Bangladesh Tenders - 11 July 2023

143 tenders published in Bangladesh on 11 July 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 11 July 2023, across industries like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation-Railways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation-Railways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

3315606 Re-Advertisement-Hiring Firm to Collect Data for the Study on Climate Migrants Deadline17 Jul 2023 3316276 Re-Advertisement-Hiring Firm to Collect Data for the Study on Climate Migrants Deadline17 Jul 2023 3316437 Print Cartridge Deadline16 Jul 2023 3316446 Print Cartridge (Print-Cartridge, Toner, 79A Black) Deadline16 Jul 2023 3316489 Print Cartridge Deadline16 Jul 2023 3316492 Print Cartridge Deadline16 Jul 2023 3316493 Print Cartridge Toner Deadline16 Jul 2023 3316530 Digital CameraAutofocus Deadline17 Jul 2023 3316532 Print Cartridge Deadline16 Jul 2023 3316536 Print Cartridge (Print-Cartridge,Toner,201A Color) Deadline16 Jul 2023 3316543 Various Print Cartridge Deadline16 Jul 2023 3316544 Print Cartridge Toner Deadline16 Jul 2023 3316546 Various Cartridge Deadline16 Jul 2023 3316642 Appointment of Carrying Agent for Transportation and Stacking including Clearing & Forwarding (C&F) in Chattogram and Mongla port of 5th lot 40,000 MT (±10%) bagged DAP Fertilizer Deadline13 Jul 2023 3316644 Appointment of Carrying Agent for Transportation and Stacking including Clearing & Forwarding (C&F) in Chattogram and Mongla port of 5th lot 30,000 MT (±10%) Bagged TSP Fertilizer Deadline13 Jul 2023 3316645 Appointment of Carrying Agent for Transportation and Stacking including Clearing & Forwarding (C&F) in Chattogram and Mongla port of 6th lot 30,000 MT (±10%) bagged TSP Fertilizer Deadline20 Jul 2023 3316646 Appointment of Carrying Agent for Transportation and Stacking including Clearing & Forwarding (C&F) in Chattogram and Mongla port of 6th lot 40,000 MT (±10%) Bagged DAP Fertilizer Deadline23 Jul 2023 3316647 Appointment of Carrying Agent for Transportation and Stacking including Clearing & Forwarding (C&F) in Chattogram and Mongla port of 5th lot 40,000 MT (±10%) Bagged DAP Fertilizer Deadline13 Jul 2023 3316648 Appointment of Receivers and Carrying agent for Clearing & Forwarding (C&F), Survey, Stevedoring, Lightering, Bag supply, Bagging, Weighment, Stitching & Transportation of 8th lot Deadline02 Aug 2023 3316649 Construction of AIS-GIS Third Underground Interconnection Line (AIS Substation of Ghorashal Power Station, BPDB to GIS Switching Station, PGCB) using Max Power Bay (at AIS) and Uni Deadline31 Jul 2023 3316650 Appointment of Receivers and Carrying agent for Clearing & Forwarding (C&F), Survey, Stevedoring, Lightering, Bag supply, Bagging, Weighment, Stitching & Transportation of 7th lot Deadline01 Aug 2023 3316654 Procurement of Training Equipment for TTCs and TSCs (RAC, MSP, Masonry trades) Deadline08 Aug 2023 3316655 Procurement of Training Tools and Equipment for i) Food and Beverage Production and ii) Food and Beverage Service and iii) Housekeeping Course through TTCs under BMET) Deadline08 Aug 2023 3316681 Appointment of Carrying Agent for Transportation and Stacking including Clearing & Forwarding (C&F) in Chattogram and Mongla port of 3rd lot 25,000.000 MT (±10%) Bagged TSP Fertil Deadline27 Jul 2023 3316683 Chemicals, Surgical Equipments, Gauze Bandage & Cotton Deadline07 Aug 2023 3317563 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Tangail, District. Deadline24 Jul 2023 3317564 Irrigation Section, BMDA, Head Office, Rajshahi Deadline25 Jul 2023 3317565 Administration Division Deadline26 Jul 2023 3317566 TSP Complex Ltd.(Commercial) Deadline26 Jul 2023 3317567 TSP Complex Ltd.(Commercial) Deadline26 Jul 2023 3317568 Materials Deadline25 Jul 2023 3317569 TSP Complex Ltd.(Commercial) Deadline26 Jul 2023 3317570 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Sarsha, Jessore Deadline26 Jul 2023 3317571 Office of the Executive Engineer,EED, Chittagong, District. Deadline31 Jul 2023 3317572 Dhaka Mohanagar Sishu Hospital Deadline27 Jul 2023 3317573 Office of the Executive Engineer,EED, Chittagong, District. Deadline31 Jul 2023 3317574 Office of the Executive Engineer,EED, Chittagong, District. Deadline31 Jul 2023 3317575 Office of the Executive Engineer,EED, Chittagong, District. Deadline31 Jul 2023 3317576 Office of the Executive Engineer,EED, Chittagong, District. Deadline31 Jul 2023 3317577 Office of the Executive Engineer,EED, Chittagong, District. Deadline31 Jul 2023 3317578 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Sarsha, Jessore Deadline26 Jul 2023 3317579 Health Engineering Department (HED) Head Office Deadline07 Aug 2023 3317580 Shere Bangla Nagar PWD Division-2, Dhaka Deadline24 Jul 2023 3317581 Office of the Executive Engineer-Mech Deadline25 Jul 2023 3317582 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Gobindaganj, Gaibandha Deadline25 Jul 2023 3317583 PWD EM Division-2, Dhaka Deadline10 Aug 2023 3317584 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Sarsha, Jessore Deadline26 Jul 2023 3317585 Kishoreganj pwd division Deadline25 Jul 2023 3317586 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED,Narayanganj, District. Deadline26 Jul 2023 3317587 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED,Narayanganj, District. Deadline26 Jul 2023 3317588 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED,Narayanganj, District. Deadline26 Jul 2023 3317589 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED,Narayanganj, District. Deadline26 Jul 2023 3317590 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED,Narayanganj, District. Deadline26 Jul 2023 3317591 Pabna PWD Division, Pabna Deadline02 Aug 2023 3317592 Office of the Executive Engineer,EED, Chittagong, District. Deadline31 Jul 2023 3317593 Office of the Executive Engineer,EED, Chittagong, District. Deadline31 Jul 2023 3317594 Office of the Executive Engineer,EED, Chittagong, District. Deadline31 Jul 2023 3317598 Procurement of Vehicle (Van and Motorcycle) Deadline25 Jul 2023 3317602 Procurement and supply of 93 no. of Inputs for piloting of Improved Fish Drying technology under PRRB project. Deadline25 Jul 2023 3317605 PWD EM Division-8, Dhaka Deadline25 Jul 2023 3317724 Procurement of Vehicle (Van and Motorcycle) Deadline25 Jul 2023 3317863 Procurement Division Deadline01 Aug 2023 3317950 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Munshiganj Deadline27 Jul 2023 3317952 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Munshiganj Deadline27 Jul 2023 3317953 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Purbadhala, Netrakona Deadline02 Aug 2023 3317954 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Noakhali Sadar, Noakhali Deadline25 Jul 2023 3317955 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Noakhali Sadar, Noakhali Deadline25 Jul 2023 3317956 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Noakhali Sadar, Noakhali Deadline25 Jul 2023 3317957 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Noakhali Sadar, Noakhali Deadline25 Jul 2023 3317958 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Raojan, Chittagong Deadline01 Aug 2023 3317959 PIU Office of Pangsha Pourashava, Rajbari Deadline03 Aug 2023 3317960 District Primary Education Office (Sherpur) Deadline27 Jul 2023 3317961 District Primary Education Office (Sherpur) Deadline27 Jul 2023 3317962 Zilla Parishad, Narayanganj Deadline26 Jul 2023 3317963 Zilla Parishad, Narayanganj Deadline26 Jul 2023 3317964 Provision Branch Deadline26 Jul 2023 3317965 Provision Branch Deadline26 Jul 2023 3317966 Provision Branch Deadline26 Jul 2023 3317967 Office of the Controller of Stores-East, CRB, Chittagong Deadline27 Jul 2023 3317968 Chattogram O&M Division-1, BWDB Deadline10 Aug 2023 3317969 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Naogaon Deadline03 Aug 2023 3317970 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Patuakhali Deadline03 Aug 2023 3317971 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Naogaon Deadline03 Aug 2023 3317972 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Patuakhali Deadline03 Aug 2023 3317973 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Patuakhali Deadline03 Aug 2023 3317974 Add Chief Engr Office Deadline26 Jul 2023 3317975 Zilla Parishad, Narayanganj Deadline26 Jul 2023 3317976 Procurement Division Deadline01 Aug 2023 3317977 PWD EM Division-6, Dhaka Deadline26 Jul 2023 3317978 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Gopalganj Deadline14 Aug 2023 3317979 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Gopalganj Deadline14 Aug 2023 3317980 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Dagonbhuiyan, Feni Deadline27 Jul 2023 3317981 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Gopalganj Deadline14 Aug 2023 3317982 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Barlekha, Moulvibazar Deadline26 Jul 2023 3317983 Barisal Circle Deadline10 Aug 2023 3317984 PWD EM Division-2, Dhaka Deadline23 Jul 2023 3317985 Zilla Parishad, Jessore Deadline26 Jul 2023 3317986 Zilla Parishad, Jessore Deadline26 Jul 2023 3317987 Zilla Parishad, Jessore Deadline26 Jul 2023 3317988 Zilla Parishad, Jessore Deadline26 Jul 2023 3317989 Zilla Parishad, Jessore Deadline26 Jul 2023 3317990 Office of the Controller of Stores-East, CRB, Chittagong Deadline27 Jul 2023 3317991 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Sreepur, Gazipur Deadline26 Jul 2023 3317993 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Sreepur, Gazipur Deadline26 Jul 2023 3317994 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Sreepur, Gazipur Deadline26 Jul 2023 3317995 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Sreepur, Gazipur Deadline26 Jul 2023 3317996 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Titash, Comilla Deadline03 Aug 2023 3318014 Chattogram O&M Division-1, BWDB Deadline10 Aug 2023 3318015 Add Chief Engr Office Deadline26 Jul 2023 3318016 Publishing, printing and Distribution Division Deadline25 Jul 2023 3318017 Office of the Executive Engineer, Planing & Design Circle-1 Deadline26 Jul 2023 3318018 SE, Civil Works Deadline26 Jul 2023 3318019 Office of the EE, Field Maintenance Division-1, Dhaka WASA Deadline25 Jul 2023 3318020 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Barlekha, Moulvibazar Deadline26 Jul 2023 3318021 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Barlekha, Moulvibazar Deadline26 Jul 2023 3318022 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Barlekha, Moulvibazar Deadline26 Jul 2023 3318023 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Kalihati, Tangail Deadline26 Jul 2023 3318024 Provision Branch Deadline26 Jul 2023 3318025 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Munshiganj Deadline03 Aug 2023 3318027 Provision Branch Deadline26 Jul 2023 3318028 Provision Branch Deadline26 Jul 2023 3318029 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Munshiganj Deadline27 Jul 2023 3318030 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Munshiganj Deadline27 Jul 2023 3318031 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Munshiganj Deadline27 Jul 2023 3318032 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Munshiganj Deadline27 Jul 2023 3318033 Zilla Parishad, Narayanganj Deadline26 Jul 2023 3318034 Zilla Parishad, Narayanganj Deadline26 Jul 2023 3318035 Zilla Parishad, Narayanganj Deadline26 Jul 2023 3318036 Zilla Parishad, Narayanganj Deadline26 Jul 2023 3318037 Manager-2, Planning and Development, BEZA Deadline27 Jul 2023 3318038 Zilla Parishad, Narayanganj Deadline26 Jul 2023 3318039 Manager-2, Planning and Development, BEZA Deadline27 Jul 2023 3318040 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Purbadhala, Netrakona Deadline02 Aug 2023 3318041 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Purbadhala, Netrakona Deadline02 Aug 2023 3318042 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Purbadhala, Netrakona Deadline02 Aug 2023 3318043 Zilla Parishad, Narayanganj Deadline26 Jul 2023 3318044 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Purbadhala, Netrakona Deadline02 Aug 2023 3318045 Zilla Parishad, Narayanganj Deadline26 Jul 2023 3318046 Zilla Parishad, Narayanganj Deadline26 Jul 2023 3318049 Zilla Parishad, Narayanganj Deadline26 Jul 2023 3318051 Zilla Parishad, Narayanganj Deadline26 Jul 2023 3318397 ProcurementofSparePartsofvariousmodelCars,Jeep,Pickup, Hiace Microbus, Pickup,TataBusetc.andotherItemsforHQ.MT.POOL,CAABthroughFrameWorkContractforfinancial year of Deadline06 Aug 2023 3318400 O & M of E/M work services at Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport Dhaka During the year 2022-2023( S.H.:Runway, Taxiway & Apron-Carpeting-Repair& maintenanceconnectingpo Deadline26 Jul 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us