Bangladesh Tenders - 13 December 2021

106 tenders published in Bangladesh on 13 December 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 13 December 2021, across industries like Energy, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Defence, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Defence, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1445979 Procurement of 11 kV Metering Current Transformer and Potential Transformer for NESCO Ltd. Deadline12 Jan 2022 1445980 Supply, Install and Maintenance of the smart water meter with AMR (automated meter reading) features for Chattogram WASA. Deadline11 Jan 2022 1446451 Procurement of Digital Attendance machine, CCTV Camera & Sound system for Class rooms & teacherâ??s room Deadline27 Dec 2021 1446927 Repair & maintenance works of All 11kv feeder damage transformer Deadline29 Dec 2021 1446929 Procurement of 11 kV Metering Current Transformer and Potential Transformer for NESCO Ltd. Deadline12 Jan 2022 1448638 Supply, Install and Maintenance of the smart water meter with AMR (automated meter reading) features for Chattogram WASA. Deadline11 Jan 2022 1448642 Procurement of Gas Meter Deadline27 Dec 2021 1448974 Supply of Electric wiring, fittings fixture, fan, pedestal fan and other electric work in the restroom of director with Deadline23 Dec 2021 1448979 Construction of sign/signal board, installation & Road marking at different Road of Sub-Division-1 under RHD Road Division Rajshahi during the year 2021-2022. Deadline23 Dec 2021 1448982 Procurement of Electrical goods Fan (Celling, Pad stand, Wall mounted), Bulb, Tube Light, Switch, socket, MCCB, Energy Bulb etc. Procurement of sanitary Goods Deadline29 Dec 2021 1448984 Procurement of Digital SLR Camera. Deadline26 Dec 2021 1448985 Supply of necessary health and service materials for COVID-19 of Upazila Health Complex, Union Sub-Health Center and Community Clinic at Moulvibazar Sadar Upazila Deadline23 Dec 2021 1448988 Procurement of 15 (Fifteen) Items spare parts for different Cargo handling Equipment of Chittagong Port Authority. Deadline23 Dec 2021 1448991 Vertical extension of 5th floor of doctors dormitory and 4th and 5th floor of nurses dormitory at National Institute of Mental Hospital at S.B Nagar, Dhaka. Deadline29 Dec 2021 1448993 Vertical extension of 5th floor of doctors dormitory and 4th and 5th floor of nurses dormitory at National Institute of Mental Hospital at S.B Nagar, Dhaka. Deadline29 Dec 2021 1448995 Rectification of Existing Abutment Base for 44.00m (1 x 33.54m PC Girder + 2 x 4.55m Slab) long Bridge (Oliar Bhanga Bridge) at 13th km (Ch.12+155) of Habiganj-Baniachong Road (Z-2 Deadline29 Dec 2021 1448997 3 Numbers of 60 zones Archway (Walk through Metal Detector) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449000 Temporary illumination works for observing National Victory Day in Election Commission Bhaban and Traning Center at Agargaon, Dhaka. Deadline19 Dec 2021 1449003 Supply and Installation of Computer Maintenance Accessories for Payra Port, Patuakhali Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449004 Periodic Maintenance Programme for Earth work of new road embankment, widening of existing Pavement, Construction of Rigid Pavement, Protective work and Sign Signal Work Deadline18 Jan 2022 1449006 Supply , Installation , Testing and Commissioning of CEMS System with Spares and Consumables for 450MW CCPP-South of APSCL Deadline26 Dec 2021 1449008 Supply of Stationary Goods for PIU unit of PESSCM-1, Chattogram WASA. Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449009 Drilling & installation of 55 nos Shallow Tara Tube Well (Extractable) with # 6 Hand Pump in Brahmanbaria at Different Upazila for Ashrayan Project of Department of Public Health E Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449013 Supplying of high & low Bence for (a) Kalir Bazar high School Deadline27 Dec 2021 1449016 Replacement of burn out underground service cable with ancillary electric works in four unit Instructor quarter at 1st floor adjacent to the main gate of Institute of Health Techno Deadline26 Dec 2021 1449018 Construction of 34(Thirty Four) Nos Community Based Water Supply scheme by installing 100mm x 50mm dia tubewell with 1.5 hp Submersible Pump under Project for Safe Water Supply Thr Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449019 Construction of 30.00m long PSC Girder Bridge on Jhikargacha-Kayemkhola GC via Sreerampur Road at Chainage: 7100m under Replacement category Road ID-241232011 Under Jhikargacha Upa Deadline03 Jan 2022 1449020 Improvement of Noapara North Bengal (Bengal Textile)- Gobindapur Thrimohony via Dhopapara primary school Road Ch.3600-5960m by BC (Road ID 241044004) Under Abhoynagar Upazila Distr Deadline27 Dec 2021 1449022 Establishment of Kushtia Medical College & Hospital Project (2nd Revised) (S.H.:Construction of 2-Storied Mosque with 4-Storied Foundation).During the FY : 2021-2022 Deadline06 Jan 2022 1449023 Improvement of Majbari New Mosque to Tarashi-Sonakhali via Joshodha Master House via Shahapara via Bagoalbari Road by HBB from Ch. 00-785m (Road ID No: 335515566), Deadline10 Jan 2022 1449024 Maintenance during construction work by Soling & HBB in damaged pavement Portion (Satair Railway Overpass Diversion Road) at 15th (P) km of Faridpur(Maijkandi)-Boalmari-Gopalgonj(B Deadline27 Dec 2021 1449026 Implementation of civil works of SASEC Dhaka-Sylhet Corridor Road Investment Project –Package.WP-6 Deadline23 Jan 2022 1449027 Installation of new power points on every floor of the 10 storied Nursing & Midwifery Bhaban at Mohakhali, Dhaka. Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449029 Procurement of 3D Printer for polymeric materials (including accessories) Deadline19 Dec 2021 1449030 Construction of barbed wire fencing work on the west side boundary wall, reconstruction work of damaged boundary wall beside port school and raising work of boundary wall Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449031 AC repair, maintenance, servicing with related works installed in OT, ICU, and Post Operative room of National Institute of Cancer Research & Hospital (NICRH) at Mohakhali, Dhaka. Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449032 Estimate for Construction of Isolation Center Including medical Equipment Supply at Jhoudia UH&FWC Under Kushtia-S, Kushtia. Deadline22 Dec 2021 1449033 Renovation of Central Library, Seminar, Common Room, Exam Control Room, & Others Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449034 Supply and Installation of 01(one) No. Combined Simulator for Rail Mounted Gantry Crane, Mobile Harbour Crane, Reach Stacker, Container Handler, Forklift, Container Trailer (Truck) Deadline10 Jan 2022 1449035 Settling of wall tiles, thai partition works, internal painting of x-ray room alongwith ancillaries repair work at Netrokona district Hospital Netrokona during FY 2021-22 Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449036 S&D-Halishahar, BPDB.CTG of Motor Cycle vehicle no-Chattro Metro-Uma-3372, Chattro Metro-Uma-5321 & Chattro Metro-Ha-11-0702 of engine maintenance, tier, battery Deadline29 Dec 2021 1449037 Supply, fitting, fixing, commissioning and functioning of medical equipment EMG-NCV Machine at BSHI. Deadline02 Jan 2022 1449038 Procurement of Gardening work KPI area. Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449039 Installation of air conditioner and thai partition including related electrical works at NOCS Motijheel under DPDC Deadline22 Dec 2021 1449040 Installation of Earthing System at Tejgaon, Monipuripara, Lalmatia, Green Road, Khilgaon And Taltola 33/11 kV Substation Under Grid North-2, DPDC Deadline22 Dec 2021 1449041 Construction of class room of Katghor Government Primary School under NBIDGPS Project-1. Deadline10 Jan 2022 1449042 Supply and fixing of Sound System for Training Center at 5 Storied Directorate Building of Department of Govt. Transport in Pribahanpool Dhaka. Deadline22 Dec 2021 1449043 Supply of Hire Charge Pay Loader, Dump Truck and Excavator including Fooding & Fuel for Maintenance work at 4th km & 5th km of Gabtoli- Showarighat Road (Z-5070) under Dhaka Road D Deadline22 Dec 2021 1449044 Supplying & Fixing of CCTV system for Transport Commissioner of Department Govt. Transport in Pribahanpool Bhaban, Dhaka. Deadline22 Dec 2021 1449045 Renovation of Operation Theatre (OT) at 9th floor of Cabin block, BSMMU, Shahbag, Dhaka, during the year 2021-2022. Deadline22 Dec 2021 1449047 Supply of new water tank at rooftop and cleaning of the underground reservoir, old water tank at the meeting room of transport commissioner govt transport pool and other necessary Deadline22 Dec 2021 1449048 Repair, Renovation & Supply of Pump Motor set with related work in Gov. Officers Quarter Campus Banani and Mohakhali, Dhaka. Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449049 Repair & Renovation of Car Ramp, Surface Drain & Providing & Fixing Rain Shed for Open Space of Hydraulic Lift & Oil Store (Civil Work) in the Compound of Department Govt. Transpor Deadline22 Dec 2021 1449050 Repair & Cleaning of septic tank/Leach Pit and Supplying, fitting , fixing of Pureit Mineral Ultima RO-UV Purified Water at PTI office Meherpur, under PEDP-4, duiring the FY-2021-2 Deadline20 Dec 2021 1449051 Emergency Herring Bond Brick Pavement at 1st km (P) of Postogola-Chashara (N-532) Road under Dhaka Road Division during the year 2021-2022. Deadline22 Dec 2021 1449053 Supplying & Fixing of LED Panel Light, Tube Light & Flood Light Fitting for 5-storied Building (Director Road & Naval office) Garage Building, Main Gate, & Compound of Department o Deadline22 Dec 2021 1449055 Construction of Medium Size Water Retention Structure for 1 no.at Sreepur Upazila Gazipur (Tangra) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449056 Work for piped water supply scheme with 02 nos Test Tubewell, 02 nos Production well, 01 no. Pump House, 01 Nos R.C.C Over Head Water Tank, Mechanical works, Electrical Works Deadline30 Dec 2021 1449058 Construction of Medium Size Water Retention Structure for 1 no. at Gojaria Upazila Munshigonj (kolsherkhandi) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449059 Supplying of Medical Equipment at Nandigram Health Complex and Community Clinic to Prevent Covid-19. Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449060 Weather Coat Paint at the outer side of north & west side of Garage Building & Plastic Paints at GF to 4th floor for Commissioners Office, others Section of Department Govt. Transp Deadline22 Dec 2021 1449062 Construction of different dia pipeline at Chuadanga Pourashava under 37 District town water supply project in 20211-2022 F.Y. Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449063 Construction of new 3(three) nos room at 1st and 3rd floor of transport commissioner, Govt Transport Pool FY 2021-2022 Deadline22 Dec 2021 1449064 Construction of Community Based Water Supply scheme by installing 36 nos. 100mm x 50mm dia tube well with 1.5 hp Submersible Pump at Chuadanga Sadar and Alamdanga Upazila in Chuada Deadline30 Dec 2021 1449065 Strengtheing of Flexible Pavement by Providing Base Type-I I and Repearing by carpeting method and Carpeting, Seal coat work Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449067 Construction of 35.0m long PSC Girder Bridge on Bhalaipur-Hatboalia Road at Chainage:3000m under Replacement category (218072001) Upazila: Alamdanga, District: Chuadanga. Deadline29 Dec 2021 1449068 widening, Strenthening and Surfacing work from ch.21+440 to ch.60+780 km of Bamondanga (Gaibandha)-Shathibari-Aftabgonj (Dinajpur) Road (Z-5013) under Road Division Rangpur During Deadline06 Jan 2022 1449072 Pavement strengthening and surfacing work at 19th(P) & 20th(P) km of Barisal-Karapur-Nabogram-Swrupkati Road (Z-8037) under Jhalokati Road Division during the year 2021-2022. Deadline30 Dec 2021 1449073 Protective work by RCC Palisiding at 1st(P), 3rd(P), 4th(P), 6th(P) & 7th(P) km of Bakerkathi-Nalcity Road (Z-8047) under Jhalokati Road Division during the year 2021-2022. Deadline30 Dec 2021 1449077 Repair with seal coat of existing pavement at 13th(P) & 14th(P) km and Bullah Pelesiding at 11th(P), 14th(P) km of Jhalokati-Nabogram-Gava-Eksarapara Road (Z-8704)under Jhalokati R Deadline30 Dec 2021 1449082 Providing cleaning Service including materials at (1). Biman Admin Building,(2). BATC Building, (3). Biman Cargo Village Export, (4). Biman Sales Office at Motijheel & (5), Biman M Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449083 TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF WHEAT FLOUR FOR (02) YEARS CONTRACT BASIS. Deadline20 Dec 2021 1449084 Replacement and repair of damaged and defective light fittings, wiring distribution board, control in food safety laboratory of Institute of Public Health at Mohakhali, Dhaka. Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449087 Protective work, RCC Pipe drain & Saucer drain at Different km of at 13th to 22nd (p) km of Rajshahi- Damkurahat- Kakanhat- Amnura (Z-6809) Road under RHD Road division, Rajshahi d Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449090 Replacement of electric wiring, switch socket, tube light set, ceiling fan with related works in staff quarter of National Institute of Ophthalmology & Hospital at Sher-E-Bangla Na Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449094 Supply of Portable Bath Type Temperature Calibrator. Deadline27 Dec 2021 1449099 supply of manpower by outsourcing-method Deadline21 Dec 2021 1449100 Procurement of Physical Services through outsourcing under Important Rural Infrastructure Development Project on Priority Basis-3 (IRIDP-3). Deadline09 Jan 2022 1449101 Implementation of civil works of SASEC Dhaka-Sylhet Corridor Road Investment Project –Package.WP-3 Deadline26 Jan 2022 1449142 Construction of Medium Size Water Retention Structure for 1 no .at Araihazar Upazila Narayanganj. (Khagkanda) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449143 Construction of Medium Size Water Retention Structure for 1 no. at Saturia Upazila Manikganj. (Buraid -2) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449144 Construction of Medium Size Water Retention Structure for 1 no.at Araihazar Upazila Narayanganj. (Fatahpur) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449145 Construction of Medium Size Water Retention Structure for 1 no.at Saturia Upazila Manikganj. (Buraid -1) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449147 Renovation and Refurbishment of Class Rooms and 03 Departments of Govt Zia Mohila College Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449148 Construction of Medium Size Water Retention Structure for 1 no.at Sreepur Upazila Gazipur (Tatisuta) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449149 Construction of Medium Size Water Retention Structure for 1 no.at Manikganj Sadar Upazila Manikganj. (Garpara) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449150 Construction of Medium Size Water Retention Structure for 1 no. at Sreepur Upazila Gazipur (Gossinga) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449151 Purchase of Computer Accessories Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449153 Construction of Medium Size Water Retention Structure for 1 no. Nawabganj Upazila Dhaka (Bandhura) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449154 Construction of Medium Size Water Retention Structure for 1 no.at Singair Upazila Manikganj. (Baldhara-2) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449159 Construction of Medium Size Water Retention Structure for 1 no.at Singair Upazila Manikganj. (Baldhara-1) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449160 Construction of Large Size Water Retention Structure for 1 no. at Duhar Upazila Dhaka. ( Sutarpara) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449163 Construction of Irrigation Drain from Ejhar member house to Chora Par (Jafar land) at 5 no. ward Kabakhali union under Dighinala upazila Khagrachari District Deadline28 Dec 2021 1449166 Construction of Irrigation Drain from Ejhar member house to Chora Par (Jafar land) at 5 no. ward Kabakhali union under Dighinala upazila Khagrachari District Deadline28 Dec 2021 1449167 Procurement of Medical and Surgical Requisite MSR Goods for the Financial Year 2021-2022. Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449168 Construction of Tools room, Saff room, Toilet, and water supply system for equipment, the garden at Mithapukur Grid Substation under GMD, PGCB, Rangpur. Deadline29 Dec 2021 1449169 Vertical Extension Of 1st & 2nd Floor Of Existing Academic Building Including Sanitary , Water Supply And Electrification Works At Sunoi High School Under Kalmakanda Upozila Netrok Deadline26 Dec 2021 1449170 Procurement of Furniture & Fixtures for Office and Departments for Bhola Govt. College, Bhola. Deadline29 Dec 2021 1449171 Construction of single storied Academic Building with 4- storied foundation to including sanitary water supply & electrification works at Chatai Dubi High School, Sadar, Chapainawa Deadline27 Dec 2021 1449172 Improvement of Mutukchar-Dash Hazar Via Doctor Bazar road.(Ch.3730m-5037m & 6033m-7100m)[ID NO.329844002] , Salvage Amount Tk. 3829045.00 (b) Improvement of 17 Deadline30 Dec 2021 1449173 Improvement by BC Kaderdi-Purbobhatdi Bazar road from at Ch. 0.00-3500.00m under Boalmari Upazila,Dist.Faridpur,[Road ID No- 329184001] Deadline30 Dec 2021 1449174 Remaining work of construction of 52.06 m long Rcc Girder Bridge over Kalakandi up office bhitikandi up office (dashkandi) road at ch 1680 m under Titas upazila Dist. Cumilla Road Deadline30 Dec 2021 1449175 Consteuction of Jheley para Bridge at 11 no ward. Deadline30 Dec 2021 1449176 Construction of Halishair Main Road ( Chy para to Chowcala) and G-Block to artillaery at 26 no ward Deadline06 Jan 2022 1449280 Construction of Road in Jamini Para, Ward-06, Taracha Union at Rowangchaori Upazila. Deadline22 Dec 2021 1449281 Repairing & Repolishing of existing Furniture for Honorable Whip's Residence (6-Nos) at Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka. Deadline23 Dec 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us