Mojumder Bari Road at 5 No UP 2 No Ward Uchanga Vill., Under Haziganj Upazilla. B) Improvement of CC Road for Purbo Razargaw Tapader Bari at 1 No Deadline04 Nov 2021 1341892 Construction of Palisading Works & Earth Filling Near at 6 No UP Office Kajuria Bazar-Solodana Kamar Bari Chowdhury Road vir Muktijuddah Mowlana Shamsul Huda Road. Under Faridganj Deadline04 Nov 2021 1341893 Installation of 20 Nos Shallow Tube well with 6 No. hand pump, 50 Nos Deep Tube well with 6 No. hand pump, 20nos Shallow Tube well (100*38) with submersible pump and 40 nos DeepTub Deadline31 Oct 2021 1341894 Purchase of Tablet PC. Deadline04 Nov 2021 1341896 Installation of 93 Nos Shallow Tube well with 6 No. hand pump, and 126 nos Nos Deep Tube well with 6 No. hand pump, and 30 nos DeepTube well (100*38) with submersible pump Deadline31 Oct 2021 1341897 Supply of 630mm Dia uPVC pipes & fittings. Deadline11 Nov 2021 1341898 Installation of 72 Nos Shallow Tube Well With No.6 Hand Pump for Mujib Year Gift House of Landless & Homeless Family (2nd Phase) at Different Upzila of Gaibandha District. Deadline04 Nov 2021 1341899 Construction of Naluwa Bazar Hazi Idrish Munshi Yatimkhana Building at 9 No Karoiya UP 5 No Ward, Under Kachua Upazilla. B) Construction of Fokir Afsar Uddin Master Mazar Deadline04 Nov 2021 1341900 Installation of 104Nos Deep Tube well 100x38mm with submersible pump at Sadar Upazila in Sylhet District Under Project for Safe Water Supply Through Out The CountryPSWSC. Deadline31 Oct 2021 1341925 Construction of Community Based Water Supply scheme by installing 100mm x 50mm dia tubewell with 1.5 hp Submersible Pump at Bagaichari & Jurachari Upazila in Rangamati District und Deadline11 Nov 2021 1341927 Manufacturing and Supplying of Wooden Door Palla at State Minister's Residence, Ministry of Housing and Public Works, Dhaka. Deadline07 Nov 2021 1341928 Construction of Tin Shed Garage at Head Office Complex, Mendibag, Sylhet. Deadline11 Nov 2021 1341929 Supply of different accessories for reconditioning of 20 nos. defective submersible Pump-motor set with related services under F.M.D-2, Dhaka WASA. Lot-2 Deadline07 Nov 2021 1341930 Repairing & SBST work at ch. 47+000 m to ch. 52+800m of Bhulta-Araihazar-Nabinagar-Shibpur-Radhika Road (R-203) under Road Division, Brahmanbaria during the year 2021-2022. Deadline07 Nov 2021 1341931 Construction of Fire Service and Civil Defense Station (B-Type) of Functional Building cum barrack with station officer's residence, Kitchen cum dining, Internal and External sanit Deadline24 Nov 2021 1341932 Repairing & SBST work from 44th km to 55th km of Cumilla (Mainamati) - Brahmanbaria (Sarail) Road (N-102 ) under Road Division Brahmanbaria during the year 2021-2022. Deadline07 Nov 2021 1341933 Purchase of Network Operation Center (NOC) with Firewall, Firewall Router, 8-Display Monitor, Core-switch, Rack, Modular, Connectors, Tools, etc. Deadline14 Nov 2021 1341934 Repair and maintenance of 19 items different kinds of spare parts for 2-High Straddle Carrier (Model : Kalmar/Noell-ESH240HW) of Zonal Workshop-D. Deadline15 Nov 2021 1341935 Jungles and Shrub cutting including removing and clearing at 18th(p) km to 24th km of Patiya-Anowara-Banskhali-Toitong Road (R-170) under Dohazari Road Division during the year of Deadline15 Nov 2021 1341936 Strengthening, Carpeting & Sealcoat work at 3rd (p) km & 4th (p) km of Dharkhar -Akhaura- Senarbadi Road (Z-1202) under Road Division, Brahmanbaria during the year 2021-2022. Deadline07 Nov 2021 1341937 Repair of Damaged Shoulder by HBB at Different km of Dhaka (Jatrabari)- Cumilla (Moynamoti)- Chattogram- Teknaf National Highway (N-1) under Dohazari Road Division during the year Deadline15 Nov 2021 1341938 Construction of Brick Pavement & Providing 12mm Compacted Premix Bituminous Seal Coat with repair at 18th(p), 19th(p), 25th(p), 26th(p), 27th(p) & 28th(p) km's of Fulbaria-Ashim-Sh Deadline08 Nov 2021 1341939 Emergency repair of damaged road pavement by Scarify, Base Type-I, Carpeting, Seal Coat work at 13th(p) km to 15th(p) km of CUFL Gate-Hazrat Mohsen Aulia (R) Mazar-Juidondi Ferrygh Deadline15 Nov 2021 1341941 Emergency protective work by M.S. Pipe Palasiding at 3rd(p) km of Anowara-Tailardwip-Ferryghat Road (Z-1703) under Dohazari Road Division during the year 2021-2022. Deadline15 Nov 2021 1341943 Construction of Nurses Hostel Building for Midwifiery Courses Student attached to Nurses Training Institute at Pabna. Deadline24 Nov 2021 1341944 Construction of 22 nos hand basin at secondary and higher secondary level educational institutions Under Chirirbandar Deadline07 Nov 2021 1341945 Rehabilitation of Gallamari RHD Road- Bypass-Boyra Shashan Ghat Bridge Road from ch. 00-1300m, Road ID-247304025, Under Upazila: Dumuria, Dist: Khulna. Deadline18 Nov 2021 1341946 Emergency Repair of Damaged Road Pavement by Scarify, Base Type-I, Carpeting, Seal Coat and protective work Deadline15 Nov 2021 1341948 Upward extension of 2nd floor of Bazar Fund Office in Khagrachari Hill District. Deadline08 Nov 2021 1341949 Periodic Maintenance of Charfession GC - Dularhat GC Road from Ch. 4500 - 7000m [ ID: 509252001 ] [Charfassion] [Bhola] Deadline23 Nov 2021 1341950 Supply of 150 mm dia MS column pipe modification goods- MS Flange, Triangular plate, Electrodes etc. under F.M Division-2 Deadline07 Nov 2021 1341951 Construction of additional class room Sindaha under PEDP4 Deadline08 Nov 2021 1341953 Procurement of I&C Spares (Analyzers, Transmitters, Control Valves, Actuators, Solenoids etc.) for PTP, River Intake System Deadline15 Nov 2021 1341955 Repair and renovation work of Experimental School Building, Hostel & Super Quarter by weather Coat, Installation of barbed wire at Boundary wall, Shahid Minar Connecting road (18.7 Deadline15 Nov 2021 1341957 Renovation of Hall Room, Class room, Principal room, office room & store room of Ranisankail Degree College. Deadline08 Nov 2021 1341959 MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF FURNITURE AT SUB-ASSISTANT ENGINEER OFFICE, SHIBGANJ, CHAPAINAWABGANJ. (FY- 2019-20) Deadline04 Nov 2021 1341960 Emergency Repair of Damaged Road Pavement by Potholes Repair, Seal Coat and Protective work by RCC Palasiding at 11th(p) km to 17th(p) km of Gachbaria-Anowara Road (Z-1040) under D Deadline15 Nov 2021 1341961 Improvement of road from Dhaka-Aricha (RHD) at 22 Mile to Shimulia GC via Nolam (Ch.0 - 7807m) (Road ID # 326722005) including 3905m link road.; Deadline25 Nov 2021 1341963 Construction of Boundary Wall at Ranirbazar DPHE Compound in Cumilla District under the Revenue Budget of DPHE 2021-22. Deadline07 Nov 2021 1341964 Construction of Different Buildings with Related Facilities for Installation of Telecommunications Networks at Mirsharai Economic Zone in Chattogram Deadline21 Nov 2021 1341966 Supply of Bench on different School under UGDP ,Sirajdikhan Upazila Dist. Munshigonj Deadline08 Nov 2021 1341967 Repair & protection of road embankment by RCC plate palasiding at 32nd(p) km, 33rd(p) km, 37th(p) km and 39th(p) km of Patiya-Anowara-Banshkhali-Toitong Road (R-170) under Dohazari Deadline15 Nov 2021 1341968 Construction of additional class room Nakobariea Bara Dawti under PEDP4 Deadline08 Nov 2021 1341969 Re-generation of 10 (Ten) Nos Deep Tube Wells with related works Under EWS Project, Dhaka WASA, Dhaka (Package No-W-5.203) Deadline07 Nov 2021 1341970 Repair with seal coat at 16th(p), 17th(p), 20th(p) and HBB work at 18th(p) km of Modhupur-Mymensingh Road (N-401) under Mymensingh Road Division during the year 2021-2022 Deadline08 Nov 2021 1342000 20 Round Ammunition Packet with 02 Items Deadline03 Nov 2021 1342073 Biometric solution Deadline21 Nov 2021 1342954 Installation of Street Light with Solar Panel at inside Road of Bakshimoil & Kazi Vaturia Village Deadline08 Nov 2021 1343134 Providing and Installation of 400 KVA Sub-station, 8 KW On grid solar panel, 100 KVA Generator, Pump motor, Lightening arrester, PABX/Intercom & other related electric works for ea Deadline18 Nov 2021 1343382 National Consultant for Public Expenditure and Financial Accountability (PEFA) Climate Responsive Public Financial Management (CRPFM) Assessment for Bangladesh Deadline04 Nov 2021 1344089 Construction of additional class room Naodhar GPS under PEDP4 at Biswanath Upazila Dist: Sylhet. Deadline04 Nov 2021 1344329 DISPLAY MODULE & GYRO BELL -BNS ABU UBAIDHA Deadline03 Nov 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us