Bangladesh Tenders - 17 December 2021 (Page 2 of 2)

302 tenders published in Bangladesh on 17 December 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 17 December 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 17 December 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1458989 Lot-01: Supply of Desktop Computer, Laser Printer, Scanner, Offline 1000VA UPS, Power Extension Board/Power Strip at Dighinala, Sadar & Ramghar Upazila of Education Engineering Dep Deadline06 Jan 2022 1458990 Supply of Self starter & Alternator for 315 HP MAN Engine of different ferry ghats Under RHD, Ferry Sub-Division, Patuakhali during the year 2021-2022. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1458991 Supply, fitting, fixing, commissioning and functioning of medical equipment ICU Ventilator Machine at BSHI. Deadline05 Jan 2022 1458992 Supply of Gearbox propulsion unit spare parts & machining works for 200 HP Doosan Engine to left side of Ferry No-UT-2(Imp)-08/89 at Pairakunjo Ferry ghat, Under RHD, Ferry Sub-Div Deadline03 Jan 2022 1458993 Supply of Gearbox & propulsion unit spare parts & machining works for 240 HP Doosan Engine reserved at workshop Under RHD, Ferry Sub-Division, Patuakhali during the year 2021-2022. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1458994 Supply of Fuel pump Spare Parts for 315 HP MAN Engine of different ferry ghats Under RHD, Ferry Sub-Division, Patuakhali during the year 2021-2022. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1458995 Construction of Class Room of LALMAI Govt. Primary School under PEDP4 in Fatikchari Upazila, District- Chattogram Deadline28 Dec 2021 1458996 Supply and fitting fixing of overhauling spare parts & machining works for 315 HP MAN Engine reserved at workshop Under RHD, Ferry Sub-Division, Patuakhali during the year 2021-202 Deadline03 Jan 2022 1458997 Re-sectioning of embankment from km 11.665 to km 11.845 equal to 0.180 km in Bhola Sadar upazila of Polder no. 56/57 under Bhola O&M Division-1, BWDB, Bhola during the year 2021-22 Deadline28 Dec 2021 1458998 Precautionary slope protection work of embankment from km 4.898 to km 5.050 equal to 0.152 km in Bhola Sadar upazila of Polder no. 56/57 under Bhola O&M Division-1, BWDB, Bhola dur Deadline28 Dec 2021 1458999 Supply of Fuel pump Spare Parts for 400 HP MAN Engine of different ferry ghats Under RHD, Ferry Sub-Division, Patuakhali during the year 2021-2022. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459000 Supply and fitting fixing work for repairing the pontoon No-PI-188/05 at Amtoli (Amtoli Side) Ferry Ghat Under RHD Ferry Sub-Division, Patuakhali during the year 2021-2022. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459001 Supply and fitting fixing work for repairing the pontoon No-PI-146/02 at Golachipa Ferry Ghat Under RHD Ferry Sub-Division, Patuakhali during the year 2021-2022. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459002 Repairing damaged portion of deck and Body included painting of ferry no UT-2(Imp)-55/2000 at Boga Ferry ghat under RHD, Ferry Sub-Division, Patuakhali during the year 2021-2022. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459003 Repairing damaged portion of deck and Body included painting of ferry no UT-1-40/15 at Amtoli Ferry ghat under RHD, Ferry Sub-Division, Patuakhali during the year 2021-2022. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459004 Repairing damaged portion of deck and Body included painting of ferry no UT-1-35/08 at Boritala Ferry ghat under RHD, Ferry Sub-Division, Patuakhali during the year 2021-2022. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459005 Procurement of Hardness Tester for MSE dept. at RUET, Rajshahi. Deadline28 Dec 2021 1459006 Supply of M.S. Plate (8 mm) for running repair of ferry/pontoons of different ferry ghats Under RHD, Ferry Sub-Division, Patuakhali during the year 2021-2022. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459007 Supply of Crank shaft for 315 HP MAN Engine of different ferry ghats Under RHD, Ferry Sub-Division, Patuakhali during the year 2021-2022. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459008 Supply of M.S. Plate (6 mm) for running repair of ferry/pontoons of different ferry ghats Under RHD, Ferry Sub-Division, Patuakhali during the year 2021-2022. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459009 Supply and fitting fixing of overhauling spare parts & machining works with crank shaft for 315 HP MAN Engine to left side of Ferry No-UT-1-35/08 at Boritala Ferry Ghat Under RHD, Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459010 Supply and fitting fixing of overhauling spare parts & machining works for 200 HP Doosan Engine to right side of Ferry No-UT-2(Imp)-55/2000 at Boga Ferry Ghat Under RHD, Ferry Sub- Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459011 Supply and fitting fixing of overhauling spare parts & machining works for 315 HP MAN Engine to right side of Ferry No-UT-1-24/01 at Golachipa Ferry Ghat Under RHD, Ferry Sub-Divis Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459012 Supply of Fuel pump for 315 HP MAN Engine of different ferry ghats Under RHD, Ferry Sub-Division, Patuakhali during the year 2021-2022. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459013 Supply of Hydraulic Steering motor for 315 HP MAN Engine of different ferry ghats Under RHD, Ferry Sub-Division, Patuakhali during the year 2021-2022. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459014 Supply and fitting fixing of overhauling spare parts & machining works for 315 HP MAN Engine reserved at workshop Under RHD, Ferry Sub-Division, Patuakhali during the year 2021-202 Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459015 Supply of overhauling spare parts & machining works for 240 HP Doosan Engine reserved at workshop Under RHD, Ferry Sub-Division, Patuakhali during the year 2021-2022. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459016 Supply of Gearbox & propulsion unit spare parts & machining works for 315 HP MAN Engine reserved at workshop Under RHD, Ferry Sub-Division, Patuakhali during the year 2021-2022. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459017 Supply of Gearbox & propulsion unit spare parts & machining works for 315 HP MAN Engine to right side of Ferry No-UT-1-24/01 at Golachipa Ferry Ghat, Under RHD, Ferry Sub-Division, Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459018 Supply of M.S. Plate (9 mm) for running repair of ferry/pontoons of different ferry ghats Under RHD, Ferry Sub-Division, Patuakhali during the year 2021-2022. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459019 Supply of overhauling spare parts & machining works for 200 HP Doosan Engine reserved at workshop Under RHD, Ferry Sub-Division, Patuakhali during the year 2021-2022. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459020 Supply and fitting fixing of Gearbox & propulsion unit spare parts & machining works for 200 HP Doosan Engine to left side of Ferry No-UT-2(Imp)-55/2000 at Boga Ferry Ghat, Under R Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459021 Precautionary slope protection work of embankment from km 3.900 to km 3.960 equal to 0.060 km in Bhola Sadar upazila of Polder no. 56/57 under Bhola O&M Division-1, BWDB, Bhola dur Deadline28 Dec 2021 1459022 Making Engine & Panel board foundation included painting of Ferry no UT-1-85/2020 at Nolua-Baharchar Ferry ghat under RHD, Ferry Sub-Division, Patuakhali during the year 2021-2022. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459023 Precautionary slope protection work of embankment from km 4.586 to km 4.646 equal to 0.060 km in Bhola Sadar upazila of Polder no. 56/57 under Bhola O&M Division-1, BWDB, Bhola dur Deadline28 Dec 2021 1459024 Supply of Hydraulic Pump & Other spare parts for 315 HP MAN Engine of different ferry ghats Under RHD, Ferry Sub-Division, Patuakhali during the year 2021-2022. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459025 Cleaning of water Hyacinth, Garbage,Trash etc from Mridhabari to Sarulia of DND Canal. Deadline28 Dec 2021 1459026 Supply and fitting fixing of overhauling spare parts & machining works for 200 HP Doosan Engine to left side of Ferry No-UT-2(Imp)-08/89 at Pairakunjo Ferry ghat Under RHD, Ferry S Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459029 Repair & Renovation Works Of FHTC, Raipur, Lakshmipur (Retaining Wall of pond No-02) Deadline29 Dec 2021 1459030 Supply of Pressure plate & other spare parts for 315 HP MAN Engine of different ferry ghats Under RHD, Ferry Sub-Division, Patuakhali during the year 2020-2021. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459031 Emergency Repair of Fallen out Deck Slab with Slab Strengthening Work and Replacement of Damaged Expansion Joints of Langalbandha Bridge at 17th km of Dhaka(Jatrabari)-Cumilla(Main Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459032 Precautionary slope protection work of embankment from km 4.385 to km 4.440 equal to 0.055 km in Bhola Sadar upazila of Polder no. 56/57 under Bhola O&M Division-1, BWDB, Bhola dur Deadline28 Dec 2021 1459033 Office Equipment-1 for iBAS++ Scheme Deadline29 Dec 2021 1459035 Construction of 4-storied Male Hostel with 4-storied foundation at Cumilla Land Survey Institute, Sadar South, Cumilla Deadline17 Jan 2022 1459036 Supply of Gearbox & propulsion unit spare parts & machining works for 200 HP Doosan Engine reserved at workshop Under RHD, Ferry Sub-Division, Patuakhali during the year 2021-2022. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459037 Precautionary slope protection work of embankment from km 3.960 to km 4.025 equal 0.065 km in Bhola Sadar upazila of Polder no. 56/57 under Bhola O&M Division-1, BWDB, Bhola during Deadline28 Dec 2021 1459038 Repair & Maintenance of existing bank protection work on the right bank of Punarbhaba river from km. 65.010 to km. 65.150 =140 m (D/S of Gouripur Combined Water Control Structure) Deadline04 Jan 2022 1459039 Supply of different equipment of ETP and IoT system for monitoring Multiple ETP's. Deadline30 Dec 2021 1459040 Re-electrification of Different Bunglows in South Residential Area. Deadline28 Dec 2021 1459041 Computer and Accessories for iBAS++ Scheme Deadline29 Dec 2021 1459042 Installation of Submersible water pump along with fitting & fxing at Narayanganj Road Division office compound under Narayanganj Road Division during the FY 2021-2022. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459043 Construction of Boundary Wall at District Store and Laboratory Building Area in DPHE,Madaripur District.(FY 2021-2022) Deadline29 Dec 2021 1459045 Construction of HBB work at 2nd km(p), 3rd km(p), 4th km(p) & 5th km(p) of Bhulta-Rupganj-Kayetpara-Rampura Road (R-202) under Narayanganj Road Division during the year 2021-2022. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459047 Office Stationery Deadline28 Dec 2021 1459051 Furniture Supply for 34 Nos. Class Room and 7 Nos. Teachers Room of Selected 9 Nos of Newly Nationalized Govt. Primary School at different location of Natore District. Deadline28 Dec 2021 1459052 Repair & maintenance of 4 nos. 1000 mm X 1800 mm sluice gate with related works at Narinda Sewage Pumping Station Deadline30 Dec 2021 1459053 Construction of Community Based Rain Water Harvesting System with PVC Water Tank Deadline28 Dec 2021 1459054 Construction of Beat office with Earth work, boundary wall, approach road, small culvert etc at Chatak, Sunamganj. Deadline28 Dec 2021 1459055 Supply of Laptop, Desktop Computer, Printer and Scanner. Deadline28 Dec 2021 1459057 Supply of different types of Furniture for differentGovt. Primary Schools of Harinakundu &Jhenaidah Sadar Upazilla Under DistrictJhenaidah. Financial Year 2020-2021 Deadline28 Dec 2021 1459060 Supply of useable goods (Glass and towel) for PP and PDC officer's and staffs. Deadline30 Dec 2021 1459061 Supply and installation of laptop, desktop computer, scanner and printer for PP and PD center. Deadline29 Dec 2021 1459062 Replacement of defective 100Ah Battery & Charging circuit for 10kVA online UPS of server room at Cumilla EPZ Deadline28 Dec 2021 1459063 Supplying of Brand New Diesel Generator at khilgaon Model College, Dhaka. (Package No: G-07) Deadline29 Dec 2021 1459064 Construction of Class Room of KHILPARA Govt. Primary School under PEDP4 in Palash Upazila, District- Narshingdi Deadline28 Dec 2021 1459103 Name of Work: Supply & installation of 26 (Twenty six) Nos Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer (AAS ) at zonal/District Laboratory Under Water Quality Testing Management Strengthen Deadline12 Jan 2022 1459105 Widening and Strengthening of Khanerpur Bazer RHD - Charsindur GC via Fuji Jute Mill Road from ch.0+00-3+943 Km ( BC Road = 3672.00 m , RCC Road = 260 m ,and Protective Work = 951. Deadline12 Jan 2022 1459106 Construction of 10 (Ten) Nos Deep Tube Wells with related works under EWS Project, Dhaka WASA, Dhaka. Package No. W-2.218 Deadline26 Dec 2021 1459109 Construction of 10 (Ten) Nos Deep Tube Wells with related works under EWS Project, Dhaka WASA, Dhaka. Package No. W-2.218 Deadline26 Dec 2021 1459110 Surfacing work providing SBST work from Ch. 129+000 to 134+100=5.10 Km of Comilla-Lalmai-Chandpur-Laxmipur-Begumgonj Road (R-140) under Noakhali Road Division during the year 2021- Deadline30 Dec 2021 1459114 Construction of 20.0m long RCC Girder Bridge on Sonahar Jognath Hat GC - Khanshama GC via Badsha Bazar Road at Chainage: 6100m under Replacement category [177342007] under Debiganj Deadline04 Jan 2022 1459115 1.Megger (0-5000 mega ohm) 1000V 2.Heavy duty cable cutter 3.Hydraulic crimping tools 4.Puller tool 5.Hydraulic cylinder and hand pump set (4 inch stroke, Capacity 25 Tonnage) Deadline02 Jan 2022 1459118 PMP work Strengthening, DBS Wearing Course with Protective work, Traffic Sign-Signal, KM Post & Road marking at 00+000 to 22+100 Km of Fulgazi (Munshirhat)-Fazilpur Road (K.B Haide Deadline12 Jan 2022 1459119 Repair of Damaged Pavement by Carpeting Seal Coat work and Protective work at 1st(P), 2nd(P), 3rd(P), 5th(P), 6th(P), 7th(P) & 8th(P) Km of Tamuruddin Link Road (Z-1438) under Noak Deadline30 Dec 2021 1459121 Vertical Extension of Existing Academic Building 1st Floor 2nd Floor & 3rd Floor in/c. Sanitary Water supply & Electrification works at Shadonpur Girls High School, Banshkhali , Ch Deadline28 Dec 2021 1459123 Vertical Extension of Existing Academic Building 1st Floor 2nd Floor & 3rd Floor in/c. Sanitary Water supply & Electrification works at Shadonpur Girls High School, Banshkhali , Ch Deadline28 Dec 2021 1459145 Supply of Tyre-Tube & Battery for Plant Pool Truck, Drum Truck, Roller through Equipment Control Division, Dhaka during the FY 2021-2022. Deadline02 Jan 2022 1459147 Supplying of Asphalt materials for Departmental Routine maintenance work of different Roads under Narayanganj Road Division during the FY 2021-2022. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459149 Procurement of 8 items of spare parts for 45 ton Reach stacker (Model- Kalmar DRF 450-60S5M) & 7 ton Reach stacker (Model- Kalmar DRF 4100-54-S6) of Zonal Workshop-C. Deadline30 Dec 2021 1459150 Preservation of Lake beside Yousaf School and Construction of Drain upto Outlet.Ward No. 17 Deadline29 Dec 2021 1459155 Repair works of different floors of new 5 storied building of Central drug addiction rehabilitation center at Tejgaon in Dhaka Deadline26 Dec 2021 1459156 Renewal of broken water tanks and related works of BGPress staff Quarter Building No-K,E,L and other buildings at Tejgaon in Dhaka Deadline26 Dec 2021 1459248 Construction of RCC Drain beside Jessore Road from Mohesshor Pasha Main Road up to 400 m; Ward: 01 (DPP-06) (Single side Drain with Cover Slab and Footpath: Total Drain Length= 1.0 Deadline29 Dec 2021 1459250 EXCAVATION OF 02 NOS. POND WITH R.C.C LANDING PLACE WITH STAIR AT THE BANK AT PAIKGACHA AGRICULTURE COLLEGE, KHULNA. Deadline30 Dec 2021 1459255 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture for Academic Building at Kalma Waj Ali High School Savar Upazila Dhaka District. Deadline28 Dec 2021 1459258 Necessary repair works of main building of Government Printing Press at Tejgaon in Dhaka Deadline26 Dec 2021 1459261 Supply of Tyre-Tube & Battery for Flat Body Truck and Other Equipment through Equipment Control Division, Dhaka during the FY 2021-2022. Deadline30 Dec 2021 1459264 Construction of Drain from Kartiker Kul Mosque to bypass Road Left side Drain: from Ch. 0+000 km to Ch.0+337 km & Ch. 0+337 km to Ch.1+665 km, and Right side Drain: from Ch. 0+343 Deadline10 Jan 2022 1459266 Refurbishing Hydrology offices and Campuses (SEMD) under Bangladesh Weather and Climate Services Regional Project (BWCSRP), Component-B: Strengthening Hydrological Information Serv Deadline29 Dec 2021 1459385 Furniture Supply for 16 Nos. additional class Room and 04 Nos. Teachers Room of Selected 4 Nos. of Newly Nationalized Govt. Primary Schools Constructed under NBIDNNGPS-1 Project of Deadline28 Dec 2021 1459386 Vertical Extension of Existing Academic Building 1st Floor 2nd Floor & 3rd Floor in/c. Sanitary Water supply & Electrification works at Kalipur Ejharul Hoque High School, Banshkhal Deadline28 Dec 2021 1459387 Providing Double Bitumenous Surface Treatment (DBST) including repair of Tyre way, depression, undulation in damaged pavement & Road Marking work at different km of Dhaka(Jatrabari Deadline06 Jan 2022 1459388 Supplying of Electrical Goods including different size 100 Amps. T.P.M.CB, 10 Amps, 15 Amps, 20 Amps, 32 Amps single M.C.B, 32 Amps, 60 Amps D.P.M.C.B, 10 Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459389 Supplying of Electrical Goods including different size piano switch, batten holder, multi-6pin combined, calling bell, 1.5 PVC wire etc. at departmental store, BPDB, Dhaka. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459390 Outside renovation and re-placing works including plastering, painting, outside weather coat Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459393 Supplying of Electrical Goods including different size 9Watt LED light, 20 Watt LED Light, Aut tube shed (Single), Auto Tube light (Double) etc. at departmental store, BPDB, Dhaka. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459510 Procurement of 9 items of spare parts for 4 High Straddle Carrier (Model- Noell/Terex 644H/E) of Zonal Workshop-C. Deadline30 Dec 2021 1459511 Repair / fabrication/ supply works of 96 items for different types of Straddle Carrier, 7 & 45 Ton RST of Zonal Workshop-C. Deadline30 Dec 2021 1459512 Supplying of Sanitary Goods including different type Glass self, looking glass, Conceal bib cock, Bath tub mixture, Basin Mixture, Towel rail, Sink cock, pillar cock etc. at depart Deadline03 Jan 2022 1459513 Repair / fabrication/ supply works of 16 items for different types of Straddle Carrier of Zonal Workshop-C. Deadline30 Dec 2021 1459514 Procurement of Brake Cylinder & Hydraulic Motor for 45 Ton RST (Model- Kalmar DRF 450-60S5M) of Zonal Workshop-C Deadline30 Dec 2021 1459515 Procurement of 15 items of spare parts for 4 High Straddle Carrier (Model- Noell/Terex 644H/E & Kalmar ESC 440) & 45 Ton RST (Model- Kalmar DRF 450-60S5M) of Zonal Workshop-C. Deadline30 Dec 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us