Bangladesh Tenders - 25 November 2021 (Page 2 of 2)

258 tenders published in Bangladesh on 25 November 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 25 November 2021, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Defence, Security Printing.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 25 November 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Defence, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1409755 In the Year of 2021-2022 Supply of spare parts for repair work of Pajero jeep Deadline08 Dec 2021 1409782 Installation of 6 nos. Water treatment Plant at Different Secondary school and College at Shahzadpur Upazila. Deadline15 Dec 2021 1409783 In the Year of 2021-2022 Supply of spare parts for repair work of Prado jeep (Model-3RZ) Dhaka Metro-Gha-11-3249, Mitsubishi pickup (Model-L-300) Dhaka Metro-Ma-02-2335 Deadline08 Dec 2021 1409784 Supply of Planting Equipment, Shootly and RCC Sign Board Materials for Plantation. Deadline09 Dec 2021 1409785 Procurement of 200 mm Inner dia Armored Hose Pipe (Rubber with steel reinforcement) Deadline04 Jan 2022 1409786 Supply of Chemical Fertilizer for Plantation. Deadline09 Dec 2021 1409787 Procurement of 6-inch diameter stainless steel strainer (AISI Type-304) Deadline04 Jan 2022 1409788 Construction of Additional class room of Duduliakol Gps Deadline20 Dec 2021 1409789 Supply of Stakes. Deadline09 Dec 2021 1409790 Supply of Decomposed Cowdung for Plantation. Deadline09 Dec 2021 1409791 Establishment of PCR Lab at Narail Sadar Hospital Under COVID-19 Response Emergency Assistance Project. Deadline08 Dec 2021 1409792 Supplying of Spare Parts Repair for Roller No- 09 & 027 under Narsingdi Road Division, Narsingdi, during the year 2021-2022. Deadline08 Dec 2021 1409793 Reconstruction of Single vent 1x6.00m(Clear) Length & 5.00m(Clear)Height R.C.C Box Culvert With U-Type Wing Wall,,Protective Work & Earth Work at 7th Km(Ch; 6+435 ) Deadline08 Dec 2021 1409794 Supplying of Spare Parts Repair for Bed Ford Truck No- 8900 & S.M.-08 under RHD, Narsingdi Road Division, Narsingdi during the year 2021-2022. Deadline08 Dec 2021 1409828 Expansion Project of National Institute of Neuroscience & Hospital (NINH) at S B. Nagar, Dhaka (Sub- Head: Supply & Installation of Force Ventilation System for Basement) Deadline08 Dec 2021 1409829 Major Maintenance of 8.7m long RCC Box Culvert on Rahimanagar GC â?? Naluabazar â?? Darbeshgonj -Raghunathpur GC Road at Chainage: 4050m [413582010] Deadline09 Dec 2021 1409830 Maintenance of existing Pavement with seal coat including necessary repair works at Ch.93+600 m to Ch.93+700m, Ch.94+700 m to Ch.95+100 m & Ch.96+000 m to Ch. 96+500 m Deadline09 Dec 2021 1409831 External Electrification of Vertical Extension for 500.00 Sft. Staff Quarter of E/M works for National Institute of Cardio Vascular Diseases (NICVD) & Hospital at Sher-e-Bangla Nag Deadline08 Dec 2021 1409832 Replacement of old/defective 2000kVA circuit breaker, ATS change over of 160 kVA generator and cable with related works at Kurmitola General Hospital. FY 2021-22 Deadline15 Dec 2021 1409833 The Purchase and Supply of Rubber Traction belts for Mini Exavator-1. Deadline09 Dec 2021 1409834 Remaining work of Construction of Gov. Shishu Hospital at Barishal.Sub-Head: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Medical Gas Pipeline System. Deadline20 Dec 2021 1409835 Remaining work of Construction of Gov. Shishu Hospital at Barishal.Sub-Head: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Medical Gas Pipeline System. Deadline20 Dec 2021 1409837 MSR Medicine(Non EDCL) Deadline27 Dec 2021 1409839 Upgradation & Renovation of Pirojpur District Hospital from 100 to 250 Bed at Pirojpur District (S.H Construction of 6-Storied Service Building with 6-Storied Foundation including Deadline15 Dec 2021 1409840 Construction of 02 Storied 10nos. RCC WASH Block for MT & boys and FT & girls at Different Primary Schools Deadline09 Dec 2021 1409843 Re-excavation of Diversion Channel from km 0.000 to km 0.080 = 80 m & from km 0.093 to km 0.183 = 90 m, Total = 170 m and Construction of Cross Bundh in Irrigation Canal at differe Deadline12 Dec 2021 1409844 Re-construction & Repair of Irrigation Dyke Respectively Chainages from km. 0.825 to km. 1.090 = 265 m. & from km. 1.190 to km. 1.220 = 30 m at Right bank and Chainage from km. 0.4 Deadline12 Dec 2021 1409845 Re-construction & Repair of irrigation dyke respectively from km. 0.000 to km. 0.470 = 470 m. & from km. 0.600 to km. 1.130 = 530 m. at right bank of Main Khal and from km. 0.580 t Deadline12 Dec 2021 1409846 Re-construction & Repair of irrigation dyke respectively from km. 0.000 to km. 0.470 = 470 m. & from km. 0.600 to km. 1.130 = 530 m. at right bank of Main Khal and from km. 0.580 t Deadline12 Dec 2021 1409847 Replacement and Installation of 2 Nos. 800 Kg, 10 Stop Passenger Lift for Architecture Department Building at Segunbagicha, Dhaka. Deadline09 Dec 2021 1409849 Emergency repair and maintenance works of street lights other related accessories and indoor electrical materials under zone-1, 6, 7 & 8 on Frame work contract basis (FY-2021-22) Deadline09 Dec 2021 1409850 Renewing of damaged roof slab (west side) of A-Block at BSMMU, Shahbag, Dhaka. Deadline05 Dec 2021 1409851 Bangladesh Weather and Climate Services Regional Project Deadline02 Dec 2021 1409853 Renewing of damaged roof slab (west side) of A-Block at BSMMU, Shahbag, Dhaka. Deadline05 Dec 2021 1409854 R.M.O. Building during the year 2020-2021 (S.H:- Essential repair of renewing door frame, shutter, plaster, painting & replacing sanitary fittings Deadline13 Dec 2021 1409856 O & M of Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport Kurmitola Dhaka during the year 2018-2019 ( S.H:-Painting works of operational building- Renewing painting inside and outside surfac Deadline13 Dec 2021 1409857 R.M.O. Building during the year 2020-2021 (S.H:-Repairing works of CATC store road back side in/c. other allied works of CATC Complex) at HSIA, Kurmitola, Dhaka. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1409858 Supply of 63000 litres of Transformer Oil at WZPDCL Central Store, Khalishpur, Khulna. Deadline14 Dec 2021 1409864 Procurement of Office Equipment for MC, IHT, MATS and Central Level Deadline23 Dec 2021 1409904 Procurement of Safety Item for all section(Shoes, Umbrella ,Fire Safety Item, Mask, Gloves, Safety shoe, belt, shout , Torch Light, helmet,Gumboot,musk, etc) Deadline13 Dec 2021 1409958 Supply & installation of 100 KVA Generator with along other related works at Khagrachhari Deputy Commissioner's Office in Khagrachhari District. Deadline20 Dec 2021 1409964 Construction work of 33 kv overhead new Line from Bhola 33/11 kv sub-station to Borhanuddin 33/11 kv sub-station of Bhola Electric Supply, WZPDCL, Bhola under Division-4 Deadline14 Dec 2021 1409965 Procurement of Laptop for MC, IHT, MATS and Central Level Deadline23 Dec 2021 1409966 mprovement of BC road from Chandkati GC-Baithakata GC via Sailabunia, Daihary Bazar, Uribunia, Katapitania, Zilbari, Chowddaroshi, Katakhali & Gagon road at Ch. 415-3550m including Deadline23 Dec 2021 1409969 Construction of RCC Cross Drain (Road Crossing) at Ch: 3+200 (West side Shibalaya Thana Boundary), Ch: 3+280 (Zilla Parishad IB Road) & Link to Ferry Ghat and River Bank Protective Deadline08 Dec 2021 1409970 Eviction of unauthorized occupants with suti net at I3S19 Irrigation Canal in between Km. 0.00 to Km. 24.00 under Pabna O&M Division , BWDB, Pabna during the FY:- 2021-22 Deadline08 Dec 2021 1409971 Procurement of Desktop Computer for MC, IHT, MATS and Central Level Deadline23 Dec 2021 1409972 Procurement of Computer Accessories for MC, IHT, MATS and Central Level Deadline23 Dec 2021 1410054 Repair and renovation of Laksham URC Laksham Cumilla. Deadline06 Dec 2021 1410055 in the Year of 2021-2022 Supply of spare parts for repair work of Prado jeep (Model-3RZ) Dhaka Metro-Gha-11-3684, Mitsubishi lancer car (Model-CK-5) Dhaka Metro-Kha-12-2554 Deadline08 Dec 2021 1410074 Providing and Installation of ABC powder & clean agent Based Standalone (Modular) Fire Suppression system for different switch Room, Sub-station, chiller plant, lift room of TB-1, Deadline20 Dec 2021 1410082 Construction of Fire Vehicle shed and repair maintenance of fire apron and connecting road from fire station to Runway in/c. other associated works) at Saidpur Airport. Deadline15 Dec 2021 1410142 Supply and Fixing of Fire Extinguisher in the Hajj Camp at Uttara in Dhaka. Deadline15 Dec 2021 1410348 Installation of Street Light Fitting Works Deadline23 Dec 2021 1410469 Emergency repair and maintenance works of street lights Deadline09 Dec 2021 1410527 For Procurement of Passport and Visa Reader Deadline22 Dec 2021 1411505 Providing and Installation of ABC powder & clean agent Based Standalone (Modular) Fire Suppression system for different switch Room, Sub-station, chiller plant, lift room of TB-1, Deadline20 Dec 2021 1411506 Repair and maintenance work of defective Jet and Sucker, Ready Mix Carrier, Crane and Prime mover Truck by installing spare parts under framework contract. Deadline07 Dec 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us