Bangladesh Tenders - 2 December 2021

179 tenders published in Bangladesh on 2 December 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 2 December 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1424468 Supply of Desktop Computer Deadline22 Dec 2021 1424471 Supply of Desktop CoDesktop Computer,Printer,Scanner,Computer Table, Laptop - 5 itemsmputer Deadline14 Dec 2021 1424472 Desktop Computer with Printer, UPS and Accessories for Upazila Deadline09 Dec 2021 1424473 Procurement of Laptop at CVASU. Deadline23 Dec 2021 1424474 Desktop Computer, Printer, Scanner & UPS Deadline15 Dec 2021 1424475 ERP Software (Including all Digitalization facilities) Deadline14 Dec 2021 1424476 Selection of Individual Consultant (SIC) Deadline14 Dec 2021 1424987 Clearing of weed and unwanted plants at warden building areas in Dhaka Central Jail in Keraniganj Deadline12 Dec 2021 1425038 Clearing of weed and unwanted plants at female jail in Dhaka Central Jail in Keraniganj Deadline12 Dec 2021 1425047 Clearing of weed and unwanted plants at residential areas in Dhaka Central Jail in Keraniganj Deadline12 Dec 2021 1425357 Works for Collection of Consumer Meter Reading by Snap-shot system and Bill delivery including supply of Hardware & Accessories for S&D-Fulpur Deadline30 Dec 2021 1425411 Procurement of four (04) numbers of Mobile Workshop with spare parts, tools, accessories and related services. Deadline25 Jan 2022 1425413 NBIDGPS-1/G1.0115 Furniture supply for 53 Nos. classroom and 5 Nos. Teachers Room of selected 14 Nos.of Govt. primary school at different location of Moulvibazar (Sreemangal and Ka Deadline19 Dec 2021 1425415 Repair of Damaged Pavement by Aggregate Base Type-II, Carpetting & SBST at 13th (p), 14th (p) & 15th (p) Km of Walia-Dayarampur-Sonapur-Sangkarbagherhat-Natore Road (Z-6011) under Deadline15 Dec 2021 1425417 Necessary repair works of civil and sanitary at flat no 12/B, 9/I, 9/B of Zigatola school colony, flat no 4/H, 5/B of Bazar colony and flat no 4/17 of 6 storied colony in Dhaka. Deadline12 Dec 2021 1425418 NBIDGPS-1/G1.0116 Furniture supply for 66 Nos. class room and 6 Nos. Teacher room of selected 17 Nos. of Govt. primary school at different location of Moulvibazar (Barlekha, Juri, Deadline19 Dec 2021 1425419 Construction of new ferryghat at Mongla Power House Kheyaghat end at Digraj of Daulatdia-Faridpur (Goalchamot)-Magura-Jhenaidah-Jashore-Khulna-Mongla (Digraj) Road (N-7) under Road Deadline27 Dec 2021 1425423 Replacement of Burnout Emergency Service Cable for Annex Bhaban-1 and related works. Deadline15 Dec 2021 1425424 Construction of Boundary Wall For Laboratory Building area at Jashore Division Under Revenue Budget FY 2021-22. Deadline14 Dec 2021 1425430 Repair & Maintenance works of Ansar Barak of 132/33KV Kishoreganj Grid Substation under GMD,PGCB,Mymensingh. Deadline23 Dec 2021 1425433 Construction of Internal Road and Surface Drain at Sector No-08 (part) of Purbachal New Town Project (Package RDC-08, Lot-05). Deadline22 Dec 2021 1425436 Replacement of 132KV Procelain type Lightning Arrester by Silicon Composite type Lightning Arrester of Power Transformer's 132KV Bay at 132/33KV Mymensingh,Kishoreganj and Netrakon Deadline23 Dec 2021 1425440 Construction of Internal Road and Surface Drain at Sector No-08 (part) of Purbachal New Town Project (Package RDC-08, Lot-04). Deadline22 Dec 2021 1425441 Construction of a Store Room at Jhalokati RHD Office Compound under Jhalokati Road Division during the year 2021-2022. Deadline21 Dec 2021 1425443 Construction of Internal Road and Surface Drain at Sector No-29 (part) of Purbachal New Town Project (Package RDC-29, Lot-02). Deadline30 Dec 2021 1425444 Construction of Internal Road, RCC Road and Surface Drain's Remaining work at Sector no-3 (Part) of Purbachal New Town Project (Package-RDC-03, Lot-2). Deadline30 Dec 2021 1425445 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Internal Floating Roof and Breather Valve for Storage Tank No.- 20 at Main Installation, Chittagong. Deadline28 Dec 2021 1425447 Construction of Boundary Main Gate for Jhalokati Road Division Office under Jhalokati Road Division during the year 2021-2022. Deadline21 Dec 2021 1425449 Supplying of 30 Nos Sewing Machine for workless Woman at 1No, 2No & 6No UP, Under Kachua Upazilla. A2) Supplying of 30 Nos Sewing Machine for workless Woman at zilla parishad 15 No Deadline15 Dec 2021 1425451 Construction of Boundary Wall For Nauri Adorsho Collage,Fatepur Pachim UP.Under Motlab Uttar Upazilla. Deadline15 Dec 2021 1425452 Construction of Sanitation Facilities for women in Zonal Offices/Head Office, Dhaka WASA (Package No-WD11 B). Deadline14 Dec 2021 1425453 Installation of 02 (Two) Nos. 75x38 mm dia uPVC Test Tubewell, 01 (One) Nos. 150 x 350 mm dia uPVC pipe and SS Filter Production Well under GoB-Fund in Ishwardi Pourashava, Pabna D Deadline15 Dec 2021 1425456 Procurement of 50 kg capacity B-twill jute sack Deadline15 Dec 2021 1425457 Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Area Lighting Works at Kasimpur Pig L/R Station, Feni & 05 (Five) Nos Valve Station at M-A & M-AP Pipeline and 02 (Two) Nos Valve S Deadline14 Dec 2021 1425459 Construction of Sanitation Facilities for women in Zonal Offices/Head Office, Dhaka WASA (Package No-WD11 A). Deadline14 Dec 2021 1425460 Procurement of Bushing (Cam Shaft) with 27 items spare parts for 45 Ton Reach Stacker & 04-High Straddle Carrier of Zonal Workshop-AB. Deadline15 Dec 2021 1425461 Repair & Painting works including Supply,Fitting & Fixing of Floor & Wall Tiles at Library & SSHL.School/Division and Curtain wall infront of SSS Division,BOU Campus,Gazipur-1705. Deadline15 Dec 2021 1425534 Cleaning and renovation work of Drain at Zigatola school colony, 6 storied colony, Bazar colony and Gabtola Colony Dhaka. Deadline12 Dec 2021 1425535 Special Repair works for external sewerage and water supply line of building no 25 in the Govt Residential Colony Green Road, Dhaka. Deadline12 Dec 2021 1425536 Supply of Supporting Accessories and Calibration Kit for Real Time PCR at PRTC of CVASU. Deadline15 Dec 2021 1425537 Supply of Plastic Consumables for Animal Disease Diagnostic Laboratory at PRTC of CVASU. Deadline19 Dec 2021 1425539 Due to occesion of the Golden Jublee of Independence day Rpair, cleaning all structural component which are made by ceramic bricks and supplying skilled manpower for daily ancillar Deadline12 Dec 2021 1425540 Procurement of Laptop at CVASU. Deadline23 Dec 2021 1425541 Widening Work of Mougachi GCM - Borgachi GCM (Mohanpur Part) road at Ch. 00 - 4215.00m Road ID No: 181532012 Under Mohanpur Upazila, Dist. Rajshahi Deadline27 Dec 2021 1425542 Supply of Laboratory Reagents for Animal Disease Diagnostic Laboratory at PRTC of CVASU. Deadline21 Dec 2021 1425543 Spare parts for GT UPS System Deadline20 Dec 2021 1425544 Supplying fitting fixing M S Gate at Entry point of DC Office Bhaban and Collapsible gate at DC Office Bhaban including relevent repair work in the DC Office Dhaka. Deadline12 Dec 2021 1425545 Supply and installation of split type air cooler machine, faulty service cable, circuit breaker, combine switch socket and copper pipe replacement at Bangladesh Supreme Court old H Deadline19 Dec 2021 1425546 Special Repair works for external sewerage and water supply line of building no 7 in the Govt Residential Colony Green Road, Dhaka. Deadline12 Dec 2021 1425547 Spare parts for Air Conditioner, Motor Bearing, Lighting and Electrical System Accessories Deadline20 Dec 2021 1425548 Construction work of a 8-story building at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs Bangladesh (Ancillary work including supply and installation of under construction buildings cable tray, Deadline19 Dec 2021 1425549 Supplying fitting and fixing tiles, Painting including other repair works in Dhanmondi PWD Sub-Division Office, Dhaka. Deadline12 Dec 2021 1425551 Civil and Sanitary repair works of flat no 10/C, 13/D, 11/F at Zigatola school colony, flat no 4/24 of 6 storied colony and Renovation works of sanitary and water supply line at fl Deadline12 Dec 2021 1425552 Supplying fitting fixing tiles, wooden work, Paint work and sanitary work including others repair works at Dhanmondi 7 no Road Govt officers Quarter Chitra-6, Boikali-10, Goduly-1 Deadline12 Dec 2021 1425553 Repair and renovation of sewerage and water supply line for Tin Shed quarters adjacent to north side of Dhanmondi PWD Sub-Division office , Dhaka. Deadline12 Dec 2021 1425554 Supplying fitting fixing tiles, Paint work and sanitary work including others repair works at Dhanmondi 7 no Road Govt officers Quarter Provati-1, Boikali-1, Usha-2 in Dhaka. Deadline12 Dec 2021 1425555 Repair & painting works at factory inner side wall in BCSL Deadline20 Dec 2021 1425556 Repair works of factory roof with plastic membrane (1.5 Span) Deadline20 Dec 2021 1425557 Repair works at pension and accounce branch, VP branch and 2 no accuisition branch in DC Office Dhaka. Deadline12 Dec 2021 1425560 Vertical Extension of Existing Academic Building in/c. Sanitary, Water Supply & Electrification works at Nandakumar Institute, Shibchar, Madaripur. Deadline21 Dec 2021 1425562 Procurement of Engine Oil Filter with 06 items spare parts for 45 Ton Reach Stacker & 04-High Straddle Carrier of Zonal Workshop-AB. Deadline15 Dec 2021 1425564 Supply of Vacuum meter, Rate valve & ralated services for chlorination system of SWTP. Deadline15 Dec 2021 1425565 Construction of Pile foundation & single storied Academic Bldg. with 4-storied foundation in/c. Sanitary Water supply Electrification & Deep Tube Well works at Uttar Ramzanpur Mode Deadline21 Dec 2021 1425566 Repair & supply/fitting of 31 items different kinds of spare parts for 04-high Straddle Carrier and 50-Ton Container Mover of Zonal Workshop-AB. Deadline15 Dec 2021 1425567 Construction of 2-Storied Academic Building With 4-Storied Foundation in/c. Sanitary, Water supply & Electrification works at Elias Ahmed Chowdhury Degree College, Shibchar, Madari Deadline21 Dec 2021 1425568 Repair of Damaged Pavement by Carpeting & Seal Coat work at 1st(P), 2nd(P), 4th(P), 5th(P), 7th(P), 9th(P), 21st(P), 23rd(P) & 24th(P) Km of Sonapur-Kabirhat-Companigonj Deadline20 Dec 2021 1425569 Manpower Supply 26th Step for Pole Production with divisional materials. Deadline15 Dec 2021 1425582 Supply of DN15 Ball valve for Chlorination system of SWTP Deadline15 Dec 2021 1425636 Pirimiphos-Methyl manufactured in the year of 2021-22. Chemical Name O-2-diethylamino-6-methyl pyrimidine-4-yl-O O-dimethyl phosphorothioate Molecular formula Deadline20 Dec 2021 1425639 Construction of Master drain, Barbed wire fencing (BBW) and security post at Shariatpur exploratory well drilling project, Naria, shariatpur Deadline15 Dec 2021 1425643 Repair of Damaged Pavement by Carpeting & Seal Coat work at 20th(P), 21st(P), 22nd(P), 23rd(P), 24th(P), 25th(P) & 26th(P) Km of DinmoniBazar-Moulavibazar-Companirhat-Little Feni R Deadline20 Dec 2021 1425645 Supplying, fitting, fixing, testing, commissioning of OLT, NVR, HDD, IP Camera, Electric Cable, Breaker with DB Box etc of BCMCL Deadline15 Dec 2021 1425649 Construction work of road at Gulishakhali and Dhansagor Camp of Chandpai Range under Sundarban East Forest Division. Deadline15 Dec 2021 1425679 11/0.4 KV,0.4 KV Distribution Transformer / Voltage Regulator/Capacitor Bank Installation Works Earthing Materials Supply and Installation. Under the jurisdiction NOCS Banasree, DP Deadline14 Dec 2021 1425684 Supply of Uniform of Officer and Staff at DFO's Office, Sadar, Chandpai and Sarankhola Range under Sundarban East Forest Division, Bagerhat. Deadline14 Dec 2021 1425687 Repair works of roads at Jewdhara Station, Harintana, Baiddamari, Katakhali Camp of Chandpai Range and Chandeshar, Kokilmoni Camp of Sarankhola Range under Sundarban East Forest Di Deadline14 Dec 2021 1425689 Construction of Barack House at Salna beat Cum Check Station. Deadline14 Dec 2021 1425695 Desktop Computer, Printer, Scanner & UPS Deadline15 Dec 2021 1425703 Supply of Polypropylene bags for Nursery. Deadline14 Dec 2021 1425706 "Supply fitting fixing of IPS at CSE Department Lab at Begum Rokeya University, Rangpur " Deadline15 Dec 2021 1425811 Tr-3 Transformer foundation pad repairing and the height extension of the cable trench & the replace of damage top slab at Sreemangal 132/33 kV Grid Substation under GMD, PGCB, Sre Deadline22 Dec 2021 1425860 250 KVA Substation & street light servicing in BHTC, Kalikoir, gazipur Deadline19 Dec 2021 1425909 11/04 Kv Distribution Transformer Deadline21 Dec 2021 1426393 To Supply of a Excavator and a Jack Hammer Drill with operator (Driver and Helper) and necessary equipments, manpower & others. To loose hard & clotted Fertilizer to reclaim from b Deadline15 Dec 2021 1426395 Special repair works of special judge court no-3 in dhaka Mohangar Daira Judge court Bhaban. Deadline12 Dec 2021 1426397 Supplying fitting fixing Vineered Board panel at receiption room of Dhaka DC Office and necessary repair works in other officers office room. Deadline12 Dec 2021 1426399 Repair & modification works of roof with others related works at officers club Deadline20 Dec 2021 1426401 Supply of General and Deck Department Store items for National Maritime Institute, Chattogram. Deadline15 Dec 2021 1426402 Precautionary Protective Work along the left bank of Jhenai river from Km 0.000 to Km 0.300 (= 300.00 m) & along the right bank of Jhenai river from Km 0.550 to Km 0.650 (=100.00 m Deadline21 Dec 2021 1426404 Renovation of Pump house at Rajshahi WASA. Deadline15 Dec 2021 1426405 Disp. Paper 02 Ply (Kitchen Towel), Qty: 18000 Roll Specification: i) Top Dia: 11.5 cm ii) Inner Pipe Dia: 5 cm iii) Height: 22.8 cm iv) Weight: (275-285) gm v) Color: White Deadline21 Dec 2021 1426406 Cutting Jungle and Shrub including remove these from Dohazari 132/33 kv Grid Sub Station under GMD, Ctg(S) Deadline15 Dec 2021 1426407 Pre-Work Survey of Sub-Mersible Embankment of 100.00 KM in different haor in different upazila (Karimganj-Tarail= 6.00 km, Itna= 25.00 km, Mithamoin=25.00 km, Austogram= 20.00 km, Deadline15 Dec 2021 1426409 Disinfecting Wet Wipes (05 pcs Packets) , Qty: 11,00,000 Packets Specifications: Ingredients: 01. Polyaminopropyl Biguanide (PAPB), 02. Benzalkonium Chloride, 03. Propylene Glycol Deadline21 Dec 2021 1426410 Construction of 40.00m long PC Girder Bridge on Goalerchar Govt. Primary School connecting Road at Chainage: 5800m under Islampur upazila, District: Jamalpur. [Road ID #339292005] Deadline03 Jan 2022 1426412 Lime Terracing Work with Rain Water Drainage System on 4th Floor of Rajshahi Krishi Unnayan Bank (RAKUB) Head Office. Deadline21 Dec 2021 1426413 Desktop Computer with Printer, UPS and Accessories for Upazila Deadline21 Dec 2021 1426416 Procurement of 22 (Twenty Two) Steel Racks for Department of Patent, Design and Trademarks (DPDT) Deadline15 Dec 2021 1426417 Improvement of RCC Road on Companigonj Bazar at Ch.00-208m under Muradnagar Upazila, District: Cumilla. (2) Improvement of Botail- Bolighar Road at Ch. 2500-4000m (Road ID. 4198140 Deadline29 Dec 2021 1426419 Construction of single storied Academic Building with 4- storied foundation to including sanitary water supply & electrification works at Arani F.N Girls High School, Bagha, Rajsha Deadline20 Dec 2021 1426420 Improvement of RCC Road on Companigonj Bazar at Ch.00-208m under Muradnagar Upazila, District: Cumilla. (2) Improvement of Botail- Bolighar Road at Ch. 2500-4000m (Road ID. 4198140 Deadline29 Dec 2021 1426421 Celebration of victory day on the 16th December/2021 at National Parade square at S.B Nagar, Dhaka. (S.H: Repairing works of bituminous carpeting road from 6 No Gate to Gallery) Deadline12 Dec 2021 1426422 3. Supplying of high & low Bence for (a) Kalir Bazar high School ,(b) Borgon High school, © Astha Mohmaya Pathshslsb High School (d) Rampur Bazar Mojidia School (e) Pathshe R A Deadline21 Dec 2021 1426441 Maintenance of existing Bridge Street Light Deadline27 Dec 2021 1426446 Construction of (a) Toll Plaza with 03 (Three) Nos Toll Booth & Canopy (b) Rigid pavement & (c) Street Light at Balaswar Bridge Under Pirojpur Road Division during the year 2021-20 Deadline23 Dec 2021 1426454 250 KVA Substation & street light servicing in BHTC, Kalikoir, gazipur Deadline19 Dec 2021 1426523 Echo Sounder Simulator - BN DOUCKYARD MONGLA (ADHOC) Deadline20 Dec 2021 1426525 Celebration of victory day on the 16th December/2021 at National Parade square at S.B Nagar, Dhaka. (S.H: Repairing works of bituminous carpeting road from 12No Gate to Gallery). Deadline12 Dec 2021 1426526 Celebration of victory day on the 16th December/2021 at National Parade square at S.B Nagar, Dhaka. (S.H: Repairing works of west side bituminous road of North Gallery) Deadline12 Dec 2021 1426528 Celebration of victory day on the 16th December/2021 at National Parade square at S.B Nagar, Dhaka. (S.H: Repairing works of west side bituminous road of North Gallery) Deadline12 Dec 2021 1426529 CS/AN3 TYPE 30MM NAVAL GUN ( 05 L/I) - COMMANDER BN FLEET Deadline13 Dec 2021 1426530 New light point, fan point, SDB installation, supply new fan, light fittings, necessary cables, controls with ancillary electric works in newly renovated sub-divisional engineer's Deadline15 Dec 2021 1426532 Re-excavation of Chatol Beel Under Biswemberpur Upazila District- Sunamganj. C-3 Deadline19 Dec 2021 1426534 Celebration of victory day on the 16th December/2021 at National Parade Square at S.B Nagar, Dhaka. (Repairing works of bituminous carpeting road from 8 No Gate to Gallery) Deadline12 Dec 2021 1426537 Celebration of victory day on the 16th December/2021 at National Parade square at S.B Nagar, Dhaka. (S.H: Repairing works of bituminous carpeting road from 13 No Gate to Gallery). Deadline12 Dec 2021 1426538 Establishment of Central Oxygen System and Construction of Oxygen Cylinder Bank at Upazila Health Complex under UGDP Project of Daganbhuiyuan Upazila Parishad, Feni. Deadline27 Dec 2021 1426539 Celebration of victory day on the 16th December/2021 at National Parade square at S.B Nagar, Dhaka. (S.H: Repairing works of bituminous carpeting connecting road 01 No Gate to Runw Deadline12 Dec 2021 1426540 Celebration of Victory Day on the 16th December/2021 at National Parade square at S.B Nagar, Dhaka. (S.H: Repairing works of bituminous carpeting road from 10 No Gate to Gallery). Deadline12 Dec 2021 1426542 Celebration of victory day on the 16th December/2021 at National Parade square at S.B Nagar, Dhaka. (S.H: Repairing works of bituminous carpeting road from 14 No Gate to Gallery) Deadline12 Dec 2021 1426546 Settlng up .a SCADA Contrlol Room in the office of MODS Zone-2 Dhaka WASA Deadline15 Dec 2021 1426550 Work of 1 phase transformer installation,.4 kv line rescue and related to reduce system loss due to hooking work in 11kv feeder kalurghat-14 spreading over ekota colony, sahaji bar Deadline20 Dec 2021 1426555 Internal repairing & repainting works , repairing of water lines / sanitary lines/electrical lines, replacing of broken door door/window, fitting of bathroom tiles and other relate Deadline14 Dec 2021 1426557 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Smart Meeting system at BRTA HQ Deadline14 Dec 2021 1426561 Purchase of Laptop and Desktop Computer, Printer, Monitor, Scanner, CC Camera, Internet Switch, Telephone Set etc Deadline14 Dec 2021 1426562 Internal repairing & repainting works including fitting of thai window, security grill of D-2/1 building of Mansurabad Reesidential colony. Deadline14 Dec 2021 1426563 Supply of Furniture for Meeting Rooms, Class Rooms, Female Common Room and Related Services Deadline15 Dec 2021 1426564 Spare Parts for Signaal Modular Combat System (SMCS) - BNSBANGABANDHU Deadline13 Dec 2021 1426566 Supply of Books for Central and Seminar Libraries Deadline15 Dec 2021 1426570 Maintanance Works at PTI Sunamganj,Under PEDP-4. Deadline15 Dec 2021 1426572 Supply and Installation of AC (Air Conditioner), FAN and LED Light for Library, Computer Labs etc. for Islamia Govt. College Deadline15 Dec 2021 1426574 Procurement of Books and Journals Deadline15 Dec 2021 1426575 Renovation and Refurbishment of Labs, Classrooms, Stair and Corridor at Tejgaon College, Dhaka Deadline15 Dec 2021 1426576 SPARE PARTS OF RADAR ELECTRONIC SUPPORT MEASURE (RESM) VIGILE-100MK-2 (26 L/I) - BNS BANGABANDHU Deadline13 Dec 2021 1426578 Supply of Books for Libraries and Different Seminars at Kadirdi College, Boalmari, Faridpur. Deadline15 Dec 2021 1426580 Supplying of Air Conditioner (AC), Power Distribution system & other electrical Devices at Tejgaon College, Dhaka Deadline15 Dec 2021 1426584 Procurement of Furniture and Fixtures for IDG Sub- Project office, Classrooms, Training Centers, Library and other Offices at Kadirdi College, Boalmari, Faridpur. Deadline15 Dec 2021 1426585 Improvement of road from Boro Binarchar RHD to Pakundia Bridge via Monohordi, Baliapara GC (Ch.0-6013m) (Road ID # 367022007); ii) Improvement of road from Probhakardi RHD to Farid Deadline30 Dec 2021 1426587 Improvement of Manikganj-Harirampur RHD-Surupai Bazar-Balirtek Road By BC at Ch.1077-3350m (ID No.356462008) under Sadar Upazila, District: Manikganj. (Salvage cost Tk.2232855) Deadline28 Dec 2021 1426590 Celebration of victory day on the 16th December/2021 at National Parade square at S.B Nagar, Dhaka. (S.H: Repairing works of bituminous carpeting road from 11No Gate to Gallery). Deadline12 Dec 2021 1426591 New light point, fan point, SDB installation, supply new fan, light fittings, necessary cables, controls with ancillary electric works in newly renovated sub-divisional engineer's Deadline15 Dec 2021 1426593 New light point, fan point, SDB installation, supply new fan, light fittings, necessary cables, controls with ancillary electric works in newly renovated sub-divisional engineer's Deadline15 Dec 2021 1426596 Biometric Door Access ControlDevice Deadline09 Dec 2021 1426599 SPARE PARTS FOR HIGH PRESSURE WATER JET CLEANING MACHINE -BNDOCKYARD (FITTING SHOP) Deadline09 Dec 2021 1426604 Plantation with 2 (Two) years maintenance work at 54th(p) & 55th(p) km (Total=1 km) both side Road of Thakurgaon-Nekmorad-Ranishankail-Pirgonj-Birgonj Road (Z-5002) (Dinajpur porti Deadline14 Dec 2021 1426607 SPARE PARTS FOR AW109E HELICOPTER (27 Line Items) -NAVALAVIATION Deadline08 Dec 2021 1426608 Supplying of different types of plumbing materials. Deadline14 Dec 2021 1426610 Supplying of CP bibcock, PVC bibcock, CP moving pillar cock, CP normal (fixed) pillar cock etc. Deadline14 Dec 2021 1426613 Equipment for Physics and Chemistry Department of Patiya Govt College, Chattogram Deadline13 Dec 2021 1426614 SPARE PARTS FOR AW109E HELICOPTER -NAVAL AVIATION Deadline08 Dec 2021 1426618 SPARE PARTS FOR 12.7MM ANTI AIRCRAFT MACHINE GUN TYPE-54 (CHINA)-BANGLADESH NAVY Deadline08 Dec 2021 1426621 TRAVERSE RECEIVER -BNS DURJOY Deadline08 Dec 2021 1426622 i Improvement of Kachi Bagbari Bridge - Shailchail Roton Dhigirpar Road via Chotto Kachi Mozid Mia Bari Road at Ch. 00-1000m (Road ID. 419904109) Deadline29 Dec 2021 1426625 (a) Improvement of Mohammedpur-Gazirpar Road from Ch. 5145-7195m (Road ID: 419723002) (b) Construction of 1501m Protective Work on the same Road (c) Construction of 0.75m Culvert o Deadline29 Dec 2021 1426626 Construction of 2-Storied Rural Market Building (With 4-Storied Foundation) at Brahmanpara Bazar, under Upazila: Brahmanpara, District: Cumilla. Deadline29 Dec 2021 1426627 SPARE PARTS FOR AW109E HELICOPTER -NAVAL AVIATION Deadline07 Dec 2021 1426628 Earth Filling of Road for PH # 03 at Gangni Pourashava Near Shandhani School & College Meherpur Dist. Under Bangladesh Municipal Water Supply & Sanitation Project ( 30 Pourashava ) Deadline13 Dec 2021 1426630 In the Year of 2021-2022 Supply of spare parts for repair work of Prado jeep (Model-3RZ) Dhaka Metro-Gha-11-2294, Pajero jeep (Model-4G-54) Dhaka Metro-Gha-02-2850, Pajero jeep (Mo Deadline13 Dec 2021 1426632 SPARE PARTS FOR AW109E HELICOPTER -NAVAL AVIATION Deadline05 Dec 2021 1426633 Establishment of Kushtia Medical College and Hospital Project (2nd Revised)(Sub-Head : Construction of Boundary Wall (External and Internal Remaining)). During the FY : 2021-2022 Deadline27 Dec 2021 1426634 Widening Work of Gopalpur G.C - Lalpur Ishardi RHD at Goripur Road at Ch. 00-4730m under Lalpur Upazila, District: Natore. [Road ID : 169442005] Deadline21 Dec 2021 1426635 Providing and fitting/fixing of On-Grid Solar Panel for new Hanger Sub-station at HSIA. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1426636 SPARE PARTS FOR 9MM PARABELLUM PISTOL - NASD Deadline09 Dec 2021 1426639 Providing & Installation of Split type Air Conditioning System of Terminal Building-1 at HSIA. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1426640 Development of HVAC system of Terminal building-1 & 2 at HSIA (S.H: Procurement of fan motor set for cooling tower of HVAC system at TB-1 at HSIA) Deadline13 Dec 2021 1426645 Procurement of Furniture & Fixtures for Computer Lab, Smart classrooms, Student common room and Breastfeeding room for Govt. Begum Rokeya College, Rangpur Deadline13 Dec 2021 1426647 Refurbishment & Renovation of Classrooms, Washroom, Breastfeeding Room & Students Common Room for Govt. Begum Rokeya College, Rangpur Deadline13 Dec 2021 1426678 Printing Materials for Awareness Deadline13 Dec 2021 1426696 Cap Peaked with badge for Lady Officer- Without Brass Deadline07 Dec 2021 1426700 Cap Peaked with badge for Lady Officer- Single Brass Deadline08 Dec 2021 1426758 Servicing, Repairing and Maintenance of different capacity Engine Generator sets i/c other related works at Main Power Plant, TB-1, LI-2 and VVIP Sub-station at HSIA. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1426760 Unseen & Emergency supply and works (S.H: Repairing of evaporator unit of carrier brand air cool chiller no. 3 (Circuit B) of Terminal Building-2 in/c related works at HSIA). Deadline13 Dec 2021 1426761 Construction of Three Storied Pollimari Govt. Pry. School cum Flood Shelter under Upazila : Kaunia District: Rangpur. Deadline22 Dec 2021 1426763 Providing and Installation of LT Change over panel i/c other related works for Domestic switch room at HSIA. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1426765 Replacement of damaged / useless light fittings, switch socket, ceiling fan, security lamp and Supply & installation of new fire extinguishers including refilling of existing fire Deadline13 Dec 2021 1426768 Work for Repair of Potholes With Seal Coat Work at Ch: 14+670m to 17+100, Ch: 17+700 to 20+400, 24+600 to 25+300 & Ch: 26+700 to 27+200m = 6330.00m of Kaligonj-Shyamnagar-Vatkhali Deadline14 Dec 2021 1426769 Construction of 24m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Amena Khatun Reg P.S. via Imam Uddin Baitul Jame Mosque-Galua Charkhali LGED Road at Ch. 1020m [RAJAPUR] [Road ID 542844096] Deadline27 Dec 2021 1426790 MSR Item (Supplying of Medicine, Supplying of Gauze ,Bandage & Cotton, Supplying of Linen ,Supplying of Surgical Item, Supplying of Chemical Re-agent) Deadline26 Dec 2021 1426792 Earth Filling of Road for PH # 03 at Gangni Pourashava Near Shandhani School & College Meherpur Dist. Under Bangladesh Municipal Water Supply & Sanitation Project ( 30 Pourashava ) Deadline22 Dec 2021 1426947 Procurement of 07 items of spare parts for 4 High Straddle Carrier(Model- Noell/Terex/Konecrane NSC 644H & 644H/E) of Zonal Workshop-C. Deadline15 Dec 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us