Bangladesh Tenders - 29 May 2023 (Page 2 of 3)

584 tenders published in Bangladesh on 29 May 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 29 May 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Armored Steel, Office Equipment & Stationery.

This is page 2 of 3 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 29 May 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Armored Steel, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

3166992 Office of the Executive Engineer DPHE, Sylhet Deadline19 Jun 2023 3166994 Office of the Director (Planning & Development) Deadline12 Jun 2023 3166995 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Gangachara, Rangpur Deadline12 Jun 2023 3166996 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Sherpur District. Deadline12 Jun 2023 3166997 Office of the Executive Engineer DPHE, Sylhet Deadline19 Jun 2023 3166998 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Rangpur Deadline19 Jun 2023 3166999 Office of the Dhanbari Pourashava, Tangail Deadline26 Jun 2023 3167000 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Rangpur Deadline19 Jun 2023 3167001 Office of the Executive Engineer DPHE, Sylhet Deadline19 Jun 2023 3167002 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Narshingdi Deadline12 Jun 2023 3167004 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Narshingdi Deadline12 Jun 2023 3167005 Dhaka Road Division Deadline12 Jun 2023 3167006 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Rangpur Deadline19 Jun 2023 3167007 Office of the Dhanbari Pourashava, Tangail Deadline26 Jun 2023 3167008 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Narshingdi Deadline12 Jun 2023 3167010 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Moulvibazar Deadline26 Jun 2023 3167012 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Narshingdi Deadline19 Jun 2023 3167013 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Moulvibazar Deadline26 Jun 2023 3167014 Office of the Executive Engineer DPHE, Sylhet Deadline19 Jun 2023 3167015 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Sherpur District. Deadline12 Jun 2023 3167016 Office of the Superintending Engineer, Civil Circle Deadline20 Jun 2023 3167017 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Narshingdi Deadline19 Jun 2023 3167018 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Narshingdi Deadline19 Jun 2023 3167019 Distribution Division-Patiya,BPDB,Chittagong Deadline14 Jun 2023 3167020 Office of the Executive Engineer,DPHE,coxsbazar Deadline19 Jun 2023 3167021 Office of the Executive Engineer, Sales and Distribution Division- Chakaria, BPDB, Coxsbazar. Deadline12 Jun 2023 3167022 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Bhuapur, Tangail Deadline20 Jun 2023 3167069 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Gangachara, Rangpur Deadline12 Jun 2023 3167376 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Dighinala, Khagrachari Deadline12 Jun 2023 3167405 Noakhali Road Division Deadline12 Jun 2023 3167424 Noakhali Road Division Deadline12 Jun 2023 3167426 Noakhali Road Division Deadline12 Jun 2023 3167428 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Dighinala, Khagrachari Deadline12 Jun 2023 3167432 Noakhali Road Division Deadline12 Jun 2023 3167433 Open tender notice for vehicle hire (Gazipur Road) Deadline08 Jun 2023 3167435 ConstructionofPeripheral/Petrol roadalong thesecurityboundarywallin/cotherallied worksatBarisal.Airport, Barisal.(+04 Tender) Deadline27 Jun 2023 3167438 ConstructionofRCCdraineastsideoffirestation apronandrunwayrecoveryshelterroomin/c.otheralliedworksatHSIA.Kurmitola,Dhaka. Deadline20 Jun 2023 3167441 Providing&layingofLTPowercablefrom mainsub-stationtoCCRLTpanelforAGL systemin/cnecessaryworksatOIA,Sylhet. Deadline08 Jun 2023 3167495 Hiring Resorts or Hotels to make a Long-Term Agreement for Accommodation, Venue Services & Logistics support for conferences in Dhaka City & Coxs Bazar Division. Invitation to bid Deadline13 Jun 2023 3167511 National Consultant for Programme Management Support for Accelerator Lab Deadline03 Jun 2023 3168063 Transportation of Bulk Granular Urea in Single Shipment Deadline28 May 2023 3168065 Transportation of 80,000 Mt (+/-5% Supplier's Option) Arabian Light Crude Oil (ALC) 2023 Deadline30 May 2023 3168066 Chartering of Vessel for Transportation of 82,000 Mt (+/-1% Suplier's Option) Arabian Light Crude Oil (ALC) Deadline31 May 2023 3168068 Construction of 672 Flat for Govt. Employes at Aliganj, Narayanganj in 8 Nos 15 Storied Building (1st Revised) (Sub Head:- Supply and Installation of Fire Extinguisher & Fire Prote Deadline08 Jun 2023 3168069 Construction of Flat Deadline08 Jun 2023 3168070 Construction of Boundary Wall to Protect Government Property Deadline08 Jun 2023 3168071 Construction of Flat Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168072 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Scientific Equipment [ Name of Equipment Item No. (1) Inductively Coupled Plasma Optical Emission Spectroscopy (Icp Oes) (Details will be Deadline15 Jun 2023 3168073 Construction of an Open Yard with Land Development at the Extended Area of the Cargo Vehicle Terminal Deadline18 Jun 2023 3168074 Construction of Modern Information Complexes Deadline25 Jun 2023 3168076 Institutional Development, Awareness Creation and Design Consultancy Service Deadline08 Jul 2023 3168421 Consultancy - Review of Country Strategy 2030 of Plan International Deadline10 Jun 2023 3168566 Moulvibazar O&M Division Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168567 Khulna PWD Division-1 Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168568 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED,Kurigram, District. Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168569 Shere Bangla Nagar PWD Division-1, Dhaka Deadline05 Jun 2023 3168570 Livestock and Dairy Development Project Deadline26 Jun 2023 3168571 Dhaka Road Division Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168572 PWD EM Division-2, Dhaka Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168574 Shere Bangla Nagar PWD Division-1, Dhaka Deadline05 Jun 2023 3168575 Executive Engineer (Operation), Hathazari 100MW Peaking Power Plant, BPDB, Hathazari. Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168576 PWD EM Division-4, Dhaka Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168577 Executive Engineer (Mech.) at Office of the Executive Engineer (Mech.) , Khulna City Corporation Deadline19 Jun 2023 3168578 Executive Engineer (Mech.) at Office of the Executive Engineer (Mech.) , Khulna City Corporation Deadline19 Jun 2023 3168579 PWD EM Division-1, Dhaka Deadline11 Jun 2023 3168580 Executive Engineer (Mech.) at Office of the Executive Engineer (Mech.) , Khulna City Corporation Deadline19 Jun 2023 3168581 PWD EM Division-4, Dhaka Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168582 Siddhirganj 335 MW Combined Cycle Power Plant Deadline13 Jun 2023 3168583 Dhaka Medical College Hospital Deadline11 Jun 2023 3168584 Executive Engineer, Electrical Maintenance Division, Chittagong Power Station. Deadline19 Jun 2023 3168585 Jamuna Fertilizer Company Limited (Commercial Division) Deadline14 Jun 2023 3168586 Jamuna Fertilizer Company Limited (Commercial Division) Deadline20 Jun 2023 3168587 Jamuna Fertilizer Company Limited (Commercial Division) Deadline21 Jun 2023 3168588 Executive Engineer (Mech.) at Office of the Executive Engineer (Mech.) , Khulna City Corporation Deadline19 Jun 2023 3168589 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Gurudaspur, Natore Deadline26 Jun 2023 3168590 Directorate of Planning and Development Deadline13 Jun 2023 3168591 Jhalokathi WD Division Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168592 Directorate of Planning and Development Deadline13 Jun 2023 3168593 Dhaka PWD Division-4, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3168594 Shere Bangla Nagar PWD Division-1, Dhaka Deadline05 Jun 2023 3168595 Dhaka PWD Division-4, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3168597 Kushtia PWD Division Deadline08 Jun 2023 3168598 Siddhirganj 335 MW Combined Cycle Power Plant Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168599 Dhaka PWD Division-4, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3168600 Sylhet Road Division Deadline13 Jun 2023 3168601 Dhaka Mech. (Pump House) Division Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168602 Sylhet Road Division Deadline13 Jun 2023 3168603 Sylhet Road Division Deadline13 Jun 2023 3168604 Dhaka PWD Division-4, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3168605 Kushtia PWD Division Deadline08 Jun 2023 3168606 Dhaka Mech. (Pump House) Division Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168607 Dhaka Mech. (Pump House) Division Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168608 PWD EM Division-4, Dhaka Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168609 Dhaka PWD Division-4, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3168610 Sylhet Road Division Deadline13 Jun 2023 3168611 Executive Engineer (Construction), BADC, Khulna Region, Khulna. Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168613 Sylhet PWD Division Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168614 Sylhet Road Division Deadline13 Jun 2023 3168616 Tottho Apa - Empowering Women Through ICT Towards Digital Bangladesh Project Deadline08 Jun 2023 3168617 PWD EM Division-4, Dhaka Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168618 Executive Engineer (Mech.) at Office of the Executive Engineer (Mech.) , Khulna City Corporation Deadline19 Jun 2023 3168682 250 Bedded TB Hospital Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168821 Executive Engineer (Mech.) at Office of the Executive Engineer (Mech.) , Khulna City Corporation Deadline19 Jun 2023 3168822 Gazipur PWD Division, Gazipur Deadline08 Jun 2023 3168823 PWD EM Division-4, Dhaka Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168824 Executive Engineer (Mech.) at Office of the Executive Engineer (Mech.) , Khulna City Corporation Deadline19 Jun 2023 3168825 PWD EM Division-4, Dhaka Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168826 Office of the Executive Engineer,DPHE,coxsbazar Deadline19 Jun 2023 3168827 Dhaka PWD Division-4, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3168828 Dhaka PWD Division-4, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3168829 Dhaka PWD Division-4, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3168830 Dhaka PWD Division-4, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3168831 Dhaka PWD Division-4, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3168832 Dhaka PWD Division-4, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3168833 Haripur 412 MW Combined Cycle Power Plant Deadline15 Jun 2023 3168835 Dhaka Road Division Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168836 Dhaka PWD Division-4, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3168837 Dhaka PWD Division-4, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3168838 Dhaka PWD Division-4, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3168839 Haripur 412 MW Combined Cycle Power Plant Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168840 Dhaka PWD Division-4, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3168841 Haripur 412 MW Combined Cycle Power Plant Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168842 Haripur 412 MW Combined Cycle Power Plant Deadline14 Jun 2023 3168843 Livestock and Dairy Development Project Deadline26 Jun 2023 3168844 Livestock and Dairy Development Project Deadline26 Jun 2023 3168845 Shere Bangla Nagar PWD Division-1, Dhaka Deadline05 Jun 2023 3168846 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED,Kurigram, District. Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168848 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED,Kurigram, District. Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168849 Chittagong Medical College Hospital Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168850 Civil works Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168851 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Gopalganj Deadline27 Jun 2023 3168852 Office of the Director (Planning & Development) Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168853 Chittagong Medical College Hospital Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168854 Chittagong Medical College Hospital Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168855 Strengthening Research Activities of BINA Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168856 ICT Cell Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168857 Noakhali Road Division Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168858 PWD EM Division-3, Dhaka Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168859 SE (NOCS, Demra) Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168860 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Gopalganj Deadline27 Jun 2023 3168861 Noakhali Road Division Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168862 Administration Deadline13 Jun 2023 3168863 Noakhali Road Division Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168864 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Rangpur Deadline19 Jun 2023 3168865 Executive Engineer (Mech.) at Office of the Executive Engineer (Mech.) , Khulna City Corporation Deadline19 Jun 2023 3168866 Executive Engineer (Mech.) at Office of the Executive Engineer (Mech.) , Khulna City Corporation Deadline19 Jun 2023 3168867 Jatiyo Protibhondi Unnayan Foundation (JPUF) Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168868 Executive Engineer (Turbine), 7th Unit, GPS, Palash, Narsingdi. Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168869 PWD EM Workshop Division Deadline08 Jun 2023 3168870 PWD EM Division-1, Dhaka Deadline12 Jun 2023 3168871 PWD EM Division-5, Dhaka Deadline13 Jun 2023 3171951 Office of the Executive Engineer (Electrical) Deadline19 Jun 2023 3171985 Office of the Executive Engineer,DPHE,coxsbazar Deadline19 Jun 2023 3172119 National Consultant for Programme Management Support for Accelerator Lab Deadline03 Jun 2023 3172123 Executive Engineer (Mech.) at Office of the Executive Engineer (Mech.) , Khulna City Corporation Deadline19 Jun 2023 3172124 Shere Bangla Nagar PWD Division-2, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3172125 Executive Engineer (Mech.) at Office of the Executive Engineer (Mech.) , Khulna City Corporation Deadline19 Jun 2023 3172126 Office of the Director (Planning & Development) Deadline12 Jun 2023 3172127 Office of the Director (Planning & Development) Deadline12 Jun 2023 3172128 Executive Engineer (Mech.) at Office of the Executive Engineer (Mech.) , Khulna City Corporation Deadline19 Jun 2023 3172129 Shariatpur O&M Division Deadline11 Jun 2023 3172130 Rajbari Road Division Deadline12 Jun 2023 3172131 Rajbari Road Division Deadline12 Jun 2023 3172132 Rajbari Road Division Deadline12 Jun 2023 3172133 Rajbari Road Division Deadline12 Jun 2023 3172134 Executive Engineer (Mech.) at Office of the Executive Engineer (Mech.) , Khulna City Corporation Deadline19 Jun 2023 3172135 Executive Engineer (Mech.) at Office of the Executive Engineer (Mech.) , Khulna City Corporation Deadline19 Jun 2023 3172136 Sales & Distribution Divisiton-Pahartali, BPDB, Ctg. Deadline20 Jun 2023 3172137 Shariatpur O&M Division Deadline11 Jun 2023 3172138 Jamuna Fertilizer Company Limited (Commercial Division) Deadline19 Jun 2023 3172139 Rajbari Road Division Deadline12 Jun 2023 3172140 Jamuna Fertilizer Company Limited (Commercial Division) Deadline22 Jun 2023 3172141 Chittagong Medical College Hospital Deadline12 Jun 2023 3172142 Sylhet Road Division Deadline13 Jun 2023 3172683 Khulna PWD Division-1 Deadline12 Jun 2023 3172708 Providing & Installation of wing bar, Edge light, Approach & Providing & Installation of wing bar, Edge light, Approach & at HSIA.(+04 Tender) Deadline22 Jun 2023 3172761 Unseen/Emergency works under E/M Division-2 (Repair & Replacement of HT Switchgear, Isolator, HT fuse etc i/c other related works at irshal colony sub-station at HS Deadline12 Jun 2023 3172762 Providing, fitting / fixing of Spare Parts for using at Protector 6 X 6 Fire Vehicle at Saidpur Airport, Nilphamari i/c. repairing works such as dismantling, weldin Deadline15 Jun 2023 3172763 Sylhet O&M Division, BWDB Deadline12 Jun 2023 3172764 Shere Bangla Nagar PWD Division-1, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3172765 Office of the Executive Engineer, EM Division-2 Deadline12 Jun 2023 3172766 Shere Bangla Nagar PWD Division-1, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3172767 Shere Bangla Nagar PWD Division-1, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3172768 Shere Bangla Nagar PWD Division-1, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3172769 Shere Bangla Nagar PWD Division-1, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3172770 Shere Bangla Nagar PWD Division-1, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3172771 Shere Bangla Nagar PWD Division-1, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3172772 Shere Bangla Nagar PWD Division-1, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3172773 Shere Bangla Nagar PWD Division-1, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3172774 Shere Bangla Nagar PWD Division-1, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3172775 Shere Bangla Nagar PWD Division-1, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3172777 Shere Bangla Nagar PWD Division-1, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3172778 Shere Bangla Nagar PWD Division-1, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3172779 Shere Bangla Nagar PWD Division-1, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3172780 Shere Bangla Nagar PWD Division-1, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3172781 Shere Bangla Nagar PWD Division-1, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3172782 Shere Bangla Nagar PWD Division-1, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3172783 PWD EM Division-8, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3172784 PWD EM Division-8, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023 3172785 Shere Bangla Nagar PWD Division-1, Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us