Bangladesh Tenders - 2 January 2023 (Page 1 of 3)

413 tenders published in Bangladesh on 2 January 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 2 January 2023, across industries like IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Meters, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Medical Consumables, Energy.

This is page 1 of 3 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 2 January 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Meters, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Medical Consumables, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

2688262 Smart Card printer head ( Model- SD-460) Deadline11 Jan 2023 2688268 Supply and Installation of Biometric Attendance Management Software & Gate Pass Management Software for Public Works Department (PWD) Deadline12 Jan 2023 2688383 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Advanced Metering Infrastructure (AMI) System including Smart Prepayment Meter on Turn-key basis. Deadline13 Feb 2023 2688498 Drilling & Installation of 110 nos Deep Tubewell (100x38) mm dia with Submersible pump at Bajitpur Upazila in Kishorganj District of Department of Public Health Engineering under P Deadline16 Jan 2023 2688499 Construction of boundary wall including gate TOWN MOKTOB PRIMARY SCHOOL under Rajbari-S,District-Rajbari Deadline25 Jan 2023 2688500 Installation of 60 nos Shallow Tube Well Deadline12 Jan 2023 2688501 Supply of Rod, Cement, Sand, Khoa For RCC Board for Plantation Deadline16 Jan 2023 2688502 Installation of 80 nos Deep Tube well Deadline12 Jan 2023 2688505 Drilling & Installation of 70 nos Deep Tubewell (100x38) mm dia with Submersible pump at Austgram Upazila in Kishorganj District of Department of Public Health Engineering under Pr Deadline16 Jan 2023 2688506 Slope protection of embankment and riverbank protective work Deadline12 Jan 2023 2688507 Drilling & Installation of 15 nos Shallow Tube well & 27 nos Deep Tube well with No.6 Hand Pump at Nikli Upazila in Kishoreganj District of Department of Public Health Engineering Deadline16 Jan 2023 2688509 Drilling & Installation of 110 nos Deep Tube well with No.6 Hand Pump at Itna Upazila in Kishoreganj District of Department of Public Health Engineering under Project for Safe Wate Deadline16 Jan 2023 2688510 Installation of 30 nos Shallow Tube Well Deadline12 Jan 2023 2688511 Constraction of Head Teachers Room including Attached Toilet of Monakhali Govt. Primary School Deadline23 Jan 2023 2688512 Supply of Raw Material & Machinery Parts Deadline18 Jan 2023 2688514 Development of Research Field/ Earth Filling for BRRI Regional Station at Cumilla. Deadline25 Jan 2023 2688515 Slope protection of guide bundh of left & Right bank Deadline12 Jan 2023 2688516 Construction of Char Raghabpur GPS, Mir Kandapara GPS, Char Hasadia GPS, Baghadoba GPS and Vati Dapunia GPS Head Teacher's Room with attached Toilet under PEDP4 in Sadar Upazila, M Deadline19 Jan 2023 2688517 Procurement of Computers, Projectors, Printers & Other IT Equipment. Deadline17 Jan 2023 2688518 Installation of 56 nos Shallow Tube Well Deadline12 Jan 2023 2688520 Civil, sanitary repair and painting work of residence No. NAD/13,14,15 in Higher Catagory residential area. Deadline10 Jan 2023 2688521 Civil sanitary repair and painting work of residence No. RCD/5 in Higher Catagory residential area. Deadline10 Jan 2023 2688522 Slope protection of embankment and riverbank protective work Deadline12 Jan 2023 2688523 Interior and exterior repairs and painting of residence No. RCD/6 in Higher Catagory residential area. Deadline10 Jan 2023 2688524 Supply of Raw Material & Machinery Parts Deadline18 Jan 2023 2688525 Repair works of sewage line of Khagrachhari Sadar Hospital Deadline15 Jan 2023 2688588 Installation of 42 nos Shallow Tube Well Deadline12 Jan 2023 2688589 Supply of Teaching & Learning materials Deadline15 Jan 2023 2688591 Supply of Chemical Fertilizer for Plantation Deadline16 Jan 2023 2688592 Supply Of Raw Materials -3256105 Deadline16 Jan 2023 2688593 Riverbank protective work Deadline12 Jan 2023 2688594 Supply Of Office Equipment-4112310 Deadline16 Jan 2023 2688595 Supply of Stakes for Plantation and Maintenance. Deadline16 Jan 2023 2688596 Supply of Computer Equipment Deadline18 Jan 2023 2688597 Installation of 100 nos Deep Tube well Deadline12 Jan 2023 2688599 01) Repairing of House no 23/BR (Office Assistant Quarter) at Forest Colony, Banarupa, Rangamati. 02) Repairing of House no 09/BR at Forest Colony Deadline16 Jan 2023 2688600 Installation of 200 nos Shallow Tube Well Deadline12 Jan 2023 2688602 Construction of DEBDANGGA KALIBARI GPS Head Teacher's room with attached toilet under PEDP4. Vertical-1 Room Deadline16 Jan 2023 2688603 Supply of Planting Equipment, Stationeries, Seeds & Shootly for Plantation Deadline16 Jan 2023 2688604 Riverbank protective work Deadline12 Jan 2023 2688605 Repair works of proposed rooms in Ground floor of Khagrachhari Sadar Hospital to setup PCR Lab Deadline15 Jan 2023 2688606 Improvement of Baliadanga-Gurvanga Road (Ch.00-1200m) by BC Road ID- 241385022 under Keshabpur Upazila, District-Jashore. Salvage Deadline23 Jan 2023 2688607 Installation of 70 nos Shallow Tube Well Deadline12 Jan 2023 2688608 Supply of office equipment Deadline15 Jan 2023 2688609 Supply of Decomposed Cowdung for Plantation Deadline16 Jan 2023 2688610 Civil, sanitary repair and painting work of residence No. NAD/16,17,18 in Higher Catagory residential area. Deadline10 Jan 2023 2688612 Establisment of Eleven Poly Net house in Seven Upazilas of Rajshahi District Deadline22 Jan 2023 2688613 Establisment of Thirteen Poly Net house in Six Upazilas of Natore District Deadline22 Jan 2023 2688614 Establisment of Eight Poly Net house in Five Upazilas of Pabna and Bogura District Deadline22 Jan 2023 2688616 Supply Of Engineering & Others Equipment-4112304 (EMT Lab-1) Deadline19 Jan 2023 2688684 Cutting jungles and bush at different location of Baraiyerhat - Hathazari 132 kV transmission line tower base and walk way under Baraiyerhat Grid Substation GMD, Chattogram(North), Deadline15 Jan 2023 2688685 Supply of bleaching powder for use in waste management work of DSCC in 2022-2023 Deadline16 Jan 2023 2688687 Construction of additional Class room Indrabari GPS. Under PEDP4 Deadline19 Jan 2023 2688688 Installation of tiles on the floor and wall and internal repair works of flat no B-9/5 of officers quarter building no 9 at sector no 8, Uttara, Dhaka Deadline17 Jan 2023 2688689 Installation of tiles and interior renovation work in various places including 8 rooms of Civil Surgeon office under PWD, Kurigram FY 22-23 Deadline12 Jan 2023 2688690 Supply of aprons, sneakers and gloves for mosquito workers of DSCC in the financial year 2022-2023. Deadline16 Jan 2023 2688691 Procurement of Equipment Deadline16 Jan 2023 2688735 Supply Of Engineering & Others Equipment-4112304 (EMT Lab-2) Deadline19 Jan 2023 2688737 Supply Of Engineering & Others Equipment-4112304 (RAC Lab-1) Deadline19 Jan 2023 2688741 Construction of Boalia GPS Head Teacher's Room with attached toilet under PEDP4. (2) Construction of Charal Danga GPS Head Teacher's Room Deadline24 Jan 2023 2688758 Construction of Jail Training Centre (1st Revised) at Rajshahi (Sub-Head: Supplying, Fitting & Fixing of Auditorium Chair). Deadline15 Jan 2023 2688766 Bhola-SherpurManufacturing, Supplying & Fitting of Furniture for Implementation of Nursing and Midwifery Education and Services (NMES) Program Under t Deadline15 Jan 2023 2688769 Supply of various types of goods (Under framework agreement) for various departments of DSCC in 2022-2023. Deadline12 Jan 2023 2688772 Manufacturing, Supplying & Fitting of Furniture for Implementation of Nursing and Midwifery Education and Services Deadline15 Jan 2023 2688773 Procurement of Surgical & Endoscopic Equipment Deadline19 Jan 2023 2688774 Contract basis tree trimming service on the Right-of-Way (ROW) of 132kV transmission line under Rangamati Grid Substation, GMD, Chattogram(North), PGCB. Deadline15 Jan 2023 2688777 Supply of Ordinary Portland Cement Deadline16 Jan 2023 2688779 Construction of 65.00m Boundary Wall at Rajbari O&M Division Office Compound; Repair of the Roof Deadline16 Jan 2023 2688781 Procurement of Computer, Printer, Laptop & others Accessories for the Financial Year 2022-2023 Deadline15 Jan 2023 2688783 Procurement of MSR For MCHTI, Mirpur Deadline16 Jan 2023 2688784 Supply of stationery goods for different department of DSCC in 2022-2023 Deadline12 Jan 2023 2688796 Procurement of RDT Kits Deadline16 Jan 2023 2688797 On main line in STK-LKM Section: Complete Re-building of bridge no. 211 at k.m. 113/4-5 in between station HAX-NKT by 1x4.0 meter span Deadline18 Jan 2023 2688799 Civil, Sanitary and Electric repair work at the resident of Civil Surgeon under PWD, Kurigram FY 22-23 Deadline12 Jan 2023 2688800 Supply of bleaching powder for use in waste management work of DSCC in 2022-2023 Deadline16 Jan 2023 2688801 Construction of Monuments at Slaughter place created by the Pakistani Hanader Forces during Liberation war of 1971 Deadline15 Jan 2023 2688803 Construction of additional Class room Indrabari GPS. Under PEDP4 Deadline19 Jan 2023 2688804 Supply of aprons, sneakers and gloves for mosquito workers of DSCC in the financial year 2022-2023. Deadline16 Jan 2023 2688805 Dredging work by cutter suction dredger including dredging related works for maintaining navigability at Madaripur-kalikapur- Deadline19 Jan 2023 2688806 Mosaic cutting. washing and hygienic wash of 1st and 2nd floor of Administrative block on the occasion of divisional imam conference at permanent Hajj Camp, Ashkona, Dhaka Deadline17 Jan 2023 2688807 Procurement of RDT Kits Deadline30 Jan 2023 2688808 Purchase of Silica Gel for Power Transformer at GMD, PGCB, Narsingdi. Deadline12 Jan 2023 2688809 Supply & Installation of Addressable Fire Detection & Alarm System at Bhulta 400/230kV Grid Substation Under GMD, PGCCB, Narsingdi Deadline12 Jan 2023 2688811 Procurement of Medicines Deadline19 Jan 2023 2688812 Procurement of Lab Reagent for AMR Deadline18 Jan 2023 2688813 Procurement of Printing Materials Deadline16 Jan 2023 2688814 Construction of additional Class room Baluata GPS. Under PEDP4 Deadline19 Jan 2023 2688815 Maintenance work by providing Aggregate Base Type I, Carpeting, Seal coat & Brick Drain work at Ch 0+000 to Ch 3+200, Ch 07+900 to Ch 08+200 , Ch 09+400 Deadline15 Jan 2023 2688816 General repair and hygienic wash of officers quarter flat no 9/5, 11/5, 13/10, 14/9 and 10/9 at sector no 8, Uttara, Dhaka Deadline17 Jan 2023 2688817 Emergency repair work with Base Type-I, DBS Base Course, DBS Wearing Course at ch. 93+745 to 93+955 of Barabari-Lalmonirhat-Burimari (N-509) Road under Road Division Lalmonirhat du Deadline19 Jan 2023 2688818 Procurement of Printing Materials Deadline18 Jan 2023 2688819 Procurement of Human Vaccine Deadline30 Jan 2023 2688820 Procurement of Medical Furniture for the F.Y. 2022-2023 in Bhangura Upazila Health Complex, Pabna. Deadline15 Jan 2023 2688821 Procurement of Office Stationary & Tyre Deadline16 Jan 2023 2688823 Civil, Sanitary and Electric repair work at the resident of Civil Surgeon under PWD, Kurigram FY 22-23 Deadline12 Jan 2023 2688824 Procurement of Anti Malaria & Kala azar Drugs Deadline16 Jan 2023 2688830 Maintenance work by providing Aggregate Base Type I, Carpeting, Seal coat & Brick Drain work at Ch 0+000 to Ch 3+200, Ch 07+900 to Ch 08+200 , Ch 09+400 Deadline15 Jan 2023 2688831 Construction of additional Class room Baluata GPS. Under PEDP4 Deadline19 Jan 2023 2688832 Construction of boundary wall at north and south side in own land of Bangladesh Shishu Academy, Dhaka. FY: 2022-23. Deadline11 Jan 2023 2688833 Establishment and Commissioning of Data and Internet Connectivity between Data Center and Field offices of BHBFC. Deadline19 Jan 2023 2688834 Withdraw of Existing & Re-Construction Deadline02 Feb 2023 2688835 Supply of Engineering & Others Equipment Deadline18 Jan 2023 2688836 Slope protection of embankment and riverbank protective work Deadline12 Jan 2023 2688837 Riverbank protective work Deadline12 Jan 2023 2688839 Installation of 82 nos Shallow Tube Well Deadline12 Jan 2023 2688840 Repair works Deadline19 Jan 2023 2688848 Local Government Engineering Department (LGED) Deadline12 Jan 2023 2688849 Installation of 112 nos Deep Tube well Deadline12 Jan 2023 2688850 Procurement of Surgical & Endoscopic Equipment Deadline19 Jan 2023 2688851 Slope protection of embankment and riverbank protective work Deadline12 Jan 2023 2688852 Supply of Office Equipment Deadline18 Jan 2023 2688853 Slope protection of embankment and riverbank protective work Deadline12 Jan 2023 2688854 Re-Construction of Madhupur Community Clinic (W-4) at Charol Union under Baliadangi Upazila in Thakurgaon District. Deadline16 Jan 2023 2688855 Supply of Fertilizer for plantation and Maintenance Deadline16 Jan 2023 2688856 Sewage removal works including drain repairs in various residences in Higher Catagory residential areas. Deadline10 Jan 2023 2688857 Procurement of Photocopier for CUET Deadline15 Jan 2023 2688858 Interior and exterior repairs and painting of residence No. RCD/4 in Higher Catagory residential area. Deadline10 Jan 2023 2688859 Supply of Engineering and other equipment Deadline15 Jan 2023 2688860 Drilling & Installation of 110 nos Deep Tubewell (100x38) mm dia with Submersible pump at Bajitpur Upazila in Kishorganj District of Department of Public Health Engineering under P Deadline16 Jan 2023 2688861 Procurement of Chemical and Apparatus for Department of Chemistry CUET. Deadline15 Jan 2023 2688862 Supply of Books & Publication (Code: 3211127) at VTTI, Bogura. Deadline18 Jan 2023 2688924 Installation of 80 nos Deep Tube well Deadline12 Jan 2023 2688925 Supply of Engineering & Others Equipment Deadline18 Jan 2023 2688926 Installation of 64 nos Shallow Tara System Tube Well Deadline12 Jan 2023 2688927 Repairing & Renovation of Executive Engineer's Deadline17 Jan 2023 2688928 Repair works and construction works Deadline12 Jan 2023 2688929 Repair works including Tin changing and tiles changing Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689070 Emergency Development / Repair Works Deadline30 Jan 2023 2689071 Internal painting work along with regular sanitary repair works Deadline08 Jan 2023 2689073 Procurement of Poly Aluminum Chloride(PAC) for the operation Deadline17 Jan 2023 2689074 Construction of Boundary Wall Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689075 Helical Geared Motor - 02 (Two) Nos. Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689076 Repairing of existing damaged Bridge/Culvert's Railing, Post, Wheel Guard and Painting work Deadline17 Jan 2023 2689122 Repair of Damaged Pavement and repair Seal Coat Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689123 Repair and DBST work with other Ancillary works Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689124 Construction of KHEADERBADH GPS Head Teacher's Room Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689125 Construction of Bangamata Begum Sheikh Fazilatunnesa Mujib mural Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689150 Construction of RCC Retaining wall, Slope Protection Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689161 Construction of Small Size Water Retention Structure Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689162 Installation of Deep Tubewell under Revenue Budget with Departmental material Supply Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689163 Repair works Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689164 Yearly Basis Grass Cutting and Sweeping, Cleaning work Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689165 Supply of Gauge, Bandage and Cotton Deadline15 Jan 2023 2689166 Repair of Damaged Pavement and repair Seal Coat Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689167 Special repair works including installation Deadline08 Jan 2023 2689168 Construction of Additional class room AWLIAPARA GPS under PEDP4 Deadline23 Jan 2023 2689169 Tri Sodium Phosphate - 6000 (Six thousand) Kgs. Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689174 Painting of doors and windows of various flats along with other necessary repair works Deadline08 Jan 2023 2689175 Supply of 11KV Dropout Fuse for Repair & Maintenance Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689176 Construction of Grounf Floor Poura Councilor Bhavan. Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689177 Supply of Surgical Instrument Deadline15 Jan 2023 2689178 Supply of Furniture for the Financial Year 2022-2023 Deadline15 Jan 2023 2689179 Repair of boundary wall adjacent to main road Deadline08 Jan 2023 2689180 Construction of CHANDAN GANTI GPS Head Teacher's room Deadline23 Jan 2023 2689181 Supply of Medicine for the Financial Year 2022-2023 Deadline15 Jan 2023 2689182 Supplying different types of Skilled Labour Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689183 Construction of Boundary wall and Gate of 1. Deadline09 Jan 2023 2689184 Widening & Strengthening of Ulania GC-Patabunia Deadline30 Jan 2023 2689185 Repair of Damaged Pavement and repair Seal Coat Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689200 Repair of Damaged Road Pavement Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689233 Binding Cloth (As per Guide Sample) Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689235 Construction of KHADAR MARA Head Teacher's room Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689236 Hire Charge of Dump Truck, Pay-Loader, Dozer, Excavator & Lifting Crane Deadline17 Jan 2023 2689237 Maintenance work by providing Aggregate Base Type I, Carpeting, Seal coat & Brick Drain work Deadline15 Jan 2023 2689238 Construction of CHARALJANI GPS Head Teacher's room Deadline18 Jan 2023 2689239 On main line in STK-LKM Section: Complete Re-building of bridge no. 218 at k.m. 122/5-6 in between station Deadline18 Jan 2023 2689240 Supply of Temperature Controller & PT 100 Sensor Cable Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689241 Docking & Docking Related Repair Works of BIWTA Pontoon SP-260 at Kakailcheo Launchghat, Habiganj Deadline17 Jan 2023 2689242 Procurement of Human Vaccine Deadline30 Jan 2023 2689243 Spare parts for 40KVA Gutor Online UPS - 06 (Six) items. Deadline15 Jan 2023 2689244 Construction of boundary wall at north and south side in own land of Bangladesh Shishu Academy, Dhaka. FY: 2022-23. Deadline11 Jan 2023 2689245 Establishment and Commissioning of Data and Internet Connectivity between Data Center and Field offices of BHBFC. Deadline19 Jan 2023 2689246 Construction of RAILWAY GPS Head Teacher's Room Deadline23 Jan 2023 2689247 Construction of Multi-storied Residential Flat for Government Officers in the premises at Azimpur Govt. Colony, Deadline31 Jan 2023 2689248 BJRI's Jute Research Sub-station Monirampur, Installation of sub-mersible pumps for fresh water supply to Jessore farm at of BJRI H.Q Dhaka-1207. Deadline18 Jan 2023 2689249 Repair of Damaged Pavement and repair Seal Coat Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689250 Desktop Computer, Laptop Computer and SSD for iBAS++ Scheme Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689251 Construction of RUPASHI PARA GPS Head Teacher's Room Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689281 Topographic and Physical Feature Survey showing Right Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689282 Widening & Strengthening Deadline30 Jan 2023 2689283 Construction of RCC boundary wall and main gate Deadline19 Jan 2023 2689284 Survey works of River/Canal and Embankment of Rupgonj O&M Sub-Division under Narsingdi O&M Division, BWDB, Narsingdi during the year 2022-2023. Deadline16 Jan 2023 2689285 Procurement of MSR Deadline16 Jan 2023 2689286 Construction of Boundary wall and Gate of DULIHATA GOVT Deadline09 Jan 2023 2689287 Procurement of Animal Anti Rabies Vaccine Deadline19 Jan 2023 2689288 Supplying of Stone Chips,Local Sand,1st class Brick Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689289 Removal of wall and installation doors for relocation of x-ray unit in new building of Bagerhat sadar hospital Deadline09 Jan 2023 2689290 Widening & Strengthening of Ulania GC-Patabunia GC via Chiknikandi UP Road Deadline30 Jan 2023 2689291 CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL INCLUDING GATE Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689292 Special Repair and Painting Work Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689294 Construction of Delivery main and wash out line and interconnection Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689295 Hiring Vehicle on Rental Basis Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689296 Construction of Boundary wall and Gate Deadline09 Jan 2023 2689297 Repair of Damaged Pavement and repair Seal Coat Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689298 Construction of additional class room Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689299 Supply of Chemical Reagent Deadline15 Jan 2023 2689349 Upgradation & Renovation of Natore District Hospital Deadline15 Jan 2023 2689350 Office Furniture-2 for iBAS++ Scheme Deadline12 Jan 2023 2689351 Supply of PET (Polyethylene Terephthalate) & others for Bottled Water Production Plant (Lot-2). Deadline08 Jan 2023 2689352 Yearly installation/repair/maintenance Deadline12 Jan 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us