Bangladesh Tenders - 9 May 2023 (Page 2 of 3)

448 tenders published in Bangladesh on 9 May 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 9 May 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation-Railways, IT-Access Control.

This is page 2 of 3 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 9 May 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation-Railways, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

3103780 Rangamati PWD Division, Rangamati Deadline25 May 2023 3103782 Office of the Upazila Engineer, Godagari, Rajshahi Deadline24 May 2023 3103783 Extension of high quality fodder cultivation & sustainable technology transfer for the development of animal nutrition project Deadline28 May 2023 3103785 PD (Coffee and Cashew Nut) Deadline23 May 2023 3103786 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Nawabganj, Dhaka Deadline30 May 2023 3103789 PD (Coffee and Cashew Nut) Deadline23 May 2023 3103796 Distribution Division, BPDB, Bandarban Deadline25 May 2023 3103798 Office of the Executive Director (HSIA) Deadline22 May 2023 3103800 Rangamati Distribution Division Deadline25 May 2023 3103802 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Haziganj, Chandpur Deadline24 May 2023 3103804 Distribution Division, BPDB, Bandarban Deadline25 May 2023 3103807 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Anowara, Chittagong Deadline31 May 2023 3103810 Distribution Division, BPDB, Bandarban Deadline25 May 2023 3103815 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Rajapur, Jhalakathi Deadline25 May 2023 3103817 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Rajapur, Jhalakathi Deadline25 May 2023 3103819 District Primary Education Office (Lalmonirhat) Deadline24 May 2023 3103821 Govt. Poultry Breeding and Development Farm, Rajbari Deadline23 May 2023 3103822 Sales & Distrbution Division-1, BPDB, Sylhet. Deadline24 May 2023 3103823 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Daudkandi, Comilla Deadline31 May 2023 3103825 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Rajapur, Jhalakathi Deadline25 May 2023 3103828 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Domar, Nilphamari Deadline31 May 2023 3103834 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Lalmonirhat Deadline01 Jun 2023 3103835 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Noakhali Sadar, Noakhali Deadline24 May 2023 3103836 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Lalmonirhat Deadline01 Jun 2023 3103837 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Lalmonirhat Deadline01 Jun 2023 3103838 SE (NOCS, Demra) Deadline24 May 2023 3103839 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Lalmonirhat Deadline01 Jun 2023 3103841 Govt. Poultry Breeding and Development Farm, Chapai Nawabganj Deadline24 May 2023 3103844 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Rajapur, Jhalakathi Deadline25 May 2023 3103846 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Domar, Nilphamari Deadline31 May 2023 3103848 Office of the Upazila Engineer, Godagari, Rajshahi Deadline24 May 2023 3103849 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Lalmonirhat Deadline01 Jun 2023 3103850 Office of the Upazila Engineer, Godagari, Rajshahi Deadline24 May 2023 3103852 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Domar, Nilphamari Deadline31 May 2023 3103854 Office of the Upazila Engineer, Godagari, Rajshahi Deadline24 May 2023 3103856 Office of the Project Director, Project for Improvement of Technical Education For Industrial Human Resources Development Deadline24 May 2023 3103857 Govt. Poultry Breeding and Development Farm, Chapai Nawabganj Deadline24 May 2023 3103859 Office of the Upazila Engineer, Godagari, Rajshahi Deadline24 May 2023 3103860 Office of the Upazila Engineer, Godagari, Rajshahi Deadline24 May 2023 3103864 Office of the Upazila Engineer, Godagari, Rajshahi Deadline24 May 2023 3103868 Office of the Upazila Engineer, Godagari, Rajshahi Deadline24 May 2023 3103871 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Haziganj, Chandpur Deadline24 May 2023 3103873 Office of the Upazila Engineer, Godagari, Rajshahi Deadline24 May 2023 3103882 Office of the Upazila Engineer, Godagari, Rajshahi Deadline24 May 2023 3103884 Office of the Upazila Engineer, Godagari, Rajshahi Deadline24 May 2023 3103893 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Sandwip, Chittagong Deadline01 Jun 2023 3104115 Tenders are invited for Procurement Of Tx Matrix Card Of L-band Matrix Of Satellite System Deadline22 May 2023 3104134 Tenders are invited for Gauging and Weighing Machine, Qty 1 No Deadline19 Jun 2023 3104135 Tenders are invited for Magazine Assembly for Rifle BD-08 (Finished Component), Gty-50,000 Sets Deadline05 Jun 2023 3104150 Supply of Gloves, leather ,Tactical Shooting Deadline15 May 2023 3104176 PD (Coffee and Cashew Nut) Deadline23 May 2023 3104177 PD (Coffee and Cashew Nut) Deadline23 May 2023 3104178 PD (Coffee and Cashew Nut) Deadline23 May 2023 3104179 Rangamati PWD Division, Rangamati Deadline25 May 2023 3104180 Dinajpur O&M Division Deadline24 May 2023 3104181 Office of the Divisional Electrical Engineer, Saidpur Deadline25 May 2023 3104182 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Sandwip, Chittagong Deadline01 Jun 2023 3104183 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Sandwip, Chittagong Deadline01 Jun 2023 3104184 Sales and Distribution Division, New Mooring, BPDB,CTG Deadline24 May 2023 3104185 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Natore District. Deadline24 May 2023 3104186 Dinajpur O&M Division Deadline24 May 2023 3104187 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Mymensingh Deadline31 May 2023 3104188 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Pirganj, Thakurgaon Deadline25 May 2023 3104189 Office of the Upazila Engineer, Godagari, Rajshahi Deadline24 May 2023 3104190 Office of the Divisional Electrical Engineer, Saidpur Deadline25 May 2023 3104191 Extension of high quality fodder cultivation & sustainable technology transfer for the development of animal nutrition project Deadline07 Jun 2023 3104192 Extension of high quality fodder cultivation & sustainable technology transfer for the development of animal nutrition project Deadline28 May 2023 3104193 Office of Superintending Engineer, DEPZ Deadline24 May 2023 3104194 Office of Superintending Engineer, DEPZ Deadline24 May 2023 3104195 Unit Office, Bandarban Deadline24 May 2023 3104196 Unit Office, Bandarban Deadline24 May 2023 3104197 Unit Office, Bandarban Deadline24 May 2023 3104198 Extension of high quality fodder cultivation & sustainable technology transfer for the development of animal nutrition project Deadline28 May 2023 3104199 Unit Office, Bandarban Deadline24 May 2023 3104200 PD-Unit Office , Bandarban Deadline24 May 2023 3104201 Executive Engineer (Electrical Maintenance Division), Tongi 80MW Power Station, Tongi. Deadline24 May 2023 3104202 Executive Engineer (Electrical Maintenance Division), Tongi 80MW Power Station, Tongi. Deadline24 May 2023 3104203 PD-Unit Office , Bandarban Deadline24 May 2023 3104204 Govt. Poultry Breeding and Development Farm, Rajbari Deadline23 May 2023 3104205 Dinajpur O&M Division Deadline24 May 2023 3104206 PD (Coffee and Cashew Nut) Deadline23 May 2023 3104207 Institute of Fuel Research and Development (IFRD) Deadline24 May 2023 3104208 PD (Coffee and Cashew Nut) Deadline23 May 2023 3104209 Office of the Bhaluka Paurashava, Mymensingh Deadline24 May 2023 3104210 Logistics Division, Dhaka Metropolitan Police, Dhaka Deadline06 Jun 2023 3104211 Logistics Division, Dhaka Metropolitan Police, Dhaka Deadline06 Jun 2023 3104212 Logistics Division, Dhaka Metropolitan Police, Dhaka Deadline06 Jun 2023 3104213 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104214 Gopalganj Road Division Deadline24 May 2023 3104215 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Jhalokathi District. Deadline31 May 2023 3104216 Road Division Netrokona Deadline23 May 2023 3104217 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104218 Road Division Netrokona Deadline23 May 2023 3104219 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104220 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104221 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104222 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104223 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104224 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Jhalokathi District. Deadline31 May 2023 3104267 Voltage transformer Deadline21 Jun 2023 3104368 Supplying of Brand New Ambulance (AC) of Khulna University Deadline22 May 2023 3104479 Procurement of Radio Frequency Identification (RFID) Devices for the Ministry of Land Deadline21 May 2023 3104510 Gauging and weighing Deadline19 Jun 2023 3104603 Hood Canopy, Complete Deadline16 May 2023 3104607 Hood Canopy, Complete Deadline16 May 2023 3104609 Office of the Upazila Engineer, Godagari, Rajshahi Deadline24 May 2023 3104611 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104612 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104613 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104614 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104615 HED, Dhaka Division, Dhaka Deadline22 May 2023 3104616 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104617 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104618 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104619 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104620 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104621 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104623 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104624 Kushtia Road Division Deadline25 May 2023 3104625 Dhaka PWD Division-2, Segunbagicha,Dhaka Deadline21 May 2023 3104626 Kushtia Road Division Deadline25 May 2023 3104627 Dhaka PWD Division-2, Segunbagicha,Dhaka Deadline21 May 2023 3104628 Dhaka PWD Division-2, Segunbagicha,Dhaka Deadline21 May 2023 3104629 Dhaka PWD Division-2, Segunbagicha,Dhaka Deadline21 May 2023 3104630 Dhaka PWD Division-2, Segunbagicha,Dhaka Deadline21 May 2023 3104631 Kishoreganj pwd division Deadline30 May 2023 3104632 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104633 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104634 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Pirojpur Deadline01 Jun 2023 3104635 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Pirojpur Deadline01 Jun 2023 3104637 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104638 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Pirojpur Deadline01 Jun 2023 3104641 Dhaka PWD Division-2, Segunbagicha,Dhaka Deadline21 May 2023 3104642 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104643 Barisal PWD Division Deadline22 May 2023 3104644 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Pirojpur Deadline01 Jun 2023 3104645 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104646 Sales and Distribution Division, Khulshi, BPDB, Chittagong Deadline23 May 2023 3104647 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104648 Office of the Executive Engineer, DPHE,Chittagong Deadline24 May 2023 3104649 Office of the Executive Engineer, DPHE,Chittagong Deadline24 May 2023 3104650 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104651 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104652 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104655 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104656 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104657 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104658 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104659 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104660 Dhaka PWD Division-2, Segunbagicha,Dhaka Deadline21 May 2023 3104661 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104662 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104663 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104664 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104665 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104666 Gloves, Rubber Electrical Deadline15 May 2023 3104667 Compound Monitoring Module Deadline15 May 2023 3104668 Barisal PWD Division Deadline22 May 2023 3104670 Gloves, Tactical Shooting Deadline15 May 2023 3104708 Rehabilitation of College Station-Koromjahat via Nowdaboga (Buritola) Road from Ch. 00m-1825m under Sonatala Upazila, District: Bogura Deadline15 May 2023 3104709 Improvement of Jamthol Bazar - Bohail UP via Nandina Bazar, Laxicola hat, Dharabarsha Road from Ch3000-7100m (Road ID-110814048) under Sariakandi Upazila, District: Bogura Deadline25 May 2023 3104710 Monthly Supply of Dietary Article Deadline28 May 2023 3104714 Divisional Store goods & Miscellaneous Goods, Computer Equipment's Deadline03 Jun 2023 3104715 Various types of Law & Other Books, Horse & Canine Squad Medicine Deadline04 Jun 2023 3104716 Selection of a Consultancy Firm for Design, Development, Implementation and Support Service for Mis Software Integration and Management. (Package No: Sf-01) Deadline04 Jun 2023 3104718 Construction of 2- Storied Rural Market Building ( With 04- Storied Foundation ) at Bhabanipur Hat Under Upazila : Sherpur, Dist: Bogura. Deadline05 Jun 2023 3104719 Construction of 38 nos (92.00 m) RCC Box Culvert with other ancillary works for Road Pavement into appropriate standard & width from ch. 0+000 k.m to ch. 35+000 k.m of Cumilla (Bal Deadline05 Jun 2023 3104728 Procurement of Rolling Stock and Equipment of Depot Deadline03 May 2023 3104730 Computer & Accessories Deadline05 Jun 2023 3104731 Repair, Maintenance, Modification, Customization & Configuration of existing FIDS System at HSIA, Dhaka on turn-key basis. Deadline06 Jun 2023 3104740 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104745 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104746 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104747 Livestock and Dairy Development Project Deadline08 Jun 2023 3104748 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104749 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104750 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104751 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104752 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104753 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104754 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104755 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104756 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104757 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104759 Mymensingh PWD Division, Mymensingh Deadline07 Jun 2023 3104760 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104761 BRRI Procurement Cell Deadline21 May 2023 3104762 Grid Maintenance Division, Barishal Deadline23 May 2023 3104763 Office of the Divisional Signal & Telecom Engineer, Paksey Deadline24 May 2023 3104764 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104765 Gopalganj Road Division Deadline24 May 2023 3104766 Bureau of Manpower, Employment and Training Deadline24 May 2023 3104767 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104768 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104769 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104770 KHDC Deadline30 May 2023 3104771 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104772 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104773 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023 3104774 KHDC Deadline25 May 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us