Bangladesh Tenders - 17 November 2021

121 tenders published in Bangladesh on 17 November 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 17 November 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Defence, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Defence, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1390876 Procurement of other related IT equipment and Accessories for IT Lab and Language Lab at Chandina Redwan Ahmed College, Chandina , Cumilla Deadline24 Nov 2021 1390877 Supply and Installation of Security & Electrical equipments Deadline02 Dec 2021 1391519 Contractor for emergency works (11kv feeder maintenance, emergency winter/summer works, Transformer pick up/down, Transformer Earthing etc) Deadline02 Dec 2021 1391520 Yearly Repair & Maintenance of 11kv, 11/04kv & 0.4kv Distribution Line Replacement/Change of Transformer for burnt & Refurbish, Installation of New Transformer against Overloaded T Deadline30 Nov 2021 1391521 Supply of Spare parts for Operation and Maintenance of 01MW Gas Generator Power Plant at Mirpur site Bottle Plant Site under Dhaka WASA. Deadline07 Dec 2021 1391522 Procurement of Materials for damage/burnt transformer repair/refurbish works and spare parts for oil centrifuging machine under workshop, DPDC. Deadline01 Dec 2021 1391632 Gas refill, maintenance, and servicing of 120 fire extinguishers at the National Institute of Local Government (NILG) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1391935 Supply of Microphone,Wireless Deadline18 Nov 2021 1391936 Supply of Loud Speaker Deadline18 Nov 2021 1391938 Supply of Loud Speaker,Horn Type With Matching Transformer, Deadline18 Nov 2021 1391940 Supply of Receiver PCB of Ships Data System Deadline22 Nov 2021 1391942 Providing Internet Service Deadline30 Nov 2021 1391944 Providing Internet Service Deadline30 Nov 2021 1391947 Providing Internet Service Deadline30 Nov 2021 1391949 Providing Internet Service Deadline30 Nov 2021 1391954 Providing Internet Service Deadline30 Nov 2021 1391956 Providing Internet Service Deadline30 Nov 2021 1391959 Providing Internet Service Deadline30 Nov 2021 1391961 Providing Internet Service Deadline30 Nov 2021 1391962 Providing Internet Service Deadline30 Nov 2021 1391969 Supply of Loud Hailer/ Megaphone Deadline18 Nov 2021 1391970 Provision of Dedicated Fiber connectivity Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391972 Provision of Data ( Point to Point) and Internet Conectivity EC Building Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391975 Supply of Microphone,Wireless Deadline18 Nov 2021 1392201 Supplying Arms and Ammunition at BKSP Deadline19 Dec 2021 1392463 Supply and Installation of Next Generation Firewall Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392464 Supply, Plan, Design and Implementation of Oracle Solution Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392465 Supply and Installation of Intel Server Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392472 Supplying Arms and Ammunition at BKSP Deadline19 Dec 2021 1392483 Supply of ATM plastic card (magentic stripe) for rupali bank limited Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393197 Supply of wildlife related equipments for field activities Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393198 Seal coat including repair of pavement distresses at 17th km(p),18th km(p), 19th km(p), 20th km, 21st km(p) & 22nd km of kurigram- Ulipur- Chilmari Road (N-562) under Kurigram Road Deadline01 Dec 2021 1393201 Emergency Protection of Road Embankment Providing by RCC Retaining wall ( H-3.00m) at 51st km ( ch-50+362m - 50+377m) Deadline19 Dec 2021 1393244 Supply of Auto Machine Made Bricks, Stone Chips and Geo-bags at Netrokona RHD Stackyard for the maintenance works of different roads of Netrokona Road Sub-Division under Netrakona Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393245 Construction of additional classroom Fatejungapur Govt. under PEDP4 Deadline13 Dec 2021 1393246 Construction of wire net fencing, internal road and surface drain for 02 nos children park at Madhobi & Maloti residential area of Mongla Port. Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393247 Emergency repair and maintenance work of damaged road, drain, cross drain, manhole cover, grill and other infrastructures under framework contract of engineering department, zone-1 Deadline05 Dec 2021 1393249 Repair of Damaged Pavement and repair Seal Coat at 85th(P), 86th(P),88th(P), 89th(P) ,90th(P) & 91th(P) KM Hathazari-Fatikchari-Manikchari-Matiranga-Khagrachari Road (R-160) under Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393250 External sanitary & water supply including UGWR with pump house, deep tube well Deadline25 Nov 2021 1393251 Repairing works of 1st Line Workshop Office Building By Providing Sanitary Items at Netrakona Road Division under Netrakona Road Division during the year 2021-2022. Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393252 Construction of RCC Retaining Wall at 31th(P) KM Matiranga-Tanakkapara Road(Z-1608) under Khagrachhari Road Division during the Year 2021-2022. Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393253 Renovation works of the class rooms, library, laboratories, auditorium and others room. Deadline30 Nov 2021 1393254 Yearly repair & maintenance of 11KV 11/0.4 KV and 0.4 KV overhead distribution lines distribution transformer & installation with other emergency repair & maintenance works of NOCS Deadline30 Nov 2021 1393256 Construction of additional classroom Kanchonpara Govt. under PEDP4 Deadline13 Dec 2021 1393257 Estimate for Installation 15 nos. Deep TubeWell with 6 No. Hand Pump at Different Upazilas in Madaripur district under Revenue Budget of Department of Public Health Engneering (FY: Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393258 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393259 Repair and Maintenance of Existing Cable Trench and Construction of Cable Trench Slab at Sylhet 132/33 KV Grid SS Under GMD,PGCB,Sylhet. Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393260 Construction of additional classroom Manda Nowgoan Aksha Govt. under PEDP4 Deadline13 Dec 2021 1393261 Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of smart pre-payment meter Deadline29 Dec 2021 1393262 Painting of Sylhet 132/33 KV Grid Control Room Under GMD,PGCB,Sylhet. Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393263 Laptop: Microsoft Surface Laptop 3 Core i5 10th Gen 8GB RAM 128GB SSD 13.5 Deadline25 Nov 2021 1393264 Repair of Damaged Pavement and repair Seal Coat at 41th km (p), 42th km (p),43th km, 44th km, 45th km , 51th km, 52th km& 57th(P) KM Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393265 Gardening at EE Residence Compound of Netrokona Road Division under Road Division, Netrokona during the year 2021-2022. Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393267 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393269 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393271 Procurement and Related Services of AC, IPS, Electrical & Electronics for Class room and Office at Bikrampur Adarsha College, Munshigonj Deadline30 Nov 2021 1393272 Protective Work along the Left Bank of Madhumoti River from km 1.878 to km 2.378 = 500m at Daxmin Char Bhatpara to Village Joybangla, Upazila-Kashiani, Dist: Deadline13 Dec 2021 1393274 Construction of additional classroom Uttar Shirangal Govt. under PEDP4 Deadline13 Dec 2021 1393335 Compound Drain Construction under the Veterinary Public Health service strengthening and protection project, DLS Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393337 Construction of new Mosque at CATC Complex and other associated works at HSIA, Kurmitola, Dhaka Deadline13 Dec 2021 1393338 Deep tube well, Pump house and Water supply line Construction under the Veterinary Public Health service strengthening and protection project, DLS Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393340 Supply of Flat and Flexible Cable with Related Services under EWS Project, Dhaka WASA, Dhaka (Package No-G9.102) Deadline13 Dec 2021 1393341 Supplying of Photocopier Machine Deadline05 Dec 2021 1393342 Re-Excavation of Khas Ponds by Excavator Machine including various lead and lift. Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393343 Construction of 52.00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Bibirkandi - Fultala Road at Ch. 30.00m under Bhanga Upazila, Dist. Faridpur, [Road ID No- 329105030]. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1393344 Supplying & Installation of RT (Walkie-talkie) Sets with Battery; Programming as per BTRC allocation Deadline05 Dec 2021 1393346 Maintenance of Fazilpur- Bhorerbazar Road from Ch. 00-7305m (ID No. 430292016) under Feni Sadar Upazila, Feni Deadline14 Dec 2021 1393347 Repair work of 1st Floor slab and renovation of other works at Sylhet DPEO. Deadline30 Nov 2021 1393348 Repair of Damaged Pavement and Repair Seal Coat work at 1st km (P) 2nd km (P) of Dighinala Upazila Connecting Road (Z-1611) under Khagrachari Road Division during the year 2021-202 Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393350 (i) Maintenance of Rudamia Complex - Gazaria Bazar Road from Ch. 00-4490m (ID No. 430254059) (ii) Construction of 3Nos 0.90m span U-drain at Ch. 408m, 1270m & 1654m Deadline14 Dec 2021 1393351 Supply of Laboratory Re-Agent like Lead Trakâ?¢, Acid powder pillow, EDTA powder pillow, Cadmium TN852, Chromium 1 & 2 powder pillow, glassware & others item. Deadline06 Dec 2021 1393353 Procurement of BEAM Detector & other accessories for IPS Pump House. Deadline06 Dec 2021 1393356 Rehabilitation of 05 (Five) nos Deep Tube Wells with related works Under EWS Project, Dhaka WASA, Dhaka (Package No-W-6.102) Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393357 New Construction of MS Gate, security guard room with one Toilet and approach road at DPHE Store Compound, Tongi nunder Store Division, Dhaka. FY: 2021-2022 Deadline30 Nov 2021 1393359 Construction of 18nos. Community Based Water Supply scheme by installing 100mm x 50mm dia tubewell with 1.5 hp Submersible Pump at Dohar Upazila under PSWSC project during the FY-2 Deadline06 Dec 2021 1393360 Construction of One Storied Upazila office Building including additional one story stair case arrangement with Four storied foundation for Department of public health Engineering a Deadline30 Nov 2021 1393361 Re-generation of 10 (Ten) Nos. deep Tube Wells with Related Works under EWS Project, Dhaka WASA, Dhaka. (Package No-W 5.104) Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393363 Repair of Damaged Pavement and Repair Seal Coat work at 1st km (P), 2nd km (P), 3rd km (P), 4th km (P), 6th km (P),7th km (P), 8th (P), 9th (P), 14th km(P), 15th Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393364 Water level data collection works of 14 nos water level gauge station (01 Bagerhat, 26 Protapnagar, 29 Sutarkhali, 105 Atharabanki, 107.2 Rayenda, 128 Sankra, 129 Basantapur, Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393365 Water level data collection works of 13 nos water level gauge station ( 4-A Offtake Arial Khan, 05 Madaripur, 52 Ghoshpur, 91.9 R Goalundo, 91.9 L Baruria, 95 Sureswar, 169 Mujurdi Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393366 Wooden Pole Deadline14 Dec 2021 1393367 Supply of electric pole, lighting & Others accessories for WTP residential area. Deadline06 Dec 2021 1393409 Maintenance of Pavement With Seal Coat work including repair of pavement distresses at 28th km (p), 29th km(p), 30th km(p), 31st km(p), 32nd km, 33rd km(p), 34th km(p) Deadline01 Dec 2021 1393410 Maintenance and SBST work including Strengthening by aggregate Base Type-II,from 6th km ( p) 8th km (p) of Boilia-Chawdala Road (z-6819) under RHD Road Division Nawabganj, during t Deadline28 Nov 2021 1393411 Improvement of Kharibari hat – Amtala bazar road at ch.430-830m by BC under Fulbari Upazila (ID No-149184080), 2) Improvement of Bhangamore - Rangamati road Deadline26 Dec 2021 1393412 Procurement of Sound system for classroom and auditorium Deadline01 Dec 2021 1393413 Construction of 2 (Two) storied UNO residence (Normal Type) at Panchbibi Upazila, District: Joypurhat. Deadline06 Dec 2021 1393414 Procurement of Air conditioner for classrooms Deadline01 Dec 2021 1393415 Construction of 4 Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393416 Civil and Sanitary repair & renovation works of Khagrachhari District & Sessions Judge Office Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393417 Construction of Administrative Extension Building & Hall room at Sadar Upazila, Dist : Gazipur. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1393418 Emergency repair and maintenance work of damaged road, drain, cross drain, manhole cover, footpath, median, grill and other infrastructures under framework contract of engineering Deadline05 Dec 2021 1393419 Estimate for Installation of Deep Tubewell with Submersible pump(100mmx38mm) & Toilet Repairing for Upazilla Resource Centre(URC),Gaffargaon Upazilla,Mymensingh,Under Primary educa Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393420 Estimate for Construction of a Wash Room in One Corner of the Existing Office Building & Drainage System of Upazilla Resource Centre(URC), Bhaluka Upazila, Mymensingh District Unde Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393421 Repair & Renovation of 13 nos.Community Clinic in Feni Sadar Upazila Deadline06 Dec 2021 1393422 Improvement by BC for Sader Beparir Ghat - Mominganj Bazar Road from Ch;470m - 1700m, including 1 No 1X2.00mX2.00m RCC Box Culvert & 2 Nos 7X0.60mX0.60m RCC Deadline06 Dec 2021 1393423 Estimate for Installation of 100Ã?38 mm shallow Tubewell with submersible pump & sanitary work for Upazila Resource Center, Muktagacha,Mymensingh,Under Primary Educaton Developmen Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393424 Construction of additional classroom Bijari Nikil Govt. under PEDP4 Deadline13 Dec 2021 1393425 Periodic Maintenance of Modan Mohal (R&H) Road-Dabua Amir Hat G.C via Upazila H/Q (Dost Mohammed Road) from Ch. 3670m-6500m [Raozan] [415742001] Deadline13 Dec 2021 1393426 Providing and Installation of water Mist spray (Humidification and ice). Fan at departure drive way of TB-1 & 2. Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393427 Earth Filling and Internal Road Construction of Graveyard near Central Mosque of Mongla Port Authority Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393428 Repairing works of SDE Office Building By Providing Sanitary Items at Netrakona Road Division under Netrakona Road Division during the year 2021-2022. Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393429 External sanitary & water supply including UGWR with pump house, deep tube well (6 inch dia water distribution line and sewerage line, storm line etc Deadline25 Nov 2021 1393430 Estimate for Repair Damaged Road Pavement by Aggrigate Base Type-1 & Repair Seal Coat at Seal Coat at 20th(p), 21tha(p), 27th(p), 32th(p) & 33th(p) KM of Heako-Ramgarh-Jaliapara Ro Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393431 Estimate for Water Tank,Pure Water Supply,Basin & Running Water Supply Divisional Primary Education Office(DPEO) of Mymensingh Division,Mymensingh. Under Primary Education Developm Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393432 Water level data collection works of 14 nos water level gauge station (18.1 Bakergonj, 19 Mirjagonj, 20 Amtali, 37.5 Betagi, 107 Pirojpur, 107 A Nazirpur, 183 Kaitpara, 253 Swarupk Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393433 Remaining work for Rehabilitation of Ruderpudda GC - Bajitpur Road (Nikli Part) Road from Ch. 00-7450m , Road ID. 348762001 under Upazila: Nikli, Dist. Kishoreganj. Deadline06 Dec 2021 1393434 Water level data collection works of 9 nos water level gauge station (55A Rathodanga, 103 Bordia, 206 Hatboalia, 207 Chuadanga, 208 Dorshona 217 Kalachandpur, 217A Lohagara Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393435 Construction of 18nos. Community Based Water Supply scheme by installing 100mm x 50mm dia tubewell with 1.5 hp Submersible Pump at Savar Upazila under PSWSC project during the FY-2 Deadline06 Dec 2021 1393436 Gardening at SDE Office Compound of Netrokona Road Division under Road Division Netrokona, during the year 2021-2022. Deadline29 Nov 2021 1393437 Piped water supply scheme with 02 nos Test Tubewell, 02 nos Production well, 02 nos Pump House, 01 Nos R.C.C Over Head Water Tank, Mechanical works, Electrical Works Deadline07 Dec 2021 1393438 Procurement (Supply, Installation & Commissioning) of Updated Networking and Other Accessories for Data Center Deadline15 Dec 2021 1393439 Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Touch Screen Monitor for 2 No Studio & News Studio no Turn-key Basis. Deadline30 Nov 2021 1393440 Minor Maintenance of 64.00m long RCC Girder Bridge on Kishoreganj-Nilgonj-Tarail Road at Ch: 9815m, Road ID.348492005, Upazila: Kishoreganj-Sadar. Deadline30 Nov 2021 1393441 Supplying of Desktop PC, UPS & Printers Deadline05 Dec 2021 1393442 Construction of additional classroom Uttar Bhumkhara Govt. under PEDP4 Deadline13 Dec 2021 1393443 Rolepointing work of 230 kV switchyard area at 230 kV Cumilla North Grid Substation under GMD, PGCB, Cumilla. Deadline01 Dec 2021 1393444 Rolepointing work of 230 kV switchyard area at 230 kV Cumilla North Grid Substation under GMD, PGCB, Cumilla. Deadline01 Dec 2021 1393445 Protective work by concrete slope protection work, painting work on existing guide post Deadline01 Dec 2021 1393446 Improvement of Batazore GC - Pinglakathi Bazar via Pashim Chandrahar GPS Road from Ch. 1033m - 1663m and 1797m - 4100m under Gournadi Upazila, District : Barishal. Deadline20 Dec 2021 1393482 Rehabilitation of 05 (Five) nos Deep Tube Wells with related works Under EWS Project, Dhaka WASA, Dhaka (Package No-W-6.103) Deadline29 Nov 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us