Bangladesh Tenders - 28 August 2023

42 tenders published in Bangladesh on 28 August 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 28 August 2023, across industries like Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Adhesive & Labels, Furniture & Furnishings, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Adhesive & Labels, Furniture & Furnishings, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

3480943 Tenders are invited for Turbine Type Gs Meter With Evc Deadline11 Oct 2023 3482555 Tenders are invited for Procurement Of Web-thermo-hygrobaro Meter & Hpa Communication Card Deadline10 Sep 2023 3484135 Tender are invited for Vest full sleeve digital combat dress for mission (banfmu-9) Deadline28 Aug 2023 3487441 Procurement of Fish Fingerling for SW & NE region for Piloting Activities under GCP /BGD/055/LDF to be delivered to Bangladesh Deadline10 Sep 2023 3487442 National Consultant-Structural Engineer for Rangpur City Corporation, Kushtia, N Deadline10 Sep 2023 3487449 National Consultant-Structural Engineer for Rangpur City Corporation, Kushtia, N Deadline10 Sep 2023 3487525 Compressor AC Plant Deadline28 Aug 2023 3487526 Clip,Injection Pump,5325780500010 Deadline28 Aug 2023 3487527 Hose,High Pressure Deadline28 Aug 2023 3487528 Various Type of Telephone Set for Mission (BANCON-14) Deadline28 Aug 2023 3487529 Rent of vehicles - Hype Crane & Fork Lifter to delivery in BN (01 Year contract for FY 2023-2024) Deadline28 Aug 2023 3487530 Spare Parts For Diesel Engine Pump (JIANG DONG) Deadline28 Aug 2023 3487531 PCI Universal Deadline28 Aug 2023 3487532 Vaseline Deadline28 Aug 2023 3487533 Grease Royco 1MS Deadline28 Aug 2023 3487534 Tape Adhesive Deadline28 Aug 2023 3487535 Module Power Supply Deadline28 Aug 2023 3487548 Fan,Exhaust,Size: 12inch 220V AC Deadline28 Aug 2023 3487616 Tender are invited for elbow guard,thigh protector, anti riot shield and sleeping bag for mission (banfmu-9) Deadline28 Aug 2023 3487627 Module Compound Monitoring Deadline28 Aug 2023 3487629 Fire Extinguisher ABC Dry Powder Deadline28 Aug 2023 3487715 Filter Catalyst, Thermoconductive RCD-1 Sensor Deadline28 Aug 2023 3487744 Soda Lime,CO2 ABSORBENT Deadline29 Aug 2023 3487956 Cartridge N2 Gas 50 kg ABC Dry Powder Deadline28 Aug 2023 3488225 Turbocharger Assy For Diesel Generator Deadline29 Aug 2023 3488226 Chargecooler Assy,P480/1792 Deadline29 Aug 2023 3488227 Chisel Various size For Mission Deadline29 Aug 2023 3488229 Engine Outboard,MERCURY,40HP Deadline29 Aug 2023 3488231 Rent of vehicles Item Passenger Bus to delivery in BN 01 Year contract 2023-2024 Deadline29 Aug 2023 3488234 Cover Commode Plastic,EUROPEAN TYPE,Medium Deadline29 Aug 2023 3488235 Shower,MIXTURE-UNIT, & Cock-Piller Mixture Deadline29 Aug 2023 3488236 Machine,Abrasive Hand Grinding,EW6114S Deadline29 Aug 2023 3488237 Machine,Magnetic Drill,Capacity:50mm Deadline29 Aug 2023 3488238 Vice,Precision Machine,Size: 50mm Deadline29 Aug 2023 3488239 Machine,Floor Cleaning,Capacity: 3000m2/H Deadline29 Aug 2023 3488240 Computer,Desktop,Core i5,. Deadline30 Aug 2023 3488241 Magic Float,Causeway With Pier,LxWxH: 1000x500x400mm Weight: 12.5kg Deadline30 Aug 2023 3488242 Various line Surcoat Deadline30 Aug 2023 3488243 Various line Gym Items Deadline30 Aug 2023 3488244 Fan,Ceiling Mount Type,Size: 30.48cm/12inch 220/230V AC 50Hz Deadline30 Aug 2023 3488449 Accelerating Climate Finance Investments through the Financial Sector in Bangladesh and Nepal Deadline26 Sep 2023 3488789 Procurement of Artillery Centre and School multipurpose training shed Deadline06 Sep 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us