Bangladesh Tenders - 12 December 2021

103 tenders published in Bangladesh on 12 December 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 12 December 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1444958 Construction of Girls Hostel of BITAC at Bogura ,Chattogram and Khulna.Sub Head:Supplying Installation Testing and Commissioning of 2 Nos 10-stop 630 kg Passenger lift at 10 storie Deadline28 Dec 2021 1445230 Installation of 02 (Two) Nos. 38 mm dia uPVC Test Tubewell, 01 (One) Nos. 150 x 350 mm dia MS/SS Production well, Construction of 01 (One) Nos. pump house with Boundary Wall Deadline20 Dec 2021 1445231 Renovation / Repair work of walkway of BICC corner to Lake at Chandrima Uddyan Deadline20 Dec 2021 1445232 Construction of residential flats at Block-F,Mohammadpur housing estate,Mohammadpur,Dhaka (Sub-head : Supplying,installation, testing & Commissioning of Street & Compound light) Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445233 Construction of machinery foundation, well site yard and catwalk at Shariatpur # 1 exploration well drilling project, Naria, Shariatpur. Deadline04 Jan 2022 1445234 ) Improvement of Gainardhera - Pechra Road (Ch. 00-3450m) (Road ID: 419725008) (b) Construction of 1No. 2.50mx2.00m RCC Box Culvert at Ch. 257m on the same road Deadline06 Jan 2022 1445235 Installation of isolators at various places between the newly constructed 33 kV line from Thakurchhara to Dighinala and ancillary repair and maintenance work of the old Thakurchhar Deadline22 Dec 2021 1445236 Change and Renovation works of Security Light, Garden Light fittings & wiring at Circuit House, Kishoreganj. F.Y-2021-2022. Deadline22 Dec 2021 1445237 Construction of 43 meter Long Bridge over Dakatia River on Chunati Bridge to Monohorpur Raod at Ch. 0.00 meter under Laksham Upazila, District Cumilla .[Road ID 419725059]. Deadline23 Dec 2021 1445238 INVITATION OF TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF MILK POWDER 01 KG PKT. Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445239 INVITATION OF TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF SOUP ITEMS. Deadline22 Dec 2021 1445240 Road Protective work providing RCC palisading at 3rd km(p), 5th km (p),6th km(p),) 7th km (p), 8th km (p),9th km (p),10th km (p) 12th km (p), and 13th km(p) of Chatmohor-Parshadang Deadline20 Dec 2021 1445241 Procurement of Moisture Meter Deadline20 Dec 2021 1445242 Decoration of Kakoli Bus stoppage to Jahangir Gate to Rangs Square to Bangabhaban and other important roads and road side Islands with National flags, multicolour flags on the occa Deadline20 Dec 2021 1445243 Decoration of Kakoli Bus stoppage to Jahangir Gate to Rangs Square to Bangabhaban and other important roads and road side Islands with National flags, multicolour flags on the occa Deadline20 Dec 2021 1445244 Supplying Spare Parts for Truck No. Pabna-Ta-1121 (Model- Bedford 1972), Truck No. Pabna-U-11-0001 (Model- Bedford Hundusthan) & China Road Roller no-1 under Pabna Road Division du Deadline20 Dec 2021 1445245 Construction and Driving of Pre-Cast Pile works of Banti Adarsha High School, Araihazar Upazila, Narayanganj Distirct. Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445259 Construction of Boundary Wall & Main Gate of Ribor Pilot Girls High School, Sonargoan Upazila, Narayanganj District. Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445260 Supply and installation of fire extinguishers in National Asthma Center at Mohakhali, Dhaka. Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445261 Construction of 5 (five) RAB Complexes and One RAB Forces Training School Complex. (Sub-Head: Extension of 4th and 5th floor over 4 storied trainee force barrack for 250 persons wi Deadline05 Jan 2022 1445262 Procurement of Office Furniture i.e. Executive Table, Side Table, Swivel Chair, Visitor Chairs, Sofa Set, Centre Table, Tea Trolly, Dressing Table, Group chair 3 seated, Magazine B Deadline20 Dec 2021 1445263 Cleaning Work of 07 Station chittagong division (Noakhali To Daulatganj) for 2 years Deadline23 Dec 2021 1445264 Procurement of Goods and Related Service for Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 04 Nos. Split/ceiling type air-cooler with inverter comprising condensing & evapo Deadline23 Dec 2021 1445265 Repair and replacement of service cables and security light in the third class quarter of the National Institute of Diseases of the Chest and Hospital (NIDCH) at Mohakhali, Dhaka. Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445266 Supply of Poly Propylene Bags for Additional Nursery Deadline23 Dec 2021 1445267 Repair and renovation work of boundary wall in front the main road of flat-6,7 and repair and renovation work of flat-1,6 & 7 of Sub-ordinate quarter at Alor Mela, Kishoreganj. F.Y Deadline23 Dec 2021 1445268 Major Maintenance of 1. Sawra Sayed Khali GPS 2.Borajalia GPS upazila:Hizla, District: Barishal under PEDP4 Deadline27 Dec 2021 1445269 Construction of HBB road & drain in 30.93 acres of land in Mongla EPZ (Group-Ka) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1445270 Repair & renovation of B-2, C-4 & D-5 residential building in Chattogram EPZ Deadline27 Dec 2021 1445271 Supply of different types of seats, angle and flat bars etc for different types of vehicle repairs under the Mechanical Department of DSCC in 2021-2022. Deadline27 Dec 2021 1445272 Procurement of Photocopier. Deadline20 Dec 2021 1445273 Construction of buried Pipe (150 mm dia, 500 rm, u-PVC pipe) under Enhancing Crop Production Through Extension Of Solar Energy & Modern Water Saving Technologies Pilot Project (1st Deadline20 Dec 2021 1445274 Construction of buried Pipe (150 mm dia, 500 rm, u-PVC pipe) under Enhancing Crop Production Through Extension Of Solar Energy & Modern Water Saving Technologies Pilot Project (1st Deadline20 Dec 2021 1445275 Installation of 5 Nos. Production Tube Well (200mm x 350mm) with Test Tube Well & Pump House etc. at Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujib Shilpanagari, Mirsarai, Chattogram by DPHE Store Divis Deadline29 Dec 2021 1445276 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic Building to Selected Jangir High School, Rupganj Upazila, Narayangnaj District. Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445277 Damaged wall reconstruction & open yard maintenance work at Purbasadipur Grid Sub-station under GMD, PGCB, Dinajpur. Deadline27 Dec 2021 1445278 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic building to Selected Hazi Ayet Ali Bhuyan High School, Rupganj Upazila, Narayangnaj Distrcit. Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445279 Strengthening of Seed Certification Agencies Activities (1st Revised) Sub-Head: Land Development Works of Seed Certification Agencies Control Farm at Gazipur District, during the y Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445280 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic Building to Selected Hazi Nur Uddin Ahamad High School, Rupganj Upazila, Narayanganj District. Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445281 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic building to Selected Nurul Haque High School, Rupganj Upazila, Narayangnaj District. Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445282 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic building to Selected Rupshi New Model High School, Rupganj Upazila, Narayangnaj District. Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445283 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic Building to Selected Sattar Jute Mills Adarsha High School, Rupganj Upazila, Narayangnaj District. Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445309 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic building to Selected Golakandail Mojibur Rahman Bhuyan High School, Rupganj Upazila, Narayangnaj District. Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445310 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic Building to Selected Golam Mohammad High School, Araihazar Upazila, Narayanganj District. Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445311 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic Building to Selected Araihazar Pilot High School, Araihazar Upazila, Narayanganj District. Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445312 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic Building to Selected Central Coronation High School, Araihazar Upazila, Narayanganj District. Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445313 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic Building to Selected Rokon Uddin Mollah Girls High School, Araihazar Upazila, Narayanganj District. Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445314 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic Building to Selected Shomvupura High School, Araihazar Upazila, Narayanganj District. Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445315 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic Building to Selected Sultan Shadi High School, Araihazar Upazila, Narayanganj District. Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445316 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic Building to Selected Rasulpur Hazi Asaduzzaman High School, Araihazar Upazila, Narayanganj District. Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445317 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic Building to Selected Mahmudpur High School, Araihazar Upazila, Narayanganj District. Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445318 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic Building to Selected Baliapara High School, Araihazar Upazila, Narayanganj District. Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445319 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic Building to Selected Noagaon High School, Sonargaon Upazila, Narayanganj District Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445320 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic Building to Selected Kanchpur Omor Ali High School, Sonargaon Upazila, Narayanganj District Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445321 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic Building to Selected Boidder Bazar N A M Pilot High School, Sonargaon Upazila, Narayanganj District Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445322 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic Building to Selected Panchamighat High School, Sonargaon Upazila, Narayanganj District Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445323 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic Building to Selected Horihar Para High Shool, Sadar Upazila, Narayanganj District Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445324 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic Building to Selected Kaikartek Nabab Habib Ullah High School, Sonargaon Upazila, Narayanganj District Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445325 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic Building to Selected Madanpur Rahmania High School, Bandar Upazila, Narayanganj District Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445326 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic Building to Selected Muktar Kandi Adarsha High School, Sadar Upazila, Narayanganj District Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445327 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic Building to Selected Hossenpur S P Union High School, Sonargaon Upazila, Narayanganj District Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445328 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic Building to Selected Kolagasia Union Girls High School, Bandar Upazila, Narayanganj District Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445329 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic Building to Selected Sofura Khatun Pilot Girls High School, Sadar Upazila, Narayanganj District Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445330 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic Building to Selected Lakkhonkhola Alhaz Fazlur Rahman High School, Bandar Upazila, Narayanganj District Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445331 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic Building to Selected Narayanganj High School, Sadar Upazila, Narayanganj District Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445332 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic Building to Selected Godnail High School, Sadar Upazila, Narayanganj District Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445333 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic Building to Selected Godnail High School, Sadar Upazila, Narayanganj District Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445334 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic Building to Selected Komor Ali High School, Sadar Upazila, Narayanganj District Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445335 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic Building to Selected Hazi Siraj Uddin Memorial High School, Bandar Upazila, Narayanganj District Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445336 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic Building to Selected Ganabiddiya Niketon High School, Sadar Upazila, Narayanganj District Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445359 Construction of Mini piped water supply schemes including O&M for Host Community at different Upazilas, Cox's Bazar under EMCRP Deadline04 Jan 2022 1445361 Construction of Mini pipe water supply Scheme (installation of the pipeline, House connection, TP, 70 m3 capacity OHWT, Office etc.) at the Host area of different Upazilla of Cox's Deadline04 Jan 2022 1445362 Manufacturing and Supplying of furniture for Academic Building to Selected Shikdar Abdul Malek High School, Bandar Upazila, Narayanganj District Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445363 Annual maintenance works and support services at 30 existing SCADA enabled pump under MODS ZONE-3. Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445364 Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Central Medical Gas (Oxygen) Pipe Line System in order to deal with corona at Rupganj Upazila Health Complex under Narayangonj District. Deadline28 Dec 2021 1445365 Construction of Mini piped water supply schemes including O&M for Host Community at different Upazilas, Cox's Bazar under EMCRP Deadline04 Jan 2022 1445366 Installation of 300 nos 6 no. Deep Tube well at Vedorganj (150 nos) and Naria (150 nos) Upazila of Shariatpur under Arsenic Risk Reduction Project of Department of Public Health En Deadline29 Dec 2021 1445367 Construction of Mini piped water supply schemes including O&M for Host Community at different Upazilas, Cox's Bazar under EMCRP Deadline04 Jan 2022 1445369 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Complete Server System with UPS for the Department of EEE, BUET, Dhaka. Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445373 Procurement of 13 industrial router for switching to SIM compitable SCADA device from existing broadband supported SCADA, Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445375 Procurement of Privillaged Account Management (PAM) for Sonali Bank Limited. Deadline29 Dec 2021 1445377 Construction of pit and changing sewerage connecting line around old administrative building and King Edward building under Sir Salimullah Medical College Mitford Hospital. Deadline13 Dec 2021 1445379 Construction of additional class room Dwipbandhu Mustafizur Rahman Govt.Primary School under PEDP4 e-Tender/PEDP4/CHA/SAN/2021-2022/W2-03559 Deadline27 Dec 2021 1445381 CONSTRUCTION FOR 6.334 Km ,33 KV U/G CABLE INCLUDING 5.179 KM HDD LAYING AT MYMENSINGH 132/33 KV GRID SUB-STATION BY H.D.D. BORING FOR 07 Nos 33 KV FEEDERS UNDER MYMENSINGH PBS-2 , Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445383 Supply of Skilled & Unskilled Labour for Routine Maintenance Work at Different Kilomiters of Different Roads of Road Sub-Division, Patnitala under Road Division, Naogaon during the Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445384 Construction of HBB Road from Main Road to PBS Switching Station and Gate at Sherpur 132/33 KV Grid sub-Station Under the Geographical Area of Sherpur PBS. Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445385 Supply of Skilled & Unskilled Labour for Routine Maintenance Work at Different Kilomiters of Different Roads of Road Sub-Division, Naogaon under Road Division, Naogaon during the y Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445387 Construction of New Mali Barack One storey at Jagati SFNTC Deadline27 Dec 2021 1445391 Manufacturing, Supplying and Installation of Traffic Sign/Signal at Different Kilomiters of Different Road of Road Sub-Division, Naogaon under Road Division, Naogaon during the yea Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445393 Construction of Four 04 Storied Academic Building on Four 04 Storied foundation with Three 03 class rooms Stair case and Toilet Block in each floor including sanitary & water suppl Deadline30 Dec 2021 1445394 Purchase of Stationary Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445396 Manufacturing, Supplying and Installation of Traffic Sign/Signal at Different Kilomiters of Different Road of Road Sub-Division, Patnitala under Road Division, Naogaon during the y Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445397 Construction of Garage Shed for different types of inspection vehicle at Faridpur Road Division office compound under Faridpur Road Division during the year 2021-2022. Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445399 Procurement of IP based CCTV camera, NVR,HDD, POE Switch, video cable, monitor and other accessories for Barisal & Chandpur river port. Deadline30 Dec 2021 1445402 Procurement of Portable Explosive Detector. Deadline05 Jan 2022 1445404 Rehabilitation of Re-Sinking & Commissioning irrigation Equipment (Normal) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1445405 Detail Topographical Survey at Ch. 45+100m to Ch.64+697m and Sub-soil investigation at Ch: 43+296 & Ch: 46+408 of Goalonda - Faridpur- Tarail Road (Z-7108) under Road Division, Far Deadline27 Dec 2021 1445407 Repair and Replacement of Damaged and unserviceable Fittings-Fixtures with related works in National Health Library at Mohakhali, Dhaka. Deadline23 Dec 2021 1445409 Repair & Renovation of Damage and unserviceable Fitting-Fixtures in Gov. Officers Quarter 26 (1250 Sft. 06 Unit) at Banani, Dhaka. Deadline23 Dec 2021 1445411 Repairing and Procurement of LAN and Wifi Accessories Deadline28 Dec 2021 1445413 Renovation work of EE's Office at Kamlapur outer side Paint work under Road Division, Faridpur during the year 2021-2022. Deadline27 Dec 2021 1445416 Supplying and installation of Generator at Saidpur Inspection Bungalow under Road Division Nilphamari during the year 2021-2022. Deadline21 Dec 2021 1445418 Supply of chemical, glassware and spare parts for R & D projects under the Institute of Mining Mineralogy and Metallurgy, IMMM, Bangladesh Council of Scientific and Industrial Rese Deadline21 Dec 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us