Bangladesh Tenders - 7 November 2021

109 tenders published in Bangladesh on 7 November 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 7 November 2021, across industries like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1367173 Construction of additional class room SINGPUR GPS under PDEP4. Deadline24 Nov 2021 1367174 Supplying, Fitting & Fixing of Interior & Furniture for Vumi Reformation Board New Office at Shatrasta, Dhaka Deadline16 Nov 2021 1367175 Re-excavation of khal with leveling, dressing & Turfing etc. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367176 Repair Maintenance of Boundary Wall of Residential Area at Patuakhali Grid SS Under GMD, Barishal. Deadline16 Nov 2021 1367177 Repair & Renovation of NAZIRPUR URC Under PEDP4 Deadline29 Nov 2021 1367178 Re-excavation of khal with leveling, dressing & Turfing etc. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367179 Construction of 10 Nos 5000 L/D Capacity Pond Sand Filter PSF during the year 2020-21 under Village Water Supply Project DPHE at Hatiya Upazilla In Noakhali District Deadline14 Nov 2021 1367180 Procurement of Irrigation Equipment (Riser valve) & accessories etc. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367181 Re-excavation of khal with leveling, dressing & Turfing etc. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367182 Procurement of Irrigation Equipment (Riser valve) & accessories etc. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367183 Construction of additional class room SYEDPUR GPS under PEDP4. Deadline23 Nov 2021 1367184 Celebration of victory day on the 16th December/2021 at National Parade Square, S.B Nagar, Dhaka. (Sub-Head: Supply of Bamboo for different works of Bangladesh Army). Deadline17 Nov 2021 1367185 Supplying, Fitting & Fixing of Interior & Furniture for Vumi Reformation Board (Service Room) New Office at Shatrasta, Dhaka Deadline16 Nov 2021 1367186 Procurement of 250 mm dia uPVC Pipe and Fittings for 2 cusec capacity Force mode/ LLP Baried pipe line extension extension. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367187 Construction of 10 Nos 5000 L/D Capacity Pond Sand Filter PSF during the year 2020-21 under Village Water Supply Project DPHE at Companigonj Upazilla In Noakhali District Deadline14 Nov 2021 1367188 Construction of RCC U Drain with Cover Slab at Ch. 219+380 to Ch. 219+980 km (Lalabazar) on Dhaka (Katchpur)-Bhairab-Jagadishpur-Shaistaganj-Sylhet-Tamabil-Jaflong Road (N 2) under Deadline17 Nov 2021 1367189 Illumination works on the occasion of the National Victory Day (15-17 December, 2021) at RHD Head Quarter main Building, old steel building and both side of main gate to RHD Head Q Deadline16 Nov 2021 1367190 1. Ghontensor Sohid Sreete Primary School. 2. Jamir Bari Govt. Primary School 3. Uttar Dhamura Govt. Primary School Deadline18 Nov 2021 1367191 Construction of 5 (Five) nos New Foot over Bridges at Different Locations of Uttara under DNCC (Package No: WD-1) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1367192 Re-excavation of khal with leveling, dressing & Turfing etc. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367193 Re-excavation of khal with leveling, dressing & Turfing etc. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367194 Procurement of 315 mm dia uPVC Pipe and Fittings for 5 cusec capacity LLP Buried pipe line extension (15 set= 9000m) Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367195 Changing of damaged Cross Arm & others relevant repair works of Barishal-Patuakhali 132 kV Transmission Line Under GMD, Barishal Deadline16 Nov 2021 1367196 Emergency Repairing the damaged pavement & Shoulder by 2nd Class Bricks/Bats at 1st Km (P) of Sheola Old Ferrryghat Road (Z-2021) under Sylhet Road Division,Sylhet during the year Deadline17 Nov 2021 1367197 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture for Academic Building to Selected Non-Govt. Secondary Schools at Jafarganj High School, Shibalaya, Manikganj. (Category-1) Co-education. Deadline18 Nov 2021 1367198 Purchase of Electric & Hardware Items Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367199 Repair Maintenance of Boundary Wall and Water Line Extension at Barishal (N) 230/132 kV Grid SS Under GMD, Barishal. Deadline16 Nov 2021 1367200 Construction of Single Storied Academic Building with 4-Storied Foundation in/c. Sanitary Water Supply & Electrification Works to Singjuri Union High School at Ghior Upazila, Manik Deadline18 Nov 2021 1367237 Re-excavation of khal with leveling, dressing & Turfing etc. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367238 Procurement of Fita Pipe and accessories (100 mm dia). Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367239 Purchase of AC PSU 25 AMP Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367240 Procurement of 150 mm dia uPVC Pipe and Fittings for 1 cusec capacity LLP Baried pipe line. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367241 Procurement of 250 mm dia uPVC Pipe and Fittings for 2 cusec capacity Deep tube well Baried pipe line. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367242 Procurement of 250 mm dia uPVC Pipe and Fittings for 2 cusec capacity Deep tube well Baried pipe line. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367243 Procurement of 150 mm dia uPVC Pipe and Fittings for .5 cusec capacity LLP Baried pipe line. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367244 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture for Liberation War Corner in the Library( Room No. 104 Extension) of Appeal Division of Bangladesh Supreme Court, Dhaka Deadline18 Nov 2021 1367245 Repairing works for By pass stack's Silencer, HRSG & Cooling Tower of Haripur 412 MW CCPP Deadline21 Nov 2021 1367246 Construction of RCC Outlet at the Embankment of excavated Khal Under Project area. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367247 General Tools, Equipment & Consumable Items for Switchgear System. Deadline06 Dec 2021 1367248 Repairing & Polishing of Existing Furniture for MP's Hostel's (Block No.04,05 & 06) at National Parliament Assembly Area, Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka Deadline17 Nov 2021 1367249 Construction of RCC Outlet at the Embankment of excavated Khal Under Project area. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367250 Construction of 14*6 inch dia Rehabilation of Deep Tube well. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367251 (a) Improvement of Kazigram Bridge - (KGPS Mission) more via Rangamti road Deadline24 Nov 2021 1367252 Construction of 06 Storied Workshop Building With 06 Storied Foundation in/c. Sanitary & Water supply, Electrification works & Installation of Deep tube well at Sylhet Mohila Polyt Deadline01 Dec 2021 1367253 Repairing of damaged pavement with carpeting & seal coat works at 1st Km.(p) to 3rd K.(p) & U-shape drain work at different km. of Kumira old section National Highway (N-129) under Deadline18 Nov 2021 1367254 Procurement of Precision Hydrographic Echo Sounder & Related Accessories. Deadline17 Nov 2021 1367255 Repairing work by DBS wearing course at different chainage of Chattogram-Kaptai Regional Highway (R-163) under Chattogram Road Division during the year 2021-2022. Deadline18 Nov 2021 1367256 Site Development work at Sylhet Mohila Polytechnic Institute South Surma Sylhet. Deadline01 Dec 2021 1367257 Construction of Muktijuddha Memorial Palashi Theke Dhanmondi at Lakerpar in Sadar Upazila of Madaripur District. Deadline24 Nov 2021 1367258 Construction of RCC Outlet at the Embankment of excavated Khal Under Project area. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367259 Partial Carpeting & Repair with Seal Coat Work from Ch. 01+500m to 02+750m =1250m of Jhenaidah-Kushtia-Pakshey Ferry-Dasuria (N-704) Road under Road Division, Jhenaidah during the Deadline17 Nov 2021 1367260 Renovation, Repair & Maintenance Work of Non-Residential Building at Jibannagar Unit Office. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367261 Construction of RCC Outlet at the Embankment of excavated Khal Under Project area. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367262 Repair of damaged pavement by carpeting & seal coat at 15th (p) Km. to 26th(p) of Kumira-Guptachara-Sandwip Road (Z-1025) under Chattogram Road Division during the year 2020-2021. Deadline18 Nov 2021 1367263 Supply and installation of medical equipment and similar type of equipment under DPP line item of Procurement of Scientific equipment and farm machineries. Deadline17 Nov 2021 1367264 Procurement of Acrobet MZ, Dithen M-45, Zampro DM & Mycra 72 WP Deadline16 Nov 2021 1367265 Procurement of 250 mm dia uPVC Pipe and Fittings for 2 cusec capacity LLP Buried pipe line. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367266 Construction of Office Building(4000 Sqft). Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367267 Construction of RCC Outlet at the Embankment of excavated Khal Under Project area. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367268 Maintenance of Kansat UP office - Shibganj Upazila HQ ( Bakibagan) Shibnagar GPS road from Ch.100m-1510m under Shibganj upazila. Dist : Chapainawabgonj Deadline24 Nov 2021 1367296 Renovation, Repair & Maintenance Work of Non-Residential Building at Daulatpur Unit Office. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367297 Renovation, Repair & Maintenance Work of Non-Residential Building at Chuadanga Sadar Unit Office. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367298 Renovation, Repair & Maintenance Work of Non-Residential Building at Kushtia Sadar & Kumarkhali Unit Office. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367299 Construction of RCC Outlet at the Embankment of excavated Khal Under Project area. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367300 Servey & design of Irrigation Structure(Cross Dam, Submerged Weir, Outlet, Foot bridge, Pipe Conduit, Outlet, Conduit Pipe etc) under project Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367301 Construction of RCC Outlet at the Embankment of excavated Khal Under Project area. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367302 Construction of Garage . Deadline18 Nov 2021 1367303 Renovation, Repair & Maintenance Work of Non-Residential Building at Meherpur Sadar Unit Office. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367304 Renovation, Repair & Maintenance Work of Non-Residential Building at Kushtia Region Office. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367305 Construction of RCC Outlet at the Embankment of excavated Khal Under Project area. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367306 Renovation, Repair & maintenance work of Pump House Under Project Area. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367307 Renovation, Repair & Maintenance Work of Residential Building (04 Nos) at the BADC Sech Campus, Kushtia. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367308 Renovation, Repair & maintenance work of Pump House Under Project Area. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367309 Renovation, Repair & maintenance work of Pump House Under Project Area. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367310 Renovation, Repair & Maintenance Work of Residential Building (04 Nos) at the BADC Sech Campus, Kushtia. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367311 Construction of Waste Disposal pit for Feni, Chattogram & Sylhet FDIL, LRI Cumilla and Narshingdi DVH Premises under Livestock and Dairy Development Project Deadline23 Nov 2021 1367312 Part-A) Minor Earth Work on Aurail Hat - Barapaika Road at Ch. 00-102m [ID. 412945180] (E.L=90m) [Sarail] Brahmanbaria] Part-B) Minor Earth work on Nathpara - Kalikaccha UP Road at Deadline01 Dec 2021 1367313 Renovation, Repair & Maintenance Work of Residential Building (04 Nos) at the BADC Sech Campus, Kushtia. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367314 Installation of Tube well for Dairy and Beef Cattle - support to Safe water Systems for animals in Coastal Region Khulna, Bagerhat, Satkhira with locally developed water purificati Deadline23 Nov 2021 1367315 Renovation, Repair & maintenance work of Pump House Under Project Area. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367316 Extension of 05 (five) Span 11 KV & 04 (four) Span 0.4 KV Overhead Line and Installation of 01(one) no. 11/0.4 KV Distribution Transformer for NDE Readymix Concrete at 11 KV Idraqp Deadline17 Nov 2021 1367317 Installation of Tube well for Dairy and Beef Cattle - support to Safe water Systems for animals in Coastal Region Barishal, Bhola, Patuakhali & Pirojpur district. under Livestock a Deadline23 Nov 2021 1367318 Construction of 14*6 inch dia Rehabilation of Deep Tube well. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367319 Procurement of 250 mm dia uPVC Pipe and Fittings for 2 cusec capacity LLP Baried pipe line. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367320 Construction of U-shape brick masonry drain with RCC top slab Deadline18 Nov 2021 1367321 Renovation, Repair & Maintenance Work of Non-Residential Building at Gangni, Meherpur Unit Office. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367322 Renovation, Repair & Maintenance Work of Residential Building (04 Nos) at the BADC Sech Campus, Kushtia. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367323 Construction of Waste Disposal pit for Barishal Jessore & Manikgonj FDIL, LRI Dhaka and Khulna DVH premises. under Livestock and Dairy Development Project Deadline23 Nov 2021 1367324 Renovation, Repair & maintenance work of Pump House Under Project Area. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367325 Construction of 81m PSC Girder Bridge with 60m Viaduct (Total Length=141 m) on Nasirnagar R&H - Bholakot Bazar - Chatalpara GCM-Aurail Road at Ch. 2140 m (Crossing-1) (including ap Deadline01 Dec 2021 1367326 Supplying of the followingSanitary items : (i) 2 in 1 Bib Cock (ii) Long Head moving Shower (iii) Basin Waste (iv) Sink Waste (v) Concealed stop cock (vi) Mirror xvii) Thread Tape Deadline18 Nov 2021 1367327 Construction of R.C.C Drain at A) Richi Ahsan Ullahâ??s House to Sazzad Aliâ??s House (153.00m), B) Richi Arfat Aliâ??s House to Abdul Malakâ??s House (61.00m) and C) Abdul kyu Deadline17 Nov 2021 1367328 Procurement of Laptop, Desktop Computer, UPS, Printer, WiFi Router, Multimedia Projector & Digital Camera Deadline17 Nov 2021 1367329 Construction of uPVC buried pipeline 1500 meter each for 5-cusec LLP Scheme. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1367330 Construction of Chief Judicial Magistrate Court Building of 64 District Head Quarter in Bangladesh (1st Phase) Deadline17 Nov 2021 1367331 Construction of One Storied Beat Office with earth work, boundary wall, Approuch Road and Small Culvert etc at Pirgonj Thakurgaon.FY:2020-21 Deadline15 Nov 2021 1367332 Installation of shallow TW at Khansama Upazila on priority basis in houses built for landless and homeless families on the occasion of Mujib Centenary in 2nd phase in Dinajpur dist Deadline17 Nov 2021 1367333 Installation of shallow TW at Khansama Upazila on priority basis in houses built for landless and homeless families on the occasion of Mujib Centenary in 2nd phase in Dinajpur dist Deadline17 Nov 2021 1367334 Construction of RCC Drain at Kalibari to Noyabazar main road (Part-01). Deadline25 Nov 2021 1367335 Construction of Waste Disposal pit for Gaibandha, Sirajgonj & Joypurhat FDIL and Rajshahi & Rangpur DVH laboratory. under Livestock and Dairy Development Project Deadline23 Nov 2021 1367336 Supplying of the following Hardware items : (i) Handle Lock (ii) Mortice door lock Deadline18 Nov 2021 1367337 Installation of shallow Tara TW (Extractable) with #6 Hand Pump at Fulbari (18) Deadline17 Nov 2021 1367338 Construction of Bangabandhu Corner at DKPPS on FY: 2021-22 Deadline23 Nov 2021 1367339 Installation of shallow Tara TW (Extractable) with #6 Hand Pump Deadline17 Nov 2021 1367340 Supplying of the following Sanitary items : (i) Lever Type Pillar Cock Deadline18 Nov 2021 1367341 Re- Excavation of Chandkhali River from Km 22.800/0.000 to Km. 26.300/3.500 (=3500m.) in Patiya Upazilla Deadline01 Dec 2021 1367342 Installation of shallow Tara TW (Extractable) with #6 Hand Pump at Hakimpur (11) & Ghoraghat (83) Deadline17 Nov 2021 1367343 Procurement of furniture for the teachers' rooms, laboratories, central and seminar libraries Deadline23 Nov 2021 1367344 Construction of RCC Drain at Kalibari to Noyabazar main road (Part-02). Deadline18 Nov 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us