Bangladesh Tenders - 2 November 2021

98 tenders published in Bangladesh on 2 November 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 2 November 2021, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1359783 Procurement of different types of Lab Instrument & Test Kit Deadline17 Nov 2021 1359808 Installation of Solar Street Lights at important places on the main road from Suchana East Gogarh Crossroads - Abad Takiya Madrasa. Deadline21 Nov 2021 1359918 Repair works of different cracked, fractured and damaged places of pontoon deck, dala, fender & main structure and other related repair works with gangway Deadline17 Nov 2021 1360198 Re-excavation of Khal (44.60 Km) at Sonagazi, Chagalnaiya , Fhulgazi ,Feni Sadar & Mirsharai Upazilla under ,IMIP , BWDB,Feni during the year 2021-2022. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1360199 Installation of 55 Nos Deep Tube Well 100X38 mm with Submersible Pump in Durgapur Netrakona under the Project for Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country PSWSC during the FY 2021 Deadline10 Nov 2021 1360200 Supplying,fitting,fixing,testing and commissioning of IP camera for Manikganj 132/33 kV Grid, Dhamrai 132/33 kV GIS Grid Substation and GMD office under GMD,Aricha,PGCB. Deadline18 Nov 2021 1360201 Procurement of TRI- SODIUM PHOSPHATE Deadline08 Nov 2021 1360203 Supply of Different Size Well Graded Stone Chips & Pea-gravels for Maintenance of Different Roads Under Road Sub-Division, Kulaura During The Year 2021-2022 Deadline15 Nov 2021 1360204 Construction of Dasharhat Ferry Ghat Approach (Both side) under Barishal Road Division during the FY 2021-2022. Deadline16 Nov 2021 1360206 Supply of Premix Bituminous Carpeting for Maintenance of Different Roads Under Road Sub-Division, Kulaura During The Year 2021-2022 Deadline15 Nov 2021 1360207 Supply of 1st Class Bricks, Sand & Fire Wood for Maintenance of Different Roads Under Road Sub-Division, Kulaura During The Year 2021-2022 Deadline15 Nov 2021 1360208 Supply of 1st Class Bricks, Sand & Fire Wood for Maintenance of Different Roads of Moulvibazar Road Sub-Division Under Road Division, Moulvibazar During The Year 2021-2022 Deadline15 Nov 2021 1360210 Providing and Installation of Road Directional Overhead Gantry at Different Road of Different Location under Barishal Road Division during the year 2021-2022. Deadline16 Nov 2021 1360211 Supply of HDPE House Connection & Main Pipeline Repair Pipe-fittings to Khulna WASA Store for Financial year 2021-2022. Deadline25 Nov 2021 1360212 Supplying & Installation of reflecting Sign-Signal, Directional board and Cantiliver Sign board at different Km of Thakurgaon-Baliadangi-Nekmorod-Ranisankail-Pirgonj-Birgonj (Z-500 Deadline15 Nov 2021 1360213 Supply of Different Size Well Graded Stone Chips & Pea-gravels for Maintenance of Different Roads of Moulvibazar Road Sub-Division Under Road Division, Moulvibazar During The Year Deadline15 Nov 2021 1360214 Supply of 6 No. Hand Pump Complete Set & its Parts for the financial year 2021-22 to Khulna WASA Store. Deadline25 Nov 2021 1360216 Supply of Premix Bituminus Carpeting for Maintenance of Different Roads of Moulvibazar Road Sub-Division Under Road Division, Moulvibazar During The Year 2021-2022 Deadline15 Nov 2021 1360222 Repair & maintenance of main Canal from km 8.000 to 18.000 = 10.000 km (in between), Canal MR-4 from km 0.000 to 1.451 & Canal MR-4/L-1 from km 0.000 to 1.000 = 2.451 km (in betwee Deadline14 Nov 2021 1360223 Repair & maintenance of main Canal from km 8.000 to 18.000 = 10.000 km (in between), Canal MR-4 from km 0.000 to 1.451 & Canal MR-4/L-1 from km 0.000 to 1.000 = 2.451 km (in betwee Deadline14 Nov 2021 1360225 Construction of Boundary wall (Front of Public Toilet and Rest house) and Renovation of Public Toilet Of Housing and Building Research Institute. Deadline14 Nov 2021 1360226 Construction of Lalmonirhat Passport Office (Civil, Sanitary & Electrical works) Under Deadline29 Nov 2021 1360228 Construction of 3035.00m Road in 4 locations & Construction of 425.00m Drain in 2 locations at Naogaon Pourashava under Naogaon District. Deadline01 Dec 2021 1360230 Construction of RCC U Drain cum Footpath at Goreya Bazar 12th (p) Km of Thakurgaon-Goreya-Jharbari-Khanshama (Z 5016) road under Road Division Thakurgaon, during the year 2021-2022 Deadline15 Nov 2021 1360231 a. Conqueror paper (High White), Size:44.983 x 63.50 cm(17.71â??â??x25â??â??) GSM:100 b. Conqueror paper (Brilliant White),Size:44.958 x 63.50 cm(17.7â??â??x25â??â??) Deadline08 Nov 2021 1360232 Providing and fixing LED Light with changing the electrical fittings fixture at Building No- 3, 4, 9 (Room No- 410, 603, 609, 607, 801 of Building No- 04 and Room No- 241, 220, 313 Deadline14 Nov 2021 1360233 Construction of 04 Nos. of RCC Drains under Bagatipara Upazila for the protection of Waterlogging. Deadline15 Nov 2021 1360236 Construction of Preservation and Development of Buried Place of the Freedom Fighters ( 1st Phase). Sub-Head: (Group-G) Preservation and Construction work of Buried Places of Seven Deadline16 Nov 2021 1360237 Repaire and supply 28 nos spare parts of Ashphalt plant (Brand-LINHOOF CMX1500) Lot-2 Deadline11 Nov 2021 1360239 Repair of Damaged Pavement by Dense Bituminous Surfacing - Wearing Course (Plant Method) at Chainage: 203+660 km to Chainage: 204+000 km Dhaka (Katchpur) Deadline15 Nov 2021 1360241 Procurement of Vibration limit switch & Level transmitter for Kodda 150 MW Dual fuel Power Plant. Deadline18 Nov 2021 1360242 Supply of Dekstop, Laptop and Projectors in Higher Secondary Schools of Bagatipara Upazila. Deadline15 Nov 2021 1360244 Establishment of Central Oxygen system in Birampur Upazila health complex under Birampur upazila and Dinajpur district. Deadline17 Nov 2021 1360245 Vertical Extension of 7th floor to 19th floor of the 20-Storied NCCOM Center at Police Head Quaters, Fulbaria, Dhaka. (Sub-Head :- Supply & Laying of HVAC Service Cable & FCU Cable Deadline15 Nov 2021 1360246 Construction of Preservation and Development of Buried Place of the Freedom Fighters ( 1st Phase). Sub-Head: (Group-F) Preservation and Construction work of Buried Places of Ten (1 Deadline16 Nov 2021 1360247 16 line Consumable Family ID card Printing Items Deadline10 Nov 2021 1360248 Procurement of Non-Consulting Services; Supply of Manpower (Driver-5 persons, Office Assistant-3 persons and Cleaner-2 persons) for Two point Five years for Power Distribution Syst Deadline15 Nov 2021 1360249 Illumination with high quality light at Parishankhan Bhaban on Great Victory Day-2021, National Statistics Day-2022 and Independence & National Day-2022 Deadline15 Nov 2021 1360250 Renewal, Installation and Commission of Fortigate 300D Firewall Enterprise license bundle for 36 months. Deadline14 Nov 2021 1360252 Renewal, Installation and Commission of Fortigate 300D Firewall Enterprise license bundle for 36 months. Deadline14 Nov 2021 1360253 Supply of computer and photocopier toner Deadline14 Nov 2021 1360254 Installation Of (38mm dia 40 nos. Deep TubeWell With 6no. Hand Pump, 05 nos Shallow TubeWell With 6 no. Hand Pump and 75mmx38mm dia 6 nos Deep Tara Tubewell With Tara Hand Pump) Deadline14 Nov 2021 1360255 Installation of one set Section Isolator in 132 KV Main Bus at 132/33 KV Feni Grid Substation under GMD, PGCB, Cumilla. Deadline15 Nov 2021 1360256 Construction of RCC Box Culvert at ch. 393+860 Km of Dhaka(mirpur)-Utholi-Paturia-Notakhola-Kashinathpur-Rangpur-Beldanga-Banglabandha (N-5)(Dinajpur Portion) Road under Road Divis Deadline15 Nov 2021 1360258 Procurement of Laptop Deadline09 Nov 2021 1360259 Maintenance of flexible pavement provoding Herring Bond Brick (HBB) work, Earthwork, RCC Palisiding and Edge Breaking repair by by Base Type-II, Carpeting & Seal coat at 8th(P), 9t Deadline16 Nov 2021 1360307 Maintenance of flexible pavement by Base Type-II, Carpeting, Seal coat & Herring Bond Brick (HBB) and RCC Palisiding work at 6th(P), 12th km, 13th(p)km, 14th(p) km of Bhairab- Mend Deadline16 Nov 2021 1360308 Providing and fixing new light fittings and wiring changing the old light fittings and wiring to consist with civil works at Office of the Honorable Secretary of Ministry of Inform Deadline14 Nov 2021 1360311 Renovation of X-Ray room Bagatipara Upazila Health Complex. Deadline15 Nov 2021 1360312 Maintenance of flexible pavement by Base Type-II, Carpeting, Seal coat & Palisiding work at 1st , 4th (p)km of Bajra- Kuliarchar (Z-3609) Road under Kishoreganj Road Division durin Deadline16 Nov 2021 1360313 Earthing System Renovation of Dohazari 132/33 KV Grid SS under GMD, Ctg(S), PGCB. Deadline18 Nov 2021 1360314 O & M of Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport Kurmitola, Dhaka during the year 2020-2021 (S:H:-Emergency repair and maintenance of burst out water sub-line at import carpark, Bim Deadline18 Nov 2021 1360317 Construction of Breaker operating pad at 132/33 KV Chowddagram Grid Substation under GMD, PGCB, Cumilla Deadline15 Nov 2021 1360318 Construction of Rain Water Harvesting(RWH) 30 Nos at Morelgonj Upazila in Bagerhat District Under Water, Sanitation & Hygine Project(WASH) FY-2021-22 Deadline15 Nov 2021 1360319 Procurement of computer with printer Deadline09 Nov 2021 1360320 Emergency repair and maintenance work of various road infrastructure of ward No 7, 39, 40, 41, 44, 45, 46, under Zone 5 and ward 62, 63, 64, 65, under Zone-9. Deadline11 Nov 2021 1360322 Construction of Shiruail (Utrail) 10 Bed Mother & Child Welfare Center under Shiruail Union at Shibchar Upazila in Madaripur District. Deadline29 Nov 2021 1360323 Repair & maintenance of Canal MR-6 from km 0.000 to 1.207 = 1.207 km (in between), Canal MR-7 from km 0.000 to 2.095 = 2.095 km (in between), Deadline14 Nov 2021 1360324 Construction of 05-storied Office Building with 09-storied foundation along with a basement on Janata Bank's own plot at Shasongacha, Cumilla. Deadline28 Nov 2021 1360325 Supply of Chemical Fertilizer for Maintenance (Urea, TSP & MOP) Deadline16 Nov 2021 1360326 Construction of 36 Nos Community Based Water Supply scheme at Kalmakanda and Durgapur Upazila by installing 100mm x 50mm dia tubewell with 1.5 hp Submersible Pump under PSWSC proje Deadline10 Nov 2021 1360327 Newly wiring and Lighting improvement of Platform Shed, Station Building, Access Control, Approach Road etc. with related electrical works of Bhairab Bazar & kishoreganj Railway St Deadline16 Nov 2021 1360328 Enhancement of Training Capacity of BPATC at Savar, Dhaka.(Sub-Head: Supply and Installation of Fire Extinguisher For 15-Storied Dormitory Building). Deadline14 Nov 2021 1360330 Development work of Road, footpath and drain of Dhanmondi Road No. 6 at Ward No. 15 under special development budget in 8 parliamentary areas of Dhaka South City Corporation. Deadline14 Nov 2021 1360331 Enhancement of Training Capacity of BPATC at Savar, Dhaka. (Sub-Head:- Supply and Installation of 50 HP Submersible Pump Motor for Cafeteria Building). Deadline14 Nov 2021 1360332 Installation of 60 Nos Deep Tube Well 100X38 mm with Submersible Pump in Durgapur Netrakona under the Project for Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country PSWSC during the FY 2021 Deadline10 Nov 2021 1360333 Installation of 52 Nos Deep Tube Well 100X38 mm with Submersible Pump in Durgapur Netrakona under the Project for Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country PSWSC during the FY 2021 Deadline10 Nov 2021 1360334 Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 02 Nos1000kg 6stops passenger cum bed lift at Academic Building & 01 Nos 1250kg 6stops passenger lift at Hostel Building in the pro Deadline14 Nov 2021 1360335 Spacer Damper maintenance of Barapukuria-Bogura 230 Kv high voltage transmission line under GMD, PGCB, Dinajpur. Deadline18 Nov 2021 1360336 PSWSC-851 Installation of 80 Nos Deep Tube Well 100X38 mm with Submersible Pump in Khaliajuri Netrakona under the Project for Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country PSWSC during Deadline10 Nov 2021 1360337 ID No:- R-3201: Construction of Earthen & HBB Road from Inar Bari to Shohid Siddiq Road Gojali Sha Majhar via Moiran Bridge. ID No:- B-3202: Construction of RCC Bridge at Moiran Kh Deadline28 Nov 2021 1360338 Procurement of Electrical Spare Parts for Cranes of 225MWCCPP of APSCL. Deadline02 Dec 2021 1360339 Construction of 16m RCC Bridge over Kedarpur khal at Mulfotganj in connection with Protection of Right Bank of Padma River at Naria & Janjira Upazila of Shariatpur District under S Deadline21 Nov 2021 1360340 Construction of 36 Nos Community Based Water Supply scheme at Kendua and Atpara Upazila by installing 100mmx 50mm dia tubewell with 1.5 hp Submersible Pump under PSWSC project duri Deadline10 Nov 2021 1360341 Repair of Chandibardi, Duptara & Naynabad Community Clinic and Development of Sanitation system Under Araihazar Upazila. Deadline15 Nov 2021 1360342 Repair of Potholes and Depression and Carpeting Seal Coat Work at Ch:11+000m to 11+700m =700.00m of Dacope-Barobaria-Magurkhali-Tala Road (Road No:Z-7615) under Road Division, Khul Deadline18 Nov 2021 1360343 Manufacturing,Supplying of Wooden Furniture for PWD Superintending Engineer(Establishment)with Section No-01 Purto Bhaban,Dhaka Deadline16 Nov 2021 1360344 Construction of One Storied Barhatta Upazila office Building including additional one story stair case arrangement with Four storied foundation for Department of public health Engi Deadline14 Nov 2021 1360345 Supply and Installation of External Electric line at BSMRAU. Deadline16 Nov 2021 1360346 Installation of 87 Nos Water source (33 Nos Deep Tube Well 100X38 mm with Submersible Pump and 54 Nos. extractable Modified tara with raised platform ) Deadline14 Nov 2021 1360348 Construction of Baniachong Upazila Muktijuddha Complex Bhaban, Upazila Baniachong, District: Habiganj. Deadline21 Nov 2021 1360349 Providing Road Marking and Direction Sign board at Ch:- 373rd(p) Km to 395th(p) Km of Dhaka(Mirpur)-Utholi-Paturia- Natakhola-Kashinathpur-Bogura-Rangpur-Beldanga-Banglabandha (N-5 Deadline15 Nov 2021 1360350 Installation of 87 Nos Water source (33 Nos Deep Tube Well 100X38 mm with Submersible Pump and 54 Nos. extractable Modified tara with raised platform ) Deadline14 Nov 2021 1360353 Vertical Extension (1st & 2nd floor) of existing single storied academic building with six storied foundation in/c. Sanitary, Water supply & Electrification Works at Blue Bird High Deadline23 Nov 2021 1360354 Construction of Public Toilets in ward No 18 & 19 under Dhaka South City Corporation. Deadline11 Nov 2021 1360356 Construction of Pond for fisheries faculty (post graduate research) Deadline16 Nov 2021 1360358 Construction of Public Toilets in ward No 18 & 19 under Dhaka South City Corporation. Deadline11 Nov 2021 1360359 Construction of 36 Nos Community Based Water Supply scheme at Madan and Khaliajuri Upazila by installing 100mm x 50mm dia tubewell with 1.5 hp Submersible Pump under PSWSC project Deadline10 Nov 2021 1360361 Procurement of 03 (Three) Metric Tons Tri- Sodium Phosphate & 05 (Five) Metric Tons Sodium Carbonate for Boiler Feed Water & DWTP Water Conditioning of APSCL. Deadline30 Nov 2021 1360363 Construction of Public Toilet of Meghna River Side at Ferrighat Under Araihazar Upazila Deadline15 Nov 2021 1360365 Periodic Maintenance Programme (PMP-Major Road) providing DBS-Wearing Course (Overlay) Deadline15 Nov 2021 1360367 Procurement of Super Enamel Copper Wire and LT Copper Strips. Deadline21 Nov 2021 1360369 Construction of 36 Nos Community Based Water Supply scheme at Netrokona Sadar and Barhatta Upazila by installing 100mm x 50mm dia tubewell with 1.5 hp Submersible Pump under PSWSC Deadline10 Nov 2021 1360371 Procurement of M.S Rod, M.S Angle, M.S Flat Bar, M.S Chequer Plate, MS Plate, S.S Plate and GI pipe, Cu, AL ,GI Sheet for Workshop Division of APSCL. Deadline23 Nov 2021 1360373 Newly wiring and Lighting improvement of Platform Shed, Station Building, Access Control, Approach Road etc. with related electrical works of Islampur Bazar & Dewanganj Bazar Railw Deadline16 Nov 2021 1360374 Construction of HED Divisional office in Jhenaidah District Deadline15 Nov 2021 1360376 Newly wiring and Lighting improvement of Platform Shed, Station Building, Access Control, Approach Road etc. with related electrical works of Kulaura Railway Station under SSAE/E/S Deadline16 Nov 2021 1360377 The Additional work of 4 -Storied Vehicle Garage Building with 4 Storied Foundation. Deadline16 Nov 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us