Bangladesh Tenders - 14 December 2021

18 tenders published in Bangladesh on 14 December 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 14 December 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1449571 Hiring a firm for central IT service management(ITSM) for myGov platform Deadline27 Dec 2021 1449573 Hiring an IT Firm to Support Integrated Online MIS System for Livelihoods Improvement of Urban Poor Communities (LIUPC) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1449641 Procurement of Night Vision Goggles. Deadline20 Jan 2022 1449859 Automatic Meter Testing and Calibration Bench for Low Pressure Gas Meter Deadline20 Dec 2021 1449863 Carrying of allocated Transformer CT PT Metering unit Breaker cable pole and other materials allocated from different stores CERS & ZERS and others office to S&D Stadium Store unde Deadline29 Dec 2021 1449958 Fire Fighting Vehicle & Rescue Equipment’s. Deadline27 Dec 2021 1450035 Procurement of Gas Meter Deadline27 Jan 2022 1450059 Street Lighting Works of Alif Lam Mim Vatar Mour to Choddopia Behash Mour Road. Deadline13 Jan 2022 1450168 Repair and Maintenance work of damaged LT cable changing,Transformer installation/exchange, Load sharing, isolator installation including all other necessary emergency works at H-0 Deadline29 Dec 2021 1450171 Carrying of allocated Transformer CT PT Metering unit Breaker cable pole and other materials allocated from different stores CERS & ZERS and others office to S&D Stadium Store unde Deadline29 Dec 2021 1450177 Transport of goods allotted in favor of 3 power supply departments and goods allotted from various stocks of Beauvoir for the purpose of annual purchase plan, transportation of dam Deadline28 Dec 2021 1450180 Establishment of Fire Service & Civil defence Stations in 156 important upazilla/Places of the country (1st revised). Deadline23 Dec 2021 1450395 Supplying of Electrical Goods including different size 100 Amps. T.P.M.CB, 10 Amps, 15 Amps, 20 Amps, 32 Amps single M.C.B, 32 Amps, 60 Amps D.P.M.C.B, 10" and 12" PVC Exhaust fan, Deadline03 Jan 2022 1450429 Procurement of 03 (three) Items spare parts for 20 Ton capacity Cargo handling Mobile Crane (Model: Grove/ Manitowoc : RT-540E) of Chittagong Port Authority. Deadline28 Dec 2021 1450432 Procurement of 31 (thirty one) items of spare parts for 10 Ton capacity SENNEBOGEN brand Mobile Crane (Model : 613M) & 03 Ton capacity Hangcha brand forklift (Model: CPCD30N-RW-13) Deadline28 Dec 2021 1450436 Procurement of 03 (three) Items spare parts for 20 Ton capacity Cargo handling Mobile Crane (Model: XCMG/RT-35) of Chittagong Port Authority. Deadline28 Dec 2021 1450491 Repair and Maintenance Works of Crane no Chatto-Metro Da-1491 under S&D Division Patharghata BPDB Chattogram Deadline20 Dec 2021 1450507 Supply, Install and Maintenance of the smart water meter with AMR (automated meter reading) features for Chattogram WASA. Deadline11 Jan 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us