Bangladesh Tenders - 16 November 2021

184 tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 November 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 November 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, GIS/GPS, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, GIS/GPS, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1387455 Construction of 22.68m (1x21.34m) long R.C.C Girder Bridge (Bangalhalia Bazar Bridge) at 27th km (Ch. 26+863m) on Rangamati (Ghagra)-Chandraghona-Bangalhalia-Bandarban (R-161) Road Deadline07 Dec 2021 1388461 Construction of protection wall with excavation, decorative bench & walkway at 03 water body of Ramchandrapur Bihari Babu Pond, Tikapara graveyard. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1388471 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture at 1. Office of the Assistant Engineer EED and 2. Office of the Executive Engineer EED under Sadar Upazilla Faridpur District .(Re-Tender) Deadline28 Nov 2021 1388484 Construction work of divider railing from Alif Lam Mim Bhatar to Dayarapak Mour. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1388485 Construction of boundary wall under 07 nos. graveyard in ward no. 13, 14, 15 & 17 of Rajshahi City Corporation. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1388486 Construction of 06 Janaza Shed and 14 Ozu Khana in different graveyard of Rajshahi City Corporation. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1388488 Construction of boundary wall under 12 nos. graveyard in ward no. 17 of Rajshahi City Corporation. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1388490 Construction of carpeting road and footpath form Bishal Factory to Postal Academy via BSCIC. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1388492 Earth filling work at 18 nos. Eidgah, Inside Labor office & 02 nos. infrastructure of Rajshahi City Corporation. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1388493 Work to install traffic sign on the road from Kalpana Cinema Hall in Rajshahi City Corporation to Talayamari junction. Deadline30 Nov 2021 1388494 Repair and Renovation Works of CHARBELABO FAZIL (DEGREE) MADRASHA at Belabo Upazilla, Narsingdi District. Deadline29 Nov 2021 1388495 Horizontal Toilet Block & Vertical Extension of Existing Academic Building 1st floor & 2nd floor in/c Sanitary Water Supply & Electrification Works at Shukur Mamud School and Colle Deadline28 Nov 2021 1388497 Construction of public toilet at Borokhuti and Lalon Shah Park and Boundary wall west side of Lalon Shah Park in Rajshahi City Corporation. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1388498 Construction of walkway under 06 nos. graveyard in ward no. 2 & 16 of Rajshahi City Corporation. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1388499 Construction of protection wall with excavation, decorative bench & walkway at 02 water body of Gulzarbagh Nuru Dhalan, Bulanpur Eidgah. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1388500 Construction of footpath with paving tiles from Shaheed AHM Kamaruzzaman Chattar to Zero Point and Shastitala Mour to Newmarket Mour. Construction of divider railing from Shaheed A Deadline13 Dec 2021 1388501 Installation of Deep Tube Well with no.6 Hand Pump at Different Upazilla in Barishal District under Revenue Budget. Deadline25 Nov 2021 1388504 Construction of protection wall, decorative bench & walkway at 02 water body of Pathanpara Central Eidgah and Harijan Palli. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1388507 Construction of protection wall with excavation, decorative bench & walkway at 03 water body of Keshabpur Dakshinpara, Court Station Rail Crossing East and West. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1388621 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline28 Nov 2021 1388623 Vertical Extension of Existing Academic Building (7016-2+1) 1st floor 2nd floor & 3rd floor in/c. Sanitary Water Supply & Electrification Works at Madhabadia Moyejuddin High School Deadline28 Nov 2021 1388624 Construction of divider railings from Dayrapak Mour to BIHAS Natore Road. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1388705 Construction of asphalt carpeting road with footpath, primary drain & culvert from Choddopai Fire Service Mour to Shampur Badh. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1388706 Supplying furniture for different GPS at Akhaura Bijoynagar & Sadar Upazila in Brahmanbaria district under Need Based Infrastructure Development Government Primary School-1st Phase Deadline29 Nov 2021 1388707 Construction of Rigid Pavement at 2nd(p) km (Bazar Portion) of Mohadevpur By-Pass Road (R-543) under Road Division, Naogaon during the year 2021-2022. Deadline28 Nov 2021 1388708 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Workstation for Editing, Capturing and Connecting Device with I/O card for BTV Dhaka and Chattogram Station on Turn Key Basis. Deadline29 Nov 2021 1388710 Repair with Single Bituminous Surface Treatment (SBST) work at Ch. 8th(p), 9th(p), 10th(p), & 11th(p) km of Gaibandha - Sadullapur (Z-5553) Road Under Road Division Gaibandha durin Deadline25 Nov 2021 1388711 Repair of burnout ceiling fan by re-winding, replacing broken ball bearing & damaged fan capacitor for Motijheel Govt. Colony in the premises at Motijheel Dhaka.(FY:2021-2022) Deadline28 Nov 2021 1388712 Printing and Supply of Note Book-2022 Deadline25 Nov 2021 1388714 Supplying furniture for different GPS at Bancharampur Upazila in Brahmanbaria district under Need Based Infrastructure Development Government Primary School-1st Phase of Directorat Deadline29 Nov 2021 1388716 Graveling work of T-1 Transformer basement at 230 kV Cumilla (North) Grid Substation under GMD, PGCB, Cumilla. Deadline28 Nov 2021 1388717 Supply and Installation of Security & Electrical equipments with accessories for 3 DD offices, 2 Tissue Culture Lab, 20 Horticulture Center & PIU-NATP2-DAE (1st revised) Headquarte Deadline02 Dec 2021 1388718 Construction of Water Reservoir, Drainage System, Bath Room/Toilet Drainage Line, Combi Closet, Shower, Basin and Iron Removal Plant etc at Deputy Director Office, Primary Educatio Deadline28 Nov 2021 1388719 Supply of computer, laptop and required accessories Deadline29 Nov 2021 1388720 Repair with Seal Coat work at Ch. 8th(P) & 9th(P) km of Sadullapur - Noldanga road (Z-5556) road Under Road Division Gaibandha During the Year of 2021-2022. Deadline25 Nov 2021 1388722 Manufacturing and Supplying of Classroom Furniture at Dr. Abdus Sobhan Golap Polytechnic Institute, Kalkini, Madaripur. Deadline02 Dec 2021 1388723 Supplying of Asphalt Materials for departmental routine maintenance work of different roads of Cumilla Road Sub-Division under Road Division Cumilla during the year 2021-2022. Deadline02 Dec 2021 1388724 Supplying of Asphalt Materials for departmental routine maintenance work of different roads of Cumilla Road Sub-Division under Road Division Cumilla during the year 2021-2022. Deadline02 Dec 2021 1388726 Supply of Arsenic Field Test Kits for Arsenic Screening at different districts and Upzilas DPHE offices under Arsenic Risk Reduction Project for the FY 2021-22 Deadline12 Dec 2021 1388728 Emergency Repairing the Different Dilapidated Bailey Bridge at 8th Km & 11th Km of Meghula-Jalalpur-Gobindopur-Tikorpur Roaad (Z-8204) of Keraniganj Sub-Division Under Munshiganj R Deadline25 Nov 2021 1388729 Supply of Arsenic Field Test Kits for Arsenic Screening at different districts and Upzilas DPHE offices under Arsenic Risk Reduction Project for the FY 2021-22 Deadline12 Dec 2021 1388731 Computer & Peripheral (Server CPU, Monitor, RAM, Hard Disk, Laptop, Printer etc.) Deadline06 Dec 2021 1388732 Replacement of existing burn out wiring and broken electrical Fitting-Fixtures with necessary electrical repair work Deadline28 Nov 2021 1388733 Repair with Single Bituminous Surface Treatment (SBST) work at Ch. 1st(p), 2nd(p), 3rd(p), 4th(p) Km of Gaibandha - Balashighat road (R-559) Under Road Division Gaibandha during th Deadline25 Nov 2021 1388734 Procurement of Auxiliary Radiator with the other 02 items spare parts for 4-High Straddle Carrier (Model: Kalmar-CSC-440) and all Equipment of Zonal Workshop-D. Deadline01 Dec 2021 1388735 Repair & maintenance work, supplying, Fitting & fixing of Plumbing goods at Jatrabari Staff Quarters under Dhaka O&M Division-II, BWDB, Dhaka during the financing year 2021-2022. Deadline29 Nov 2021 1388737 Repair with Single Bituminous Surface Treatment (SBST) work at Ch 4th(P), 5th(p), 6th(p), 7th(p) & 8th(p) Km of Gaibandha - Sadullapur (Z-5553) Road Under Road Division Gaibandha D Deadline25 Nov 2021 1388739 Construction of walkway under 15 nos. graveyard in ward no. 18, 20, 26, 27, 28, 29 & 30 of Rajshahi City Corporation. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1388741 Construction of 09 nos. carpeting road and 09 nos. RCC drain in ward 30 of Rajshahi City Corporation. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1388742 Construction of 06 Janaza Shed and 14 Ozu Khana in different graveyard of Rajshahi City Corporation. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1388745 Construction of boundary wall under 08 nos. graveyard in ward no. 2, 3, 5, 16 of Rajshahi City Corporation. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1388747 Construction of divider railings from Haragram Bazar to Court Station to Lily Cinema Hall Mour. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1388749 Construction of walkway under 06 nos. graveyard in ward no. 5, 11, 13, 14 & 15 of Rajshahi City Corporation. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1388751 Construction of protection wall, decorative bench & walkway at 03 water body of Sapura graveyard, Darikharbana and Paba Natunpara. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1388753 Repair & maintenance works including renovation of electrical & sanitary works, installation of kitchen cabinet, Door Shutter etc. and related works at Flat no. Purobi 402, 501, Go Deadline25 Nov 2021 1388756 Repair and Renovation Works of BALUSAIR HIGH SCHOOL at Sadar Upazilla, Narsingdi District. Deadline29 Nov 2021 1388758 Construction of walkway under 16 nos. graveyard in ward no. 17 of Rajshahi City Corporation. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1388760 Supply of Arsenic Field Test Kits for Arsenic Screening at different districts and Upzilas DPHE offices under Arsenic Risk Reduction Project for the FY 2021-22 Deadline12 Dec 2021 1388763 Repair with Single Bituminous Surface Treatment (SBST) work at Ch. 5th(p), 6th(p), 7trh(p) km of Gaibandha - Balashighat road (R-559) Under road Division Gaibandha During the year Deadline25 Nov 2021 1388765 Construction of boundary wall and earth filling work of Panchabati Shashman Ghats. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1388766 Dredging work by cutter suction dredger for maintaining navigability of Chairmen Ghat- Bhasanchar Channel and Adjacent area for the year 2021-2022 . Deadline13 Dec 2021 1388768 Strengthening with Base Type-1 and DBS Wearing Course at 1st(P) Km of Gaibandha - Sundargonj - Pirgacha (Kadomtoli) Road (Z-5613) Under Road Division Gaibandha During the Year 2021 Deadline25 Nov 2021 1388770 Repair with Single Bituminous Surface Treatment (SBST) work at Ch. 1st(p) to 4th(p) km of Gaibandha - Sadullapur (Z-5553) road Under Road Division Gaibandha During the year of 2021 Deadline25 Nov 2021 1388772 Construction Of Boundary Wall At Mohanganj Pilot Girls High School Under Mohanganj Upazila Netrokona District. Deadline28 Nov 2021 1388775 Repair with Single Bituminous Surface Treatment (SBST) work at Ch. 18th (P), 19th(P), 20th(P), 21th(P) Km of Gaibandha - Sundorgonj - Pirgachha (Kadamtali) (Z-5613) Road under Road Deadline25 Nov 2021 1388776 Construction Of 6- Storied Multipurpose Building Boys & Girl With 6- Storied Foundation Including Sanitary Water Supply & Electrification Works At Mohonganj Govt.College Under Moho Deadline12 Dec 2021 1388777 Manufacturing and Supplying of Classroom Furniture at (1) Sheikh Fazilatunnesa Govt. Pilot Girls High School (2) Govt. Barhamganj College , Shibchar, Madaripur. Deadline02 Dec 2021 1388779 Construction of 6 Nos Godown warehouse 3Nos Open sheded warehouse and 1No. workshop at Nagarbari under the project of Establishment of River port with allied facilities at Nagarbar Deadline20 Dec 2021 1388780 Establishment and Boring Works of Pump Adjacent to Bachelor Dormitory at BPATC, Savar, Dhaka. Deadline28 Nov 2021 1388783 Construction of RCC Precast Pile for Kafatia High School, Sadar Upazila, Manikganj. Deadline29 Nov 2021 1388854 Installation of Medical Gas Pipe Line System at Sirajganj Sadar Hospital and Natore Sadar Hospital under the project Deadline02 Dec 2021 1388858 (1). 4.5 Ton Split Type AC, Qty: 04 Unit, (2). 3.0 Ton Split Type AC, Qty: 02 Unit, (3). Air Curtain Qty: 01 Ea Deadline02 Dec 2021 1388862 Celebration of Victory day on the 16th December/2021 at National Parade Square at S.B Nagar, Dhaka. (S.H: Making of bamboo fencing in North and west Side of North gallery for Secur Deadline28 Nov 2021 1388864 Supply and installation of laboratory equipment: Raman Imaging Spectroscopy with Microscope Deadline05 Dec 2021 1388866 Construction of carpeting road, footpath and drain from Sonadighi to Sadar Hospital mour and construction of dining hall of Rajshahi College Muslim Hostel. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1388869 Construction of RCC Retaining wall ( H-3.00m) at 10th km of Ramu- Naikhongchori Road ( Z-1001) under Bandarban Road Division During the year 2021-2022 Deadline02 Dec 2021 1388871 Rehabilitation of Irrigation Equipments Deadline30 Nov 2021 1388874 Procurement of Lifting Ware Rope with the other 03 items spare parts for 4-High Straddle Carrier (Model: Kalmar-CSC-440 and Kalmar-ESC-440) of Zonal Workshop-D. Deadline02 Dec 2021 1388875 SBST Work and repair at 34th(p), 35th(p), 36th(p) & 37th(p) km. of Naogaon-Badalgachi-Patnitala-Shapahar-Porsha-Rahanpur (R-547) Road under Road Division, Naogaon during the year 2 Deadline28 Nov 2021 1388880 Procurement of Different type of Tools(Micrometer, Calipers, Wrench, Screwdriver etc.) Deadline08 Dec 2021 1388886 Repairing the damaged Pavement Providing Aggregate Base Type-II, Premixed Bituminous Carpeting & 12mm compacted Premixed Bituminous Seal Coat with repair Deadline28 Nov 2021 1388888 Repair with Carpeting and Seal Coat Work at 44th(p) & 46th(p) km. of Naogaon-Badalgachi-Patnitala-Shapahar-Porsha-Rahanpur (R-547) Road under Road Division, Naogaon during the year Deadline28 Nov 2021 1388889 Supplying of Asphalt Materials for emergency maintenance work at different roads of Gouripur Section of Gouripur Road Sub-Division under Road Division Cumilla during the year 2021- Deadline02 Dec 2021 1388891 Installation of 06 Nos Deep Modified Tara Tube-wells with 6 no Hand Pumps at Habiganj Sadar, Lakhai, Baniachong and Ajmiriganj and 12 Nos Deep Modified Tara Tube-wells with 6 no Ha Deadline01 Dec 2021 1388892 Repair and Maintenance work of painting, Mosquito Thai net, Glass fitting, Cleaning of Outside Building, Cleaning of Main drain & Removing of sludge etc at Banani Officers Quarter Deadline29 Nov 2021 1388894 Supplying of Stone Chips, Pea-Gravels, Sand, Fire Wood, Geo & Gunny Bag, Synthetic & Road Marking Paint etc. at Naogaon Stack yard under Road Division, Naogaon during the year 2021 Deadline28 Nov 2021 1388897 Emergency Repair work of Existing Damaged Pavement by Base type-II , Carpeting and Seal Coat work at 4th & 5th KM of Aziznagar- Gazalia-Lama Road Road ( Z-1007) under Road Division Deadline02 Dec 2021 1388901 Repair & maintenance work, Supplying, fitting & fixing of Plumbing goods at Banani Officers Quarter under Dhaka O&M Division-2, BWDB, Dhaka during the financing year 2021-22. Deadline29 Nov 2021 1388903 Repairing on the existing damaged road pavement by providing Aggregate Base Type-ll, premix bituminous carpeting on repair portion & Seal Coat work Deadline28 Nov 2021 1388906 Construction of Upazila Chairman Residence Type -C Alfadanga, Faridpur Deadline12 Dec 2021 1388910 Improvement of existing Public Toilets of DNCC. Deadline28 Nov 2021 1388911 SBST Work including repair at 28th(p) km. to 29th(p) km. of Naogaon-Badalgachi-Patnitala-Shapahar-Porsha-Rahanpur (R-547) Road under Road Division, Naogaon during the year 2021-202 Deadline28 Nov 2021 1388914 Construction of additional class room 198 No. Gongarampur GPS under PEDP4 Deadline29 Nov 2021 1388918 Improvement of Gatipara bazar-Primary School back side via Kulpala pucca more Road Ch.00-1723m by BC (Road ID 241905176) Under Sarsha Upazila District Jashore. Salvage Cost Tk. 42, Deadline29 Nov 2021 1388923 Repair & Maintenance work of Windows Glass, Painting works, Cleaning of Building Outside, cleaning of main drain etc at Jatrabari Staff Quarters under Dhaka O&M Division-II, BWDB, Deadline29 Nov 2021 1388925 Construction of additional class room Rajoir Gopalganj Govt under PEDP4 Deadline05 Dec 2021 1388934 Development of Girda Urddu roads and footpath Holding no.5/6 to 3/1 upto Dhaka tower at ward-27, zone-3 DSCC. Deadline29 Nov 2021 1389081 Supplying & Installation of RT (Walkie-talkie) Sets with Battery; Programming as per BTRC allocation Deadline05 Dec 2021 1389293 Repairing of defective CI sheet on roof including outside repainting works and electrical repairing works of divisional store of S & D-Khalurghat at Mansurabad Store area. Deadline30 Nov 2021 1389294 Repair & maintenance of pump, treatment of Roof and Painting Work at A-3 Banglow under Dhaka O&M Division-2, BWDB, Dhaka during the financing year 2021-2022. Deadline29 Nov 2021 1389295 Internal repairing and maintenance works of flat no- D-1/6, D-1/8 , repairing & repainting works including fitting of electrical wiring at stair room of D-1 building at Mansurabad Deadline30 Nov 2021 1389296 Procuring of 16 (Sixteen) Nos 8-10 Ton (Without Ballast) Three Wheel Static Road Roller with necessary parts for Greater Rajshahi Division 16 Districts. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1389297 Improvement of drain wall & slab infront of Medical Center at Karnaphuli EPZ, North Patenga, Chattogram. Deadline02 Dec 2021 1389299 Procurement of Electric low lift pump Motor with related Accessories 1 & 2 Cusec for the Office of Component Director BADC under the Smallholder Agricultural Competitiveness Projec Deadline08 Dec 2021 1389300 Construction of 09 nos . Boat landing Ghats & Beautification works on the Bank of Surma river at Chhatak Pourashava under Sunamganj District. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1389301 Construction of additional class room KODOMIR CHAR GPS under PEDP4. Deadline06 Dec 2021 1389302 Area Lighting of whole Project and Hi-Mass Pole Light with Retaining Wall Lighting Deadline13 Dec 2021 1389303 Area Lighting of whole Project and Hi-Mass Pole Light with Retaining Wall Lighting Deadline13 Dec 2021 1389305 Pole fittings for 0.4 kV Line Deadline14 Dec 2021 1389306 Necessary Painting Work, False Celling Work, Installition of 02 Nos Air conditionar, Supplying and Fixing Ac Capasetor Wall Mountain Fan Deadline28 Nov 2021 1389307 Pole fittings for 11 kV Line Deadline14 Dec 2021 1389308 Establishment of Kushtia Medical College and Hospital (Sub-Head: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1000Kg, 1600Kg , 2100Kg Lift for Hospital Building of OT, ICU, C Deadline13 Dec 2021 1389310 Supply and Installation of Sound System for SPARRSO Conference room Deadline02 Dec 2021 1389354 Necessary repairing on the existing damaged road pavement by providing Aggregate Base Type-ll, potholes repair, premix bituminous carpeting on repair portion, SBST Work & Earth Wor Deadline28 Nov 2021 1389355 Construction of additional class room Kolagachia CHAR GPS under PEDP4. Deadline06 Dec 2021 1389357 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline28 Nov 2021 1389359 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline28 Nov 2021 1389363 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline28 Nov 2021 1389365 Internal repainting and repairing works, replacing of broken door, repairing of electrical/sanitary fittings of Flat No. B-7/1 of Mitali Bhaban at Jamalkhan Residential Quarter, Ct Deadline30 Nov 2021 1389367 Establishment of Kushtia Medical College and Hospital ( Sub-Head : Supply , Installation , Testing and Commissioning of Lift (1000 Kg) for Hospital Building (Other area ) of Kushti Deadline13 Dec 2021 1389369 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline28 Nov 2021 1389372 Construction of 60.00m long RCC Girder Bridge on Rahaniganj-Kaliarkapon Via Noadipur, Ratangonj & Jagdol Road at Ch. 5850m under Upazila: Derai, District: Sunamganj. Road ID No. 69 Deadline09 Dec 2021 1389374 Supplying of different types of hardware materials. Deadline30 Nov 2021 1389376 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline28 Nov 2021 1389379 Construction of Lake Development Works at Diar Dhangora Settlement (Ward No. 02), Sirajganj Pourashava. Deadline06 Dec 2021 1389384 CW Speciality Chemical Deadline22 Nov 2021 1389386 1) Construction of 2 (TWO) Ghatala at Boalia Bazar Muktijodda Khal Of Galachipa Union,Upazila ;Galachipa,District: Patuakhali. 2) .Unit Estimate For the Construction of hand washin Deadline29 Nov 2021 1389389 Remaining Work of Improvement of Amtala - Samaj GC Road (Barhatta Portion) by BC at Ch.8421m-12750m (Road ID : 372092007) under Barhatta, District: Netrokona. Deadline05 Dec 2021 1389392 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline28 Nov 2021 1389400 Procurement of UV-Spectophotometers (Digital), Conductivity meters (Digital), pH meters (Digital), Sodium (Na) meter (Digital), Dissolved Oxygen (DO) meter (Digital) & others. Deadline29 Nov 2021 1389431 Installation of Distribution Pipeline and House Connection of Shibganj Pourashava Deadline12 Dec 2021 1389433 supply of Lift operator and servicing works of Chief Judicial Court building.FY 21-22 Deadline21 Nov 2021 1389434 Rehabilitation of Khaliajuri GC - Lipsa Bazar Road at Ch. 5000m- 10000m [ Road ID- 372382001] under Khaliajuri Upazila , Dist: Netrokona Deadline12 Dec 2021 1389436 Supply of Flow Meter with Related Sevices under EWS Project, Dhaka WASA, Dhaka (Package No-G28.201) Deadline12 Dec 2021 1389438 Installation of 20 Nos Shallow Tara Tubewell (75 mm Dia) and 08 Nos Submersible Pump (100 mm dia) at Different Upazila Mujib Barsho Ashroyon Project (2nd Phase) under Department of Deadline28 Nov 2021 1389440 Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 5(Five) De-hydrator for Rangpur, Sylhet, Khulna, Patuakhali and Natore Relay Station of BTV on Turn-key Basis. Deadline28 Nov 2021 1389441 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline28 Nov 2021 1389443 Supply of Nursery Materials for New 125.0 ha. Enrichment and 505.0 ha. FGS Nursery raising. Deadline29 Nov 2021 1389445 Construction of Poultry Layer Shed at BLRI H.Q Savar Dhaka. Deadline06 Dec 2021 1389446 Procurement of Digital Smart Board for Classroom Deadline01 Dec 2021 1389448 Supplying of Furniture for Ground,4th & 5th floor at New Circuit House in Dist. Comilla. Deadline05 Dec 2021 1389450 Printing, Binding and Supplying of Pre-Primary Teaching Package (Only for Works Book) for the Academic Year-2022 Deadline07 Dec 2021 1389524 Supply of smart ID cards to the employees of Dhaka South City Corporation in 2021-2022 Deadline30 Nov 2021 1390051 EM Log (Walker) (aty: 01) Deadline20 Dec 2021 1390071 Spare Parts for 25 mm & 100 mm Double Barrel Naval Gun (Type- 61 & 79, China)(Qty: 36 Ul) Deadline02 Dec 2021 1390075 Spare Parts for 37 mm Double Barrel Naval Gun (Type- 61 & 76, China) (aty:29 Ul) Deadline02 Dec 2021 1390099 GPS with Basic Feature, Qty-300 Nos Deadline22 Dec 2021 1390111 FJ4-00 Magazine for 200 Rounds, Qty-1,137 Nos Deadline08 Dec 2021 1390135 Aircrew Helmet flying with Lockable Deadline23 Dec 2021 1390143 Helmet Flying Deadline23 Dec 2021 1390144 Helmet Flying Deadline23 Dec 2021 1390145 Helmet Flying Deadline23 Dec 2021 1390151 Grips with Laser Sight and Flash Light for 5.56 mm Carbine Rifle Deadline22 Nov 2021 1390161 83 X Line Items for Aircraft Arresting barrier Deadline26 Nov 2021 1390171 Optical Fiber Cable (Different Core), Qty-100 KM Deadline23 Dec 2021 1390183 PROCUREIVENT OF BOMB HOOK GDG-402A (RELEASE uNrT) FOR K-BW ATRCRAFT Deadline23 Dec 2021 1390189 Cartridge Quick Firing 37 mm High Explosive Type-56/65174 Complete Qty 20,000 Nos Deadline22 Dec 2021 1390196 l\Iilitary Standard Tactical Holster for 9 mm Pistol Qty 5000 Nos Deadline29 Dec 2021 1390200 Spare Parts For Radio Set HF 15- 20 Watt Deadline29 Dec 2021 1390207 Generator Deadline26 Dec 2021 1390210 Procurement of 01 (one) Item spare parts for 10 Ton capacity cargo handling Log Handler Crane (Model: LIEBHERRA/A-LH40, Engine- Liebherr A934C) of Chittagong Port Authority. Deadline30 Nov 2021 1390218 Procurement of avionics spares for ST-130 Simulator of YAK-130 aircraft Deadline02 Dec 2021 1390223 Hand Cuff Deadline28 Nov 2021 1390225 Spare Parts for AW109E Helicopter (02Line Items)- NAVAL AVIATION Deadline30 Nov 2021 1390226 Spare Parts for AW109E Helicopter- NAVAL AVIATION Deadline30 Nov 2021 1390227 SPARE PARTS FOR AW109E HELICOPTER- NAVAL AVIATION Deadline30 Nov 2021 1390230 SPARE PARTS FOR AW109E HELICOPTER- NAVAL AVIATION Deadline30 Nov 2021 1390231 Procurement of 05 Item spare parts for 20 Ton capacity Manitowoc Crane, Model-RT540E, Engine Model- Cummins QSB 6.7L, 160 HP, 2500 RPM, USA of Chittagong Port Authority. Deadline30 Nov 2021 1390232 SPARE PARTS OF RADAR ELECTRONIC SUPPORT MEASURE (RESM) VIGILE-100MK-2 (26 L/I) - BNS BANGABANDHU Deadline29 Nov 2021 1390235 SPARE PARTS FOR AW109E HELICOPTER- NAVAL AVIATION Deadline29 Nov 2021 1390236 RADIO VHF STD HORIZON MATRIX -BANFMU-7 Deadline28 Nov 2021 1390245 PUBLIC ADDRESS AMPLIFIER ITC (T-6350), 350 WATT FOR GENERALBROADCAST SYSTEM - COMCEN DHAKA Deadline28 Nov 2021 1390254 SPARE PARTS FOR AW109E HELICOPTER (02 Line Items)- NavalAviation Deadline28 Nov 2021 1390259 Helodeck Gap Analysis for Landing BN Helicopter of BNS ABU UBAIDAH & BNSUMAR FAROOQ (Type 053H3 Frigate) Deadline28 Nov 2021 1390263 SPARES FOR MAIN DIESEL GENERATOR (03 L/I) - BNS ABU BAKAR Deadline28 Nov 2021 1390264 SPARE PARTS FOR 12.7MM ANTI AIRCRAFT MACHINE GUN TYPE-54 (CHINA)-BANGLADESH NAVY Deadline25 Nov 2021 1390273 SPARE PARTS OF SEARCH AND RESCUE OPERATION FOR AW109EHELICOPTER (06 L/I) -NAVAL AVIATION Deadline22 Nov 2021 1390281 1680 MHz GPS Radiosonde Incl Internal Pressure Sensor Packed in Mil Foil Bag with De-Reeler, iMet- 1500M, USA, Qty-570 Nos Deadline19 Dec 2021 1390287 Jetty Crane with Curve Negotiating Device (Capacity: 25 Ton), (Qty: 0l in No) Deadline20 Dec 2021 1390301 Magazine Assembly, 07 (Finished), Qty-50,000 Sets Deadline01 Dec 2021 1390347 Procurement of Arms and ammunition for ensuring security Deadline20 Dec 2021 1390377 Supply of smart ID cards to the employees of Dhaka South City Corporation in 2021-2022 Deadline30 Nov 2021 1390406 Different Sizes of 950 Nos. Diaphragm Gas Meter Deadline29 Nov 2021 1390424 Consultancy services for Installation of Prepaid Gas Meter for Domestic Customers of Karnaphuli Gas Distribution Company Limited (KGDCL). Deadline28 Nov 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us