Bangladesh Tenders - 7 July 2023

82 tenders published in Bangladesh on 7 July 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 7 July 2023, across industries like Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, GIS/GPS, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Defence, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, GIS/GPS, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Defence, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

3304394 Procurement of Planting materials under UNJP/BGD/087/UNJ project to be delivered to Bangladesh Deadline17 Jul 2023 3305812 Internet Protocol Camera 4mp Deadline16 Jul 2023 3305814 Camera, Infra Ray, Digital CCD Color Deadline12 Jul 2023 3306285 Construction of VELLAPARA Bridge Deadline31 Jul 2023 3306295 Design, Supply, Erection, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 2D Bay Extension ( 33 KV side workds, Grid substation ) including civil works under the S& D K=ulaura on Turnke Deadline02 Aug 2023 3306356 Transportation of 40,000 Mt (+/- 10%) DAP Fertilizer Deadline16 Jul 2023 3306358 GIS Based Management System Support Service (Non-Consulting Service) Deadline26 Jul 2023 3307651 Carrying 50/75 Mva Damage Transformer from Purbasadipur to Factory, Untanking and Visual Inspection of Core and Winding and Provide Expert Suggestion for Repairing. Deadline27 Jul 2023 3307652 Carrying 50/75 Mva Damage Transformer from Purbasadipur to Factory, Untanking and Visual Inspection of Core and Winding and Provide Expert Suggestion for Repairing. Deadline27 Jul 2023 3307714 Dhaka Division Deadline31 Jul 2023 3307715 Dhaka Division Deadline31 Jul 2023 3307717 Dhaka Division Deadline31 Jul 2023 3307719 Dhaka Division Deadline31 Jul 2023 3307720 Dhaka Division Deadline31 Jul 2023 3307721 Dhaka Division Deadline31 Jul 2023 3307722 Dhaka Division Deadline31 Jul 2023 3307723 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Sirajganj Deadline27 Jul 2023 3307724 Dhaka Division Deadline31 Jul 2023 3307725 Dhaka Division Deadline31 Jul 2023 3307726 Dhaka Division Deadline31 Jul 2023 3307727 Office Of The Ullapara Pourashava, Sirajganj Deadline25 Jul 2023 3307728 Rangpur PWD Division Deadline20 Jul 2023 3307729 Office Of The Ullapara Pourashava, Sirajganj Deadline25 Jul 2023 3307730 Add Chief Engr Office Deadline25 Jul 2023 3307731 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Jhenaidah Sadar, Jhenaidah Deadline27 Jul 2023 3307732 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Alamdanga, Chuadanga Deadline01 Aug 2023 3307733 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Alamdanga, Chuadanga Deadline01 Aug 2023 3307734 Add Chief Engr Office Deadline25 Jul 2023 3307735 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Sirajganj Deadline31 Jul 2023 3307786 Hiring Training Providing Organizations (TPOs) for Skill Development and Employment Generation for Construction Support Services for the RELI Project of SDF. Package No. S 38.0 (RE Deadline16 Jul 2023 3307787 Supply, Installation, Customization, Migration and Implementation of Mobile Banking Solution with Capacity Building of Rupali Bank Limited. Deadline01 Aug 2023 3307788 Hiring Training Providing Organizations (TPOs) for Skill Development and Employment Generation for Construction Support Services for the RELI Project of SDF. Package No. S 38.0 (RE Deadline16 Jul 2023 3307789 Hiring Training Providing Organizations (TPOs) for Skill Development and Employment Generation (Agro Based Skills Development)for the RELI Project of SDF. Package No. S 37.0 (RELIP Deadline16 Jul 2023 3307795 Selection of Individual Consultant-Electricity Engineer Deadline23 Jul 2023 3307876 Kishoreganj pwd division Deadline17 Jul 2023 3307877 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Jessore Deadline25 Jul 2023 3307880 Add Chief Engr Office Deadline25 Jul 2023 3307883 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Jessore Deadline31 Jul 2023 3307887 Kishoreganj pwd division Deadline17 Jul 2023 3307891 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Dhaka, District. Deadline23 Aug 2023 3307892 Add Chief Engr Office Deadline25 Jul 2023 3307893 Add Chief Engr Office Deadline25 Jul 2023 3307894 City PWD Division, Abdul Gani Road, Dhaka Deadline31 Jul 2023 3307895 Kishoreganj pwd division Deadline17 Jul 2023 3307896 Add Chief Engr Office Deadline25 Jul 2023 3307899 Add Chief Engr Office Deadline25 Jul 2023 3307900 Office of the Executive Engineer (Zone-5) Deadline24 Jul 2023 3307901 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Feni Deadline07 Aug 2023 3307902 Office of the Executive Engineer DPHE, Kishoreganj Deadline23 Jul 2023 3307903 Rangpur PWD Division Deadline20 Jul 2023 3307904 Dhaka Division Deadline31 Jul 2023 3307905 Dhaka Division Deadline31 Jul 2023 3307908 Dhaka Division Deadline31 Jul 2023 3307909 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Rupsha, Khulna Deadline24 Jul 2023 3307911 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Rupsha, Khulna Deadline24 Jul 2023 3307912 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Rupsha, Khulna Deadline24 Jul 2023 3307913 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Rupsha, Khulna Deadline24 Jul 2023 3307915 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Kushtia Sadar, Kushtia Deadline24 Jul 2023 3307916 Southwest Transmission Grid Expansion Project Deadline03 Aug 2023 3307917 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Lalmonirhat District. Deadline24 Jul 2023 3307919 Shere Bangla Nagar PWD Division-3, Dhaka Deadline07 Aug 2023 3307920 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Lalmonirhat District. Deadline24 Jul 2023 3307922 PROCUREMENT Deadline25 Jul 2023 3307923 Dhaka Division Deadline31 Jul 2023 3307924 Shere Bangla Nagar PWD Division-3, Dhaka Deadline31 Jul 2023 3307925 Dhaka Division Deadline31 Jul 2023 3307927 Dhaka Division Deadline31 Jul 2023 3307928 Dhaka Division Deadline31 Jul 2023 3307931 Sirajganj PWD Division Deadline17 Jul 2023 3307932 Sirajganj PWD Division Deadline17 Jul 2023 3307933 Office of the Superintending Engineer-2, Mechanical, Dredging Dept Deadline18 Jul 2023 3307934 Sirajganj PWD Division Deadline17 Jul 2023 3307935 Rangpur PWD Division Deadline23 Jul 2023 3307937 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Sylhet Deadline20 Jul 2023 3307986 SUPPLY OF HBA Card With Accessories - BNS HAJI MOHSIN/NS Deadline11 Jul 2023 3307994 SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS FOR 7.62 MM SEMI AUTOMATIC RIFLE - BANGLADESH NAVY Deadline17 Jul 2023 3308180 Feasibility Study for Forest Ecosystem Conservation and Eco-tourism Development of Greater Dinajpur and Rangpur Region. Deadline17 Jul 2023 3308181 The main objective of this consultancy is to support Bangladesh Water Development Board with technical analysis and assistance to develop investment priorities and assess their fea Deadline13 Jul 2023 3308266 Aspire to Innovate (a2i) Programme Deadline19 Jul 2023 3308383 Supply of Spare parts of Armored Personal carrier (APC) and Crowd Control Vehicle lot 1 to 5. Deadline03 Aug 2023 3308565 Rajshahi Dairy and Cattle Development Farm Deadline17 Jul 2023 3308566 Comilla Zone Deadline07 Aug 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us