Bangladesh Tenders - 2 March 2023 (Page 1 of 3)

558 tenders published in Bangladesh on 2 March 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 2 March 2023, across industries like Defence, Meters, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas.

This is page 1 of 3 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 2 March 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Meters, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

2880298 SPARE PARTS FOR 76.2 MM SINGLE BARREL NAVAL GUN - BANGLADESH NAVY Deadline19 Mar 2023 2880300 Amps Meter & Volt Meter (04 L/I) Deadline12 Mar 2023 2880301 VARIOUS BELT DIVING- COMMANDER SUBMARINE Deadline15 Mar 2023 2880338 MONITOR RADAR FOR RADAR PRIMUS 700 OF AW109E HELICOPTER Deadline12 Mar 2023 2880342 SPARE PARTS FOR 57MM L/70 GUN (22 L/I) Deadline13 Mar 2023 2880343 SPARE PARTS (02 LINE ITEM) FOR AW109E HELICOPTER Deadline12 Mar 2023 2880346 SPARE PARTS FOR 30 MM SINGLE BARREL NVAVAL GUN (23 LINE ITEMS) - Bangladesh Navy Deadline14 Mar 2023 2880348 SPARE PARTS (02 LINE ITEM) FOR AW109E HELICOPTER Deadline13 Mar 2023 2880362 SPARE PARTS (02 LINE ITEM) FOR AW109E HELICOPTER Deadline12 Mar 2023 2880364 REPAIR OF PANEL ASSY, ICS CONTROL OF AW109E HELICOPTER Deadline15 Mar 2023 2880366 RATE GYRO FOR AW109E HELICOPTER -NAVAL AVIATION Deadline09 Mar 2023 2880723 03 Line Weighing Machine Digital Various Capacity Deadline13 Mar 2023 2880839 Supply & Installation of 11/ 0.415 KV ,1000KV Oil Type Transformer at Rajshahi WASA SWTP. Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881168 Sherpur Road Division Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881169 Sherpur Road Division Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881170 Sherpur Road Division Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881171 Sherpur Road Division Deadline28 Mar 2023 2881172 Dhaka PWD Division-4, Dhaka Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881173 PWD EM Division-2, Dhaka Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881174 Management Information System (MIS) Deadline30 Mar 2023 2881175 Management Information System (MIS) Deadline30 Mar 2023 2881176 PC Pole Mfg. Plant, Ctg. Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881177 Gopalganj Road Division Deadline13 Mar 2023 2881178 Faridpur PWD Division Deadline23 Mar 2023 2881179 Faridpur PWD Division Deadline30 Mar 2023 2881180 Health Engineering Department (HED) Head Office Deadline30 Mar 2023 2881181 Office of the Executive Engineer, DPHE,Thakurgaon Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881376 Sunamganj PWD Division Deadline29 Mar 2023 2881454 Project Director(M.Uddin), Chittagong Development Authority Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881455 Executive Engineer (Electrical) at Office of Khulna City Corporation Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881456 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Faridpur Deadline23 Mar 2023 2881457 Health Engineering Department (HED) Head Office Deadline02 Apr 2023 2881458 Purchase Department Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881459 Social Development Foundation (SDF) Head Office Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881460 Chittagong PWD Division-1,Chittagong Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881461 Office of the Principal, Gouripur Technical School & College Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881462 Office of the Principal, Gouripur Technical School & College Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881463 Office of the Principal, Gouripur Technical School & College Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881464 Office of the Principal, Gouripur Technical School & College Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881465 Office of the Principal, Chittagong Polytechnic Institute Deadline15 Mar 2023 2881466 Office of the Principal, Chittagong Polytechnic Institute Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881467 Office of the Principal, Chittagong Polytechnic Institute Deadline15 Mar 2023 2881468 Office of the Principal, Chittagong Polytechnic Institute Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881469 Project Director(M.Uddin), Chittagong Development Authority Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881470 Shere Bangla Nagar PWD Division-1, Dhaka Deadline09 Mar 2023 2881471 Shere Bangla Nagar PWD Division-1, Dhaka Deadline09 Mar 2023 2881472 Line Director (MEHMD) Deadline23 Mar 2023 2881473 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Kushtia Sadar, Kushtia Deadline13 Mar 2023 2881474 Thakurgaon O&M Division Deadline30 Mar 2023 2881486 Lalmonirhat O&M Division Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881487 Lalmonirhat O&M Division Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881488 Lalmonirhat O&M Division Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881489 Lalmonirhat O&M Division Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881490 Office of the EE, SWTP (operation) Division, Dhaka WASA Deadline20 Mar 2023 2881491 Office of the Executive Engineer,Zone-07 Deadline30 Mar 2023 2881492 Office of the Executive Engineer,Zone-07 Deadline30 Mar 2023 2881493 Bheramara Dredger Division Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881494 Bheramara Dredger Division Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881495 Bheramara Dredger Division Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881496 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Comilla Deadline20 Mar 2023 2881497 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Comilla Deadline20 Mar 2023 2881498 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Comilla Deadline20 Mar 2023 2881499 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Comilla Deadline23 Mar 2023 2881500 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Comilla Deadline23 Mar 2023 2881501 Line Director (MEHMD) Deadline23 Mar 2023 2881502 Health Engineering Department (HED) Head Office Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881503 Health Engineering Department (HED) Head Office Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881588 District Primary Education Office (Bhola) Deadline23 Mar 2023 2881589 Dhaka PWD Division-1, Dhaka Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881590 Project Director's Office (NAG&MUSIC) Deadline02 Apr 2023 2881591 Project Director's Office (NAG&MUSIC) Deadline02 Apr 2023 2881592 Project Director's Office (NAG&MUSIC) Deadline02 Apr 2023 2881593 Project Director's Office (NAG&MUSIC) Deadline02 Apr 2023 2881594 Project Director's Office (NAG&MUSIC) Deadline02 Apr 2023 2881595 Office of the Director (P & D) Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881596 Office of the Director (P & D) Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881597 Office of the Director (P & D) Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881598 Office of the Director (P & D) Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881600 Office Of the Biswanath Pourashava, Sylhet Deadline22 Mar 2023 2881601 Office Of the Biswanath Pourashava, Sylhet Deadline22 Mar 2023 2881602 Office Of The Shibchar Pourashava, Madaripur Deadline22 Mar 2023 2881603 Office Of The Shibchar Pourashava, Madaripur Deadline22 Mar 2023 2881604 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Ranisankail, Thakurgaon Deadline30 Mar 2023 2881605 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Faridpur Deadline23 Mar 2023 2881606 Office of the Principal, Chittagaong Mohila Polytechnic Institute Deadline21 Mar 2023 2881607 Faridpur Road Division Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881608 Faridpur Road Division Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881609 Faridpur Road Division Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881610 Faridpur Road Division Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881611 Faridpur Road Division Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881613 Faridpur Road Division Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881614 Faridpur Road Division Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881690 Bitumin Deadline22 Mar 2023 2881691 Tangail 250 Bed District Hospital Deadline13 Mar 2023 2881693 Procurement of Water Pump/Low Lift Pump (LLP) under OSRO/BGD/008/WFP project Deadline14 Mar 2023 2881694 Office of the EE, SWTP (maintenance) Division, Dhaka WASA Deadline23 Mar 2023 2881696 Panchagarh District Jail Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881697 Panchagarh District Jail Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881703 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Kushtia Sadar, Kushtia Deadline13 Mar 2023 2881704 Sylhet Zilla Parishad Deadline23 Mar 2023 2881705 Tangail 250 Bed District Hospital Deadline13 Mar 2023 2881706 Tangail 250 Bed District Hospital Deadline13 Mar 2023 2881707 Sylhet Zilla Parishad Deadline23 Mar 2023 2881708 Tangail 250 Bed District Hospital Deadline13 Mar 2023 2881709 Jamuna Fertilizer Company Limited (Commercial Division) Deadline21 Mar 2023 2881710 Thakurgaon Road Division Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881711 Dinajpur Road Division Deadline20 Mar 2023 2881712 Executive Engineer Zone B Deadline28 Mar 2023 2881713 Executive Engineer Zone B Deadline28 Mar 2023 2881714 Executive Engineer (Electrical) at Office of Khulna City Corporation Deadline28 Mar 2023 2881715 Executive Engineer Zone A Deadline28 Mar 2023 2881716 Dhaka Computer Centre Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881717 Engineering Office Deadline13 Mar 2023 2881718 Office of the Executive Engineer ,DPHE, Gaibandha Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881719 Dhaka Road Division Deadline03 Apr 2023 2881720 Office of the Executive Engineer ,DPHE, Gaibandha Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881721 Office of the Executive Engineer ,DPHE, Gaibandha Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881722 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Rajbari Sadar, Rajbari Deadline28 Mar 2023 2881723 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Rajbari Sadar, Rajbari Deadline28 Mar 2023 2881724 Jhenaidah PWD Division Deadline13 Mar 2023 2881725 Jhenaidah PWD Division Deadline13 Mar 2023 2881726 Jhenaidah PWD Division Deadline13 Mar 2023 2881727 Office of the Principal, Jessore Technical School & College Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881728 Office of the Principal, Jessore Technical School & College Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881729 Office of the Principal, Jessore Technical School & College Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881730 Office of the Principal, Jessore Technical School & College Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881731 Executive Engineer-1, Sylhet 150MW Combined Cycle Power Plant Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881732 Jamuna Fertilizer Company Limited (Commercial Division) Deadline21 Mar 2023 2881733 BMDA. Naogaon Region-1, Naogaon Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881734 Natore District Jail Deadline20 Mar 2023 2881735 Office of the Executive Engineer ,DPHE, Gaibandha Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881736 Office of the Executive Engineer ,DPHE, Gaibandha Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881737 Office of the Executive Engineer ,DPHE, Gaibandha Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881738 Office of the Executive Engineer ,DPHE, Gaibandha Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881739 Natore District Jail Deadline20 Mar 2023 2881740 Thakurgaon Road Division Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881741 Jamuna Fertilizer Company Limited (Commercial Division) Deadline22 Mar 2023 2881742 Dinajpur Road Division Deadline20 Mar 2023 2881743 Thakurgaon District Jail Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881744 Thakurgaon District Jail Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881745 Thakurgaon District Jail Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881746 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Tangail Deadline28 Mar 2023 2881747 Electrical Division, Gazipur city corporation Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881748 Natore District Jail Deadline20 Mar 2023 2881751 Office of the Divisional Electrical Engineer, Paksey Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881760 Office of the Divisional Electrical Engineer, Paksey Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881794 Mechanical Maintenance Department Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881798 Mechanical Maintenance Department Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881810 Chandpur pwd division Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881811 Natore PWD Division Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881812 Dhaka PWD Division-1, Dhaka Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881813 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Gopalganj Deadline30 Mar 2023 2881814 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Gopalganj Deadline30 Mar 2023 2881815 Construction Division, FRERMIP, BWDB, Koitala, Bera, Pabna Deadline30 Mar 2023 2881816 Office of Vapor heat treatment (VHT) plant establishment project to boost up mango and other fresh agroproducts export. Deadline30 Mar 2023 2881817 Office of the EE, SWTP (operation) Division, Dhaka WASA Deadline20 Mar 2023 2881818 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Jhalokati Deadline30 Mar 2023 2881819 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Tangail Deadline28 Mar 2023 2881820 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Tangail Deadline28 Mar 2023 2881821 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Tangail Deadline28 Mar 2023 2881822 Executive Engineer(I & C), 4th Unit Repowered CCPP, Ghorashal Power Station, BPDB, Palash, Norshingdi. Deadline20 Mar 2023 2881823 Fostering Opportunities of Science Education in Public Colleges Deadline30 Mar 2023 2881824 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Comilla Deadline20 Mar 2023 2881829 Sales and Distribution Division, BPDB, Laksmipur. Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881837 Office of the Executive Engineer, S&D Division-Stadium,Chittagong Deadline20 Mar 2023 2881843 Construction & Instrumentation Division Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881844 Construction & Instrumentation Division Deadline20 Mar 2023 2881845 Emergency Water Supply Project Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881846 Executive Engineer, Electrical Maintenance Division, Chittagong Power Station. Deadline23 Mar 2023 2881847 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Lalmai, Cumilla. Deadline22 Mar 2023 2881848 HED, Patuakhali Division, Patuakhali Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881852 Office of the Executive Engineer, S&D Division-Stadium,Chittagong Deadline20 Mar 2023 2881853 Office of the Executive Engineer, S&D Division-Stadium,Chittagong Deadline20 Mar 2023 2881854 Office of the Project Director, WeCARE Phase-1, LGED Deadline18 Apr 2023 2881855 Sariatpur Road Division Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881856 Office of the Executive Engineer,EED, Netrokona, District. Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881857 Office of the Executive Engineer,EED, Netrokona, District. Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881858 Office of the Executive Engineer,EED, Netrokona, District. Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881859 Office of the Executive Engineer,EED, Netrokona, District. Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881860 Office of the Executive Engineer,EED, Netrokona, District. Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881861 Office of the Executive Engineer,EED, Netrokona, District. Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881862 Office of the Executive Engineer,EED, Netrokona, District. Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881863 Sunamganj O&M Division-2 Deadline20 Mar 2023 2881864 Office of the Executive Engineer,EED, Netrokona, District. Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881865 Sunamganj O&M Division-2 Deadline20 Mar 2023 2881866 Office of the Executive Engineer,EED, Netrokona, District. Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881867 Office of the Executive Engineer,EED, Netrokona, District. Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881868 Sunamganj O&M Division-2 Deadline20 Mar 2023 2881869 Gopalganj PWD Division Deadline20 Mar 2023 2881870 PWD EM Division-1, Dhaka Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881871 Office of the Executive Engineer,EED, Netrokona, District. Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881872 Gopalganj PWD Division Deadline20 Mar 2023 2881873 Gopalganj PWD Division Deadline20 Mar 2023 2881874 Savar PWD Division, Dhaka Deadline10 Apr 2023 2881875 Office of the Executive Engineer,EED, Netrokona, District. Deadline19 Mar 2023 2881909 Office of the Executive Engineer DPHE, Perojpur Deadline29 Mar 2023 2881913 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Akkelpur, Joypurhat Deadline16 Mar 2023 2881922 Office of the Executive Engineer,DPHE, Barisal Deadline20 Mar 2023 2881926 Office of the Executive Engineer,DPHE, Barisal Deadline20 Mar 2023 2881928 Office of the Executive Engineer,DPHE, Barisal Deadline20 Mar 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us