Bangladesh Tenders - 14 August 2023

19 tenders published in Bangladesh on 14 August 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 14 August 2023, across industries like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

3433151 International Consultant- Design of Urban Resilience Programme in Bangladesh Deadline25 Aug 2023 3433187 International Consultant- Design of Urban Resilience Programme in Bangladesh Deadline25 Aug 2023 3433474 For Servicing and Maintenance of Electronic Access Control Systems and CCTV Surveillance Systems at UNICEF-Bangladesh under long term arrangement (LTA) for the duration of 2 years Deadline04 Sep 2023 3433801 Carrying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of a 132/33 kV 25/41 MVA Transformer from Chondroghona 132/33 KV Grid Substation to Modunaghat 132/33 KV Grid Substation under GMD Deadline27 Aug 2023 3434202 Procurement of Renovation of two-project offices space at district fisheries office (DFO) under GCP/BGD/055/LDF project to be delivered to Bangladesh Deadline29 Aug 2023 3434319 Improvement of existing road surface by asphalt concrete as different operational road carpark wirh other allied works at Shah Amanat International Airport, Chattog Deadline10 Sep 2023 3434322 Wideningofexisting2laneroadto4laneroad from RABHQtoJashimUddingatein/c.otherassociatedworksatHSIA,Kurmitola,Dhaka. Deadline07 Sep 2023 3434341 Consultancy Services for Preparing Plan, Design, Cost Estimate for Sanitary Landfill Station, Compost Plant, Fecal Sludge Treatment Plant, Biogas Plant, Leachate Pond & Secondary T Deadline17 Aug 2023 3434342 Establishment of Mosque and Islamic Cultural Center (Construction of 3-Storied Upazilla Model Mosque with 3-Storied Foundation, Etc) Deadline11 Sep 2023 3434723 Request for Quotation for Provision of Rental Truck Services including Driver and fuel at Cox’s Bazar on Long-Term Agreement Basis Deadline03 Sep 2023 3435150 Collar Safe Port and Stbd for Mission (Banfmu-9) Deadline14 Aug 2023 3435152 Lectern for Mission (Banfmu-9) Deadline14 Aug 2023 3440311 Technical Assistance; Coordination and Secretariat Support to NLDCC and its Sub-Committees Deadline24 Aug 2023 3441226 Supply of Brand New latest Model Runway sweeper for Hazrat Shahjalal International airport, Dhaka. Deadline03 Oct 2023 3441347 Consultancy Services For Checking, Verification And Receiving Of Digitized Mouza Map Sheet Across The Bangladesh Deadline29 Aug 2023 3441498 Repairing works such as dismantling, welding & Providing, fitting/ fixing necessary spare parts for using at Morita-2 fire vehicle at HSIA, Dhaka Deadline11 Sep 2023 3441599 SUPPLY .FITTING AND FIXING OF TRAFFIC SIGNS Deadline14 Aug 2023 3441601 Purchase and supply fire fighting truck Deadline07 Sep 2023 3441689 International Consultant- Design of Urban Resilience Programme in Bangladesh Deadline25 Aug 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us