Bangladesh Tenders - 13 November 2021

68 tenders published in Bangladesh on 13 November 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 13 November 2021, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1383130 Supplying following Madical Instrument 1. Bed , 2. X-Ray Machine for Upajila Health Complex ,Upazila: Titas, District: Cumilla. (B). Supplying following Madical Instrument 1).12 Ch Deadline25 Nov 2021 1383131 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline25 Nov 2021 1383132 Rehabilitation of Sinking & Commissioning irrigation Equipment (Inverted). Deadline05 Dec 2021 1383133 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline25 Nov 2021 1383134 Supply of medical equiptment to prevent Covid-19 in Upazila health complex under Madhupur upazila District:Tangail. Deadline25 Nov 2021 1383135 Construction of divider railing from Chistia Hostel to Talaimari and Alupatti to Talaimari mour. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1383136 Installation of Distribution Pipeline and House Connection at Panchbibi Pourashava Deadline13 Dec 2021 1383137 Water and Sanitation works of DPEO office Meherpur District, Meherpur under PEDP-4, FY-2021-22. Deadline25 Nov 2021 1383138 Establishment of 40 (forty) Technical Training Center (TTC) at Upazilla Level and 01 (one) Institute of Marine Technology (IMT) at Chattagram. Sub-head: Construction of Culvert. Fi Deadline25 Nov 2021 1383139 Construaction of Incomplete Work at Bir Muktijodda Md Khalilur Rahaman Mohon Mia College. Badurpur Siyali, Under Patuakhali Sadar Dist: Patuakhali. (2020-2021-M-Sarok-2107 Date 06- Deadline09 Dec 2021 1383140 Construction of Master (Main) drain, Culvert and Internal drain, Connecting drain, Inspection Pit etc. with related works at BPDB staff quarter, Ullon, Rampura, Dhaka. Deadline25 Nov 2021 1383141 Construction of Retaining wall, walkway & beautification work in around Joydebpur Rajdighi, Gazipur Club Limited, Joorpukur & Cha-Bagan pond. Deadline09 Dec 2021 1383142 Procurement of Books & Journals for Library Seminar and Class Rooms of Daulatpur College. Deadline30 Nov 2021 1383143 Development & Maintenance Work of Cathodic Protection System at JGTDSL Franchise Area, Sylhet. Deadline01 Dec 2021 1383144 Construction of 19 nos. CC road and 22 nos. RCC drain in ward 30 of Rajshahi City Corporation. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1383145 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline25 Nov 2021 1383146 Construction of RCC secondary drain from Amchottor Rest Portion to Kestogonj Bridge under ward no. 17 in Rajshahi City Corporation. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1383147 Supplying of Asphalt materials for Routine Repairing (Maintenance) Works of different Roads of Road Sub-Division-2, Under Rangamati Road Division during the year 2021-2022. Deadline25 Nov 2021 1383148 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline25 Nov 2021 1383149 a. Construction of Room for Vaccination Program and sample Collection Booth Combat COVID-19 at Upazila Health Complex Gaibandha sadar,District- Gaibandha b. Construction of Shed Co Deadline02 Dec 2021 1383150 Repair of Bailey Bridges at 02/01, 04/01, 07/01, 08/01 of Ranirhat-Kawkhali Road (Z-1613) & 04/01, 21/01 of Bangalhalia-Rajasthali Road (Z-1814) 04/01, 04/02, 13/01, 14/01, 16/01 o Deadline25 Nov 2021 1383151 Repairing & Painting of Bailey Bridge for National Parade Square under Dhaka Road Division during the year 2021-2022. Deadline25 Nov 2021 1383152 The Procurement of Desktop Computer, Laptop, Laser Printer, Scanner for ICTD-Operation , Janata Bank Limited following Open Tendering Method (OTM) using e-GP system portal. Deadline29 Nov 2021 1383153 a. Supplying of COVID-19 Bed at Gaibandha Sadar Union Health Complex under district Gaibandha b. Supplying of HEMATOLOGY ANALYZER at Gaibandha Diabatic Center under Sadar Upazila, Deadline02 Dec 2021 1383154 Establishment of Kushtia Medical College and Hospital ( Sub-Head : Supply , Installation , Testing and Commissioning of 1000Kg Passenger Lift for Academy Building of Kushtia Medica Deadline08 Dec 2021 1383155 Printing Binding & Supplying 07 kinds of Program Handbook for BOU Honours Program . Deadline28 Nov 2021 1383156 Vertical Extension (1st & 2nd Floor) Of Existing Academic Building Including Sanitary, Water Supply & Electrification Works At Shimuljani Girls High School Under Sadar Upazila Netr Deadline28 Nov 2021 1383157 Supplying of High & Low Bench at Different Institutions under gaibandha sadar upazila,District: Gaibandha Deadline02 Dec 2021 1383158 Construction of earth filling of central Eidgah at Rajshahi City Corporation. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1383159 Repair of BWDB Sopura Office Building Extension & Colony (Repair & Renovation of Chief Engineer, Superintending Engineer & Executive Engineer's office Room at BWDB Deadline23 Nov 2021 1383160 Purchasing Computer and Accessories, ICT Equipment and Repairing of Office Equipment, Other Equipment and Machinery, Electrical Installation. Deadline23 Nov 2021 1383161 Purchasing Computer and Accessories, ICT Equipment and Repairing of Office Equipment, Other Equipment and Machinery, Electrical Installation. Deadline23 Nov 2021 1383162 Repair and Renovation work at Sarak Bhaban, 1st Line Workshop & Sub-Division Office under Road Division, Naogaon during the year 2021-2022. Deadline24 Nov 2021 1383163 Upgradation & Renovation of Gaibandha District Hospital from 100 bed to 250 bed at Gaibandha (Sub-Head: Supply & Installation of Lift 1250 Kg Passenger cum bed lift.) FY 2021-2022. Deadline01 Dec 2021 1383164 (a) Construction of 3 nos fish shed at Fukurhati bazar, Hargoj bazar & Tilli bazar under Saturia, Manikganj (b) Construction of 2 nos Multipurpose shed at Dhankura bazar & Railla b Deadline29 Nov 2021 1383165 Repair of BWDB Sopura Office Building Extension & Colony (Repair & Maintenance of Office Building & Gate, Colony Gate Deadline23 Nov 2021 1383166 Emergency repair and maintenance work for damage road, drain, Cross drain, Manhole cover, footpath, median, grill and other infrastructure of zone-02 under framework contract finan Deadline24 Nov 2021 1383167 Installation/Construction of 4 Test tubewells, 2 Production tubewell, 3 Pump Houses, Submersible Pump Procurement with Column Pipe, Electric Panel Board Deadline07 Dec 2021 1383168 Construction of Kewatkhali Bridge at Mymensingh. Deadline28 Dec 2021 1383169 Bathymetric survey for Chandpur Town Protection Project at Natun Bazar Area in the left bank of Meghna river from km. 0.00 to km. 1.250 Deadline24 Nov 2021 1383170 Procurement of Desktop Computer & Laptop Deadline24 Nov 2021 1383171 Painting works of Residential Building and boundary wall of Civil Sergeon office , Kishoreganj due to the kind visit of Honorable President of his Excellency at Kishoreganj distric Deadline22 Nov 2021 1383172 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Streaming Device on Turn Key Basis. Deadline23 Nov 2021 1383173 Pavement Repair by Base Type-I, DBS-Wearing Course & Seal Coat at 2nd (P), 3rd (P), 4th (P), 5th (P), 6th (P) & 7th (P) Km of Sherpur-Kaigari-Nandigram Road (Z-5034) Under Road Div Deadline22 Nov 2021 1383174 Repair and Renovation work at Different Classes Tinshed staff Quarter No. 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 15, 16, 17, 19, 21, 22, 23, 14, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29 under R Deadline24 Nov 2021 1383175 Repair and Renovation work at Different Classes Tinshed staff Quarter No. 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 15, 16, 17, 19, 21, 22, 23, 14, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29 under R Deadline24 Nov 2021 1383203 Painting work of tower leg at 230 kv Cumilla N-Ashugonj Transmission line under GMD, PGCB, Cumilla. Deadline25 Nov 2021 1383204 Construction of One Storied Upazila office Building including additional one story stair case arrangement with Four storied foundation for Department of Public Health Engineering d Deadline30 Nov 2021 1383205 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Desktop Computers, Workstation and UPS for the Department of EEE, BUET. Deadline24 Nov 2021 1383206 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of NFV Enabled IP Based Interconnection Exchange (ICX) in BTCL on Turn-Key Basis Deadline28 Dec 2021 1383207 Enhancement of Training Capacity of BPATC at Savar, Dhaka. (Sub-Head:- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Building Automation System (BAS) For 15-Storied Dormitory Deadline21 Nov 2021 1383208 Pavement RepairI, Carpeting & Seal Coat With Potholes Repair Work at Ch. 34th (P), 35th (P) & 36th (P) Km of Dhunot-Nanglu-Baliadighi-Panchmile-Gabtoli-Mokamtola (Chowkirghat) Road Deadline22 Nov 2021 1383209 Daily civil sanitary repair including supply & installation of necessary sanitary fittings fixtures in central jail and different buildings under Maintenance Sub-Division of Rangpu Deadline22 Nov 2021 1383210 Network System Spear Parts Deadline24 Nov 2021 1383211 Procurement of Access Point & Access Point License. Deadline25 Nov 2021 1383212 Construction of RCC U-Drain (Bagbari Bazar Area) at 1st (P) & 2nd (P) Km of Bagbari-Nanglu (Z-5050) Road under Road Division, Bogura During the year 2021-2022. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1383213 Pavement Repair by Aggregate Base Type-II, Carpeting & Seal Coat at Ch. 28th (P), 29th (P) & 30th (P) Km of Dhunot-Nanglu-Baliadighi-Panchmile-Gabtoli-Mokamtola (Chowkirghat) Road Deadline22 Nov 2021 1383214 Pavement Repair by Aggregate Base Type-II, Carpeting & Seal Coat at 4th (P), 5th (P), 6th (P) & 7th (P) Km of Baiguni-Durgahata Road (Z-5051) Under Road Division, Bogura During the Deadline22 Nov 2021 1383215 Labour Supply for Routine Maintenance Work at Different Roads of Road Sub-Division-2 for January/2022 under Road Division Faridpur during the year 2021-2022. Deadline29 Nov 2021 1383216 Construction of District Jail Khulna. Sub Head: Construction of Sentry Box and Garrage ( 01 Storied Building With 01 Storied Foundation )-02 No Building WD-24 Deadline28 Nov 2021 1383217 Repair of Existing Pavement with Carpeting & Seal Coat work at 31st (P) km of Dauladia-Faridpur (Goalchamot)-Magura-Jhenaidah-Jessore-Khulna-Mongla (Digraj) National Highway (N-7) Deadline29 Nov 2021 1383218 Construction of semi-pucca room at the east side of E/M sub-division in Rangpur PWD office campus, Rangpur. (civil sanitary works) Deadline21 Nov 2021 1383219 Construction of bridge at Km. 16.85 and foot bridge at Km. 18.20 over Bogura Irrigation Canal Deadline08 Dec 2021 1383220 Construction of 11 kV U/G Express Feeder for DND Water Pumping Station project at Adamjinagar under NOCS Shiddhirgonj Deadline25 Nov 2021 1383221 Construction of 5th floor over existing 4th floor of standard factory building no-08 (SFB#08) having foundation for 06 storied in Cumilla EPZ, Cumilla Deadline09 Dec 2021 1383222 Construction of semi-pucca room at the backside of Rangpur PWD zone office. (civil sanitary works) Deadline21 Nov 2021 1383223 Civil sanitary repair works at the official residence of Executive Engineer of Rangpur PWD Division, Rangpur. Deadline21 Nov 2021 1383224 Additional remaining works of Construction of Narayanganj Zilla Shilpakala Academy new Building & Auditorium (Civil, Sanitary & Electrification works) Deadline22 Nov 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us