Bangladesh Tenders - 5 November 2021

35 tenders published in Bangladesh on 5 November 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 5 November 2021, across industries like Telecom, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, GIS/GPS, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, GIS/GPS, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1364761 Purchase of Microphone & Half Inch Foam helix Feeder Cable. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1364766 Purchase of Magnetic base Whip & Helical Antenna for Mobile set/ W/T Deadline22 Nov 2021 1364824 Supply of diesel and lubricant oil, water coolant for existing 5 nos. 400 KVA generator (Generator A, B, C ,D, E ) for emergency electricity supply at National Parliament Bhaban. ( Deadline18 Nov 2021 1365076 Supply and Commissioning Archway, Speed Gate, Baggage, luggage Scanner and Security System at Pani Bhaban of BWDB FY 2019-2020 Deadline17 Nov 2021 1365220 Supply, Install and Maintenance of the smart water meter with AMR (automated meter reading) features for Chattogram WASA. Deadline02 Dec 2021 1365376 Supply, Install and Maintenance of the smart water meter with AMR (automated meter reading) features for Chattogram WASA. Deadline02 Dec 2021 1365838 HF -transceiver Deadline13 Dec 2021 1365842 1680 MHz GPS Radiosonde Incl Internal Pressure Sensor Packed in Mil Foil Bag with De-Reeler, iMet- 1500M, USA, Qty-570 Nos Deadline05 Dec 2021 1365847 Jetty Crane with Curve Negotiating Device (Capacity: 25 Ton), (Qty: 0l in No) Deadline20 Dec 2021 1365871 Spare Parts for 25 mm & 100 mm Double Barrel Naval Gun (Type- 61 & 79, China) (aty: 36 Ul) Deadline02 Dec 2021 1365875 GPS with Basic Feature, Qty-300 Nos Deadline22 Dec 2021 1365889 Reliving of 02x Line FIV-90 missile Deadline20 Dec 2021 1365892 Procurement of JYY-6 inspection instrument (Rocket Ground Tester) for Rocket Pod HF-20 of K-8W Aircraft Deadline20 Dec 2021 1365895 Procurement of rocket Deadline13 Dec 2021 1365896 RELIVING OF GUIDANCE SECTION OF LS.6 (250 KG) BOMB WITH All ACCESSORIES Deadline13 Dec 2021 1365898 PROCUREIVENT OF KAB 500KR- U GUIDED AIR BOMB (TRAINING) Deadline13 Dec 2021 1365914 Detector,Metal,Hand Held Deadline09 Nov 2021 1365936 02 Line ammunition for the Bangladesh Navy shooting team Deadline14 Nov 2021 1365945 Customized Holographic Overlay (550 Image), Brand: XID,Model: 8300 Deadline11 Nov 2021 1365949 RF ID Card with Programmable Security Code, Customized Holographic Overlay, Brand: Zebra, Model: ZXPSeries 9. Deadline10 Nov 2021 1365951 Short Boot (Digital Combat Print) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1365956 SPARES FOR MAIN DIESEL GENERATOR (03 L/I) - BNS ABU BAKAR Deadline28 Nov 2021 1365960 PCB TRIGGER FOR RADAR VISION MASTER -BNS DURGAM Deadline22 Nov 2021 1365964 400HZ POWER MODULE OF SR-47BG (SEACH RADAR)-BNS NIRMUL Deadline22 Nov 2021 1365967 SPARE PARTS OF SEARCH AND RESCUE OPERATION FOR AW109EHELICOPTER (06 L/I) -NAVAL AVIATION Deadline22 Nov 2021 1365970 Marine type VHF Transceiver (Walkie TalKie) 5 Watt, with Spare Battery And SecurityFeatures In Transmission - BANGLADESH NAVY Deadline18 Nov 2021 1365972 SPARE PARTS FOR 9MM PARABELLUM PISTOL - NASD Deadline17 Nov 2021 1365976 Spare Parts for Signaal Modular Combat System (SMCS) - BNSBANGABANDHU Deadline08 Nov 2021 1365980 Spare Parts for Ship Service Diesel Generator - BNS SOMUDRA AVIJAN Deadline08 Nov 2021 1365983 SPARE PARTS FOR MAIN DIESEL GENERATOR (6 L/I) - BNS KHANJAHAN ALI Deadline07 Nov 2021 1365985 BAGGAGE SCANNER (BIG SIZE) -BANGLADESH NAVY Deadline07 Nov 2021 1366023 Spare Parts for 7.62 MM HIVG, 7.62 MM Semi Automatic Rifle and 7.62 MM CSMG (Qty: 36 L/l) Deadline15 Nov 2021 1366027 Spare Parts for 12.7 mm Cal 0.50 HMG Type-K-6 (Korea) (aty: 17 Ul) Deadline15 Nov 2021 1366028 Frequency Converter (440V, 60H2, 3PH, 120 KVA) Deadline06 Dec 2021 1366030 Carts Signal Red, Green & llluminating 26.5 mm for 26.5 mm Signal Pistol Deadline09 Dec 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us