Bangladesh Tenders - 12 September 2023

13 tenders published in Bangladesh on 12 September 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 12 September 2023, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

3541082 Repairand maintenanceofShah Amanat International Airport, Chattogramduringtheyear 2022-2023(S:H:-Repairand maintenance of existing footbath at residential area in/c Deadline27 Sep 2023 3541085 SupplyofLoadCellwithFrameandWeighing scaledisplayunitPassengerandOperator monitoringsystemandpowersupplyunitfor DepartureConveyorRow-eatHSIA.(+ 02 Tender) Deadline27 Sep 2023 3541227 Procurement and distribution of Watering can and Spade under ORSO/BGD/096/BEL project to be delivered to Bangladesh Deadline20 Sep 2023 3542196 Consultancy: Evaluation Specialists with Experience Using Outcome Harvesting Deadline20 Sep 2023 3543482 Cartridge, Oil Filter, W3001029/Wk300116 Deadline19 Sep 2023 3543485 Flooding Level Sensor with Cable Deadline18 Sep 2023 3543639 Zinc Chromate Putty, Elastic Mastinox 6856k Deadline18 Sep 2023 3545141 Baseline survey in Chittagong Hill Tracts, Barind Tract, and Saline-prone region BUILDING CLIMATE RESILIENT LIVELIHOODS IN VULNERABLE LANDSCAPES IN BANGLADESH (BCRL) Project (GCP/B Deadline17 Sep 2023 3545289 Supply and Delivery of 3 Phase 11/0.415 Kv, 200 Kva Distribution Transformer (Project Store at Khulna) Deadline25 Sep 2023 3545290 Supply & Commission of 100 Kva Three Phase Transformer with Accessories and Related Works. Deadline26 Sep 2023 3545671 Audit of annual accounts Deadline26 Sep 2023 3546074 Supply and Installation of SOC, SIEM, Cyber Security Protection and Monitoring Tools, Ransomeware protection, DLP, Endpoint Security, Risk Monitoring for IDRA Deadline23 Oct 2023 3546075 Supply and Installation of SOC, SIEM, Cyber Security Protection and Monitoring Tools, Ransomeware protection, DLP, Endpoint Security, Risk Monitoring for IDRA Deadline23 Oct 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us