Bangladesh Tenders - 19 April 2023

60 tenders published in Bangladesh on 19 April 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 19 April 2023, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Energy, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Energy, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

3035662 Transportation and Stacking including Clearing & Forwarding (C&F) in Chattogram and Mongla Port of 1st lot 25,000.000 MT (±10%) Bagged TSP Fertilizer Deadline26 Apr 2023 3035665 Transportation and Stacking including Clearing & Forwarding (C&F) in Chattogram and Mongla port of 1st lot 30,000 MT (±10%) bagged TSP Fertilizer imported Deadline26 Apr 2023 3035674 Hiring a firm for Innovation Challenge Video Documentaries Deadline11 May 2023 3035678 Repair Works of Logistics Building Weather Coat outside Existing and Internal (from Ground Floor to 5th Floor) Barracks, Doors, Windows Painting of Existing Logistics Office Buildi Deadline07 May 2023 3035680 Lighting System with RCC Foundation in Dhaka C&C and 7 CRS(s) (Kutubdia cox's Bazar, Saint Martin, Kuakata, Nujhum Dwip, dublar Char, Car Kukri Mukri) including power cabling conne Deadline15 May 2023 3035686 Supplying of Manpower for Operation & Maintenance of different Office Buildings at Bangladesh Secretariat, Dhaka. Deadline16 May 2023 3035687 Construction of Dormitory and Hostel Building under the Project of Construction of Sports Complex for the People with Special Needs at Savar, Dhaka. Deadline25 May 2023 3035690 Procurement of X-Ray Machine Deadline31 May 2023 3035691 Procurement of 25000 MT +/- 10% Rock Phosphate (72% BPL Min.) Deadline06 Jun 2023 3035692 Procurement of Ultrasound Machine Deadline31 May 2023 3036860 Construction of 42 Deadline25 May 2023 3036995 Construction of 42 Deadline25 May 2023 3037069 Network Server Deadline30 Apr 2023 3037071 Application Processor Deadline30 Apr 2023 3037091 Pcb, Processor & Pll Pcb Deadline30 Apr 2023 3037123 Mother Board Pcb Deadline30 Apr 2023 3037183 Mother Board Pcb Deadline30 Apr 2023 3037184 Motherboard Deadline30 Apr 2023 3037185 Chronometer, Marine Deadline30 Apr 2023 3037186 Stop Watch, Digital, Model : Hs5 Deadline30 Apr 2023 3037190 Weaver Tester, Digital-Check-3, Fluke T5-1000 Deadline27 Apr 2023 3037191 Application Processor, PCB (Version-02) Deadline27 Apr 2023 3037192 Scanner, Scanjet (Type: Flatbed Scanner) Deadline27 Apr 2023 3037193 Variable Speed Drive, Input: 380/500v 50/60hz Output: 380/500v 7.5kw Deadline27 Apr 2023 3037233 Supply of 1. Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV) 2. Vertical Takeoff and Landing (VTOL) Device Deadline09 May 2023 3037234 Procurement of liveries item. Deadline03 May 2023 3037235 Supplying of Thermal Imaging (Infrared) Camera to Measure Temperature of Junction Point at Different Grid Substations under GMD, Dhaka-South, PGCB. Deadline08 May 2023 3037237 Transportation of Pontoon No. PI-219/2005 from Jaukura Ferryghat under Road Division Rajbari and Gangway-G-040/2019 from Kalna Ferryghat under Road Division Gopalgonj to Chartala-J Deadline08 May 2023 3037238 Tender are invited for Speed control card (abc diesel engine control system) Deadline30 Apr 2023 3037445 Pilot Balloon Theodoilte with Tripod Deadline03 May 2023 3037479 Sand, Ro Plant Deadline30 Apr 2023 3037483 Gateway, Risc Ce Embedded Computer Deadline30 Apr 2023 3037504 Supply of Chemotherapeutics & Anti Cancer Group Deadline15 May 2023 3037522 Supply of Medicine for Topical Preparation Group Deadline15 May 2023 3037524 Supply of Medicines for Eye & Ent Group Deadline15 May 2023 3037537 Supply of Medicines (Tablet Group) Deadline15 May 2023 3037540 Supply of Medicines (Syrup Group) Deadline15 May 2023 3037543 Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV) Deadline09 May 2023 3037544 Supply of Medicines (Capsule Group) Deadline15 May 2023 3038353 Shifting of 33 kV, 11 kV, 0.415 kV, 11/0.415 kV Electrical Line (O/H + U/G) and 11/0.415 kV Distribution Transformer for Dhaka Mass Rapid Transit Development Project (Line-6) near Deadline09 May 2023 3038360 Transportation and testing of damaged 230/132 KV T phase (50/75 MVA) T-02 power transformer from Cumilla N Grid Substation to Contractor's factory under GMD, PGCB, Cumilla. Deadline08 May 2023 3038381 Supply of 33/11 KV, 10/13.33 MVA Power Transformer Deadline29 May 2023 3038400 Consulting Services for Design, Supervision, and Management (DSM) Deadline22 May 2023 3038403 Selection of a Firm for Field Level (Dhaka Division) and Selection of a Firm for Field Level (Sylhet Division) Deadline15 May 2023 3038407 Procurement of Supervision Consultant Deadline26 Apr 2023 3038426 Construction of 42 Deadline25 May 2023 3038464 Installation of Ss Folding Railing on the Front Stair of Social Science Building and Painting of Adjacent Walls & Ceiling Deadline08 May 2023 3038482 Procurement of Cisco Router for Our Bank Deadline30 Apr 2023 3038484 Purchasing of Online Ups Deadline26 Apr 2023 3038486 Construction of Gas Transmission Pipeline Deadline08 May 2023 3038492 Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Vault Room Surveillance System (Auto Alarm System) for Vault Security Deadline03 May 2023 3038528 Installation of SS Folding Railing on the Front Stair of Social Science Building and Painting of Adjacent Walls & Ceiling Deadline08 May 2023 3038705 Tender are invited for Supply of Tag,cable marking Deadline30 Apr 2023 3038708 Prequalification are invited for Procurement of Flight Profitability and Budgeting System and Associated Services Deadline26 Apr 2023 3038710 Tender are invited for Wireless microphone with receiver and wireless gooseneck microphone Deadline30 Apr 2023 3038737 Procurement of Ambulance Deadline15 May 2023 3038817 Procurement of Exam. Script & Various Form for Controller of Examination Office CUET Deadline08 May 2023 3039022 National Consultant-Designing TAPP for New Local Governance Project Deadline02 May 2023 3039035 Purchase Of Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Uav) And Vertical Takeoff And Landing (Vtol) Device For Bangladesh Police Deadline09 May 2023 3039094 Providing and Installation of Electrical Fittings and Remaining Electrical Work for Abandoned House No.-52, Panchlaish and Abandoned House No.-114, Panchlaish Residential Area, Chi Deadline09 May 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us