Bangladesh Tenders - 24 January 2023 (Page 1 of 2)

246 tenders published in Bangladesh on 24 January 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 24 January 2023, across industries like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, GIS/GPS.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 24 January 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

2738975 System Design, Development, Implementation, Operation and Maintenance of an Automated Revenue Management System (ARMS) Service for Civil Aviation Authority of Deadline08 Feb 2023 2740103 Developing Anti-Money Laundering and Combating the Financing of Terrorism Approaches, Methodologies, and Controls (Subproject B) - International AML Expert (Bangladesh) (50258-003) Deadline25 Jan 2023 2740152 Various type of internet items Deadline30 Jan 2023 2740175 Procurement of Raw Materials for Computer & Telecommunication (3256105) Deadline30 Jan 2023 2740183 PCB (Main FCB of NAVTEX Receiver 2918) Deadline02 Feb 2023 2740188 INTELLIGENT BARRIER GATE Deadline05 Feb 2023 2740204 Procurement of Teaching & Learning Materials (Code: 4112312) Deadline15 Feb 2023 2740261 Providing & Installation of service cable for Boarding Bridge Deadline26 Feb 2023 2740302 10 Mbps dedicate internet boardband with networking at central workshop in CPA Deadline29 Jan 2023 2740307 Walkie Talkie Set, Qty-1,020 Nos Deadline22 Feb 2023 2740357 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Hardwares to install SAIDI-SAIFI, MOD Software and Development of DMZ in Pre-Paid Metering System. Deadline09 Feb 2023 2740372 Procurement of Lifting Wire Rope Complete with 03 items spare parts for 04-High Straddle Carrier (Model-Terex/Kone Cranes-644H/644E) of Zonal Workshop-AB. Deadline06 Feb 2023 2740374 Procurement of Engine Oil Pass Filter with 01 items spare parts for 04-High Straddle Carrier (Model-Terex/Kone Cranes-644H/644E & Model-Kalmer/CSC-440) ) of Zonal Workshop-AB. Deadline06 Feb 2023 2740448 SPARE PARTS FOR TANK MBT- 2000 (QUANTITY- 32 LINE ITEMS) Deadline15 Feb 2023 2740449 Pneumatic Tyre 340- 457 (13.00x18) Tubeless (80H) and Tyre 395/85 R20 with RIM (Qty-02 L/I) Deadline12 Feb 2023 2740459 Procurement of Encoder with 01 items spare parts for 04-High Straddle Carrier (Model-Terex/Kone Cranes-644H) of Zonal Workshop-AB. Deadline06 Feb 2023 2740465 HAND HELD METAL DETECTOR Deadline05 Feb 2023 2740466 SPARE PARTS FOR 30 MM SINGLE BARREL NAVAL GUN (05 L/I) Deadline15 Feb 2023 2740469 INTERLOCK DEVICE ASSEMBLY FOR A244/S MOD-1 TORPEDO LAUNCER Deadline12 Feb 2023 2740480 SPARE PARTS FOR 12.7 MM MACHINE GUN - BANGLADESH NAVY Deadline16 Feb 2023 2740481 ARCHWAY METAL DETECTOR Deadline09 Feb 2023 2740482 SPARE PARTS FOR 76.2 MM SINGLE BARREL NAVAL GUN - BANGLADESH NAVY Deadline13 Feb 2023 2740499 05 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR 37 MM DOUBLE BARREL SHIPBORNE GUN TYPE-61 - Bangladesh Navy Deadline12 Feb 2023 2740501 SPARE PARTS FOR 76.2 MM SINGLE BARREL NVAVAL GUN (13 LINE ITEMS) - VARIOUS SHIPS Deadline13 Feb 2023 2740503 SPARE PARTS FOR 30 MM SINGLE BARREL NVAVAL GUN (23 LINE ITEMS) - Bangladesh Navy Deadline12 Feb 2023 2740874 Construction of RCC Wash Block MT Boys and FT Girls Deadline05 Feb 2023 2740955 Repair Maintenance of Crane Simulator Building at CPA Training Complex. Deadline28 Feb 2023 2741007 pwd monitoring and audit circle and DivisionManufacturing ,supplying & Fitting of Furniture Deadline06 Feb 2023 2741031 Special repair, renovation and painting works Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741032 Special repair, renovation and painting works Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741033 Construction of RCC Wash Block MT Boys and FT Girls including all Associated Construction Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741035 Construction of RCC Wash Block MT Boys and FT Girls Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741036 Establishment of University Innovation Hub in Shahjalal University Deadline09 Feb 2023 2741038 Construction of RCC Wash Block MT Boys and FT Girls Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741039 Construction of RCC Wash Block MT Boys and FT Girls Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741040 Construction of RCC Wash Block MT Boys and FT Girls Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741041 Construction of RCC Wash Block MT Boys and FT Girls Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741042 Construction of RCC Wash Block MT Boys and FT Girls Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741043 Supply of consumable item for Gas Generator of SWTP-2. Deadline06 Feb 2023 2741044 Generator window servicing, door maintenance & painting & soundproofing Deadline06 Feb 2023 2741046 Supply of Laptop and Desktop Computer Deadline06 Feb 2023 2741056 Distribution of Distribution Transformers for the rectification of present energy Deadline23 Feb 2023 2741066 Dismantling/Remove, Recovery, Installation and replacement works of 11/0.4 KV and 6.35/0.23 KV distribution transformer Deadline07 Feb 2023 2741103 Procurement of electrical spares Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741104 Repair works of main building, supplying of furniture and installation Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741105 Renewing, repairing and painting works out side of all structure Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741107 Special repair works of main building and construction Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741109 Renewing of painting works inner portion of South Boundary wall Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741110 Renewing of painting works of Mosque, Electric sub-station out side Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741111 Arboriculture work at District Social Service Center Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741112 Supply of Laptop and Desktop Computer Deadline06 Feb 2023 2741143 Construction of RCC Wash Block MT Boys and FT Girls including Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741144 Construction of RCC Wash Block MT Boys and FT Girls Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741145 Construction of RCC Wash Block MT Boys and FT Girls Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741146 Internal electrification for interior work Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741147 Supply of Computer and Accessories Deadline06 Feb 2023 2741148 Construction of RCC Saucer Drain & Cross Drain/Culvert Deadline31 Jan 2023 2741149 Supply of jacket water pump & related services. Deadline07 Feb 2023 2741150 Necessary repair works Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741151 Interior and exterior ancillary repair works Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741152 Emergency Civil & Sanitary Repair works Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741153 Changing sanitary fittings plaster renewal, renewing painting Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741154 Construction of 99.06m long PSC Girder Bridge Deadline20 Feb 2023 2741159 Construction of 3 storied B Type Bogura Sadar Deadline20 Feb 2023 2741160 Supply of jacket water pump & related services. Deadline07 Feb 2023 2741161 Supplying & fitting fixing the best quality brand new original spare parts Deadline31 Jan 2023 2741162 Construction of RCC Wash Block MT Boys and FT Girls Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741163 Vertical extension of existing restrooms Deadline20 Feb 2023 2741164 Construction of RCC Wash Block Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741165 Construction of RCC Wash Block Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741166 Construction of RCC Wash Block Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741167 Renovation of tomb of Dr. Shamsul Alam Khan due to the occasion Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741168 Construction of RCC Wash Block MT Boys and FT Girls Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741244 Maintenance of Submersible Deadline20 Feb 2023 2741283 Repair and Completed Renovation work Deadline12 Feb 2023 2741305 Construction of 22.00m long RCC Girder Bridge Deadline06 Feb 2023 2741306 Construction of safety net for the security of high power electric line Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741307 Renewing and cleaning of sewerage line, drain,apron and pit, removal debris Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741309 Special repair works of main building, chemical treatment on the roof of garage cum servant quarter, servant quarte Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741310 Internal general repair work including thai window repair, installation of curtain rail Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741311 Installation of new water pipe line Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741312 Interior and exterior repair and renovation work Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741313 Renewal of toilet and false ceiling of lilen store room Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741315 Necessary electrical works for the installation Deadline31 Jan 2023 2741363 Establishment of Agargaon High-Rise Shopping Complex Building Deadline26 Feb 2023 2741364 Supplying of CC Camera & Others Electrification works Deadline06 Feb 2023 2741365 Construction of 13.00m long RCC Girder Bridge Deadline06 Feb 2023 2741438 Tiles work at vip toilet and two walls of milon auditorium Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741439 Procurement of Fire Fighting Equipment Deadline06 Feb 2023 2741440 Supply of Chemical Goods (3256102) Deadline09 Feb 2023 2741441 Construction of RCC U-Drain Deadline20 Feb 2023 2741442 Manufacture and supplying of furniture Deadline15 Feb 2023 2741443 Printing and Supply of Ledger, Form, Envelope, Withdrawal Slip Book, Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741444 Changing water tank and renewal of old water supply line Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741452 Construction of Head Teacher's room Deadline13 Feb 2023 2741453 Installation of 1250 kg Passenger lift Deadline31 Jan 2023 2741454 Toilet renovation work in front of administrative building reading room Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741455 Construction of Head Teacher's room Deadline13 Feb 2023 2741457 Modification of Rig foundation including installation of tube well Deadline02 Feb 2023 2741458 Manufacture and supplying of furniture Deadline15 Feb 2023 2741492 Manufacture and supplying of furniture Deadline15 Feb 2023 2741493 Construction of additional class room Radhanagar Nationalised Primary School Deadline09 Feb 2023 2741494 Civil-sanitary repair works of executive engineer's residence Deadline06 Feb 2023 2741495 Procurement of Scissor Straight (Mayo), Uterine Elevator, Tubal Hook & Sim's Vaginal Spaculum Deadline06 Feb 2023 2741496 Supply of Poly Aluminum Chloride (PAC) Powder & Liquid Chlorine Gas Deadline09 Feb 2023 2741497 Exterior painting works Deadline01 Feb 2023 2741498 Construction of 30.00m Long Variable Depth Girder Bridge Deadline20 Feb 2023 2741499 Enamel paint and road marking work Deadline02 Feb 2023 2741500 Construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 2 Storied Foundation Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741501 Emergency repair work at theater room of distance learning Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741502 Land development, Excavation of a Mud-pit & VSP Pit and Palisading work Deadline19 Feb 2023 2741503 Construction of Head Teacher's room with attached toilet Deadline13 Feb 2023 2741565 RCC road repair work and tiles work Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741567 Construction of toilet Deadline06 Feb 2023 2741568 Supply of 15.0 HP Submersible Pump motor set Deadline09 Feb 2023 2741569 Painting work at ground floor of administrative building Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741570 Printing and Supply of Ledger, Register, Slip Book, File Cover Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741571 Changing sanitary fittings and toilet renovation Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741572 REPAIR & MAINTENANCE OF ROAD Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741573 Printing and Supply of Voucher, Notice, ACR Form, Letter Pad, etc Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741702 Installation of water filter Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741703 Construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 2 Storied Foundation Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741704 Construction of 60.00m RCC Girder Bridge Deadline20 Feb 2023 2741705 Repair and renovation of assistant professor's room Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741706 Placing clay wall tiles by removing dilapidated old plaster Deadline06 Feb 2023 2741707 Supply of Winter Dresses and Making of Uniform Deadline07 Feb 2023 2741708 Manufacture and supplying of furniture Deadline15 Feb 2023 2741709 Changing pan, waste pipe and sanitary fittings with ancillary works Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741710 Manufacture and supplying of furniture Deadline15 Feb 2023 2741731 Sanitary repair works Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741732 Private Waste dressing work Deadline12 Feb 2023 2741733 Repair, Renovation and water leakage treatment of roof Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741734 Exterior painting works Deadline01 Feb 2023 2741735 REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF IRRIGATION CHANNEL & DRAINAGE SYSTEM IN HARS Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741739 Procurement of SCANU Equipment-4 Deadline12 Feb 2023 2741740 Painting work at boundary wall and canteen, thai work Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741741 OTHERS REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741742 Procurement of Normal Delivery Drugs Deadline06 Feb 2023 2741755 Position Indicator Radio Beacon (epirb) Deadline31 Jan 2023 2741838 Rehabilitation of Danapatuli UP to Kaliarkanda Adarsa Deadline13 Feb 2023 2741839 Procurement of SCANU Equipment-1 Deadline19 Feb 2023 2741840 Procurement Of Biometric Attendance System Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741841 Necessary Repairing Works Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741842 Procurement of SCANU Equipment-2 Deadline19 Feb 2023 2741843 At SSAE/Way/TGI Section: Yearly maintenance Deadline16 Feb 2023 2741844 Procurement of OT Equipment-1 Deadline19 Feb 2023 2741845 Color Paper Blue/Azure, 60 GSM, 17 Deadline06 Feb 2023 2741846 Repair of ACF Quarter Building at Kotwali, Jashore. Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741847 GOBODHIRPAR GOVT PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741848 KHARIDPUR GOVT PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741894 Main Answer Script: Supply of complete 20 pages/10 leaves main Answer Script printing front and back pages along with a OMR Top Cover with Litho QR & Bar code sewing binding packag Deadline20 Feb 2023 2741914 Procurement of 04 Items of Spare Parts Including Display Deadline09 Feb 2023 2741915 Major Repair of (1) Khardo Pakuria GPS, (2) Talundia GPS Deadline16 Feb 2023 2741916 Repairing and Renovation of Carpeting Road Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741917 Renovation of Office Building at Pirojpur SFNTC. Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741918 Construction Boundary Wall including Gate Deadline16 Feb 2023 2741919 Supply of White Paper Deadline12 Feb 2023 2741920 Repairing and renovation of Boundary wall Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741921 Construction Boundary Wall Including Gate Deadline09 Feb 2023 2741922 Procurement of Computer Antivirus & Other Software Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741923 Part-A: Improvement of Chanderkandi Madrasha Deadline13 Feb 2023 2741951 Procurement of Different Types Deadline09 Feb 2023 2741952 PANISAIL GOVT PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741953 Procurement of 03 items of spare parts including Module Electronic Control Deadline09 Feb 2023 2741954 Construction of 13.00m Long RCC Girder Bridge Deadline16 Feb 2023 2741955 Construction of 15.00m Long RCC Girder Bridge Deadline16 Feb 2023 2741956 Supplying of Asphalt Materials for Departmental Routine Maintenance work Deadline02 Feb 2023 2741957 Repairing & Renovation BARI Co-operative Market, Drainage system Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741958 Renovation of Ex DFO's Residential Building Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741959 Renovation of Boundary wall at Pirojpur SFNTC. Deadline05 Feb 2023 2741960 Vehicle Batteries Deadline31 Jan 2023 2741961 Major Repair of (1) Pislapul GPS & (2) Nakila GPS Deadline16 Feb 2023 2741962 Repairing and Renovation of footpath West side Deadline05 Feb 2023 2742039 Repair and maintenance works Deadline05 Feb 2023 2742040 Part-A: Improvement of Bashgari College Deadline13 Feb 2023 2742041 Repairing and Renovation of footpath from officers club corner Deadline05 Feb 2023 2742042 Construction of Retaining Wall Deadline13 Feb 2023 2742043 Pile-02: Construction and Driving of Cast in Situ Pile Works Deadline06 Feb 2023 2742044 Improvement of Nuetigacha R&H (Shimul Tola) Sharatgonj GCM via Failzana hat road Deadline12 Feb 2023 2742109 Repairing of the Existing Damaged Road Pavement Shoulder by providing Earth Work Deadline05 Feb 2023 2742110 Construction of 13.00m Long RCC Girder Bridge Deadline16 Feb 2023 2742111 Improvement of Chandertek Moishan Bari-Ghusu Sulaiman Khan Bari Deadline13 Feb 2023 2742112 Ver/SL-05:Vertical Extension of Existing Academic Building Deadline13 Feb 2023 2742113 Construction of additional class room Deadline09 Feb 2023 2742114 Construction of Boundary Wall including Gate Deadline05 Feb 2023 2742115 P-32: Construction of Pre-Cast Pile (Code no. 4111201) Deadline06 Feb 2023 2742116 Supply of different type input output module for filter desk. Deadline06 Feb 2023 2742117 Procurement of Shock Absorber Deadline06 Feb 2023 2742118 .Major Maintenance of 13.30 m Box Culvert on Chalakchar bazar-Kotiadi GC road Deadline06 Feb 2023 2742119 Supply of spare parts of OMR Machine Deadline06 Feb 2023 2742120 Improvement of Kharia RHD - Purbopara Rojob Ali master house road Deadline13 Feb 2023 2742121 Supply of battery, online ups & related services for SWTP-1 Deadline06 Feb 2023 2742122 Carriage of different Heavy Vehicles Deadline06 Feb 2023 2742123 Supply of different Stationary Items for Cox's Bazar Development Authority Deadline05 Feb 2023 2742178 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture for Acadmic Building Deadline15 Feb 2023 2742185 Construction, repair and renovation works Deadline13 Feb 2023 2742186 Construction, repair and renovation works Deadline13 Feb 2023 2742187 Manufacture and supplying of furniture Deadline15 Feb 2023 2742188 Manufacture and supplying of furniture Deadline15 Feb 2023 2742189 Procurement of SCANU Equipment-3 Deadline12 Feb 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us