Bangladesh Tenders - 18 December 2021

42 tenders published in Bangladesh on 18 December 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 18 December 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Telecom, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Telecom, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1459628 Necessary repair work of inside part of 5 storied store cum office building of Central medicine depot at Tejgaon in Dhaka Deadline26 Dec 2021 1459629 Construction of Drain and Footpath in both Side of BIDC Roads (from Kadamtola to Notun Rasta) Under Central Scheme-12. Left side Drain: from Ch. 0+000 km to Ch.2+460 km, Total Drai Deadline12 Jan 2022 1459630 Supply of Tyre-Tube for Plant Pool Truck & Battery for Drum Truck through Equipment Control Division, Dhaka during the FY 2021-2022. Deadline30 Dec 2021 1459631 Construction of Ichakolosh Union Health & Family Welfare Center (UH&FWC) at Companiganj Upazila in Sylhet District Deadline29 Dec 2021 1459632 Re-Sectioning for Sonail Embankment from Km. 0.00 to Km. 4.150 = 4.150 km in Upazila: Gaibandha Sadar, Dist: Gaibandha under in connection with the project Deadline27 Dec 2021 1459633 Refurbishing Hydrology offices and Campuses (NMD) under Bangladesh Weather and Climate Services Regional Project (BWCSRP Deadline30 Dec 2021 1459634 Re-Sectioning of Komornoy Embankment from Km. 1.000 to Km. 5.000 = 4.000 km Upazila: Gaibandha Sadar, Dist: Gaibandha in connection with the project Deadline27 Dec 2021 1459635 Rehabilitation of Closer Bazar Berry bandh via Char Mohammad Ali GPS Road from Ch. 00-2050m under Upazila- Sadar Deadline17 Jan 2022 1459636 supply of diet, stationary and laundry-works Deadline28 Dec 2021 1459637 Pakage no-( a) Medicin (b) Surgical Equipment (c) Lilen (d) Goas/Bandage/Cotton (e) Re-agent (f) Furnitur Deadline04 Jan 2022 1459675 Resectioning of Embankment from BRE Km. 57.500 to BRE Km. 62.200= 4.700 Km. at Council Bazar in connection with the project "Protection of different infrastructures from the right Deadline27 Dec 2021 1459676 Resectioning of Embankment from Dowel Km. 6.800 BRE/ Km. 82.340 to BRE Km. 83.000 = 0.660 Km. in connection with the project "Protection of different infrastructures from the right Deadline27 Dec 2021 1459677 Supply of Electronics & Electrical Items Deadline29 Dec 2021 1459678 Procurement of (i) Dietary Items, (ii) Other Stationaries, Computer Conjumables and Electrical goods, (iii) Cleaning & Washing Services. Deadline09 Jan 2022 1459679 Preparation of proposal for acquisition and survey of 796.38 acre of land for 2nd phase under Matarbari Port Development Project. Deadline10 Jan 2022 1459680 Outsourcing of Staffs for Nalua-Baherchar Bridge Construction Project Deadline04 Jan 2022 1459681 Supplying of Cleaning Item Supplying of Surgical Instrument Supplying of Stationary & Printing Item Deadline09 Jan 2022 1459682 Consultancy services for Construction of Multipurpose complex at Bosila including Bosila intersection design under DNCC. Deadline12 Jan 2022 1459683 Supplying of Medical Equipment Deadline16 Jan 2022 1459684 Procurement of NSV Kit, Tubectomy Kit, IUD Insertion Kit, IUD Sterilizer & Autoclave. Deadline26 Jan 2022 1459685 Procurement of Cellular Information Analyzer. Deadline19 Jan 2022 1459686 Procurement of Night Vision Goggles. Deadline19 Jan 2022 1459687 Fire Fighting Vehicle & Rescue Equipment’s. Deadline26 Jan 2022 1459688 Supply of network items Spares Deadline29 Dec 2021 1459689 Supply of Generator, other machineries spare pans Deadline29 Dec 2021 1459690 Supply of Computer, Printer & Photocopier, UPSIPS related toner, items & spares Deadline29 Dec 2021 1459691 Procurement of Cathodic Protection Materials Deadline25 Jan 2022 1459692 Construction of Three Storied Shuknogory Govt. Primary School Cum Flood Shelter. Deadline04 Jan 2022 1459693 Vertical Extension of 1st & 2nd Floor including Sanitary, Water Supply and Electrification Works in Rahima Afsar Secondary Girls School in Bheramara Upazilla Under Kushtia District Deadline20 Dec 2021 1459694 Construction of (1x4.00m Clear Span, 1 x 3.00m Clear Height & 10.25m Width) of RCC 01 Nos Box Culvert at Ch. 1+500 of Gopalganj-Dhakadaskin- Vadeshwar Road (R-251) Under Sylhet Roa Deadline23 Dec 2021 1459695 Construction of Four 04 Storied Academic Building on Four 04 Storied foundation with Three 03 class rooms Stair case and Toilet Block in each floor including sanitary & water suppl Deadline30 Dec 2021 1459696 Works of emergency Repair & Maintenance at 11 KV, 11/0.4KV, 0.4KV lines and 11/0.4KVA distribution sub-station in six 11 KV Feeders of jagannathpur Electric Supply during disaster Deadline20 Dec 2021 1459697 Supply & Installation of one desktop computer for official use of Assistant Engineer of the office of Chief Engineer, Grid, DPDC Deadline20 Dec 2021 1459698 Installation of 11 kV incoming and outgoing panels, supply and replacement works of 11 kV heat shrink cable termination kit, cable socket inside the control room of Baraikandi 33/1 Deadline20 Dec 2021 1459699 Entire emergency repair and maintenance works of 48 km Baroikandi to Jagannathpur 33 KV line of Jagannathpur Electric Supply to deal with emergency situation under Sales & Distribu Deadline20 Dec 2021 1459700 Up gradation & Renovation of Meherpur District Hospital from 100 to 250 Bed (External Electrification in/c Sub-station equipment, X-former, HT switch gear, LT Switch gear, PFI, HT Deadline06 Jan 2022 1459701 Trimming trees of surrounded areas at right of way and Emergency Repair Maintenance Work of different 11KV feeders (feeder no 01, 05, 07, 13 and 16) under S&D Patharghata BPDB Chat Deadline20 Dec 2021 1459702 Supply and Installation work of 30 KVA Generator at Residential Building of the Deputy Commissioner, Kishoreganj. F.Y-2021-2022. Deadline20 Dec 2021 1459703 Repair and Maintenance Works of Double Cab Pickup Chatto-Metro Tha-3609 under S&D Division Patharghata BPDB Chattogram Deadline20 Dec 2021 1459704 Repair and Maintenance Works of Crane no Chatto-Metro Da-1491 under S&D Division Patharghata BPDB Chattogram Deadline20 Dec 2021 1459705 Ancillary Electrical/Mechanical works including Supply and Installation of New Water cooled 400 TR Chiller by replacing existing unrepairable faulty Water Cooled 400 TR Chiller at Deadline19 Dec 2021 1459706 Aspire to Innovate Programme Deadline27 Dec 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us