Bangladesh Tenders - 11 January 2023

73 tenders published in Bangladesh on 11 January 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 11 January 2023, across industries like IT-Software, Defence, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Security Printing, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Defence, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Security Printing, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

2707574 Procurement of payment switch software for sonali bank limited Deadline05 Feb 2023 2707616 Procurement of 12 Bore Shot Gun Deadline31 Jan 2023 2707623 Procurement of Tear Shell for Gas Gun Deadline31 Jan 2023 2707627 Procurement of 38 mm Gas Gun Deadline31 Jan 2023 2707632 VHF Repeater Station (Digital) (Qty: 02 Nos) Deadline30 Jan 2023 2707638 Procurement of cartridge Deadline16 Jan 2023 2707648 Procurement of 58B20-A Rocket Deadline16 Jan 2023 2707655 Procurement of aircraft Gun Deadline16 Jan 2023 2707658 Procurement of Russian origin Missile, Rocket, Bomb, Carts ,Pad items and spares of Ejection seat Deadline23 Feb 2023 2707925 Procurement of Plastic Crate, Grass chopper/cutter machine, Weighing Scale under OSRO/BGD/008/WFP Project Request for quotation Deadline16 Jan 2023 2708113 INTERNET SERVICES TO UNHCR OFFICES IN BHASAN CHAR, NOAKHALI, BANGLADESH Request for proposal Deadline09 Feb 2023 2709389 Procurement Of 09 (Nine) Categories Card, Form & Certificate Deadline01 Feb 2023 2710205 Supply and Installation of Printer and Scanner at SAIA, Ctg. Deadline22 Jan 2023 2710578 Supply of Materials for Mangrove Nursery Raising & Plantation Deadline24 Jan 2023 2710579 Procurement of Office Furniture. Deadline26 Jan 2023 2710580 Necessary repair and renovation of dilapidated electrical main lines Deadline01 Feb 2023 2710581 Construction of Barisal & Sylhet Armed Police Battalion (APBN) and Range Reserve Force (RRF) Police Lines Deadline23 Jan 2023 2710582 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture for Academic Building Deadline26 Jan 2023 2710583 Tower leg maintenance work of transmission line under GMD Deadline30 Jan 2023 2710584 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of HT Switchgear with withdrawable type VCB and other related works. Deadline24 Jan 2023 2710586 Installation of 20nos. 100mm x 38mm dia tubewell Deadline26 Jan 2023 2710587 Construction of RCC Pre-Cast work for Single Storied Academic Building Deadline26 Jan 2023 2710589 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture Deadline26 Jan 2023 2710590 Construction of RCC Pre-Cast work for Single Storied Academic Building Deadline26 Jan 2023 2710591 Procurement of Different Types of V- Belt Deadline24 Jan 2023 2710592 Remaining Works of Construction Deadline23 Jan 2023 2710593 Computer, Laptop, UPS, Printer and Scanner Deadline24 Jan 2023 2710594 Perklone-D (Percholoroethylene) 01 Drum=332 Kg Deadline24 Jan 2023 2710595 Internal electrical renovation and ancillary work Deadline24 Jan 2023 2710596 Providing and Fixing of Security Light and related works Deadline24 Jan 2023 2710604 Pre-cast Pile Driving works for the Construction Deadline24 Jan 2023 2710605 Procurement of Sleeve Bearing for Mechanical Seal Deadline24 Jan 2023 2710675 Detailed estimate for construction of Rabindra Nazrul Moncho Deadline30 Jan 2023 2710676 Repair of Brick Masonary Drain Deadline24 Jan 2023 2710677 Procurement of one number minimum 3800 liter capacity fuel tanker truck Deadline06 Feb 2023 2710678 Pre-cast Pile Driving works for the Construction Deadline24 Jan 2023 2710679 Construction of Herringbone Bond (HBB) Road Deadline06 Feb 2023 2710680 Construction of RCC Pre-Cast work Deadline26 Jan 2023 2710681 Procurement of Bearing and Bearing House Deadline24 Jan 2023 2710682 Installation of deep tube well for domestic use Deadline30 Jan 2023 2710683 33/11 KV Baraka Halishahar double circuit line and dilapidated 11 KV line Deadline24 Jan 2023 2710684 Procurement of Spare Parts and related services Deadline01 Feb 2023 2710685 Yearly Emergency installation repair recovery and re-installation Deadline23 Jan 2023 2710686 INVITATION OF TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF MILK POWDER Deadline24 Jan 2023 2710687 Procurement of Different Types of Bearing Deadline24 Jan 2023 2710690 Purchase of LED Light & Related materials Deadline30 Jan 2023 2710691 Construction of Herringbone Bond (HBB) Road Deadline06 Feb 2023 2710692 Repair and maintenance of Executive Engineer's Residence under Saidpur Deadline23 Jan 2023 2710693 Computer, Laptop, Printer, UPS and Scanner Deadline24 Jan 2023 2710694 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture for Academic Building Deadline26 Jan 2023 2710695 Renovation, repair and painting works Deadline24 Jan 2023 2710696 Construction of RCC Pre-Cast work Deadline26 Jan 2023 2710699 Procurement of Painting Work of Water intake pump, pontoon station Deadline23 Jan 2023 2710700 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture for Academic Building Deadline26 Jan 2023 2710733 Repair & Maintenance work Deadline24 Jan 2023 2710734 Repair of Protective work Deadline24 Jan 2023 2710735 Tyre Tube with Flap Part No: 700-15-12PR/28X8-15,12 PR(Industrial) Deadline24 Jan 2023 2710736 Repair & Maintenance work on 33 KV TSP, 33 KV GEM Plant and 33 KV Ruby Cement Line under S&D Division- Deadline23 Jan 2023 2710737 Construction of 418.696 m Railway Overpass and 330.00 Deadline07 Feb 2023 2710738 Construction of Herringbone Bond (HBB) Road Deadline08 Feb 2023 2710739 Procurement of Oil Cleaner Magnus Deadline02 Feb 2023 2710740 Machinery /Input storage Building Construction at 5 Upazila. Deadline01 Feb 2023 2710741 Improvement of Panchdona-Charsindur-Doshdona Deadline08 Feb 2023 2710742 Construction of 511.024m long Girder bridge Deadline08 Feb 2023 2710743 Procurement of water treatment cooling agent Nalco-2001 Deadline31 Jan 2023 2710744 Procurement of Cooling agent (Dear Born-1160 or nalco-2100) Deadline01 Feb 2023 2710745 Repair Management work The Honorable Prime Minister of the Government of the People's Republic of Bangladesh Deadline26 Jan 2023 2710746 Machinery /Input storage Building Construction at 5 Upazila. Deadline01 Feb 2023 2710747 Instillation of Sign Signal & Cantilever Directional Sign Board Deadline25 Jan 2023 2710748 Machinery /Input storage Building Construction at 5 Upazila. Deadline01 Feb 2023 2710749 Machinery /Input storage Building Construction at 5 Upazila. Deadline01 Feb 2023 2710750 Machinery /Input storage Building Construction at 5 Upazila. Deadline01 Feb 2023 2710751 Machinery /Input storage Building Construction at 5 Upazila. Deadline01 Feb 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us