Bangladesh Tenders - 6 February 2023 (Page 1 of 2)

305 tenders published in Bangladesh on 6 February 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 6 February 2023, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, IT-Software.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 6 February 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

2779687 Procurement of 07 items of spare parts for 4 High Straddle Carrier (Model- KoneCranes/Noell/Terex NSC 644H/E) of Zonal Workshop-C. Deadline23 Feb 2023 2779715 Procurement of 04 items of spare parts including Encoder, Circuit breaker for 4 High Straddle Carrier (Model-Konecrane/Terex/Noell NSC 644H/E) of Zonal Workshop-C. Deadline23 Feb 2023 2779769 Distribution transformer earthing , transformer recover and installation works, defective transformer maintenance ,HT/LT wire change and retensioning renovation of old defective po Deadline20 Feb 2023 2782136 Single Phase Distribution Transformer G-5= 15KVA, G-16=25KVA, G-17=37.5 KVA Deadline19 Mar 2023 2782510 Supply of tyres at Pabna University of science & technology . Deadline19 Feb 2023 2782524 PD Office of Modernization of Pulse & Oil Seed Multiplication Farm & Seed Production & Processing Through Contract Growers at Subarnachar Upazila in N Deadline22 Feb 2023 2782525 PD Office of Modernization of Pulse & Oil Seed Multiplication Farm & Seed Production & Processing Through Contract Growers at Subarnachar Upazila in N Deadline22 Feb 2023 2782526 PD Office of Modernization of Pulse & Oil Seed Multiplication Farm & Seed Production & Processing Through Contract Growers at Subarnachar Upazila in N Deadline22 Feb 2023 2782527 Satkhira Road Division Deadline20 Feb 2023 2782528 PD Office of Modernization of Pulse & Oil Seed Multiplication Farm & Seed Production & Processing Through Contract Growers at Subarnachar Upazila in N Deadline22 Feb 2023 2782529 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Patnitola, Naogaon Deadline20 Feb 2023 2782530 Chittagong PWD EM Division-2 Deadline16 Feb 2023 2782532 Manikganj Road Division Deadline20 Feb 2023 2782533 Manikganj Road Division Deadline20 Feb 2023 2782535 Manikganj Road Division Deadline20 Feb 2023 2782536 Manikganj Road Division Deadline20 Feb 2023 2782537 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Barisal Deadline02 Mar 2023 2782750 Office of the Executive Engineer, Sales and Distribution Division- Chakaria, BPDB, Coxsbazar. Deadline22 Feb 2023 2782751 Office of the Executive Engineer, Sales and Distribution Division- Chakaria, BPDB, Coxsbazar. Deadline22 Feb 2023 2784180 Office of the Principal, Khulna Polytechnic Institute Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784181 Office of the Principal, Khulna Polytechnic Institute Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784182 Office of the Principal, Khulna Polytechnic Institute Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784183 Office of the Principal, Khulna Polytechnic Institute Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784184 Office of the Manager(SE), Shahjibazar Power Station, BPDB, Hobigonj Deadline26 Feb 2023 2784185 Office of the Principal, Mymensing Polytechnic Institute Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784186 Office of the Principal, Mymensing Polytechnic Institute Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784187 GOVT. SYED HATEM ALI COLLEGE Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784188 Manikganj Road Division Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784196 Dhaka Palli Bidyut Samity-2 Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784197 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Rampal, Bagerhat Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784198 Superintending Engineer (NOCS, Narinda) Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784199 Sales & Distribution Division-2, Comilla Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784200 Office of the Upazila Engineer, Itna, Kishoreganj Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784201 Office of the Executive Engineer, Sales and Distribution Division- Chakaria, BPDB, Coxsbazar. Deadline22 Feb 2023 2784202 Office of the Executive Engineer, Sales and Distribution Division- Chakaria, BPDB, Coxsbazar. Deadline22 Feb 2023 2784203 Office of the Upazila Engineer, Itna, Kishoreganj Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784204 Office of the Upazila Engineer, Itna, Kishoreganj Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784205 Office of the Executive Engineer, Sales and Distribution Division- Chakaria, BPDB, Coxsbazar. Deadline22 Feb 2023 2784206 SE, Civil Works Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784207 Directorate of Planning and Development Deadline26 Feb 2023 2784208 Office of the Executive Engineer,DPHE,Khagrachari Division,Khagrachari Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784209 Engineering Office Deadline27 Feb 2023 2784210 Chittagong Road Division Deadline22 Feb 2023 2784211 Chittagong Road Division Deadline22 Feb 2023 2784212 Shariatpur O&M Division Deadline27 Feb 2023 2784213 PIU Office of Bakerganj Pourashava, Barishal Deadline27 Feb 2023 2784214 Office of the Executive Engineer,DPHE,Khagrachari Division,Khagrachari Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784215 Deputy Manager(Maintenance) Maintenance Circle, Chittagong Power Station, Raozan, Chittagong Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784216 HED, Mymensingh Division, Mymensingh Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784217 HED, Mymensingh Division, Mymensingh Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784218 HED, Mymensingh Division, Mymensingh Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784219 HED, Mymensingh Division, Mymensingh Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784220 HED, Mymensingh Division, Mymensingh Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784221 Sales & Distribution Division halishahar, Chittagong Deadline22 Feb 2023 2784222 Sales & Distribution Division halishahar, Chittagong Deadline22 Feb 2023 2784223 Rangpur O&M Division Deadline07 Mar 2023 2784224 Office of the Executive Engineer,DPHE, Manikgonj Deadline27 Feb 2023 2784225 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Monohardi, Narsingdi Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784226 PC Pole Mfg. Plant, Ctg. Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784227 PC Pole Mfg. Plant, Ctg. Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784228 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Mohammadpur, Magura Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784229 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Mohammadpur, Magura Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784230 Chittagong Road Division Deadline22 Feb 2023 2784231 Chittagong Road Division Deadline22 Feb 2023 2784232 Rangpur O&M Division Deadline07 Mar 2023 2784233 Rangpur O&M Division Deadline07 Mar 2023 2784234 Narayangonj PWD Division, Narayangonj Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784235 Chittagong Road Division Deadline22 Feb 2023 2784236 Office of the Director Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784237 Chittagong Road Division Deadline28 Feb 2023 2784238 Office of the treasurer Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784239 Engineering Office Deadline27 Feb 2023 2784240 HED, Mymensingh Division, Mymensingh Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784241 HED, Mymensingh Division, Mymensingh Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784242 HED, Mymensingh Division, Mymensingh Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784243 HED, Mymensingh Division, Mymensingh Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784244 Executive Engineer_Mech_Zone AB Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784245 Operation Department Deadline26 Feb 2023 2784246 HED, Mymensingh Division, Mymensingh Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784247 Purchase Department Deadline06 Mar 2023 2784248 HED, Mymensingh Division, Mymensingh Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784249 Executive Engineer_Mech_Zone AB Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784250 Sales & Distribution Division halishahar, Chittagong Deadline22 Feb 2023 2784251 HED, Mymensingh Division, Mymensingh Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784252 HED, Mymensingh Division, Mymensingh Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784257 Engineering Office Deadline27 Feb 2023 2784258 Executive Engineer_Mech_Zone AB Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784259 Executive Engineer_Mech_Zone AB Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784260 Executive Engineer_Mech_Zone AB Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784261 Executive Engineer_Mech_Zone AB Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784262 Plant Manager Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784263 Plant Manager Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784264 Engineering Office Deadline27 Feb 2023 2784265 Laksmipur PWD Division, Laksmipur Deadline22 Feb 2023 2784266 Grid Maintenance Division, Dhaka Central Deadline26 Feb 2023 2784267 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Kathalia, Jhalakathi Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784268 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Monohardi, Narsingdi Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784269 Engineering Office Deadline27 Feb 2023 2784270 Office of the Executive Engineer, DPHE,Brahmanbaria Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784271 Office of the Executive Engineer, DPHE,Brahmanbaria Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784274 PWD EM Division-1, Dhaka Deadline22 Feb 2023 2784275 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Sylhet Deadline06 Mar 2023 2784276 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Bhandaria, Pirojpur Deadline28 Feb 2023 2784277 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Sylhet Deadline06 Mar 2023 2784278 Integrated Livestock Development Project in Haor Areas Deadline07 Mar 2023 2784279 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Sylhet Deadline07 Mar 2023 2784280 Rangamati PWD Division, Rangamati Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784281 Office of the Executive Engineer, DPHE,Brahmanbaria Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784282 Central Workshop Division Deadline27 Feb 2023 2784283 Central Workshop Division Deadline27 Feb 2023 2784284 Satkhira Road Division Deadline22 Feb 2023 2784285 Office of the Executive Engineer, DPHE,Brahmanbaria Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784286 PWD EM Division-1, Dhaka Deadline22 Feb 2023 2784287 Office of the Executive Engineer, DPHE,Brahmanbaria Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784288 LICHSP Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784289 PWD EM Division-9, Dhaka Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784290 Office of the Executive Engineer, DPHE,Brahmanbaria Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784291 Directorate of Planning and Development Deadline26 Feb 2023 2784292 Office of the Principal, Comilla Polytechnic Institute Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784293 Office of the Principal, Comilla Polytechnic Institute Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784294 Central Workshop Division Deadline27 Feb 2023 2784295 Central Workshop Division Deadline27 Feb 2023 2784296 Central Workshop Division Deadline27 Feb 2023 2784297 Central Workshop Division Deadline27 Feb 2023 2784298 Central Workshop Division Deadline27 Feb 2023 2784299 Engineering Office Deadline27 Feb 2023 2784300 Office of the Principal, Comilla Polytechnic Institute Deadline26 Feb 2023 2784301 Office of the executive engineer (Civil), Aricha Division, Dredging Dept. Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784302 Jatiyo Protibhondi Unnayan Foundation (JPUF) Deadline07 Mar 2023 2784303 Satkhira Road Division Deadline22 Feb 2023 2784304 Gazipur Road Division Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784305 Jatiyo Protibhondi Unnayan Foundation (JPUF) Deadline07 Mar 2023 2784306 Executive Engineer, Civil Maintenance Division, Ghorashal Power Station. Deadline19 Feb 2023 2784307 Jatiyo Protibhondi Unnayan Foundation (JPUF) Deadline02 Mar 2023 2784357 Livestock Research Institute Deadline19 Feb 2023 2784358 Livestock Research Institute Deadline19 Feb 2023 2784360 Engineering Section Deadline22 Feb 2023 2784361 Engineering Section Deadline22 Feb 2023 2784364 Engineering Section Deadline22 Feb 2023 2784365 Siddhirganj 2x120 MW Peaking Power Plant Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784366 Grid Maintenance Division, Dhaka East Deadline22 Feb 2023 2784367 Engineering Section Deadline22 Feb 2023 2784368 Grid Maintenance Division, Dhaka East Deadline22 Feb 2023 2784369 Grid Maintenance Division, Dhaka East Deadline22 Feb 2023 2784370 Grid Maintenance Division, Dhaka East Deadline19 Feb 2023 2784371 Procurement Division Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784372 Procurement Division Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784376 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Rajshahi, District. Deadline07 Mar 2023 2784377 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Rajshahi, District. Deadline07 Mar 2023 2784378 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Rajshahi, District. Deadline07 Mar 2023 2784379 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Rajshahi, District. Deadline07 Mar 2023 2784380 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Rajshahi, District. Deadline07 Mar 2023 2784381 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Rajshahi, District. Deadline07 Mar 2023 2784382 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Rajshahi, District. Deadline07 Mar 2023 2784383 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Rajshahi, District. Deadline07 Mar 2023 2784384 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Rajshahi, District. Deadline07 Mar 2023 2784385 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Rajshahi, District. Deadline07 Mar 2023 2784386 Rangamati O&M Division Deadline22 Feb 2023 2784387 Office of the Store and Purchase Division Deadline22 Feb 2023 2784388 Office of the Executive Engineer, EM Division-3 Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784389 Laksmipur O&M Division Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784390 Laksmipur O&M Division Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784394 Supply  of different type Electrical&ACitemforE/M WorkshopatCEMSU.(+02 Tender) Deadline28 Feb 2023 2784396 Relocationof VCCSFibe1�OpticcablefromECRto TransmittingStationat ShahAmanatInternationalAirport. Deadline02 Mar 2023 2784410 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Madaripur District. Deadline27 Feb 2023 2784411 HED, Dhaka Division, Dhaka Deadline22 Feb 2023 2784412 Procurement Division Deadline28 Feb 2023 2784413 Procurement Division Deadline28 Feb 2023 2784414 Office of the Executive Engineer, EM Division-3 Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784415 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Mohadevpur, Naogaon Deadline28 Feb 2023 2784416 Suveryor General Office-1 Deadline22 Feb 2023 2784417 Project Director's office of Extension & Augmentation of Power Distribution System Project Deadline06 Mar 2023 2784418 Suveryor General Office-1 Deadline22 Feb 2023 2784419 CHANDPUR GOVT. MOHILA COLLEGE Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784420 Office of the Chief Engineer (East), Chittagong Deadline20 Feb 2023 2784421 Central Workshop Division Deadline28 Feb 2023 2784422 Central Workshop Division Deadline28 Feb 2023 2784423 Office of the Executive Engineer, EM Division-3 Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784424 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Madaripur District. Deadline27 Feb 2023 2784425 Administration Division Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784426 Office of the Executive Engineer, EM Division-3 Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784427 Office of the Executive Engineer, EM Division-3 Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784428 Office of the Executive Engineer, EM Division-3 Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784429 Procurement Division Deadline06 Mar 2023 2784430 Central Workshop Division Deadline28 Feb 2023 2784445 Livestock Research Institute Deadline19 Feb 2023 2784446 Livestock Research Institute Deadline19 Feb 2023 2784447 Sales & Distribution Division,Mohora,BPDB,Chittagonj Deadline27 Feb 2023 2784448 Livestock Research Institute Deadline19 Feb 2023 2784449 SE (NOCS, Postogola) Deadline22 Feb 2023 2784450 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Raipura, Narsingdi Deadline28 Feb 2023 2784451 Ashuganj Fertilizer and Chemical Company Limited(Commercial) Deadline23 Feb 2023 2784452 Sales & Distribution Division,Mohora,BPDB,Chittagonj Deadline27 Feb 2023 2784453 Livestock Research Institute Deadline19 Feb 2023 2784454 Livestock Research Institute Deadline19 Feb 2023 2784455 Sales & Distribution Division,Mohora,BPDB,Chittagonj Deadline27 Feb 2023 2784456 Livestock Research Institute Deadline19 Feb 2023 2784457 Livestock Research Institute Deadline19 Feb 2023 2784458 HED, Dhaka Division, Dhaka Deadline22 Feb 2023 2784459 Livestock Research Institute Deadline19 Feb 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us