Bangladesh Tenders - 20 December 2021 (Page 2 of 2)

255 tenders published in Bangladesh on 20 December 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 20 December 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Energy, Park Management, Management Consultancy.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 20 December 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Energy, Park Management, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1463474 Replacement of old, damaged, unserviceable Split type AC, garden light fittings, gate light, Bracket light, LED tube light fitting, Fan and other related electrical work Deadline30 Dec 2021 1463475 Replacement of damaged/unserviceable spare parts of AC machine, gas charge, copper pipe including related works of various important places of Dental unit at Shaheed Suhrawardy Med Deadline30 Dec 2021 1463476 Supply and Installation of electrical parts including related electrical works of various places at Shaheed Suhrawardy Medical College, Sher e Bangla Nagar Dhaka. Deadline30 Dec 2021 1463477 Construction of Road, utility duct,drain ,retaining wall,gate,street light etc in Shiekh Hasina Software Technology park,Jashore Deadline30 Dec 2021 1463498 Modification Work of REB500 Relay Configuration File (.mdb) Compitable for Double Bus Bar Scheme for Aminbazar 230/132 kV Grid Sub-Station Under GMD, Dhaka (North-West),PGCB. Deadline05 Jan 2022 1463501 Procurement of Carbon Di Oxide (Co2) and Foam type Fire Extinguisher and Fire Safety Equipment for Agargaon 230/132 KV Grid Sub-Station Under GMD, Dhaka (North-West),PGCB. Deadline05 Jan 2022 1463502 Procuremnent of Black Shoe for Office Staff (Men), Black Shock for Office Staff (Men), Black Umbrella folding for Office Staff (Men & Women), Name Plate for Office Staff (Men & Wom Deadline03 Jan 2022 1463503 Repair Work of Bar Bade Wire Fence and Chain Link Fencing around Tower No-47 and 48 of 132 kV Mirpur-Tongi Transmission Line of Mirpur 132/33 KV Grid Sub-Station Under GMD, Dhaka(N Deadline05 Jan 2022 1463504 Minor Maintenance of 14.65m RCC Girder Bridge on Kalinagar GC- Mongla port (Banisanta Bazar) Road at Ch. 17498m, Road ID: 247172005, Under Upazila: Dacope, District: Khulna. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1463505 Procurement of Panjabi (White Cloth), Payjama (White Cloth), Cap (Religion Teacher's Cap), Sari (Jorjet) Ash Colour, Blows (Cotton Red Colour), Patty Coat (Cotton Buscite Colour), Deadline03 Jan 2022 1463506 Procurement of winter jacket Deadline03 Jan 2022 1463507 Construction of additional class room Naraichari GPS under PEDP4 Deadline03 Jan 2022 1463508 Supply of Brand Computer, Laptop, Printer, UPS, Camera, TV & Mobile Phone and Related works at National University, Bangladesh. Deadline30 Dec 2021 1463509 Replacement of damaged/unserviceable duct & insulation by new installation duct & insulation of existing central air conditional at Bangabondhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman Novo Theatre B Deadline30 Dec 2021 1463510 Bank Protection on Left Bank of Border River Mohanandha at Jamadargach from km. 7.950 to Km. 8.650 = 700m in Upazila-Tentulia, District-Panchagarh under Panchagarh O & M Division ( Deadline30 Dec 2021 1463511 Bank Protection on the Left Bank of Border River Mohanandha at Jaigirjot from km. 1.856 to Km. 2.856 = 1000m in Upazila-Tentulia, District-Panchagarh under Panchagarh O & M Divisio Deadline30 Dec 2021 1463512 Furniture Supply for 65 Nos. Class Room and 07 Nos Teachers Room of Selected 17 Nos of Govt. Primary School at different Location of Rangpur District. Deadline06 Jan 2022 1463513 Supplying Skilled Un-Skilled Labour for Routine Maintenance works at different Roads Bridges & Ferry Ghat under Barguna Road Division during the year 2021-2022 Deadline03 Jan 2022 1463514 Construction of Rigid pavement from at Ch. 53+240 to 53+290 km of Bakerganj- Padrishibpur-Kathaltali-Subidkhali-Barguna Road (Z-8810) under Barguna Road Division during the year 20 Deadline03 Jan 2022 1463515 Skilled & unskilled Labour supply for Routine Maintenance work at different roads of Rajshahi Road Sub-Division-I, under RHD Road Division,Rajshahi during the year 2021-2022. Deadline04 Jan 2022 1463516 247943001- Improvement of Ajogara UP Office - Kola Bazar via Sreepur bazar Road ( Start From Agaroa mtala R&H) road by BC at ch.4298-7290m, Under Upazila: Terokhada, Dist: Khulna. Deadline10 Jan 2022 1463517 Refurbishment works at BMD Headquarter, Dhaka Deadline10 Jan 2022 1463518 Installation of Pipe Line at Patuakhali Paurosova in Patuakhali District under 37 Dist.Town Water Supply Project Deadline30 Dec 2021 1463519 River Bank Protective work along the Left bank of Bhulua river from Km. 0.000 to Km. 0.300 = 300m to protect the Fisheries Landing Centre Deadline17 Jan 2022 1463520 Supply and Installation 16'' Pedestal fan, wall bracket fan and exhaust fan and water cooler including related work of 12th Meeting of National Parliament(2nd Meeting of 2021) of V Deadline30 Dec 2021 1463521 Furniture Supply for 66 Nos. Class Room and 12 Nos Teachers Room of Selected 18 Nos of Newly Nationalized Govt. Primary School at different Location of Rangpur District. Deadline06 Jan 2022 1463522 Tree Plantation work at Ch.2nd(p),3rd(p),4th(p),5th(p) & 6th(p) Km of Dariapur-Kamarjani Road (Z-5613) Under Road Division Gaibandha During the Year 2021-2022. Deadline30 Dec 2021 1463523 Construction of 2 nos. RCC Water Reservoir and Repair & Maintenance of SE's Residence, Xen's Residence of North Colony and CE's Office Building, IB & BWDB Deadline30 Dec 2021 1463524 Procurement of Rubber Mounting with 04 items spare parts for 04-High Straddle Carrier of Zonal Workshop-AB. Deadline30 Dec 2021 1463525 Installation of 100 Nos Deep Tube Well (100x38)mm with DSP (no 6 Hand Pump) at Different Upazilla of Bandarban Districts Under Safe Water Supply of Ashrayan Project Deadline30 Dec 2021 1463526 Construction of boundary wall for office of the Executive Engineer in Patuakhali District under Revenue Budget for Department of Public Health Engineering (FY: 2021-2022) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1463527 Installation of thatching at roof and ancillary work for establishment of mother's rest room, toilet & prayer's space in front of scanno of 250 bed Habiganj sadar Hospital, Habigan Deadline30 Dec 2021 1463528 Construction of Hygiene Corner for female students at Sadhuhati Abdul Bari High School in Moulvibazar Sadar Upazila Deadline03 Jan 2022 1463529 Construction of 60.06m long RCC Girder Bridge on Manikgonj-Singair RHD Road at Betila-Balirteck hat Road at Chainage: 1089m under Replacement Category [356462002] Upazila: Sadar, D Deadline13 Jan 2022 1463530 Upgradation & Renovation of Gaibandha District Hospital from 100 bed to 250 bed at Gaibandha (Sub-Head: Supply & Installation of Medical Gas and Vacuum Pipe Line System) FY 2021-20 Deadline13 Jan 2022 1463532 Tree Plantation with 2(Two) Years Maintenance work at Different Part of 4+500Km to 9+000Km (Total Length=4.50Km) of Gobindagonj-Ghoraghat-Birampur-Phulbari-Dinajpur (R-585) Road Un Deadline30 Dec 2021 1463534 Tree Plantation with 2(Two) Years Maintenance work at Different Part of 9+000Km to 10+000Km & Ch 10+500Km to 14+000Km (Total Length=4.50Km) of Gobindagonj-Ghoraghat-Biramour-Ohulba Deadline30 Dec 2021 1463535 Ecosystem-based Approaches to Adaptation (EbA) in the Drought-Prone Barind Tract and Haor Wetland Area Project (EbA Project) Deadline02 Jan 2022 1463536 Construction of Passport Office Building (3-Storied Building with 5-Storied Foundation) at Nilphamari Under the Project of Construction of 16 Regional Passport Offices at Different Deadline03 Jan 2022 1463537 Consultancy on feasibility study & Detail Engineering Drawing on appropriate water supply technologies in climate risk hot spots of coastal Areas. Deadline10 Jan 2022 1463538 The project area is Dhaka, Sylhet, Mymensingh and Rangpur Division Deadline05 Jan 2022 1463539 Procurement of Shotgun. Deadline26 Jan 2022 1463540 Preparation of cost estimate /revised estimate of all infrastructure, Supervision of lake development works and infrastructure development works of Tepakhola Lake Development Proje Deadline03 Jan 2022 1463541 Construction of additional class room of Sarkerpara Primary School under PEDP4 of Atwari Upazila, District-Panchagarh. Deadline05 Jan 2022 1463542 Construction of Rigid Pavement at 3rd(P) KM of Ilishia-Dhemushia-Bagguzara (Z-1128) under Cox's Bazar Road Division during the Year 2021-2022. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1463543 Construction of Rigid Pavement at 1st(P) KM of Harbang-Villegerpara-Toitong Road (Z-1124) under Cox's Bazar Road Division during the Year 2021-2022. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1463584 Bank Protection on the Left Bank of Border River Mohanandha at Ukiljot from km.2.856 to Km. 4.006 = 1150m in Upazila-Tentulia, District-Panchagarh under Panchagarh O&M Division (JR Deadline30 Dec 2021 1463630 Printing of Leaflet & Booklet for Beneficiaries of Chicken Package. Deadline28 Dec 2021 1463631 Construction of single storied academic building with 4-storied foundation at Banghabandhu Adarsha high school, Kulaura, Moulvibazar. Deadline29 Dec 2021 1463632 Construction of single storied academic building with 4-storied foundation at Haji Injad Ali high school, Juri, Moulvibazar. Deadline29 Dec 2021 1463633 Rehabilitation of Monghalkata GC-Dalura Balat Border Hat via Narayantala Bazar Road from Ch. 00-6660m under Upazila: Sunamganj Sadar District: Sunamganj. Road ID No. 690892006 Deadline13 Jan 2022 1463634 Protective work Providing M.S. pipe & sand bag filling etc. at 41th KM Matiranga-tanakkapara Road(Z-1608) Under Khagrachari Road Division during the year 2021-2022. Deadline29 Dec 2021 1463635 Prtective work Providing M.S pipe & Bats dumping, Cement sand bag filling at 11th(p) km, 17th(p)km, & 18th(p)km of Dhighinala -Logan-Panchari Road (Z-1610) under Khagrachari Road D Deadline29 Dec 2021 1463636 APP 125: Repair and maintenance works viz fitting tiles in all floors, Bathroom, kitchen including installation of sanitary fittings including other ancillary works Deadline30 Dec 2021 1463637 Procurement of Limit Sensor(IG5526) with 03items spare parts for 4High Straddle Carrier of Zonal Workshop-AB. Deadline30 Dec 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us