Bangladesh Tenders - 1 March 2023

16 tenders published in Bangladesh on 1 March 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 1 March 2023, across industries like Telecom, Education & Training, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, IT-Access Control, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Education & Training, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, IT-Access Control, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

2877118 COMMUNICATION TRANSDUCER/CONVERTER UNIT Deadline20 Mar 2023 2877169 1. e-Learning Expert Deadline15 Mar 2023 2877487 Procurement of 12 bore shot gun cartridge Deadline16 Mar 2023 2877493 Polycarbonate riot shield Deadline28 Mar 2023 2877498 COLOR SMOKE GRENADE Deadline06 Mar 2023 2877540 Repair-maintenance & servicing of Dhaka metro-THA-14-7153,Dhaka metro-SHA-11-900 crane truck, THA-14-9679, THA-11-8231,THA-14-1452 No picup under FMD-2. Deadline15 Mar 2023 2877553 Overhauling of KATO Crane with Supplying Spares Deadline14 Mar 2023 2877568 Installation of new transformers for load shearing with existing transformers, installation of new HT line and H-poles for installation of new transformers, including replacement o Deadline15 Mar 2023 2877601 Installation of Distribution Transformers at Load Center along with Installation of Distrubution Transformers after Recovering Damaged associated with Changing of ragged conductor Deadline13 Mar 2023 2877655 Installation of Distribution Transformers at Load Center along with Installation of Distrubution Transformers after Recovering Damaged associated with Changing of ragged conductor Deadline13 Mar 2023 2877657 Fusewire size ; 5 ampere, 10 ampere, 15 ampere, 20 ampere supply works. for repair and maintenance of distribution transformers of various feeders under S&D- Pahartali, BPDB, Chitt Deadline20 Mar 2023 2877658 Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Departmentally supplied 1000KVA Transformer and Providing & Laying/Drawing of Power cable i/c related works at New Control Tower Switch roo Deadline13 Mar 2023 2877898 Flash bang grenade Deadline10 Apr 2023 2877914 Rate fixation for supply of 12 bore shotgun with cartridges Deadline09 Mar 2023 2877915 Supply, installation and commissioning of 114 sets smart queue management system Deadline14 Mar 2023 2878288 03 Line Tyre With Tube Deadline09 Mar 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us