Bangladesh Tenders - 16 December 2021

122 tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 December 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 December 2021, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Defence, Government & Community Services, Energy, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Meters, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Defence, Government & Community Services, Energy, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Meters, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1454263 Print-Cartridge,Toner,76A Deadline21 Dec 2021 1454264 Hiring a Firm for Central IT Service Management (ITSM) for myGov Platform Deadline27 Dec 2021 1454340 Windows server license Deadline19 Dec 2021 1455024 Procurement of Carbon Di Oxide (Co2) and Foam type Fire Extinguisher and Fire Safety Equipment for Agargaon 230/132 KV Grid Sub-Station Under GMD, Dhaka (North-West),PGCB. Deadline05 Jan 2022 1455027 For the Central Fire Fighting System at National University, Gazipur Deadline19 Jan 2022 1455178 Procurement of 05 (Five) Nos. 132KV and 03 (Three) Nos. 33 KV Transforme Deadline05 Jan 2022 1455180 DOFC & Lightning Arrestor for 6.35/0.23kV, 50kVA distribution transformer Deadline06 Jan 2022 1455215 Supply and Installation of 2500 set Solar Street Light at different Rohingya camps under Ukhia & Teknaf Upazila in Coxs Bazar District . Deadline13 Jan 2022 1455244 Electric Transformer Deadline29 Dec 2021 1455250 Supplying, Installation, testing & commissioning of 2000 KVA Transformer, HT & LT switchgear, PFI Panel etc at central substation Deadline30 Dec 2021 1455647 Procurement of Shotgun. Deadline27 Dec 2021 1455672 7.62 Rifle Sling Deadline13 Jan 2022 1455788 Procurement of paper shredder machine. Deadline26 Dec 2021 1455790 : Invitation for supply of medicines, medical-equipments, linen-items, gauge, bandage & cotton, chemical reagent and furniture Deadline01 Jan 2022 1455792 Procurement of Laptop Deadline26 Dec 2021 1455795 Renovation of office Building at Social Forestry Nursery and Training Center, Boyra, Khulna. Deadline26 Dec 2021 1455797 Procurement of Photocopy Machine Deadline26 Dec 2021 1455798 Construction of Boundary Wall at Social Forestry Nursery and Training Center, Fultala, Khulna. Deadline26 Dec 2021 1455801 Supplying fitting & fixing Air-Conditioner at Ejlash of District learned & session judge and Learned Judge ( women & child outrage repression tribunal) Netrokona during FY 2021-22 Deadline26 Dec 2021 1455804 Construction of 1st Floor (Vertical Extension) of the Residence of Divisional Forest Officer. Deadline30 Dec 2021 1455807 Construction of Single Storied Garage building at DFO's Residence, Bhola. Deadline30 Dec 2021 1455808 Repair works at Office of the Divisional Forest Officer Deadline30 Dec 2021 1455812 Repair works of the two storied Staff Quarter at Divisional Forest Office Campus Deadline30 Dec 2021 1455814 Procurement of 33 kV VCB with PCM Panel for NESCO Ltd. Deadline10 Jan 2022 1455815 Procurement of 11 kV Metering Current Transformer and Potential Transformer for NESCO Ltd. Deadline12 Jan 2022 1455817 Procurement of Different Types of Pole Fittings. Deadline17 Jan 2022 1455820 Construction of modern type of 4-storied new rest house bhaban adjacent to existing 4 -storied old rest house bhaban at the office area of Distribution Division-Coxsbazar. Deadline11 Jan 2022 1455821 Electric connection work of Bagerhat Rampal Thana Building (Subhead: Supplying and installation work of Solar Panel and Capacitor Bank). Deadline20 Dec 2021 1455823 Package No. WD-CHT1/ Bandarban- 131 Bikromoni Tripura Fish Dam and Drain Construction Project Deadline26 Dec 2021 1455825 Procurement of Reagents and Consumables Invitation to bid Deadline20 Dec 2021 1455859 Repair and renovation work of 1st and 2nd floor at building no: 04 in different room of ministry of food in Bangladesh secretariat, Dhaka. Deadline20 Dec 2021 1455861 Ashraful Islam Fish Dam and Drain Construction Project Deadline26 Dec 2021 1455862 Supply of Tyre-Tube & Battery for Mitsubishi Truck and Drum Truck through Equipment Control Division, Dhaka during the FY 2021-2022. Deadline27 Dec 2021 1455868 Repair, renovation and replacement work of false ceiling, wall paneling, work station, cabinet and other necessary work of 3rd floor at building no-05, room no-310/kha of Ministry Deadline20 Dec 2021 1455871 Repair and renovation work of alucobond paneling, wall paneling, false ceiling, thai aluminium and other necessary works at building no-05, stair, foot over bridge, room no-303 and Deadline21 Dec 2021 1455875 Supply of Plantation Materials for Mangrove Enrichment, Golpata, Strip and Model Upazila Seedling Plantation Deadline28 Dec 2021 1455876 Plantation with 2 (Two) years maintenance work at defferent part of Phulbari Brick field (15.46 Acres) of Gobindagonj-Ghoraghat-Birampur-Phulbari- Dinajpur Road (R-585) under Execu Deadline27 Dec 2021 1455880 Renovation & internal work of Narsingdi Road Division office under Narsingdi Road Division during the year 2021-2022. Deadline27 Dec 2021 1455882 Plantation with 2 (Two) years maintenance work Deadline27 Dec 2021 1455883 Plantation with 2 (Two) years maintenance work Deadline27 Dec 2021 1455886 Procurement of Auditorioum Chair Deadline27 Dec 2021 1455888 Plantation with 2 (Two) years maintenance work at defferent part of 76+000 km to 81+000 km = 5.00 km of Two Line Both Side of Gobindagonj-Ghoraghat-Birampur-Phulbari- Dinajpur Road Deadline27 Dec 2021 1455889 Construction of Integrated Faecal Sludge and Solid Waste Management Plant at Kalihati Pourashva, Tangail under Water supply & environmental sanitation including Faecal sludge Manag Deadline29 Dec 2021 1455890 Repair & maintenance works of All 11kv feeder damage transformer Rescue/Instillation Low Voltage problem solved for new Transformer Installation & different transformer repair eart Deadline29 Dec 2021 1455892 Supply and Installation of Computer, Printer and Related Accessories for Payra Port, Patuakhali. Deadline26 Dec 2021 1455893 Supply and fittings of the office furniture Deadline27 Dec 2021 1455894 Annual maintenance work of 400kV & 132kV transmission line under GMD, PGCB, Barishal. Deadline22 Dec 2021 1456014 Renovation and Interior works with civil and sanitary fittings and fixing in the office of Secretary, ministry of Public Administration at room no-212 in building no-01, Bangladesh Deadline21 Dec 2021 1456016 Supply of Startors, seals, gasket & other spare parts for PAM dossing Pump. Deadline30 Dec 2021 1456018 Construction of additional class room of Araji Harishwar under PEDP4 Deadline27 Dec 2021 1456019 Construction Of 6-Storied Academic Building With 6-Storied Foundation In/C. Sanitary Water Supply & Electrification Works at Ramgonj M.U Govt. High School under Ramgonj upazila in Deadline10 Jan 2022 1456021 Plantation with 2 (Two) years maintenance work at defferent part of 52+000 km to 57+000 km = 5.00 km of Two Line Both Side Gobindagonj-Ghoraghat-Birampur-Phulbari- Dinajpur Road (R Deadline27 Dec 2021 1456023 Vertical extension of 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th Floor of Hospital Building at khulna Shishu Hospital. Deadline10 Jan 2022 1456025 Construction of Shoktiyar Khola beat office, Sunamganj. Deadline20 Dec 2021 1456026 Construction of 10-storied 1500 sft (2-Unit),Residential Building for Govt. officers at Abandoned House No-CWS(B)-4,Road-36,Gulshan,Dhaka(Sub-Head- Reamining Internal electrificati Deadline26 Dec 2021 1456028 Delivery of regular electric bill accompanied with certificates, leaflets, notice(if any) to the consumer premises with acknowledgement of respective consumer/ consumers Deadline27 Dec 2021 1456029 Purchase of Vehicle Tires and Batteries for Head Office Department of Fisheries Bangladesh. Deadline26 Dec 2021 1456030 Supply of Electric driven Van & other accessories for official use. Deadline30 Dec 2021 1456031 Package No. WD-CHT1/ Bandarban- 176 Sikderpara CIG Motshochasi Somobay Somiti Fish Dam and Drain Construction Project Deadline26 Dec 2021 1456032 Supply of Central Oxygen and Equipment of Adamdighi Upazila Health Complex under Adamdighi Upazila, District. Bogura. Deadline27 Dec 2021 1456033 Construction of Office Building (2 Storied) Deadline27 Dec 2021 1456034 The tree Cutting & right of way clearing work of All 11Kv 11/0.4 kv 0.4kv over head line All feeder under Sales and Distribution Division-1 BPDB Comilla Deadline29 Dec 2021 1456037 Repair & maintenance development works of 33kv Palpara Feeder, 11kv Shimpur & Fokirbazar 11kv ,11/0.4 & 0.4 kv lines Emergency & Unaccepted natural climate damage for Buriching Ele Deadline29 Dec 2021 1456038 Package No.WD-1/Ranga-273 Ushatan Chakma Pani Heyaa Chara Fish Dam and Drain Construction Project Deadline26 Dec 2021 1456040 Vertical extension of Bangladesh Medical Research Council Building (BMRC) from 4th to 11th floor at Mohakhali, Dhaka. (Sub-Head: Supply, fitting, fixing, testing & commissioning of Deadline30 Dec 2021 1456041 Internal repairing work with distemper at 1st floor, outside weather coat, changing of damaged sanitary fitting fixing and tiles work at bathroom of roosevelt jetty office, repairi Deadline27 Dec 2021 1456042 Package No. WD-01/ Bandarban- 41 Md. Safar Ali Fish Dam and Drain Construction Project Deadline26 Dec 2021 1456044 Package No. WD-1/Khagra-89 Ramendra Prasad Fish Dam and Drain Construction Project Deadline26 Dec 2021 1456045 Package No. WD-1/Khagra-01 Nyukra Chowdhury Fish Dam and Drain Construction Project Deadline26 Dec 2021 1456047 Package No. WD-1/Khagra-140 Mong Marma Fish Dam and Drain Construction Project Deadline26 Dec 2021 1456048 Package No.WD-1/Ranga-66 Niroshi Chakma Fish Dam and Drain Construction Project Deadline26 Dec 2021 1456049 Package No. Package No. WD-1/Khagra-126 Godati Fish Dam and Drain Construction Project Deadline26 Dec 2021 1456051 Package No. WD-1/Khagra-163 Bhadrakumar Tripura Fish Dam and Drain Construction Project Deadline26 Dec 2021 1456052 Procurement of derrick motor & anchor winch accessories for CPA Vessel B.L.V. Ali. Deadline29 Dec 2021 1456053 Construction of pump driver quarter & pump house Deadline21 Dec 2021 1456054 Plantation with 2 (Two) years maintenance work at defferent part of 58+000 km to 66+000 km = 8.00 km of Two line Both Side of Gobindagonj-Ghoraghat-Birampur-Phulbari- Dinajpur Road Deadline27 Dec 2021 1456055 Installation of water supply line Deadline21 Dec 2021 1456056 Procurement of 10,000 MT (±05%) Phosphoric Acid (P2O5 : 52-54%) Deadline11 Jan 2022 1456057 Repair by Seal Coat work at Ch: 27+300 to 28+800, Ch: 28+100 to 28+700 & Ch: 29+450 to 30+000 km of Madhupur (Kakraid)-Garobazar-Sagordhigi-Sokhipur Road (Z-4014) under Tangail Roa Deadline30 Dec 2021 1456058 Repair by Base Type II with Carpeting & Seal Coat work at Ch: 21+000 to 23+000 & Ch: 26+000 to 27+000 km of Madhupur (Kakraid)-Garobazar-Sagordhigi-Sokhipur Road (Z-4014) under Tan Deadline30 Dec 2021 1456059 Leakproof (izonil) work of different types Valve Chamber water transmission network of SWTP (Package-01) Deadline27 Dec 2021 1456060 Implementation of SWTP Network SCADA Monitoring System at SKWP SCADA Control Room Deadline27 Dec 2021 1456061 Supply of 250/300 mm dia Gate Valve for water transmission network Deadline27 Dec 2021 1456062 Procurement of 600 mm dia (24 inch) CI manhole cover for water transmission network of SWTP Deadline27 Dec 2021 1456063 Installation of 11kV Express Feeder from Dhaka University 33/11kV Substation to Bangladesh Police Head Quarter RMU under NOCS Ramna. Deadline27 Dec 2021 1456064 Supply, Install and Maintenance of the smart water meter with AMR (automated meter reading) features for Chattogram WASA. Deadline11 Jan 2022 1456065 Enhancement of Agricultural Marketing Department at Pabna. Financial Year- 2021-2022. Deadline05 Jan 2022 1456066 Supply of Bamboo Rhizome for Plantation Deadline27 Dec 2021 1456067 Procurement of LED TV . Deadline27 Dec 2021 1456068 Procurement of Iron bed (Single.) Deadline27 Dec 2021 1456069 Protective Work (440 m) to protect the additional 6 vent Madankhali Regulator over kumar river at Madankhali in c/w Deadline09 Jan 2022 1456070 Palisading Work of out side boundary wall at SWTP, Phase-1 (Package-2) Deadline27 Dec 2021 1456071 Supply of Chemical Fertilizer for Plantation Deadline27 Dec 2021 1456072 Repair work by Aggregate Base Type-II with Carpeting & seal coat work at Ch 22+470 to Ch 25+700 Km of Baushi-Gopalpur (Z-4018) Under Tangail Road Division during the Year 2021-2022 Deadline30 Dec 2021 1456073 Supply of Bamboo Stick for Plantation Deadline27 Dec 2021 1456074 Construction and Implementation of a 1500 cum / Day capacity Sewage Treatment Plant in Rooppur Neuclear Power Plant Residential Area Green City under the project Construction of Ro Deadline10 Jan 2022 1456075 Supply of Cow Dung for Plantation Deadline27 Dec 2021 1456076 Procurement of Iron Bed ( Double.) Deadline27 Dec 2021 1456077 Maintenance of Passenger Lift with ancillary Emergency Electrical Repair of Chief Judicial Magistrate Court Building at Pabna. Financial Year-2021-2022. Deadline30 Dec 2021 1456078 Procurement of Multimedia Projector Deadline26 Dec 2021 1456079 Maintenance of Passenger Lift with ancillary Emergency Electrical Repair of District Judge Court Building at Pabna. Financial Year-2021-2022. Deadline30 Dec 2021 1456080 Repair work by Aggregate Base Type-II with Carpeting & seal coat work at Ch 06+000 to 08+000 & Ch 09+000 to 10+000 Km of Baushi-Gopalpur (Z-4018) Under Tangail Road Division during Deadline30 Dec 2021 1456082 Repair, maintenance of PAC & PAM dossing pump motor. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1456084 Seal Coat work at Ch. (45+000 to 47+000) Km of Aricha (Barangail)-Ghior-Daulatpur-Tangail Road (R-506) under Tangail Division during the year 2021-2022. Deadline30 Dec 2021 1456087 Procurement of fire hose system with necessary equipmentâ??s and other related services for chemical house in PJWTP. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1456088 Periodic Maintenance of Pananagor UP (St Paikurtoli More)- Dhokrakul Bazar R & H Via Gunajeepara Road form Ch. 2000m - 5500m Road ID: 181313001 Under Durgapur Upazila, District: Ra Deadline03 Jan 2022 1456089 Potholes Repair & Seal coat work at Ch. (27+200 to 30+000) Km of Aricha(Barangail)-Ghior-Daulatpur-Tangail Road (R-506) under Tangail Road Division During the year 2021-2022. Deadline30 Dec 2021 1456093 Estimate of Supply, Installation, Testing & commissioning of cc camera/ IP Surveillance System in Different Grid Substation under GMD Rangpur. Deadline30 Dec 2021 1456095 Procurement of HMI Spares for DCS system of Unit-2 Deadline27 Dec 2021 1456097 Construction of 54 Nos residential flat building for selling to NHA employee at Mohammadpur,Dhaka (Self finance) (Sub-Head: Supplying, installation, testing & commissioning of 02 N Deadline10 Jan 2022 1456099 Changing of 10 (Ten) Doors and Installation of 2(Two) SS Collapsible Gates of the Residence of the Deputy Commissioner at Cha-Bagan of Gazipur District. FY: 2021-2022 Deadline26 Dec 2021 1456100 1.Lamp holder Bracket Brass with shade carrier 1/2 Deadline26 Dec 2021 1456102 Population and Housing Census 2021 Project Deadline23 Dec 2021 1456103 Selection of a Firm for Holding Workshops, Publication of Feature & Award for Best Reporting & Photography under Information, Education and Communication (IEC) activities (NS-08) ( Deadline27 Dec 2021 1456105 Selection of a Firm for Production and Broadcasting of Drama and Video Documentary, Talk Show in TV & Community Radio under Information, Education and Communication (IEC) activitie Deadline30 Dec 2021 1456106 Construction of 54 Nos residential flat building for selling to NHA employee at Mohammadpur, Dhaka (Self finance) (Sub-Head : Providing installation, testing & commissioning of fir Deadline27 Dec 2021 1456109 Selection of a Firm for Production and Broadcasting of TV & Radio Advertisement under Information, Education and Communication (IEC) activities (NS-06) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1456110 Interior Design Works including Supplying of Sofa Sets and Tea Tables for Ground Floor Waiting Room, Conference Room and Dining Room of Circuit House of Gazipur District. FY: 2021- Deadline26 Dec 2021 1456112 Supply of spare parts for 200 HP Doosan Engine at different Ferry Ghat under RHD, Ferry Maintenance Division, Dhaka during financial the year 2021-2022. Deadline26 Dec 2021 1456113 Plantation with 2 (Two) years maintenance work at defferent part of 23+000 km to 27+000 km = 4.00 km of Two Line Both Side of Gobindagonj-Ghoraghat-Birampur-Phulbari- Dinajpur Road Deadline27 Dec 2021 1456172 Procurement of Shotgun. Deadline27 Jan 2022 1456202 Procurement of (1) Archive System (2) Production Systems and (3) File, Print & Email Services. Deadline29 Dec 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us