Bangladesh Tenders - 16 August 2023

26 tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 August 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 August 2023, across industries like Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Cyber Security.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Cyber Security, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

3442924 Invitation to Bid for Supply and Installation of Solar System and IPS unit under long term arrangement (LTA) Deadline31 Aug 2023 3443525 PURCHASE OF 05 Line Traffic Control & Safety Equipment Deadline22 Aug 2023 3443526 PURCHASE OF BATTERY OF UNDERWATER LOCATOR BEACON (P/N: 810-2024/k, QTY: 01) FOR BN MPA - NAVAL AVIATION Deadline03 Sep 2023 3443829 Clearing & Forwarding (C&F), Survey, Stevedoring, Lightering, Bag supply, Bagging, Weighment, Stitching & Transportation of 7th lot 50,000 MT (±10%) bulk MOP Fertilizer Deadline20 Aug 2023 3443856 Transportation and Stacking including Clearing & Forwarding (C&F) in Chattogram and Mongla port of 5th lot 30,000 MT (±10%) bagged TSP Fertilizer Deadline21 Aug 2023 3443882 Transportation and Stacking including Clearing & Forwarding (C&F) in Chattogram and Mongla port of 6th lot 40,000 MT (±10%) bagged DAP Fertilizer Deadline23 Aug 2023 3443883 Design, Development Implementation & maintenance of Digitalized Land Service Delivery (DLSD) For ministry of Housing and Puplic Works (MoHPW) Deadline27 Aug 2023 3443884 Consultancy Services for Supervision of Construction of Three Underpass & U-Loop at Paduar Bazar Intersection of Dhaka- Chattogram National Highway (N-1) under Road Division Cumill Deadline28 Aug 2023 3443885 Consultancy Services for Checking, Verification and Receiving of Digitized Mouza Map Sheet across the Bangladesh Deadline29 Aug 2023 3443893 Procurement of Goods (Medical Equipment & others) Deadline03 Sep 2023 3443894 IMD for Green Zone Feasibility services Deadline03 Sep 2023 3443895 Consultancy Services for Implementation of Resettlement Action Plan for Construction of an Elevated Road from Mithamain Sadar Upazila to Morichkhali of Karimganj Upazila in Kishore Deadline03 Sep 2023 3443896 Supply of Cleaning Item, Computer Item, Printing & Binding, Others Stationary Deadline05 Sep 2023 3443897 Medicine, Surgical Instrument, Chemical Re-agent & X-Ray Film, Etc Deadline10 Sep 2023 3443898 Procurement of Radiology and Imaging Equipment with Accessories Deadline10 Sep 2023 3443909 Construction/Improvement of Roads 3,957m in 7 locations, RCC Drain 935m in1 location, Protection Work 663m & installation of Street Light 77 Deadline14 Sep 2023 3443910 Eight Set Condensate Stage Tube Bundles and Four Set Steam Stage tube Bundle for Air Heater Deadline18 Sep 2023 3443911 Design Review and Construction Supervision Consultancy services for Construction of an Elevated Road from Mithamain Sadar Upazila to Morichkhali of Karimganj Upazila in Kishoreganj Deadline24 Sep 2023 3443980 Paint, Epoxy, Aerial Paint (Light Weather Grey) Deadline22 Aug 2023 3443982 Belt Barrier, Retractable Deadline17 Aug 2023 3445352 Tenders are invited for Supply of Brand New latest Model Runway sweeper for Hazrat Shahjalal International airport, Dhaka. Deadline03 Oct 2023 3445359 Supply of Binocular Night Vision, outf 0447 Deadline03 Sep 2023 3445682 Valve Solenoid,B026/34eym-H16b-T-Ab Deadline17 Aug 2023 3445685 Supply of small size Runway Sweeper forCox's BazarAirport,Cox's Bazar. Deadline03 Oct 2023 3446006 Procurement Of Hardware Security Module (hsm) For Nikashandbach-ii Deadline18 Aug 2023 3446018 Procurement of Hardware Security Module (HSM) including related services Deadline05 Sep 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us